February 18-19, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bradley Diaz FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:04.03 1:10.44 50.59 1:21.96 1:15.56 10
2 Hunter Marino JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:04.07 1:02.15 1:12.40 1:00.23 56.39 8
3 Elisha Bugasch FR-1 NJIT 1:04.76 59.58 1:20.95 1:20.31 56.35 6
4 Nicolas Alphonse JR-3 UMBC 1:05.33 1:04.03 1:10.56 54.23 1:00.11 5
5 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 1:05.43 1:10.67 1:20.48 56.93 1:15.90 4
6 Basit Iddris FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:05.62 1:14.15 59.06 45.94 1:22.69 3
7 Matthew Bacchi SR-4 NJIT 1:05.77 48.02 1:24.85 1:11.04 1:02.49 2
8 Julio Martinez FR-1 Albany 1:06.15 1:14.75 1:20.71 1:16.08 1:06.15 1
Men's 500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bradley Diaz FR-1 UMass Lowell 59.55 1:09.16 53.79 46.11 1:19.40 1:02.11 1:04.03 10
4 Nicolas Alphonse JR-3 UMBC 58.15 50.96 50.96 1:16.44 49.00 1:21.67 1:05.33 5
5 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 1:06.74 1:02.16 57.58 58.89 1:09.36 1:03.47 1:05.43 4
7 Matthew Bacchi SR-4 NJIT 59.85 1:17.61 1:08.40 1:16.30 1:03.14 1:20.24 1:05.77 2
Men's 500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Hunter Marino JR-3 UMass Lowell 56.39 55.74 1:00.87 48.70 1:04.07 59.59 8
3 Elisha Bugasch FR-1 NJIT 1:02.82 53.11 1:14.48 1:02.82 1:04.76 1:06.06 6
6 Basit Iddris FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:01.69 1:24.65 49.22 1:05.62 1:05.62 1:16.78 3
8 Julio Martinez FR-1 Albany 1:20.05 1:07.48 57.55 57.55 1:06.15 1:13.43 1

Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Elisha Bugasch FR-1 NJIT 58.96 1:04.79
2 Hunter Marino JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:01.80 1:05.05
3 Bradley Diaz FR-1 UMass Lowell 52.10 1:05.12
4 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 1:15.58 1:05.15
5 Basit Iddris FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:20.88 1:05.22
6 Nicolas Alphonse JR-3 UMBC 1:01.39 1:05.30
7 Julio Martinez FR-1 Albany 1:04.67 1:05.32
8 Matthew Bacchi SR-4 NJIT 48.50 1:05.54
9 Michael Arnold SR-4 UMBC 1:14.23 1:05.69
10 Sean O'Neill SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:21.07 1:05.91
11 Tobias Ruffo FR-1 Bryant 1:07.47 1:06.14
12 Alex Warner SR-4 Vermont 1:16.98 1:06.36
13 Jabari Barriffe FR-1 Albany 1:03.04 1:07.06
14 Jack Gallagher FR-1 Albany 1:24.62 1:08.79
15 Colin Jones JR-3 Maine 1:19.71 1:11.17
16 Ryan Malieswski SO-2 Maine 1:12.80 1:11.37
17 Hunter Burkhart FR-1 Maine 1:00.09 1:12.39
  Raiden Guialdo JR-3 Albany DNF DNF
  Easton Reagan SR-4 Albany DNF DNF
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Michael Arnold SR-4 UMBC 1:05.69 58.47
12 Alex Warner SR-4 Vermont 1:06.36 57.07
14 Jack Gallagher FR-1 Albany 1:08.79 1:23.24
  Raiden Guialdo JR-3 Albany DNF DNF
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 1:10.37 1:05.15
8 Matthew Bacchi SR-4 NJIT 46.54 1:05.54
13 Jabari Barriffe FR-1 Albany 1:19.13 1:07.06
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elisha Bugasch FR-1 NJIT 49.89 57.67 1:05.44 1:04.79
5 Basit Iddris FR-1 UMass Lowell 58.70 48.92 1:20.88 1:05.22
15 Colin Jones JR-3 Maine 1:14.73 55.52 1:01.92 1:11.17
  Easton Reagan SR-4 Albany DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Hunter Marino JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:05.05 1:05.70 1:05.05
7 Julio Martinez FR-1 Albany 1:05.32 52.91 1:05.32
11 Tobias Ruffo FR-1 Bryant 1:06.14 52.25 50.27
17 Hunter Burkhart FR-1 Maine 1:12.39 1:26.15 56.47
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bradley Diaz FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:03.17 1:10.98 1:14.89 1:05.12 49.50
6 Nicolas Alphonse JR-3 UMBC 55.51 54.86 45.71 1:05.30 1:19.67
10 Sean O'Neill SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:21.07 1:09.21 1:07.23 1:05.91 1:23.05
16 Ryan Malieswski SO-2 Maine 1:20.65 1:10.66 1:20.65 1:11.37 1:05.66