May 14-15, 2023
|
Widener - Chester, PA
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC SUNYAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Billy Hill   Garden State TC 3:43.51 10
2 Matthew Lecky JR-3 RPI 3:44.23 8
3 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 3:45.18 6
4 Daniel Chen JR-3 Johns Hopkins 3:46.37 5
5 Ezra Ruggles JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 3:47.50 4
6 Arthur Beyer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 3:47.75 3
7 Declan McDonnell Sophomore Unattached 3:47.92   
8 Jonathan Zavala SO-2 Brockport St. 3:48.17 2
9 James Anderson   Genesee Valley Harriers 3:48.45 1
10 Ryan Kredell SR-4 Haverford 3:48.89 -
11 Jordan Brannan   Tailwind 3:50.63 -
12 Logan Horst SO-2 Messiah 3:50.91 -
13 Thomas Kressly SO-2 Brockport St. 3:51.63 -
14 Nicholas Lyndaker FR-1 St. Lawrence 3:52.40 -
15 Cory Kennedy SO-2 RPI 3:52.55 -
16 Tom Long   Leonia Track Club 3:52.96 -
17 Liam Going Freshman Unattached 3:53.15   
18 Arthur Dzieniszewski   Garden State TC 3:53.42 -
19 Sahil Dodda Freshman Unattached 3:53.43   
20 Jack Baronski SO-2 Marywood 3:53.81 -
21 Bryce Thalheimer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 3:53.85 -
22 Ryan Tobin SO-2 NYU 3:54.42 -
23 Daniel Ferrante JR-3 Christopher Newport 3:54.43 -
24 Jacob Riley SO-2 Rowan 3:54.67 -
25 Erik Ackerman SO-2 Stockton 3:54.86 -
26 Michael Rodriguez JR-3 TCNJ 3:55.07 -
27 John O'Rourke SR-4 Catholic 3:55.64 -
28 Holden Emery Sophomore Unattached 3:56.03   
29 Calvin Schneck   PRTC 3:56.18 -
30 Andrew Hutchinson SO-2 Messiah 3:56.54 -
31 Vidhur Polam Sophomore Unattached 3:56.55   
32 Nico Tripeny SR-4 Haverford 3:56.88 -
33 Cooper Knorr SR-4 Stockton 3:57.09 -
34 Troy Hill Junior Unattached 3:57.12   
35 Alex Petrecca   CPTC-Tracksmith 3:57.13 -
36 Ryan Banko Freshman Unattached 3:57.44   
37 Ethan Gonzales   Unattached 3:57.48   
38 Ronnie Melao JR-3 Stevens 3:57.49 -
39 Dylan Servis Senior Unattached 3:57.73   
40 Reza Eshghi SO-2 Haverford 3:57.83 -
41 Brandon Marks SR-4 RPI 3:58.08 -
42 Vincent Twomey Junior St. Joseph's (PA.) 3:58.85 -
43 Micah McCulley SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 3:59.16 -
44 Joey Smith FR-1 RPI 3:59.29 -
45 Kevin Matthews FR-1 TCNJ 3:59.45 -
46 Dillon VanDemortel SR-4 Brockport St. 3:59.47 -
47 Daniel Wyshinski Junior Unattached 3:59.75   
48 Thomas Lee SO-2 Marywood 3:59.91 -
49 Owen Foytack SO-2 King's (Pa.) 4:00.08 -
50 Kevin Heeman Sophomore Unattached 4:00.09   
51 Jason Putnam   Pacers/GRC New Balance 4:00.54 -
52 Will Hanna-Leverett Junior Unattached 4:00.59   
53 Tyler Balas SR-4 TCNJ 4:00.70 -
54 Jake Aylmer JR-3 Stevens 4:00.87 -
55 Luke Riley Sophomore Monmouth University 4:00.88 -
56 Cole Kolodziej SO-2 Rowan 4:00.96 -
57 Nolan Kier   CPTC - Tracksmith 4:01.28 -
58 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 4:01.48 -
59 Josiah Moyer SO-2 Messiah 4:01.62 -
60 Ryan Pena FR-1 Ramapo 4:01.67 -
61 Dawson Baptiste Sophomore Unattached 4:02.23   
62 Dylan Rosemark SO-2 RPI 4:02.79 -
63 Michael Franco SR-4 Haverford 4:02.85 -
64 Franklin Livolsi   Unattached 4:03.14   
65 Roman Fabbricatore FR-1 TCNJ 4:03.67 -
66 Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:03.80 -
67 Bryce Ryder SO-2 Marywood 4:03.80 -
