May 14-15, 2023
|
Widener - Chester, PA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI MAC AARTFC SUNYAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Frank Csorba SO-2 Lynchburg 14:08.60
2 Matthew Coffey Senior Unattached 14:14.33
3 Johan Fagerberg Freshman Spårvägens FK 14:15.73
4 Mark Leininger   Unattached 14:16.29
5 Vince Simonetti SO-2 RPI 14:18.22
6 Jason Gibbons JR-3 RPI 14:18.99
7 Paul Matuszak   Philadelphia Runner TC 14:21.77
8 Elliot Gindi   Garden State TC 14:22.85
9 Ryan Witters Junior Pacers/GRC New Balance 14:24.72
10 Mitchell Dailey SO-2 RPI 14:27.01
11 Peter LaRochelle SO-2 Haverford 14:31.34
12 Connor Wooding SR-4 RPI 14:37.39
13 Graham Thomas Freshman Unattached 14:37.75
14 Paul Suflita SR-4 Brockport St. 14:37.97
15 Aaron Bratt SR-4 Haverford 14:40.75
16 Conor Daly Freshman Unattached 14:41.68
17 Davis Piercy JR-3 RPI 14:44.00
18 Shane Artis JR-3 DeSales 14:50.54
19 Nathaniel Leighninger JR-3 Haverford 14:50.95
20 Stephen Garrett   Unattached 14:51.09
21 Alex DeRoussel Freshman Unattached 14:51.34
22 Mubeen Zainul FR-1 NYU 14:51.96
23 David Millar JR-3 Widener 14:52.17
24 Grey Conover JR-3 RPI 14:53.33
25 Patrick Carolan SR-4 Widener 14:53.41
26 Brendan Flynn Freshman Unattached 14:53.91
27 Joseph Cardie SR-4 Widener 14:57.03
28 Sam Brody JR-3 Swarthmore 14:57.71
29 Jonathan Craun SO-2 RPI 15:00.72
30 Tanner Firkins JR-3 Lynchburg 15:01.91
31 Andy Taylor FR-1 NYU 15:03.41
32 Eric DuBois   Breakneck Track Club 15:03.83
33 Shaurya Srivastava FR-1 NYU 15:05.21
34 Nathan Galloway 5 Unattached 15:08.31
35 Jeffrey Chen FR-1 NYU 15:08.45
36 Brock Pennington SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 15:08.46
37 Andrew Myers SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:10.18
38 Jack Wilson   Garden State TC 15:12.61
39 Steve Soprano Senior Unattached 15:14.18
40 Alex Carideo   Leonia Track Club 15:15.04
41 Desmond O'Donovan   Puzzle Piece Running 15:16.29
42 Thomas Bricker FR-1 Misericordia 15:17.38
43 Ciaran Fisher   Unattached 15:20.78
44 Justin Cascio FR-1 RPI 15:22.82
45 Wyatt Farace JR-3 McDaniel 15:23.01
46 Nick Manidis JR-3 DeSales 15:27.52
47 Alex Uhrik   Unattached 15:29.75
48 Cody Amengual   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 15:29.83
49 Draven Fernandez FR-1 Lynchburg 15:31.87
50 Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne SO-2 Swarthmore 15:35.79
51 Dario Epifania SO-2 Rowan 15:35.98
52 David Choi   Unattached 15:38.02
53 Scott Baker Senior Unattached 15:38.11
54 Schuyler Reed Senior Unattached 15:38.88
55 Joseph Cardillo FR-1 Marywood 15:41.37
56 Davis Trump FR-1 DeSales 15:41.38
57 Sam Tenebaum JR-3 Stockton 15:41.48
58 Jason Muermann 7 Breakneck TC 15:41.75
59 Brandon Fleschut SO-2 Marywood 15:42.47
60 Kyle Schermerhorn SO-2 Alvernia 15:42.63
61 Kyle Costello SO-2 Messiah 15:44.50
62 Nick Raumann SO-2 McDaniel 15:44.55
63 Brandon Shymanski SR-4 Stockton 15:49.52
64 Brian Bruno SR-4 DeSales 15:54.57
65 Hunter Hughes   Breakneck Track Club 15:56.21
66 Tommy Greve SR-4 DeSales 15:56.49
67 Jeff Bash   Breakneck Track Club 16:00.46
68 Daniel Finning SR-4 Scranton 16:02.82
69 Gavin John Senior Unattached 16:06.43
70 James Cook FR-1 DeSales 16:14.08
