May 14-15, 2023
|
Widener - Chester, PA
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Corcoran FR-1 Rowan 9.55 7.94 11.27 9.12 8.70 10.73
2 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 8.64 11.44 11.23 12.41 9.61 10.79
3 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 10.71 9.41 10.06 8.33 11.90 10.81
4 Shamar Love SO-2 Rowan 12.37 11.72 12.48 13.02 8.68 10.85
5 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 11.52 12.93 13.80 12.71 8.47 10.86
6 Conrad Say JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8.80 10.23 12.54 8.80 12.54 11.00
7 Alex Kainer   Garden State TC 8.54 11.42 13.30 8.98 7.98 11.08
8 Trevor Gray SO-2 Moravian 12.19 13.87 9.62 9.06 13.42 11.18

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 10.00 10.75 0.2
2 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 10.12 10.76 0.2
3 Evan Corcoran FR-1 Rowan 13.69 10.78 0.2
4 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 13.26 10.78 0.2
5 Shamar Love SO-2 Rowan 9.36 10.88 0.2
6 Conrad Say JR-3 Johns Hopkins 12.46 10.93 0.2
7 Trevor Gray SO-2 Moravian 8.34 10.97 0.2
8 Alex Kainer   Garden State TC 8.91 10.99 -1.6
9 Carson Latham SO-2 Stockton 8.17 11.04 -1.6
10 Dominic George   Moore Elite Track Club 13.20 11.09 -1.6
11 Roger Campbell   Garden State TC 9.36 11.14 +0.0
12 Chukwumereije Otuonye Senior Unattached 12.35 11.22 0.3
13 Dereck Darden SO-2 Widener 11.41 11.29 +0.0
14 Gianni Lawrence   Moore Elite Track Club 11.53 11.30 0.3
15 Kwaku Nkrumah FR-1 Rowan 8.40 11.35 -1.6
15 Jacob Fenstermaker FR-1 Moravian 14.08 11.35 0.3
17 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9.88 11.35 -1.6
18 Owen Sabastro SO-2 Moravian 13.99 11.37 0.3
19 Chandler Koehler SO-2 Eastern 8.53 11.37 -1.6
20 Joshua Stevenson FR-1 Goucher 10.03 11.39 +0.0
21 Chilowe Osai SO-2 Catholic 14.25 11.40 -1.6
22 Dontay Turner SO-2 Stockton 10.42 11.45 -0.6
23 Kyle Lesko FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.08 11.49 -0.6
24 Matthew Su   Garden State TC 9.66 11.50 0.3
25 Daren-James Seals Freshman Unattached 13.02 11.52 0.3
26 Rendys Amilcar JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 8.08 11.53 +0.0
27 Omaji Odey   Moore Elite Track Club 12.98 11.59 0.3
28 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 10.11 11.62 +0.0
29 Zachary Roney SO-2 Johns Hopkins 13.61 11.63 +0.0
30 Dylan Blackwell FR-1 Misericordia 8.42 11.69 -0.6
31 Emmanuel Abarah JR-3 New Jersey City 10.61 11.79 -0.6
32 Lawton Haynes   Garden State TC 14.55 12.02 -0.6
33 Andrew Warren   Drexel 11.91 12.03 -0.3
34 Matt Ricciardi FR-1 Neumann 14.48 12.06 -0.3
35 DaNeal Williams SO-2 Eastern 14.08 12.24 -0.6
36 Christian Johnson SO-2 Neumann 15.93 13.16 -0.3
  Jermaine Dwight   Moore Elite Track Club FS FS -
  Calvon Bowden Senior Unattached DNF DNF -
  Daniel Fox JR-3 Christopher Newport DNS DNS -
  Tyneil Jackson SR-4 New Jersey City DNS DNS -
  Lawton Haynes Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS -
  Jeff Gold   Unattached DNS DNS -
  Stanley Louius Freshman Unattached DNS DNS -
  Luke Pascale   Garden State TC DNS DNS -
  Kip Isaac FR-1 Misericordia DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 10.75 12.80
2 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 10.76 7.64
3 Evan Corcoran FR-1 Rowan 10.78 12.29
4 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 10.78 8.09
5 Shamar Love SO-2 Rowan 10.88 7.84
6 Conrad Say JR-3 Johns Hopkins 10.93 10.28
7 Trevor Gray SO-2 Moravian 10.97 10.21
  Daniel Fox JR-3 Christopher Newport DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Alex Kainer   Garden State TC 10.66 9.46 13.30 11.65 10.99
9 Carson Latham SO-2 Stockton 10.49 13.58 13.14 12.81 11.04
10 Dominic George   Moore Elite Track Club 7.88 10.87 9.43 10.76 11.09
15 Kwaku Nkrumah FR-1 Rowan 8.86 13.96 8.52 11.69 11.35
17 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 12.38 11.47 9.31 12.72 11.35
19 Chandler Koehler SO-2 Eastern 10.69 14.67 8.08 14.10 11.37
21 Chilowe Osai SO-2 Catholic 10.26 12.66 10.95 9.47 11.40
  Jermaine Dwight   Moore Elite Track Club FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Chukwumereije Otuonye Senior Unattached 8.08 14.14 9.54 11.34 11.22
14 Gianni Lawrence   Moore Elite Track Club 14.02 9.16 8.37 8.03 11.30
15 Jacob Fenstermaker FR-1 Moravian 10.67 12.72 10.90 10.56 11.35
18 Owen Sabastro SO-2 Moravian 8.65 10.35 10.12 12.40 11.37
24 Matthew Su   Garden State TC 8.17 10.24 13.92 13.23 11.50
25 Daren-James Seals Freshman Unattached 11.64 12.79 13.25 8.76 11.52
27 Omaji Odey   Moore Elite Track Club 9.74 11.59 12.17 11.83 11.59
  Lawton Haynes Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Roger Campbell   Garden State TC 14.15 9.25 11.14 12.15 12.15 11.92 13.93
13 Dereck Darden SO-2 Widener 9.37 14.68 11.29 11.18 9.71 12.76 9.94
20 Joshua Stevenson FR-1 Goucher 10.14 13.44 11.39 10.03 8.43 11.51 10.03
26 Rendys Amilcar JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 12.23 14.88 11.53 14.88 14.19 12.46 13.72
28 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 12.32 9.76 11.62 8.37 13.25 14.99 8.49
29 Zachary Roney SO-2 Johns Hopkins 11.63 10.12 11.63 10.70 13.84 10.35 8.84
  Calvon Bowden Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kip Isaac FR-1 Misericordia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Dontay Turner SO-2 Stockton 11.45
23 Kyle Lesko FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.49
30 Dylan Blackwell FR-1 Misericordia 11.69
31 Emmanuel Abarah JR-3 New Jersey City 11.79
32 Lawton Haynes   Garden State TC 12.02
35 DaNeal Williams SO-2 Eastern 12.24
  Luke Pascale   Garden State TC DNS
  Tyneil Jackson SR-4 New Jersey City DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
33 Andrew Warren   Drexel 12.03 13.24
34 Matt Ricciardi FR-1 Neumann 12.06 14.11
36 Christian Johnson SO-2 Neumann 13.16 11.45
  Stanley Louius Freshman Unattached DNS DNS
  Jeff Gold   Unattached DNS DNS