February 23-25, 2023
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 50.57 41.62 40.28 33.12 44.75 54.60 44.75 10
2 Jacory Patterson SR-4 Florida 42.80 34.69 38.30 52.26 45.05 41.45 45.05 8
3 Christopher Bailey SR-4 Arkansas 45.13 38.36 41.52 41.52 45.13 38.82 43.78 6
4 Ryan Willie JR-3 Florida 32.06 49.22 44.70 36.58 45.15 58.25 36.12 5
5 Chris Robinson JR-3 Alabama 39.18 52.39 51.48 56.03 45.55 51.02 53.30 4
6 JeVaughn Powell JR-3 Florida 49.39 50.76 48.02 32.47 45.73 56.71 52.14 3
7 Emmanuel Bamidele SO-2 Florida 44.51 36.16 44.05 57.49 46.36 51.93 33.38 2
  Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jacory Patterson SR-4 Florida 49.56 33.79 36.94 45.05 41.00 43.70 8
4 Ryan Willie JR-3 Florida 47.41 57.34 58.70 45.15 35.22 44.25 5
6 JeVaughn Powell JR-3 Florida 39.79 34.76 33.39 45.73 48.48 37.96 3
7 Emmanuel Bamidele SO-2 Florida 44.05 34.77 49.61 46.36 40.34 52.85 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 48.33 44.75 10
3 Christopher Bailey SR-4 Arkansas 57.77 45.13 6
5 Chris Robinson JR-3 Alabama 38.27 45.55 4
  Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky DNF DNF -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Bailey SR-4 Arkansas 56.65 49.40 45.32
2 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 44.91 53.53 45.36
3 Jacory Patterson SR-4 Florida 54.21 39.18 45.55
4 Ryan Willie JR-3 Florida 36.49 33.30 45.61
5 Chris Robinson JR-3 Alabama 37.17 32.13 45.89
6 Emmanuel Bamidele SO-2 Florida 57.91 36.77 45.96
7 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 39.19 35.04 46.10
8 JeVaughn Powell JR-3 Florida 47.62 33.75 46.23
9 Khaleb McRae JR-3 Alabama 38.90 54.19 46.31
10 Emmanuel Bynum JR-3 Tennessee 45.47 45.47 46.39
11 James Benson II SR-4 Arkansas 32.99 48.79 46.46
12 Ashton Schwartzman SO-2 Texas A&M 54.09 35.44 46.63
13 Eric Hemphill III FR-1 Texas A&M 43.13 54.85 46.88
14 Jakwan Hale JR-3 Tennessee 39.00 49.80 46.98
15 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 43.76 55.99 47.05
16 Jacob Miley JR-3 Florida 49.44 40.96 47.08
17 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 59.38 43.83 47.12
18 Ashton Hicks SR-4 LSU 56.57 34.89 47.14
19 Caleb Cavanaugh SR-4 Georgia 41.03 1:00.84 47.16
20 Rasheeme Griffith JR-3 Tennessee 51.47 58.08 47.22
21 DeMarco Escobar FR-1 Texas A&M 42.10 57.24 47.30
22 Clement Ducos FR-1 Tennessee 46.92 48.34 47.39
23 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 47.40 33.18 47.40
24 Cutler Zamzow SO-2 Texas A&M 36.13 59.89 47.53
25 Doval Simmonds JR-3 Miss State 46.13 41.37 47.55
26 Aaron Smith SO-2 LSU 38.06 43.29 47.57
27 Christopher Morales Williams FR-1 Georgia 54.61 1:00.36 47.90
28 Omajuwa Etiwe JR-3 Texas A&M 59.04 56.16 48.00
29 Clayton Elder SO-2 Alabama 59.36 55.50 48.26
30 Edward Richardson JR-3 South Carolina 37.27 48.89 48.40
31 Sema'J Daniels JR-3 Miss State 46.10 46.10 48.52
32 Brandon Nyandoro FR-1 Kentucky 41.76 50.01 48.55
33 Beck O'Daniel JR-3 Kentucky 35.23 43.54 48.92
  Jayson Ashford SR-4 Missouri DQ DQ DQ
  Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State DNF DNF DNF
  Miles Green SR-4 Florida DNF DNF DNF
  Auhmad Robinson SO-2 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christopher Bailey SR-4 Arkansas 45.32
7 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 46.10
19 Caleb Cavanaugh SR-4 Georgia 47.16
30 Edward Richardson JR-3 South Carolina 48.40
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jacory Patterson SR-4 Florida 45.55
5 Chris Robinson JR-3 Alabama 45.89
13 Eric Hemphill III FR-1 Texas A&M 46.88
14 Jakwan Hale JR-3 Tennessee 46.98
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 59.76 32.94 45.64 40.47 47.05
16 Jacob Miley JR-3 Florida 53.68 40.49 54.15 35.31 47.08
24 Cutler Zamzow SO-2 Texas A&M 42.78 36.60 47.53 1:01.79 47.53
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 DeMarco Escobar FR-1 Texas A&M 54.40 53.45 54.87 47.30 53.93
25 Doval Simmonds JR-3 Miss State 53.74 48.03 59.44 47.55 37.57
29 Clayton Elder SO-2 Alabama 34.27 42.47 34.27 48.26 47.30
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 53.53 33.57 33.12 45.36
6 Emmanuel Bamidele SO-2 Florida 45.50 42.75 56.53 45.96
22 Clement Ducos FR-1 Tennessee 54.98 1:01.61 54.98 47.39
  Jayson Ashford SR-4 Missouri DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 JeVaughn Powell JR-3 Florida 49.47 34.21 45.77 46.23 38.37
12 Ashton Schwartzman SO-2 Texas A&M 39.17 36.38 39.64 46.63 34.98
  Auhmad Robinson SO-2 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Miles Green SR-4 Florida DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Khaleb McRae JR-3 Alabama 40.29 54.65 40.76 40.29 49.56 46.31 47.24
23 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 53.57 35.08 45.03 1:01.62 53.09 47.40 59.73
28 Omajuwa Etiwe JR-3 Texas A&M 1:00.48 46.56 42.72 36.96 58.56 48.00 41.76
32 Brandon Nyandoro FR-1 Kentucky 53.41 1:01.18 58.75 55.35 1:03.12 48.55 57.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ryan Willie JR-3 Florida 45.61
18 Ashton Hicks SR-4 LSU 47.14
27 Christopher Morales Williams FR-1 Georgia 47.90
33 Beck O'Daniel JR-3 Kentucky 48.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 James Benson II SR-4 Arkansas 39.96 46.46
20 Rasheeme Griffith JR-3 Tennessee 51.00 47.22
  Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Emmanuel Bynum JR-3 Tennessee 46.39
17 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 47.12
26 Aaron Smith SO-2 LSU 47.57
31 Sema'J Daniels JR-3 Miss State 48.52