68 Luke Tompkins FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:04.03 -
69 Jorge Rocha SO-2 NYU 4:04.41 -
70 Teddy Mercer SR-4 Dickinson 4:04.57 -
71 Zachary Musselman Senior Unattached 4:04.67   
72 Gavin Zanck Freshman Unattached 4:05.30   
73 Austin Schuhrer SO-2 Rowan 4:05.33 -
74 Ben Phillippy JR-3 DeSales 4:05.68 -
75 Bryan Deery   Garden State TC 4:05.79 -
76 Trey Rhinehart SO-2 Misericordia 4:06.70 -
77 Matthew Granizo SO-2 TCNJ 4:06.78 -
78 Jack Sears FR-1 McDaniel 4:07.01 -
79 Brandon Holveck Senior Unattached 4:07.43   
80 Andrew Shenoda   Leonia Track Club 4:07.62 -
81 Ryan Shulman FR-1 Misericordia 4:09.29 -
82 Jaime Tlatelpa JR-3 New Jersey City 4:10.02 -
83 Joe Branderbit Junior Unattached 4:10.08   
84 Nick Lachman   Garden State TC 4:10.38 -
85 Matt Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 4:10.93 -
86 Ben Nieto   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 4:12.12 -
87 Mike Stec FR-1 Stockton 4:12.14 -
88 Michael McCann FR-1 Marywood 4:13.43 -
89 Sam Beck   Garden State TC 4:15.44 -
90 Brady Sheaffer   Unattached 4:15.82   
91 Alexander Latina Senior Unattached 4:17.15   
92 Stephen Akosah Freshman Unattached 4:18.51   
93 Victor Allen   Unattached 4:18.65   
94 Tyler Wells FR-1 Stockton 4:23.31 -
95 Trayon Williams Senior Unattached 4:25.17   
96 Topu Saha JR-3 New Jersey City 4:27.85 -
97 Sean Swenarton Freshman Unattached 4:28.46   
98 Matt Marroquin   Garden State TC 4:32.59 -
99 Max Humes Senior Rutgers Running Club 4:38.59 -
100 Denilson Lopez JR-3 New Jersey City 4:41.72 -
  Nick Scardigno SR-4 Haverford DNS   
  Dawson Woodruff JR-3 Eastern Mennonite DNS   
  Caleb Stephen FR-1 Stevens DNS   
  Chasen Hunt FR-1 Lynchburg DNS   
  John Wang SR-4 Mount St. Mary's DNS   
  Peter Brady   CPTC Tracksmith DNS   
  Theo Kahler   Unattached DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Billy Hill   Garden State TC 3:43.51 2:47.64 10
2 Matthew Lecky JR-3 RPI 3:44.23 3:46.48 8
3 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 3:45.18 3:15.91 6
4 Daniel Chen JR-3 Johns Hopkins 3:46.37 2:42.99 5
5 Ezra Ruggles JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 3:47.50 3:40.68 4
6 Arthur Beyer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 3:47.75 3:50.03 3
7 Declan McDonnell Sophomore Unattached 3:47.92 3:50.20   
8 Jonathan Zavala SO-2 Brockport St. 3:48.17 3:25.36 2
10 Ryan Kredell SR-4 Haverford 3:48.89 2:53.96 -
40 Reza Eshghi SO-2 Haverford 3:57.83 4:50.16 -
70 Teddy Mercer SR-4 Dickinson 4:04.57 3:15.66 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 James Anderson   Genesee Valley Harriers 4:11.30 4:36.43 3:48.45 1
11 Jordan Brannan   Tailwind 4:18.31 3:06.81 3:50.63 -
12 Logan Horst SO-2 Messiah 3:20.90 4:14.01 3:50.91 -
13 Thomas Kressly SO-2 Brockport St. 4:26.38 3:56.27 3:51.63 -
17 Liam Going Freshman Unattached 3:01.86 4:53.77 3:53.15   
19 Sahil Dodda Freshman Unattached 3:06.75 3:23.09 3:53.43   
24 Jacob Riley SO-2 Rowan 3:35.90 3:42.94 3:54.67 -
28 Holden Emery Sophomore Unattached 3:11.19 4:52.68 3:56.03   
34 Troy Hill Junior Unattached 3:50.01 3:21.56 3:57.12   
62 Dylan Rosemark SO-2 RPI 5:08.35 4:41.64 4:02.79 -
