May 14-15, 2023
|
Widener - Chester, PA
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alden Littlefield SR-4 Widener 19.11m 16.47m 15.15m 12.02m 13.34m 16.80m 14.66m 54' 0.5"
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.47  
  • FOUL  
2 Ethan Hart JR-3 Dickinson 13.34m 16.07m 15.27m 13.18m 17.84m 13.82m 18.48m 52' 8.75"
  • 14.80  
  • 16.07  
  • 16.05  
  • 16.01  
  • 15.80  
  • 16.06  
3 Stephen Daramola SO-2 TCNJ 14.31m 15.39m 13.39m 11.70m 14.00m 16.01m 14.62m 50' 6"
  • 13.36  
  • 13.15  
  • 15.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
4 Chett Brunner SO-2 McDaniel 11.19m 14.34m 14.91m 14.20m 14.63m 11.62m 15.63m 47' 0.75"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
5 David Waters SO-2 Widener 11.77m 14.18m 13.19m 10.78m 11.20m 17.58m 11.77m 46' 6.25"
  • 14.02  
  • 14.18  
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
6 Carnell Kemp SO-2 King's (Pa.) 11.03m 14.14m 13.43m 16.97m 17.39m 17.68m 13.15m 46' 4.75"
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Isaiah Battle JR-3 Ursinus 16.20m 13.85m 13.57m 11.91m 14.27m 16.07m 15.24m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Tom Wood SO-2 Ursinus 11.04m 13.63m 11.18m 12.68m 13.08m 16.76m 10.50m 44' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Pat Patterson-Zuber JR-3 Ursinus 15.85m 13.55m 11.92m 10.57m 16.53m 13.82m 16.94m 44' 5.5"
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
10 Krish Patel SO-2 Rowan 12.75m 13.14m 12.88m 9.59m 9.59m 9.33m 15.51m 43' 1.5"
  • 13.14  
  • 13.01  
  • 1.21  
11 Aidan Lang SO-2 Catholic 10.90m 12.98m 13.76m 11.55m 14.28m 14.67m 16.87m 42' 7"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.98  
12 Mike Carfagno JR-3 Stockton 9.54m 12.89m 14.18m 12.12m 16.11m 16.37m 9.93m 42' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
13 Daniel Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 16.73m 12.87m 13.38m 10.42m 15.19m 10.94m 9.40m 42' 2.75"
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Dante Ntiganzwa JR-3 Christopher Newport 16.19m 12.85m 12.98m 16.45m 11.82m 9.00m 10.67m 42' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.46  
15 Julio Del Cid SR-4 Swarthmore 8.72m 11.18m 8.05m 7.83m 8.72m 14.31m 13.42m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.18  
  • 10.76  
  • 11.06  
16 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 8.80m 10.60m 8.59m 13.36m 12.51m 9.86m 13.36m 34' 9.5"
  • 10.60  
  • 10.21  
  • 9.86  
17 Giovanni Rivera-Jusino FR-1 Alvernia 8.15m 10.19m 12.94m 11.51m 10.09m 12.02m 8.36m 33' 5.25"
  • 10.19  
  • 9.54  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Palmer JR-3 Christopher Newport NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Luke Schrank Garcia JR-3 TCNJ NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Pat Patterson-Zuber JR-3 Ursinus 15.85m 13.55m 16.12m 44' 5.5"
10 Krish Patel SO-2 Rowan 9.86m 13.14m 12.09m 43' 1.5"
11 Aidan Lang SO-2 Catholic 16.87m 12.98m 16.61m 42' 7"
13 Daniel Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 15.44m 12.87m 14.80m 42' 2.75"
14 Dante Ntiganzwa JR-3 Christopher Newport 16.58m 12.85m 11.44m 42' 2"
15 Julio Del Cid SR-4 Swarthmore 8.61m 11.18m 8.50m 36' 8.25"
16 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 11.02m 10.60m 13.04m 34' 9.5"
17 Giovanni Rivera-Jusino FR-1 Alvernia 10.50m 10.19m 12.84m 33' 5.25"
  Luke Schrank Garcia JR-3 TCNJ NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alden Littlefield SR-4 Widener 13.01m 16.47m 13.67m 54' 0.5"
2 Ethan Hart JR-3 Dickinson 11.41m 16.07m 17.52m 52' 8.75"
3 Stephen Daramola SO-2 TCNJ 14.77m 15.39m 19.24m 50' 6"
4 Chett Brunner SO-2 McDaniel 14.05m 14.34m 17.49m 47' 0.75"
5 David Waters SO-2 Widener 15.88m 14.18m 14.46m 46' 6.25"
6 Carnell Kemp SO-2 King's (Pa.) 12.73m 14.14m 10.18m 46' 4.75"
7 Isaiah Battle JR-3 Ursinus 17.87m 13.85m 16.90m 45' 5.25"
8 Tom Wood SO-2 Ursinus 17.04m 13.63m 14.18m 44' 8.75"
12 Mike Carfagno JR-3 Stockton 9.93m 12.89m 14.05m 42' 3.5"
  Tyler Palmer JR-3 Christopher Newport NM NM NM NM