April 29, 2023
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Futter JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11:13.33 14:01.66 11:55.42 16:07.91 15:00.58 13:36.41 12:45.91
2 Ransom Allen Senior Unattached 11:53.53 14:09.43 15:42.87 10:37.08 17:16.31 17:50.29 17:41.79
3 Robert Cozean SO-2 Notre Dame 10:47.75 14:12.30 12:47.07 13:46.73 17:36.86 16:11.63 17:45.38
4 Donis Harris SR-4 Ferris State 10:30.30 14:23.42 10:47.57 17:07.47 17:59.28 14:14.79 14:23.42
5 Parker Lambers Freshman Unattached 13:05.85 14:23.57 13:14.49 10:39.05 10:13.14 15:49.93 17:59.47
6 Nicholas Mota JR-3 Notre Dame 17:55.12 14:27.03 10:50.28 16:11.08 16:19.75 10:24.27 15:53.74
7 Zane Aldrich JR-3 Northwood 14:10.47 14:27.82 14:53.86 13:27.08 12:52.36 12:52.36 18:39.49
8 Tyler Buchanan Junior Unattached 17:48.82 14:28.96 17:22.76 15:03.72 11:35.17 16:30.62 18:06.20
9 Luke Pohl JR-3 Cornerstone 15:04.43 14:29.64 12:36.59 18:41.84 11:27.02 13:11.38 15:56.61
10 Ryan Ruppert SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:33.56 14:31.54 11:45.95 18:26.86 16:59.71 18:18.14 16:42.27
11 Ben Zaremba JR-3 Grand Valley St. 18:44.55 14:31.74 14:23.03 15:41.48 18:00.96 16:42.51 17:43.53
12 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 11:29.51 14:32.79 12:04.42 17:09.90 17:09.90 16:43.71 12:30.60
13 Dalton Gleeson SO-2 Tiffin 18:37.25 14:32.85 15:33.95 13:05.57 11:12.10 13:14.30 12:39.38
14 Geoff Howles Sophomore Unattached 10:37.84 14:33.75 15:34.92 12:57.64 16:09.87 18:12.19 12:57.64
15 Matthew Zeleke Freshman Unattached 15:59.33 14:40.12 13:38.52 15:50.53 14:31.32 16:52.14 17:09.74
16 Owen White JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 13:56.57 14:40.60 13:56.57 16:35.08 11:44.48 10:25.23 18:03.14
17 Báhozhóni Church   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 12:34.24 14:47.34 15:58.33 10:56.64 11:05.51 15:05.09 12:34.24
18 Blake Kasper JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 14:22.10 14:48.76 13:46.55 12:08.79 14:39.88 15:15.43 13:19.89
19 Joshuah Taylor Freshman Unattached 11:42.57 14:49.32 16:00.47 16:00.47 17:47.19 19:07.23 11:42.57
20 Antonio Chapa Senior Unattached 15:52.54 14:50.22 11:52.18 11:16.57 14:32.42 15:43.64 10:58.77
21 David Olmos Sophomore Unattached 16:41.27 14:53.99 11:28.38 16:23.39 12:30.96 19:22.19 12:30.96
22 Micah Meindertsma   Run GR 13:27.60 14:57.33 16:18.09 13:36.57 17:47.83 18:32.69 18:14.75
23 Justin Hill SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:03.67 14:57.52 12:07.00 14:39.57 16:09.33 18:50.88 17:30.10
24 Colin Kachlic   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 19:09.43 14:57.99 11:13.50 17:21.67 11:22.48 16:45.75 16:18.81
25 Ethan Barker SO-2 Aquinas 10:38.11 14:58.74 16:19.63 16:55.58 15:25.71 12:52.92 16:10.64
26 Gabe Goosen Senior Unattached 10:38.64 14:59.49 15:53.46 10:29.65 16:11.45 13:38.54 11:59.60
27 Lee Sortore SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 13:48.70 15:00.76 19:12.98 16:30.84 13:39.70 10:48.55 11:24.58
28 Zachary Hall SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 17:44.22 15:09.59 14:15.02 15:27.79 19:06.09 18:29.70 17:44.22
29 Derek Van Prooyen   Three Rivers Running Elit 13:39.58 15:10.64 13:12.26 19:25.62 12:08.52 16:14.39 15:19.75