71 Adam Bliesath   Unattached 16:19.13
72 Fahim Chowdhury Senior Leonia Track Club 16:19.37
73 Joseph Menta SR-4 DeSales 16:20.23
74 Matt Chylack JR-3 DeSales 16:22.73
75 Clay Kaufman JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 16:25.17
76 Billy Solly SR-4 DeSales 16:28.17
77 Jared Smith SO-2 Brockport St. 16:57.26
78 Keynaud Randolph FR-1 CCBC Catonsville 17:12.08
  Brendan Colwell Sophomore Unattached DNF
  Gabriel Winters-Bona JR-3 Brockport St. DNF
  Pierce Conlon Senior Unattached DNS
  Stephen Howard   Unattached DNS
  Gavin McElhennon SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS
  Ben Szuhaj   Pacers/GRC New Balance DNS
  Cory Smith 3 Unattached DNS
  Emmanuel Leblond FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS
  Sam Frank SO-2 NYU DNS
  Joe Natoli   Monmouth Track Club DNS
  Joshua Velez   Unattached DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Frank Csorba SO-2 Lynchburg 14:08.60 17:57.73 11:35.86
2 Matthew Coffey Senior Unattached 14:14.33 14:14.33 16:22.48
3 Johan Fagerberg Freshman Spårvägens FK 14:15.73 16:49.77 15:15.64
4 Mark Leininger   Unattached 14:16.29 11:42.16 18:33.18
5 Vince Simonetti SO-2 RPI 14:18.22 10:43.67 14:01.06
6 Jason Gibbons JR-3 RPI 14:18.99 18:19.51 16:02.07
7 Paul Matuszak   Philadelphia Runner TC 14:21.77 18:05.83 18:23.07
8 Elliot Gindi   Garden State TC 14:22.85 10:47.14 13:56.97
9 Ryan Witters Junior Pacers/GRC New Balance 14:24.72 10:57.19 13:32.84
10 Mitchell Dailey SO-2 RPI 14:27.01 10:50.26 13:17.65
11 Peter LaRochelle SO-2 Haverford 14:31.34 13:12.92 13:56.49
12 Connor Wooding SR-4 RPI 14:37.39 16:05.13 12:08.24
14 Paul Suflita SR-4 Brockport St. 14:37.97 15:13.09 15:21.87
15 Aaron Bratt SR-4 Haverford 14:40.75 11:53.41 11:35.80
19 Nathaniel Leighninger JR-3 Haverford 14:50.95 11:34.95 12:10.58
26 Brendan Flynn Freshman Unattached 14:53.91 17:16.94 16:59.06
29 Jonathan Craun SO-2 RPI 15:00.72 18:54.91 12:27.60
77 Jared Smith SO-2 Brockport St. 16:57.26 14:24.67 14:04.33
  Brendan Colwell Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Gabriel Winters-Bona JR-3 Brockport St. DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Szuhaj   Pacers/GRC New Balance DNS DNS DNS
  Emmanuel Leblond FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS DNS DNS
  Gavin McElhennon SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Graham Thomas Freshman Unattached 15:30.42 14:37.75 16:23.08 18:08.41 18:25.97
16 Conor Daly Freshman Unattached 12:29.43 14:41.68 17:20.39 13:22.33 16:36.30
17 Davis Piercy JR-3 RPI 17:14.28 14:44.00 12:04.88 10:18.80 12:31.40
18 Shane Artis JR-3 DeSales 14:23.83 14:50.54 17:13.03 14:41.64 11:43.53
20 Stephen Garrett   Unattached 18:24.96 14:51.09 17:49.31 11:43.97 14:06.54
21 Alex DeRoussel Freshman Unattached 12:55.47 14:51.34 16:20.48 15:09.17 16:38.30
22 Mubeen Zainul FR-1 NYU 13:22.77 14:51.96 16:56.84 16:03.32 13:22.77
23 David Millar JR-3 Widener 12:20.51 14:52.17 13:22.96 15:36.78 10:51.29
24 Grey Conover JR-3 RPI 15:46.93 14:53.33 14:44.40 18:09.87 11:10.00
25 Patrick Carolan SR-4 Widener 14:08.74 14:53.41 18:18.90 15:55.95 12:57.27
27 Joseph Cardie SR-4 Widener 10:54.84 14:57.03 15:14.97 11:39.69 17:20.56
