February 18, 2023
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NCAC HCAC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 6.08 6.91 7.88 7.81 7.12 8.09
2 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 5.29 6.95 5.43 5.08 5.49 6.54
3 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 6.77 6.98 8.87 5.52 7.05 8.10
4 Antonio Stello SR-4 PSU-Behrend 7.55 6.99 8.39 6.30 6.92 6.36
5 Joshua Weisenberger SO-2 Wittenberg 7.00 7.07 5.66 8.06 8.42 8.35
6 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.08 7.08 7.51 8.08 9.14 7.01
7 Ayotunde Laleye JR-3 DePauw 9.21 7.08 5.53 7.37 8.15 6.45
8 Ja' Qway Janvier JR-3 Defiance 7.17 7.10 7.39 5.47 6.47 6.25

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 6.99 5.53 8.18 8.04 8.32
2 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 7.02 6.04 8.36 5.90 6.81
3 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.04 5.99 5.71 7.82 7.89
4 Joshua Weisenberger SO-2 Wittenberg 7.06 9.11 8.69 5.37 8.90
5 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 7.03 6.61 8.09 8.09 7.39
6 Antonio Stello SR-4 PSU-Behrend 7.08 7.08 5.60 6.80 5.46
7 Ayotunde Laleye JR-3 DePauw 7.10 6.96 5.90 9.23 8.95
8 Ja' Qway Janvier JR-3 Defiance 7.11 6.33 5.83 6.26 8.46
9 David Almona FR-1 Centre 7.11 8.68 9.25 8.75 7.90
10 Jaden Johnson JR-3 Cedarville 7.13 6.06 6.21 6.78 8.56
11 Corbin Till FR-1 Manchester 7.14 5.72 6.72 6.14 8.43
12 Manny Codjoe SR-4 Ohio Dominican 7.14 5.36 5.00 5.36 8.57
13 Grant Hunt FR-1 DePauw 7.14 8.86 6.79 8.86 7.79
14 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 7.15 8.87 7.01 7.51 9.30
15 Brandon Berry SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.16 5.52 9.31 7.52 6.38
16 Jalen Trammell JR-3 Heidelberg 7.21 7.50 7.94 8.15 5.05
17 Malik Holley SO-2 Denison 7.21 5.63 7.43 8.37 7.72
18 Rickey Alsum JR-3 DePauw 7.22 9.32 6.14 9.25 6.43
19 Azad Robinson SR-4 Wittenberg 7.24 6.52 5.87 8.76 5.22
20 Colin O'Malley FR-1 DePauw 7.25 7.04 7.83 8.34 8.85
21 Tristen Bronaugh JR-3 Manchester 7.25 8.85 6.46 6.89 6.53
22 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 7.27 8.36 8.00 5.38 8.22
23 Solomon Lumb FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.28 7.87 8.96 9.18 5.32
24 Grayson Ring FR-1 Wittenberg 7.29 7.08 5.25 7.15 9.19
24 Ethan Weatherspoon FR-1 Centre 7.29 6.20 8.02 8.82 8.24
26 Jalen Range SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.29 6.93 7.22 5.25 7.95
27 Derek Hillhouse FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.30 6.79 9.49 7.52 5.11
28 Samuel Hetrick SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.30 7.23 9.06 5.55 9.27
29 Christian Troupe SO-2 DePauw 7.33 6.89 7.11 5.43 5.35
30 Joshua Benore FR-1 Cedarville 7.36 7.73 6.55 5.60 7.95
31 Calib Collier-Smith SO-2 Berea 7.36 5.30 7.22 5.60 7.29
32 Dylan Liggett SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.41 7.78 6.67 5.49 5.64
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 7.02 5.27
8 Ja' Qway Janvier JR-3 Defiance 7.11 5.05
9 David Almona FR-1 Centre 7.11 6.69
12 Manny Codjoe SR-4 Ohio Dominican 7.14 5.07
14 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 7.15 6.44
19 Azad Robinson SR-4 Wittenberg 7.24 6.45
31 Calib Collier-Smith SO-2 Berea 7.36 7.14
32 Dylan Liggett SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.41 5.49
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 5.39 5.88 5.53 6.99 7.48
5 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 7.88 6.26 7.24 7.03 8.16
11 Corbin Till FR-1 Manchester 9.21 6.43 7.64 7.14 5.43
16 Jalen Trammell JR-3 Heidelberg 5.05 7.14 6.49 7.21 8.22
17 Malik Holley SO-2 Denison 6.49 5.56 5.20 7.21 6.42
24 Grayson Ring FR-1 Wittenberg 8.75 8.46 7.15 7.29 8.24
26 Jalen Range SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.37 6.71 5.69 7.29 7.29
30 Joshua Benore FR-1 Cedarville 8.69 7.95 6.70 7.36 6.33
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 6.27 7.04 6.97 7.33 8.73
6 Antonio Stello SR-4 PSU-Behrend 6.80 7.08 6.09 5.38 6.09
15 Brandon Berry SR-4 Ohio Northern 6.88 7.16 5.73 5.59 5.37
22 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 8.80 7.27 7.06 7.42 7.13
24 Ethan Weatherspoon FR-1 Centre 7.15 7.29 7.80 6.27 9.41
27 Derek Hillhouse FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6.72 7.30 6.57 6.50 7.23
28 Samuel Hetrick SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9.13 7.30 8.54 6.87 6.72
29 Christian Troupe SO-2 DePauw 6.75 7.33 5.43 5.65 7.70
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Joshua Weisenberger SO-2 Wittenberg 6.15 7.56 7.06
7 Ayotunde Laleye JR-3 DePauw 5.97 6.82 7.10
10 Jaden Johnson JR-3 Cedarville 8.85 7.92 7.13
13 Grant Hunt FR-1 DePauw 8.36 8.79 7.14
18 Rickey Alsum JR-3 DePauw 8.16 7.15 7.22
20 Colin O'Malley FR-1 DePauw 9.36 9.28 7.25
21 Tristen Bronaugh JR-3 Manchester 6.17 7.04 7.25
23 Solomon Lumb FR-1 Ohio Northern 5.90 7.72 7.28