April 21-22, 2023
|
Ohio State - Columbus, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 10.22 9.92
2 Deveyon Blacknell SR-4 Madonna 10.26 8.11
3 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 10.33 8.47
4 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.42 10.74
5 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 10.46 12.87
6 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 10.51 9.46
7 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 10.55 10.03
8 Andrew McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 10.56 11.51

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 10.34 0.6
2 Deveyon Blacknell SR-4 Madonna 10.39 2.8
3 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 10.49 4.3
4 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 10.58 -1.2
5 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.70 -2.0
6 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 10.54 4.3
7 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 10.60 -1.2
8 Andrew McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 10.60 4.3
9 Cortez Cunningham   Unattached 10.65 2.8
10 Levi Hondred FR-1 Ashland 10.70 4.3
11 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 10.72 0.6
12 Brandon Bonsu JR-3 Cincinnati 10.73 4.3
13 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 10.74 -2.0
14 Clarence Foote-Talley JR-3 Ohio State 10.75 4.3
15 Shemar Fletcher JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.75 -1.2
16 Dimitri Beckford FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.80 2.8
17 Kemari Robinson FR-1 Findlay 10.81 -1.2
18 Greg Beard   OSU Running Club 10.82 2.8
19 Wesley Tyndall FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.89 2.8
20 Antoine Brown SO-2 Kent State 10.89 0.6
21 Joshua Bowers SR-4 Marshall 10.94 0.6
21 Jaylin Epps SO-2 Denison 10.94 4.3
23 John Jackman SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.96 2.8
24 LaCarr Trent JR-3 Cincinnati 10.98 0.6
25 Kyron Rogers SO-2 Tiffin 10.99 2.8
26 Stephen Powell SO-2 Tiffin 10.99 -2.0
27 Quentin Woodall FR-1 Akron 11.01 -1.2
28 Jaden Johnson JR-3 Cedarville 11.02 -1.2
29 Jordan Armijo FR-1 Tiffin 11.02 4.3
30 Te'Sean Jefferson FR-1 Tiffin 11.11 -1.2
31 Daniel DeSantis SO-2 Denison 11.20 -2.0
32 Imar Tomlinson SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.22 -2.0
33 Gabriel Maximo SO-2 Tiffin 11.42 -1.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.70
13 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 10.74
26 Stephen Powell SO-2 Tiffin 10.99
31 Daniel DeSantis SO-2 Denison 11.20
32 Imar Tomlinson SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 9.74 13.65 10.58
7 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 7.95 8.59 10.60
15 Shemar Fletcher JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.76 12.80 10.75
17 Kemari Robinson FR-1 Findlay 14.06 8.44 10.81
27 Quentin Woodall FR-1 Akron 13.33 12.34 11.01
28 Jaden Johnson JR-3 Cedarville 7.72 13.45 11.02
30 Te'Sean Jefferson FR-1 Tiffin 9.34 14.45 11.11
33 Gabriel Maximo SO-2 Tiffin 11.42 9.83 11.42
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Deveyon Blacknell SR-4 Madonna 13.20 9.98 10.39 12.89
9 Cortez Cunningham   Unattached 10.55 12.36 10.65 12.46
16 Dimitri Beckford FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.16 10.16 10.80 12.86
18 Greg Beard   OSU Running Club 9.20 12.66 10.82 13.20
19 Wesley Tyndall FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.85 9.26 10.89 11.22
23 John Jackman SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.29 12.50 10.96 8.22
25 Kyron Rogers SO-2 Tiffin 11.65 10.11 10.99 11.43
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 11.75 10.49 11.12
6 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 11.60 10.54 8.86
8 Andrew McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 9.76 10.60 9.12
10 Levi Hondred FR-1 Ashland 11.35 10.70 9.96
12 Brandon Bonsu JR-3 Cincinnati 11.59 10.73 8.59
14 Clarence Foote-Talley JR-3 Ohio State 8.93 10.75 13.66
21 Jaylin Epps SO-2 Denison 10.40 10.94 11.60
29 Jordan Armijo FR-1 Tiffin 9.48 11.02 13.34
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 10.86 10.34 9.21 10.24 9.41 12.52
11 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 11.05 10.72 11.05 13.40 10.62 8.37
20 Antoine Brown SO-2 Kent State 8.93 10.89 11.98 7.74 9.91 13.18
21 Joshua Bowers SR-4 Marshall 11.38 10.94 11.49 8.32 9.74 14.12
24 LaCarr Trent JR-3 Cincinnati 9.78 10.98 10.00 10.87 9.78 13.29