February 23-25, 2023
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Talitha Diggs SO-2 Florida 56.67 51.66 1:03.69 48.65 50.15 43.63 10
2 Amber Anning JR-3 Arkansas 50.18 46.63 46.12 44.10 50.68 36.49 8
3 Tierra Robinson-Jones SR-4 Texas A&M 53.32 39.99 1:06.66 43.58 51.27 59.48 6
4 Rosey Effiong JR-3 Arkansas 57.84 57.84 54.23 1:02.49 51.64 44.93 5
5 Joanne Reid SO-2 Arkansas 53.83 1:01.08 45.04 53.32 51.76 1:01.08 4
6 Nickisha Pryce SO-2 Arkansas 1:00.65 39.39 59.09 41.47 51.83 1:04.79 3
7 Jermaisha Arnold SO-2 Texas A&M 49.45 37.48 1:02.98 36.44 52.05 54.14 2
8 Paris Peoples SR-4 Arkansas 50.72 1:04.83 40.78 1:06.40 52.28 59.08 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Rosey Effiong JR-3 Arkansas 51.64 5
5 Joanne Reid SO-2 Arkansas 51.76 4
7 Jermaisha Arnold SO-2 Texas A&M 52.05 2
8 Paris Peoples SR-4 Arkansas 52.28 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Talitha Diggs SO-2 Florida 37.12 36.61 50.15 52.16 54.17 10
2 Amber Anning JR-3 Arkansas 45.62 55.25 50.68 49.67 38.01 8
3 Tierra Robinson-Jones SR-4 Texas A&M 47.17 58.45 51.27 1:05.63 1:06.66 6
6 Nickisha Pryce SO-2 Arkansas 56.50 42.50 51.83 1:07.38 1:06.35 3

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Talitha Diggs SO-2 Florida 51.25
2 Amber Anning JR-3 Arkansas 51.84
3 Jermaisha Arnold SO-2 Texas A&M 51.92
4 Rosey Effiong JR-3 Arkansas 52.16
5 Tierra Robinson-Jones SR-4 Texas A&M 52.24
6 Paris Peoples SR-4 Arkansas 52.30
7 Nickisha Pryce SO-2 Arkansas 52.49
8 Joanne Reid SO-2 Arkansas 52.59
9 Dajour Miles JR-3 Kentucky 53.06
10 Aaliyah Pyatt SO-2 Arkansas 53.06
11 Kennedy Wade SO-2 Texas A&M 53.08
12 Ashanti Denton SO-2 Arkansas 53.12
13 Ella Onojuvwevwo FR-1 LSU 53.13
14 Aaliyah Butler FR-1 Georgia 53.21
15 Jahnile Registre SO-2 South Carolina 53.23
16 Christal Mosley SR-4 Kentucky 53.27
17 Hannah Douglas FR-1 LSU 53.76
18 Angel Frank JR-3 South Carolina 53.78
19 Brooke Overholt SR-4 Vanderbilt 53.82
20 Dominique Mustin JR-3 Georgia 54.00
21 Arianna Sharpe FR-1 Auburn 54.07
22 Amirah Sharpe FR-1 Auburn 54.29
23 Zoe Pollock JR-3 Georgia 54.65
24 Aalliyah Francis FR-1 South Carolina 54.67
25 Leeah Burr FR-1 Texas A&M 55.28
26 Alysia Johnson SO-2 South Carolina 55.36
27 Kaira Brown JR-3 Vanderbilt 55.49
28 Chanice Spicer SO-2 Alabama 56.86
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Nickisha Pryce SO-2 Arkansas 52.49
13 Ella Onojuvwevwo FR-1 LSU 53.13
18 Angel Frank JR-3 South Carolina 53.78
28 Chanice Spicer SO-2 Alabama 56.86
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Amber Anning JR-3 Arkansas 42.51 1:06.88 44.59 53.92 51.84 38.37
9 Dajour Miles JR-3 Kentucky 52.00 38.21 40.86 50.94 53.06 1:07.39
16 Christal Mosley SR-4 Kentucky 53.27 43.69 45.82 40.49 53.27 58.60
26 Alysia Johnson SO-2 South Carolina 42.08 46.51 39.86 40.42 55.36 1:11.97
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Talitha Diggs SO-2 Florida 1:03.04 51.25 55.35 1:00.99 56.89 1:06.63 43.05
15 Jahnile Registre SO-2 South Carolina 1:04.94 53.23 38.33 1:01.75 51.10 1:03.35 1:00.15
21 Arianna Sharpe FR-1 Auburn 1:07.59 54.07 59.48 1:03.27 43.26 51.37 1:09.75
23 Zoe Pollock JR-3 Georgia 54.65 54.65 43.72 1:11.05 1:10.50 49.74 56.84
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tierra Robinson-Jones SR-4 Texas A&M 1:03.21 52.24 1:06.87 1:04.26 1:06.35 40.75
6 Paris Peoples SR-4 Arkansas 45.51 52.30 1:06.95 1:06.42 46.55 44.46
19 Brooke Overholt SR-4 Vanderbilt 51.67 53.82 1:04.59 47.90 59.74 46.29
27 Kaira Brown JR-3 Vanderbilt 1:11.59 55.49 1:02.71 59.38 47.17 1:00.49
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jermaisha Arnold SO-2 Texas A&M 51.92 1:05.94 51.92 46.73 46.73
10 Aaliyah Pyatt SO-2 Arkansas 53.06 1:05.27 44.57 45.11 50.94
22 Amirah Sharpe FR-1 Auburn 54.29 55.38 40.72 1:10.58 41.26
25 Leeah Burr FR-1 Texas A&M 55.28 1:02.47 1:01.36 1:10.76 45.89
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rosey Effiong JR-3 Arkansas 51.64 49.03 52.69 48.51 52.16 44.34 1:02.60
11 Kennedy Wade SO-2 Texas A&M 42.47 46.71 1:02.64 1:08.48 53.08 1:06.88 47.78
14 Aaliyah Butler FR-1 Georgia 45.23 59.07 46.30 37.78 53.21 53.21 57.47
24 Aalliyah Francis FR-1 South Carolina 51.39 48.11 1:05.61 1:08.89 54.67 56.86 39.91
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Joanne Reid SO-2 Arkansas 52.59
12 Ashanti Denton SO-2 Arkansas 53.12
17 Hannah Douglas FR-1 LSU 53.76
20 Dominique Mustin JR-3 Georgia 54.00