28 Sam Brody JR-3 Swarthmore 10:37.38 14:57.71 15:42.60 14:39.76 10:46.36
30 Tanner Firkins JR-3 Lynchburg 16:32.11 15:01.91 12:37.61 13:22.70 18:20.33
32 Eric DuBois   Breakneck Track Club 16:16.14 15:03.83 11:08.84 13:24.41 14:18.64
35 Jeffrey Chen FR-1 NYU 19:22.82 15:08.45 13:10.36 11:48.60 13:01.27
37 Andrew Myers SO-2 Johns Hopkins 16:41.20 15:10.18 13:30.06 18:30.42 14:06.47
44 Justin Cascio FR-1 RPI 18:45.84 15:22.82 18:36.62 19:13.53 19:13.53
49 Draven Fernandez FR-1 Lynchburg 18:38.25 15:31.87 16:37.10 19:06.20 13:49.37
53 Scott Baker Senior Unattached 16:34.40 15:38.11 14:41.83 18:45.74 19:51.40
61 Kyle Costello SO-2 Messiah 17:28.40 15:44.50 19:59.52 12:07.27 17:00.06
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Andy Taylor FR-1 NYU 15:03.41 18:13.13
33 Shaurya Srivastava FR-1 NYU 15:05.21 19:09.62
34 Nathan Galloway 5 Unattached 15:08.31 17:42.73
36 Brock Pennington SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 15:08.46 15:17.55
38 Jack Wilson   Garden State TC 15:12.61 15:12.61
39 Steve Soprano Senior Unattached 15:14.18 19:39.30
40 Alex Carideo   Leonia Track Club 15:15.04 18:18.05
41 Desmond O'Donovan   Puzzle Piece Running 15:16.29 15:25.46
42 Thomas Bricker FR-1 Misericordia 15:17.38 15:17.38
43 Ciaran Fisher   Unattached 15:20.78 13:02.67
45 Wyatt Farace JR-3 McDaniel 15:23.01 11:59.95
46 Nick Manidis JR-3 DeSales 15:27.52 19:10.13
47 Alex Uhrik   Unattached 15:29.75 20:08.68
48 Cody Amengual   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 15:29.83 11:28.08
50 Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne SO-2 Swarthmore 15:35.79 12:19.28
51 Dario Epifania SO-2 Rowan 15:35.98 19:29.98
52 David Choi   Unattached 15:38.02 17:39.97
55 Joseph Cardillo FR-1 Marywood 15:41.37 11:27.20
57 Sam Tenebaum JR-3 Stockton 15:41.48 19:27.44
59 Brandon Fleschut SO-2 Marywood 15:42.47 12:24.56
78 Keynaud Randolph FR-1 CCBC Catonsville 17:12.08 19:26.25
  Joe Natoli   Monmouth Track Club DNS DNS
  Stephen Howard   Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
54 Schuyler Reed Senior Unattached 16:16.44 15:38.88
56 Davis Trump FR-1 DeSales 19:08.49 15:41.38
58 Jason Muermann 7 Breakneck TC 16:28.84 15:41.75
60 Kyle Schermerhorn SO-2 Alvernia 19:47.72 15:42.63
62 Nick Raumann SO-2 McDaniel 16:31.78 15:44.55
63 Brandon Shymanski SR-4 Stockton 18:40.44 15:49.52
64 Brian Bruno SR-4 DeSales 18:27.31 15:54.57
65 Hunter Hughes   Breakneck Track Club 15:56.21 15:56.21
66 Tommy Greve SR-4 DeSales 14:39.97 15:56.49
67 Jeff Bash   Breakneck Track Club 12:57.98 16:00.46
68 Daniel Finning SR-4 Scranton 16:02.82 16:02.82
69 Gavin John Senior Unattached 11:45.50 16:06.43
70 James Cook FR-1 DeSales 13:28.49 16:14.08
71 Adam Bliesath   Unattached 18:55.79 16:19.13
72 Fahim Chowdhury Senior Leonia Track Club 20:53.60 16:19.37
73 Joseph Menta SR-4 DeSales 14:52.01 16:20.23
74 Matt Chylack JR-3 DeSales 13:45.50 16:22.73
75 Clay Kaufman JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 20:21.61 16:25.17
76 Billy Solly SR-4 DeSales 20:15.45 16:28.17
  Joshua Velez   Unattached DNS DNS
  Cory Smith 3 Unattached DNS DNS
  Pierce Conlon Senior Unattached DNS DNS
  Sam Frank SO-2 NYU DNS DNS