February 17-18, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Crossroads Timing Company
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.85 8.84 6.31 10
2 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.86 7.14 8.65 8
3 Bryce Wiles SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.91 5.32 7.47 6
4 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.96 5.64 7.31 5
5 Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6.97 5.02 4.88 4
6 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 6.99 8.39 6.36 3
7 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.05 5.22 8.32 2
8 Braden Bixler SO-2 Taylor 7.09 6.95 6.31 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5.65 7.85 6.88 5.65 7.02 7.16 7.09
2 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.76 8.62 6.89 5.10 5.58 6.76 7.72
3 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4.98 6.22 6.91 7.88 6.36 5.88 6.15
4 Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 5.75 7.41 6.92 7.48 6.72 7.06 8.65
5 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 7.75 7.68 6.98 6.22 7.68 7.89 6.64
6 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.20 8.53 6.99 6.30 8.81 7.90 5.67
7 Bryce Wiles SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.83 5.28 7.04 5.14 8.66 7.54 8.59
8 Braden Bixler SO-2 Taylor 8.13 6.01 7.07 8.56 5.38 5.87 7.29
9 Jackson Torok SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 7.76 5.84 7.12 5.70 8.33 9.19 7.05
10 Chris Schweisthal JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 7.72 5.36 7.14 6.07 8.93 8.21 6.14
11 Ethan Cummins FR-1 Grace 7.95 5.09 7.16 7.24 7.88 9.31 6.30
12 Avery Malone SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.90 9.05 7.18 5.10 5.03 8.98 5.82
13 Aidan Guckenberger FR-1 Taylor 8.20 5.68 7.19 5.61 6.98 5.25 8.92
14 Sammy Sommers SR-4 Taylor 5.70 7.72 7.21 8.44 7.86 5.48 8.15
15 Mahmoud Ameen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 8.32 6.63 7.36 9.28 6.19 9.42 7.07
16 Ashton Yeater FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7.53 5.17 7.38 7.53 6.20 8.79 8.49
17 Stefan Israel FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.86 9.01 7.44 6.33 8.63 5.96 8.71
18 Shamar Edwards JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.11 6.96 7.56 5.30 8.24 5.90 8.55
19 Kevin Bollman SO-2 Goshen 6.46 6.61 7.59 7.67 7.75 8.28 5.85
20 Matthew Helton JR-3 Grace 8.58 6.46 7.59 7.90 5.85 6.53 6.15
21 Caleb Petgen FR-1 Grace 5.72 6.64 7.72 9.89 9.35 9.73 7.80
  Anu Alemanji JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.89
7 Bryce Wiles SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.04
8 Braden Bixler SO-2 Taylor 7.07
12 Avery Malone SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.18
14 Sammy Sommers SR-4 Taylor 7.21
15 Mahmoud Ameen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 7.36
19 Kevin Bollman SO-2 Goshen 7.59
20 Matthew Helton JR-3 Grace 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.33 6.64 6.91 6.57 8.09 8.78
4 Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 7.13 4.92 6.92 8.03 4.92 4.92
9 Jackson Torok SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 7.62 6.84 7.12 8.41 6.41 6.27
11 Ethan Cummins FR-1 Grace 8.02 8.17 7.16 7.16 7.52 6.02
17 Stefan Israel FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.52 6.18 7.44 8.11 8.34 5.44
21 Caleb Petgen FR-1 Grace 5.87 6.57 7.72 7.57 9.35 6.95
  Anu Alemanji JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.88 5.23
5 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 6.98 8.24
6 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6.99 6.36
10 Chris Schweisthal JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 7.14 7.72
13 Aidan Guckenberger FR-1 Taylor 7.19 6.83
16 Ashton Yeater FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7.38 8.05
18 Shamar Edwards JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.56 6.35