30 Jaden Wimbush JR-3 Tiffin 12:46.58 15:12.59 14:17.84 15:49.10 16:43.85 17:38.61 13:50.46
31 Carson White Sophomore Supah Silly TC 12:46.97 15:13.06 18:15.68 16:26.11 19:01.33 13:32.63 15:13.06
32 Edward Frey JR-3 Aquinas 14:27.93 15:13.61 13:33.12 14:37.07 15:22.75 13:23.98 13:14.84
33 Adugna Moritz FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12:02.55 15:14.61 13:43.15 14:38.03 11:16.82 17:59.24 16:09.49
34 Justin Hoffman   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 12:31.38 15:16.31 15:16.31 17:33.76 14:39.66 10:50.58 14:12.17
35 Blake Chipman Freshman Supah Silly TC 19:52.29 15:17.14 14:03.77 15:26.32 15:44.66 11:00.34 16:39.69
36 Andrew Ireland JR-3 Aquinas 17:55.84 15:19.52 15:47.11 14:05.96 19:55.38 12:24.82 15:56.30
37 Ethan Leitner Freshman Supah Silly TC 19:01.97 15:20.94 16:06.99 17:11.46 13:39.64 16:34.62 12:53.59
38 Coleton Jensen Sophomore Unattached 12:45.49 15:22.27 17:22.17 19:31.29 11:40.93 11:13.26 16:36.06
39 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 16:10.68 15:24.45 13:05.79 19:06.32 12:47.30 16:29.17 14:56.72
40 Parker LaGro   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 16:07.15 15:29.95 16:35.05 12:42.56 17:40.15 16:16.45 13:01.16
41 Jayden Page   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 13:58.35 15:31.50 19:15.06 18:00.54 12:43.83 19:43.01 13:02.46
42 Jonah Maichele JR-3 Aquinas 15:16.55 15:35.25 13:24.32 18:14.25 12:00.15 12:18.85 16:50.07
43 Benjamin Zwart   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 14:38.29 15:44.39 18:06.05 13:22.74 11:01.08 12:44.96 16:50.50
44 Easton Williams   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 17:48.18 15:53.73 15:15.58 11:45.76 11:45.76 15:34.66 11:26.69
45 Will Beeson   Unattached 15:49.93 15:59.52 14:04.38 14:52.36 14:33.17 13:06.81 11:21.26
46 Steven Porter Sophomore Supah Silly TC 14:27.15 16:03.50 13:00.44 18:56.93 20:04.38 17:49.49 13:19.71
47 Hong Bing Tang Freshman Supah Silly TC 12:54.65 16:33.14 18:42.25 17:32.73 12:44.72 18:32.32 18:02.53
48 Jeremiah Jean Senior Unattached 18:35.73 16:45.16 15:04.65 18:05.58 14:44.54 13:44.24 17:05.27
  Zac Zemba   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Barnes   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Yami Albrecht Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Futter JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:24.75 14:01.66 11:21.75
2 Ransom Allen Senior Unattached 13:01.48 14:09.43 10:37.08
3 Robert Cozean SO-2 Notre Dame 10:22.18 14:12.30 18:10.95
4 Donis Harris SR-4 Ferris State 15:15.23 14:23.42 18:07.91
5 Parker Lambers Freshman Unattached 14:14.94 14:23.57 12:05.40
6 Nicholas Mota JR-3 Notre Dame 15:01.72 14:27.03 12:08.31
7 Zane Aldrich JR-3 Northwood 18:30.81 14:27.82 12:35.01
8 Tyler Buchanan Junior Unattached 12:36.00 14:28.96 18:23.58
9 Luke Pohl JR-3 Cornerstone 11:00.93 14:29.64 17:14.88
10 Ryan Ruppert SO-2 Grand Valley St. 12:38.24 14:31.54 13:39.25
11 Ben Zaremba JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:24.05 14:31.74 15:41.48
12 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 17:53.54 14:32.79 18:19.72
13 Dalton Gleeson SO-2 Tiffin 15:07.77 14:32.85 18:45.98