  Chasen Hunt FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Nicholas Lyndaker FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:51.98 4:55.15 3:52.40 -
15 Cory Kennedy SO-2 RPI 3:38.60 3:45.58 3:52.55 -
18 Arthur Dzieniszewski   Garden State TC 2:50.40 2:59.74 3:53.42 -
20 Jack Baronski SO-2 Marywood 2:57.70 4:10.18 3:53.81 -
26 Michael Rodriguez JR-3 TCNJ 4:32.69 4:20.93 3:55.07 -
27 John O'Rourke SR-4 Catholic 4:12.14 4:21.56 3:55.64 -
31 Vidhur Polam Sophomore Unattached 4:34.40 4:41.50 3:56.55   
36 Ryan Banko Freshman Unattached 2:48.59 3:17.08 3:57.44   
37 Ethan Gonzales   Unattached 4:49.73 4:02.23 3:57.48   
64 Franklin Livolsi   Unattached 3:53.42 3:55.85 4:03.14   
88 Michael McCann FR-1 Marywood 5:24.39 4:26.11 4:13.43 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Tom Long   Leonia Track Club 5:02.85 4:46.54 2:57.05 3:52.96 3:55.29 2:50.06 -
21 Bryce Thalheimer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:56.99 2:46.04 3:09.42 3:53.85 4:03.21 4:03.21 -
22 Ryan Tobin SO-2 NYU 5:04.75 2:46.44 3:59.11 3:54.42 4:57.72 2:58.16 -
23 Daniel Ferrante JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:15.53 3:40.37 4:38.98 3:54.43 2:51.14 3:12.24 -
25 Erik Ackerman SO-2 Stockton 4:11.30 4:08.96 4:34.79 3:54.86 3:47.82 3:38.42 -
29 Calvin Schneck   PRTC 5:02.31 2:54.78 3:34.93 3:56.18 3:08.95 5:02.31 -
32 Nico Tripeny SR-4 Haverford 3:47.41 3:59.25 5:03.21 3:56.88 3:42.67 2:55.30 -
33 Cooper Knorr SR-4 Stockton 3:49.98 3:09.68 4:23.17 3:57.09 3:28.64 5:01.11 -
35 Alex Petrecca   CPTC-Tracksmith 4:49.30 2:55.48 3:07.34 3:57.13 5:01.16 4:37.45 -
38 Ronnie Melao JR-3 Stevens 3:52.74 4:44.99 4:33.12 3:57.49 3:19.50 4:21.24 -
42 Vincent Twomey Junior St. Joseph's (PA.) 3:01.53 3:20.64 3:51.69 3:58.85 4:53.79 4:41.85 -
46 Dillon VanDemortel SR-4 Brockport St. 2:57.21 2:50.03 4:06.66 3:59.47 2:52.42 3:59.47 -
50 Kevin Heeman Sophomore Unattached 2:57.67 2:52.87 4:09.70 4:00.09 3:52.89 3:50.49   
61 Dawson Baptiste Sophomore Unattached 2:56.83 4:14.35 5:02.79 4:02.23 4:40.99 4:11.92   
  John Wang SR-4 Mount St. Mary's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Andrew Hutchinson SO-2 Messiah 3:56.54 3:16.33 3:42.35 4:22.56 4:01.27 5:02.78 -
39 Dylan Servis Senior Unattached 3:57.73 3:57.73 5:09.05 2:58.30 2:51.17 4:00.11   
41 Brandon Marks SR-4 RPI 3:58.08 3:48.56 2:53.80 4:45.70 4:29.03 5:07.13 -
47 Daniel Wyshinski Junior Unattached 3:59.75 4:54.90 4:23.73 3:16.60 4:18.93 2:47.83   
48 Thomas Lee SO-2 Marywood 3:59.91 3:11.93 4:59.89 3:40.72 3:38.32 4:14.31 -
52 Will Hanna-Leverett Junior Unattached 4:00.59 4:00.59 4:43.90 3:36.54 3:22.10 3:38.94   
53 Tyler Balas SR-4 TCNJ 4:00.70 3:27.01 3:55.89 3:31.82 3:00.53 5:10.51 -
54 Jake Aylmer JR-3 Stevens 4:00.87 4:15.33 4:12.92 3:03.07 2:55.84 4:53.87 -
56 Cole Kolodziej SO-2 Rowan 4:00.96 4:15.42 4:00.96 3:36.87 4:08.19 5:13.25 -
58 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 4:01.48 4:54.61 3:05.94 3:25.26 4:15.97 4:47.37 -
60 Ryan Pena FR-1 Ramapo 4:01.67 3:27.84 4:35.51 4:08.92 4:59.67 5:14.18 -
63 Michael Franco SR-4 Haverford 4:02.85 3:09.43 3:02.14 3:24.00 3:41.00 5:15.71 -
66 Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:03.80 3:02.85 3:27.23 4:47.69 3:51.61 3:46.74 -
67 Bryce Ryder SO-2 Marywood 4:03.80 4:15.99 3:15.04 2:55.54 4:35.50 3:44.30 -
