March 17-18, 2023
|
UTSA - San Antonio, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Caraway JR-3 Kansas State 4:51.36 4:10.57 3:38.52 4:30.97
2 Deandra Ibarra FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:52.86 5:01.65 4:06.01 6:14.86
3 Madison Henry SR-4 UTSA 4:54.65 4:28.14 5:21.17 3:38.04
4 Aubry Donley JR-3 Kansas State 4:56.87 6:20.00 3:51.56 5:02.81
5 Ana Hernandez JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:58.17 4:52.21 6:21.66 3:34.69
6 Chante Dixon JR-3 UTSA 4:59.32 4:41.36 5:44.22 4:53.34
7 Savannah Lopez FR-1 UTSA 5:00.06 4:24.06 4:00.05 4:24.06
8 Faith Cruz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:00.41 5:03.42 5:30.46 5:51.48
9 Brooke Veltman SO-2 UTSA 5:05.00 6:15.15 4:31.45 4:19.25
10 Janie Delgado JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:06.59 6:35.51 5:06.59 4:29.80
11 Luzaan de Wit JR-3 UTSA 5:08.14 5:32.80 4:09.60 5:38.96
12 Abigail Parra FR-1 Texas State 5:08.48 3:35.94 4:59.23 5:57.84
13 Didi Garcia FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:10.81 3:46.90 5:10.81 6:22.30
14 Nour Almasri FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:16.20 6:06.80 6:35.25 6:16.28
15 Leilani Leza FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5:17.03 4:42.16 6:36.29 5:42.40
16 Andrea Gallardo JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:20.89 6:05.82 4:16.72 3:51.04
17 Robbie Espericueta SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 5:23.18 5:03.79 5:42.57 5:26.42
18 Bailey Neal FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:24.48 3:50.38 6:35.87 5:56.93
19 Sierra Ramirez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 5:25.43 5:41.71 5:51.47 4:13.84
20 Tristan Nemec FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:31.02 7:07.02 4:47.99 5:21.09
21 Liliana Hernandez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5:33.63 4:40.25 4:40.25 5:43.64
22 Elizabeth Ibarra FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:38.14 5:34.76 4:30.52 4:13.61
23 Mia Curiel FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5:41.67 4:40.17 5:34.84 5:04.09
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Abigail Parra FR-1 Texas State 5:08.48
14 Nour Almasri FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:16.20
15 Leilani Leza FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5:17.03
16 Andrea Gallardo JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:20.89
17 Robbie Espericueta SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 5:23.18
18 Bailey Neal FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:24.48
19 Sierra Ramirez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 5:25.43
20 Tristan Nemec FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:31.02
21 Liliana Hernandez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5:33.63
22 Elizabeth Ibarra FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:38.14
23 Mia Curiel FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5:41.67
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Caraway JR-3 Kansas State 5:35.07 4:16.40 6:01.29 4:51.36 6:04.20 3:26.87
2 Deandra Ibarra FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5:04.58 4:11.86 4:58.72 4:52.86 4:11.86 4:17.72
3 Madison Henry SR-4 UTSA 3:32.15 4:45.81 5:41.80 4:54.65 5:44.74 4:51.71
4 Aubry Donley JR-3 Kansas State 5:23.59 6:14.06 4:53.91 4:56.87 5:26.56 4:53.91
5 Ana Hernandez JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6:27.63 6:03.77 4:22.39 4:58.17 6:06.75 6:21.66
6 Chante Dixon JR-3 UTSA 3:38.51 5:44.22 4:14.43 4:59.32 5:14.29 4:35.38
7 Savannah Lopez FR-1 UTSA 5:24.07 3:54.05 6:24.08 5:00.06 5:36.07 6:00.08
8 Faith Cruz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:18.44 6:21.52 5:06.42 5:00.41 5:33.46 5:27.45
9 Brooke Veltman SO-2 UTSA 3:57.90 4:49.75 4:46.70 5:05.00 3:51.80 6:24.30
10 Janie Delgado JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:37.25 6:14.04 4:48.20 5:06.59 3:40.75 5:52.58
11 Luzaan de Wit JR-3 UTSA 4:34.25 5:38.96 6:03.61 5:08.14 4:12.68 6:28.26
13 Didi Garcia FR-1 Incarnate Word 6:16.08 5:57.44 4:52.17 5:10.81 4:21.08 5:01.49