April 21-22, 2023
|
Rutgers - New Brunswick, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rodolfo Sanchez FR-1 Fordham 3:57.74
2 Colin Flood JR-3 Fordham 3:58.61
3 Andrew Crompton JR-3 Vermont 3:58.75
4 Nathaniel Bezuneh SO-2 Fordham 3:59.34
5 Charlie Hazlett FR-1 La Salle 4:00.07
6 Brian Pedretti SO-2 Rutgers 4:00.16
7 Ryan Dearie   Central Park Track Club 4:01.60
8 Steve O'Driscoll SR-4 Vermont 4:03.83
9 Donnovan Tucker JR-3 Iona 4:07.76
10 Nick Hunziker JR-3 Iona 4:09.33
11 Holden Betz SO-2 Monmouth 4:11.17
12 Zeb Hinker FR-1 Rutgers 4:11.21
13 Thomas Schulz SO-2 Monmouth 4:11.89
14 Jacob Tremblay FR-1 Vermont 4:12.08
15 Shane Ainscoe SR-4 Monmouth 4:15.24
16 Michael Brannick JR-3 Wagner 4:17.00
17 Daniel Shephard SO-2 Iona 4:17.89
18 Liam Rittenburg SR-4 Vermont 4:21.39
19 William Prevost FR-1 NJIT 4:25.36
20 Hamza Barkouch SR-4 Rutgers 4:26.74
21 Matthew Seta FR-1 Wagner 4:35.48
22 Alex Cedillo FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:53.51
23 Glenver Stuart JR-3 York (N.Y.) 4:53.66
24 Prince Moise SO-2 Bloomfield 5:35.60
  Alex Petrecca   CPTC-Tracksmith DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rodolfo Sanchez FR-1 Fordham 3:57.74
2 Colin Flood JR-3 Fordham 3:58.61
3 Andrew Crompton JR-3 Vermont 3:58.75
4 Nathaniel Bezuneh SO-2 Fordham 3:59.34
5 Charlie Hazlett FR-1 La Salle 4:00.07
6 Brian Pedretti SO-2 Rutgers 4:00.16
7 Ryan Dearie   Central Park Track Club 4:01.60
8 Steve O'Driscoll SR-4 Vermont 4:03.83
9 Donnovan Tucker JR-3 Iona 4:07.76
10 Nick Hunziker JR-3 Iona 4:09.33
11 Holden Betz SO-2 Monmouth 4:11.17
14 Jacob Tremblay FR-1 Vermont 4:12.08
17 Daniel Shephard SO-2 Iona 4:17.89
18 Liam Rittenburg SR-4 Vermont 4:21.39
  Alex Petrecca   CPTC-Tracksmith DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Zeb Hinker FR-1 Rutgers 4:58.94 3:36.04 5:21.55 4:11.21
13 Thomas Schulz SO-2 Monmouth 4:47.16 3:46.71 3:08.92 4:11.89
15 Shane Ainscoe SR-4 Monmouth 4:22.90 5:31.82 4:20.35 4:15.24
16 Michael Brannick JR-3 Wagner 5:28.96 4:29.85 4:32.42 4:17.00
19 William Prevost FR-1 NJIT 3:42.91 3:34.95 5:21.09 4:25.36
20 Hamza Barkouch SR-4 Rutgers 5:41.43 5:09.42 3:57.40 4:26.74
21 Matthew Seta FR-1 Wagner 3:54.16 3:21.10 4:46.50 4:35.48
22 Alex Cedillo FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:02.32 3:43.07 6:21.57 4:53.51
23 Glenver Stuart JR-3 York (N.Y.) 4:36.04 6:21.76 6:04.14 4:53.66
24 Prince Moise SO-2 Bloomfield 5:59.10 7:06.22 5:25.54 5:35.60