  Theo Kahler   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
43 Micah McCulley SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 3:59.16 -
44 Joey Smith FR-1 RPI 3:59.29 -
45 Kevin Matthews FR-1 TCNJ 3:59.45 -
49 Owen Foytack SO-2 King's (Pa.) 4:00.08 -
55 Luke Riley Sophomore Monmouth University 4:00.88 -
57 Nolan Kier   CPTC - Tracksmith 4:01.28 -
59 Josiah Moyer SO-2 Messiah 4:01.62 -
65 Roman Fabbricatore FR-1 TCNJ 4:03.67 -
68 Luke Tompkins FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:04.03 -
72 Gavin Zanck Freshman Unattached 4:05.30   
73 Austin Schuhrer SO-2 Rowan 4:05.33 -
76 Trey Rhinehart SO-2 Misericordia 4:06.70 -
77 Matthew Granizo SO-2 TCNJ 4:06.78 -
78 Jack Sears FR-1 McDaniel 4:07.01 -
83 Joe Branderbit Junior Unattached 4:10.08   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
51 Jason Putnam   Pacers/GRC New Balance 4:07.76 4:00.54 4:39.03 4:10.17 4:51.06 -
69 Jorge Rocha SO-2 NYU 3:13.09 4:04.41 2:55.98 3:57.08 5:10.40 -
71 Zachary Musselman Senior Unattached 4:26.69 4:04.67 4:19.35 2:51.27 3:49.99   
74 Ben Phillippy JR-3 DeSales 4:30.25 4:05.68 3:19.00 4:47.45 3:50.94 -
75 Bryan Deery   Garden State TC 4:50.04 4:05.79 5:17.07 3:43.67 5:14.62 -
79 Brandon Holveck Senior Unattached 4:14.86 4:07.43 3:35.27 3:47.64 2:58.15   
80 Andrew Shenoda   Leonia Track Club 3:35.43 4:07.62 3:10.67 4:05.15 2:58.29 -
81 Ryan Shulman FR-1 Misericordia 5:14.11 4:09.29 3:31.90 3:34.39 5:06.63 -
82 Jaime Tlatelpa JR-3 New Jersey City 3:52.52 4:10.02 4:27.53 4:55.03 4:20.02 -
84 Nick Lachman   Garden State TC 4:50.44 4:10.38 3:50.35 4:40.43 3:42.84 -
85 Matt Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 3:28.28 4:10.93 3:35.80 4:36.03 4:41.05 -
90 Brady Sheaffer   Unattached 3:16.99 4:15.82 3:01.64 3:40.01 5:24.90   
92 Stephen Akosah Freshman Unattached 3:11.30 4:18.51 4:05.59 3:37.15 3:24.23   
  Nick Scardigno SR-4 Haverford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Peter Brady   CPTC Tracksmith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
86 Ben Nieto   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 3:36.83 4:12.12 5:00.03 4:02.04 3:39.35 3:11.62 -
87 Mike Stec FR-1 Stockton 4:24.75 4:12.14 3:39.37 3:54.49 3:26.76 4:27.27 -
89 Sam Beck   Garden State TC 3:03.92 4:15.44 4:51.21 3:11.58 5:06.53 3:11.58 -
91 Alexander Latina Senior Unattached 5:31.73 4:17.15 3:48.87 5:13.73 4:35.15 3:56.58   
93 Victor Allen   Unattached 4:16.07 4:18.65 5:25.90 4:41.93 5:33.66 3:37.27   
94 Tyler Wells FR-1 Stockton 5:00.18 4:23.31 3:17.49 3:22.75 3:14.85 5:21.24 -
95 Trayon Williams Senior Unattached 3:05.62 4:25.17 3:29.49 5:15.56 4:35.78 5:12.90   
96 Topu Saha JR-3 New Jersey City 3:39.64 4:27.85 4:41.25 4:51.96 4:03.75 3:36.96 -
97 Sean Swenarton Freshman Unattached 3:18.66 4:28.46 3:32.09 3:29.40 4:57.99 3:34.77   
98 Matt Marroquin   Garden State TC 4:43.50 4:32.59 3:59.88 5:10.76 3:38.08 3:27.17 -
99 Max Humes Senior Rutgers Running Club 5:48.24 4:38.59 3:20.59 5:51.03 5:48.24 5:34.31 -
100 Denilson Lopez JR-3 New Jersey City 4:13.55 4:41.72 4:22.00 4:47.36 5:04.26 4:24.82 -
  Dawson Woodruff JR-3 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Caleb Stephen FR-1 Stevens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS