February 18-19, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joseph Gaudreau SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:00.60 53.92 33.40 47.71 10
2 Nicardo Blake JR-3 Albany 40.81 54.26 46.57 48.01 8
3 Kashief Bogannam SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:02.35 38.00 1:01.38 48.71 6
4 Conner Michaud JR-3 Maine 45.60 35.80 49.52 49.03 5
5 Marquis Miller SO-2 UMBC 42.68 44.15 40.23 49.05 4
6 Ethan Ferraiola SO-2 Bryant 59.38 35.83 57.91 49.07 3
7 Thomas Jordan JR-3 UMass Lowell 44.94 45.43 40.00 49.38 2
8 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 1:04.64 1:02.59 1:03.62 51.30 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Kashief Bogannam SR-4 UMass Lowell 37.51 35.56 35.56 44.82 57.48 48.71 6
5 Marquis Miller SO-2 UMBC 49.54 42.19 38.75 52.00 55.92 49.05 4
6 Ethan Ferraiola SO-2 Bryant 37.79 34.84 38.77 43.68 51.53 49.07 3
7 Thomas Jordan JR-3 UMass Lowell 53.33 44.45 1:03.21 40.99 38.03 49.38 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joseph Gaudreau SR-4 UMass Lowell 57.73 49.62 36.74 57.26 53.92 47.71 10
2 Nicardo Blake JR-3 Albany 45.13 40.81 38.89 56.66 42.73 48.01 8
4 Conner Michaud JR-3 Maine 1:00.31 46.09 59.82 44.13 56.39 49.03 5
8 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 49.25 1:05.16 37.97 45.66 1:06.18 51.30 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Gaudreau SR-4 UMass Lowell 48.37 45.96 1:01.92 41.60 1:02.89 41.12
2 Nicardo Blake JR-3 Albany 48.56 1:00.70 1:00.22 35.45 50.02 53.91
3 Ethan Ferraiola SO-2 Bryant 48.83 42.00 45.42 42.49 44.93 54.21
4 Kashief Bogannam SR-4 UMass Lowell 49.08 53.01 45.16 55.46 1:02.34 37.30
5 Conner Michaud JR-3 Maine 49.12 46.67 1:00.42 35.37 54.53 57.97
6 Thomas Jordan JR-3 UMass Lowell 49.28 49.28 51.26 49.78 37.95 57.17
7 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 49.39 56.31 54.83 59.77 45.94 51.86
8 Marquis Miller SO-2 UMBC 49.39 41.49 54.33 54.33 37.05 58.78
9 Oliver Madariaga SO-2 Binghamton 49.49 59.89 54.44 56.42 37.12 59.39
10 Vincent Sivo FR-1 Bryant 49.58 42.15 45.62 44.13 45.62 43.63
11 MarcSean Montero FR-1 Albany 49.74 42.78 52.73 48.25 46.76 52.23
12 Josh Sewell FR-1 Maine 49.78 52.77 55.76 39.83 52.27 48.79
13 Samuel Rebello FR-1 Bryant 49.99 43.50 1:01.99 41.00 50.99 46.49
14 Owen Mild SR-4 Maine 50.11 1:03.14 59.63 58.63 1:00.64 40.59
15 Anjayooluwa Adegboyo JR-3 UMBC 50.37 44.83 48.36 56.92 46.34 53.90
16 Samson Joseph FR-1 Binghamton 50.50 38.89 1:01.61 1:03.13 56.56 50.50
17 Lossenie Fofana FR-1 NJIT 50.70 47.66 37.52 1:03.89 44.11 49.69
18 Quincy Chery FR-1 Albany 50.90 39.20 35.63 42.76 1:06.17 47.85
19 Avinabo Poddar FR-1 Vermont 51.27 1:03.58 44.10 45.63 51.27 41.02
20 Malachi Brown-El FR-1 Albany 51.28 46.16 41.03 42.05 53.34 45.64
21 Trotman Kertes FR-1 NJIT 51.88 41.51 1:00.18 1:04.34 1:00.18 37.36
22 Joseph DuMont FR-1 New Hampshire 53.07 46.71 40.87 52.01 52.54 43.52
23 Jacob Goodman JR-3 Bryant 53.33 47.47 56.53 44.27 42.13 41.07
  Jordan Lee JR-3 NJIT FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Marquis Miller SO-2 UMBC 35.07 56.31 49.39
11 MarcSean Montero FR-1 Albany 35.82 56.71 49.74
20 Malachi Brown-El FR-1 Albany 1:01.03 1:02.05 51.28
21 Trotman Kertes FR-1 NJIT 49.81 46.18 51.88
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Conner Michaud JR-3 Maine 49.12
9 Oliver Madariaga SO-2 Binghamton 49.49
17 Lossenie Fofana FR-1 NJIT 50.70
19 Avinabo Poddar FR-1 Vermont 51.27
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 49.39
14 Owen Mild SR-4 Maine 50.11
18 Quincy Chery FR-1 Albany 50.90
  Jordan Lee JR-3 NJIT FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Nicardo Blake JR-3 Albany 54.88 51.96 48.56
3 Ethan Ferraiola SO-2 Bryant 44.44 1:02.99 48.83
12 Josh Sewell FR-1 Maine 53.77 51.28 49.78
22 Joseph DuMont FR-1 New Hampshire 1:04.22 45.64 53.07
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kashief Bogannam SR-4 UMass Lowell 49.08 39.76 38.78 49.08
6 Thomas Jordan JR-3 UMass Lowell 49.28 45.83 50.27 44.85
13 Samuel Rebello FR-1 Bryant 49.99 52.99 53.49 43.50
15 Anjayooluwa Adegboyo JR-3 UMBC 50.37 42.31 55.91 57.43
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Gaudreau SR-4 UMass Lowell 48.37 45.47 43.05 42.09 58.05 47.41
10 Vincent Sivo FR-1 Bryant 49.58 1:00.00 1:01.48 1:01.48 44.13 59.00
16 Samson Joseph FR-1 Binghamton 50.50 53.53 43.43 51.51 40.40 1:04.14
23 Jacob Goodman JR-3 Bryant 53.33 56.00 52.80 1:08.27 1:08.27 38.93