14 Geoff Howles Sophomore Unattached 11:21.53 14:33.75 14:16.28
15 Matthew Zeleke Freshman Unattached 10:42.49 14:40.12 16:08.14
29 Derek Van Prooyen   Three Rivers Running Elit 10:37.45 15:10.64 15:28.86
  Ethan Barnes   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Yami Albrecht Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Owen White JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 17:36.72 10:34.04 14:40.60 18:29.56
17 Báhozhóni Church   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 10:47.76 17:35.94 14:47.34 13:45.23
18 Blake Kasper JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 12:26.56 10:39.91 14:48.76 12:17.67
19 Joshuah Taylor Freshman Unattached 14:31.54 13:20.39 14:49.32 11:24.78
20 Antonio Chapa Senior Unattached 18:50.58 10:23.16 14:50.22 15:08.03
21 David Olmos Sophomore Unattached 14:45.05 17:43.85 14:53.99 11:28.38
22 Micah Meindertsma   Run GR 13:00.68 14:21.44 14:57.33 15:42.20
23 Justin Hill SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:48.05 15:51.38 14:57.52 17:12.15
24 Colin Kachlic   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 14:40.03 19:00.45 14:57.99 17:12.69
25 Ethan Barker SO-2 Aquinas 14:04.82 16:55.58 14:58.74 11:50.01
26 Gabe Goosen Senior Unattached 15:26.48 13:56.53 14:59.49 15:26.48
27 Lee Sortore SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 18:09.92 18:54.96 15:00.76 17:42.90
28 Zachary Hall SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 16:04.17 16:04.17 15:09.59 11:58.58
30 Jaden Wimbush JR-3 Tiffin 16:34.73 11:33.57 15:12.59 11:33.57
31 Carson White Sophomore Supah Silly TC 18:33.94 13:50.89 15:13.06 11:43.06
32 Edward Frey JR-3 Aquinas 19:47.70 16:35.84 15:13.61 17:39.79
33 Adugna Moritz FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:42.05 12:20.84 15:14.61 16:55.22
34 Justin Hoffman   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 12:13.05 12:22.22 15:16.31 14:30.50
35 Blake Chipman Freshman Supah Silly TC 10:51.17 12:04.54 15:17.14 10:51.17
36 Andrew Ireland JR-3 Aquinas 11:20.45 11:29.64 15:19.52 16:23.89
37 Ethan Leitner Freshman Supah Silly TC 11:03.08 16:53.04 15:20.94 14:44.11
38 Coleton Jensen Sophomore Unattached 11:50.15 15:13.05 15:22.27 14:36.16
39 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 11:42.59 17:06.14 15:24.45 16:10.68
40 Parker LaGro   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 20:08.94 10:50.97 15:29.95 16:44.35
41 Jayden Page   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 13:30.41 15:22.19 15:31.50 19:43.01
42 Jonah Maichele JR-3 Aquinas 17:46.19 12:09.50 15:35.25 14:11.08
43 Benjamin Zwart   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 18:15.50 16:50.50 15:44.39 19:12.16
44 Easton Williams   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 17:57.72 11:26.69 15:53.73 17:48.18
45 Will Beeson   Unattached 15:49.93 14:13.98 15:59.52 19:11.43
46 Steven Porter Sophomore Supah Silly TC 16:03.50 18:18.39 16:03.50 17:30.22
47 Hong Bing Tang Freshman Supah Silly TC 15:13.69 19:21.98 16:33.14 18:32.32
48 Jeremiah Jean Senior Unattached 13:54.29 12:13.77 16:45.16 12:23.82
  Zac Zemba   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF