February 4, 2023
|
Dakota Wesleyan Indoor - Mitchell, SD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Logan Franken SO-2 Dordt 7.06 6.57
2 Riley Greenhoff SR-4 Dakota State 7.10 6.04
3 Ashton Banker SO-2 Morningside 7.12 8.55
4 Willie Hutchins SO-2 Dakota State 7.15 5.08
5 Davon Brees SO-2 Morningside 7.18 7.04
6 Ryan Schober SO-2 Dordt 7.21 6.78
7 D'Artist Williams   UNAT-Dakota State 7.30 5.62

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Franken SO-2 Dordt 5.06 7.02 6.32
2 Josiah Adams   Unattahced 8.32 7.05 5.93
3 Ryan Schober SO-2 Dordt 8.10 7.10 6.18
4 Riley Greenhoff SR-4 Dakota State 8.96 7.11 9.25
5 Willie Hutchins SO-2 Dakota State 7.37 7.15 9.01
6 Davon Brees SO-2 Morningside 5.76 7.19 6.62
7 Ashton Banker SO-2 Morningside 6.85 7.21 6.64
8 D'Artist Williams   UNAT-Dakota State 8.04 7.24 8.47
9 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 9.20 7.30 8.54
10 Carter VanDonge   Unattahced 9.30 7.38 8.86
11 Jared Nicholas JR-3 Morningside 5.84 7.39 6.80
12 Luke Grannes SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 5.41 7.41 8.45
13 Joseph Larson SO-2 Dakota State 7.59 7.44 8.86
14 Aubrey Woodard FR-1 Midland 5.44 7.44 9.60
15 Cole Halverson FR-1 Morningside 5.83 7.67 5.60
16 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 9.07 7.68 8.61
17 Chase Marshall FR-1 Dakota State 5.93 7.70 5.55
18 Jack Clark SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10.04 7.72 6.10
19 Alex Foust FR-1 Morningside 7.13 7.75 8.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Riley Greenhoff SR-4 Dakota State 8.61 7.11 8.68
5 Willie Hutchins SO-2 Dakota State 5.37 7.15 5.80
8 D'Artist Williams   UNAT-Dakota State 9.20 7.24 7.24
12 Luke Grannes SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 5.93 7.41 5.41
13 Joseph Larson SO-2 Dakota State 8.63 7.44 6.48
17 Chase Marshall FR-1 Dakota State 6.55 7.70 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Franken SO-2 Dordt 7.02 6.04 6.25 7.59 7.94 7.37
3 Ryan Schober SO-2 Dordt 7.10 9.02 8.10 5.47 7.39 7.39
9 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 7.30 8.11 5.99 7.30 8.91 7.16
10 Carter VanDonge   Unattahced 7.38 6.13 6.65 7.16 9.16 6.72
14 Aubrey Woodard FR-1 Midland 7.44 9.01 6.10 9.30 7.89 5.96
15 Cole Halverson FR-1 Morningside 7.67 5.60 5.99 7.75 7.83 8.44
18 Jack Clark SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.72 6.64 6.33 9.04 8.42 5.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Josiah Adams   Unattahced 8.96 8.89 7.05 6.07
6 Davon Brees SO-2 Morningside 8.70 7.12 7.19 6.76
7 Ashton Banker SO-2 Morningside 8.30 8.58 7.21 8.87
11 Jared Nicholas JR-3 Morningside 8.58 9.39 7.39 5.47
16 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 9.68 8.99 7.68 8.76
19 Alex Foust FR-1 Morningside 8.53 6.82 7.75 5.74

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 20.85 24.25 29.46 26.74 22.66 24.93 21.30
2 Ashton Banker SO-2 Morningside 20.18 23.81 16.55 26.98 22.67 19.73 19.05
3 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 24.80 26.17 17.75 27.53 22.75 18.20 22.53
4 Logan Franken SO-2 Dordt 20.82 21.04 20.82 23.10 22.87 26.76 21.04
5 Ryan Schober SO-2 Dordt 29.02 21.88 23.03 21.88 23.03 28.79 16.82
6 Josiah Adams   Unattahced 24.45 21.68 25.60 24.91 23.06 25.83 18.91
7 Davon Brees SO-2 Morningside 24.79 28.29 17.07 28.76 23.38 22.68 21.51
8 Willie Hutchins SO-2 Dakota State 29.56 30.03 23.70 18.07 23.46 27.45 22.06
9 Kadyn Cline SO-2 Morningside 19.48 29.22 19.00 19.48 23.75 19.95 28.98
10 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 16.94 24.20 25.90 26.87 24.20 22.03 22.75
11 Nate McCormick   Unattahced 24.57 23.35 26.03 30.16 24.32 17.27 25.78
12 David Hernandez JR-3 Morningside 27.63 25.92 29.10 24.94 24.45 29.34 18.10
13 Carter VanDonge   Unattahced 28.65 17.38 23.75 19.59 24.48 19.10 18.36
14 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 19.89 29.09 18.90 21.38 24.86 26.85 31.82
15 Emmanuel Drain FR-1 Dakota State 32.14 27.41 22.67 31.89 24.91 21.18 31.64
16 Killian Malley FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 31.87 24.84 28.86 26.60 25.09 25.09 18.82
17 Alex Foust FR-1 Morningside 26.91 31.82 25.10 23.55 25.87 31.57 21.48
18 Chase Cermak SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 26.15 24.08 21.49 28.48 25.89 20.20 26.41
19 Barrett Nielsen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.21 18.77 20.34 22.16 26.07 24.77 18.25
20 Brenen Rose   Unattahced 23.58 21.22 26.98 33.53 26.19 28.81 26.98
21 Garrick Wilson FR-1 Midland 21.83 29.64 33.14 23.98 26.94 32.60 21.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Alex Foust FR-1 Morningside 31.05 21.73 25.62 25.87 31.82
20 Brenen Rose   Unattahced 25.15 19.38 20.43 26.19 18.86
21 Garrick Wilson FR-1 Midland 31.52 30.72 28.29 26.94 24.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Killian Malley FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 23.09 20.83 25.09
19 Barrett Nielsen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 21.12 27.90 26.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 23.87 24.86 21.63
15 Emmanuel Drain FR-1 Dakota State 24.17 24.91 19.93
18 Chase Cermak SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 23.82 25.89 18.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Josiah Adams   Unattahced 25.60 20.53 23.06 29.52 17.99
9 Kadyn Cline SO-2 Morningside 16.87 27.55 23.75 20.90 22.09
10 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 22.03 18.15 24.20 18.15 17.67
11 Nate McCormick   Unattahced 26.51 24.32 24.32 21.41 18.00
12 David Hernandez JR-3 Morningside 24.94 19.81 24.45 17.36 26.41
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ryan Schober SO-2 Dordt 23.03 17.05 19.81 23.26 25.80 27.18
7 Davon Brees SO-2 Morningside 23.38 28.53 23.62 28.29 22.68 21.28
13 Carter VanDonge   Unattahced 24.48 17.87 31.09 24.24 19.34 25.46
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 23.12 18.13 22.66 19.72
2 Ashton Banker SO-2 Morningside 23.13 28.34 22.67 23.13
3 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 18.43 26.39 22.75 25.03
4 Logan Franken SO-2 Dordt 17.16 21.73 22.87 16.47
8 Willie Hutchins SO-2 Dakota State 29.33 29.56 23.46 29.80

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 58.02 1:04.75 47.14 51.80 1:07.34
2 Riley Greenhoff SR-4 Dakota State 41.99 1:05.32 59.62 51.84 56.51
3 Joseph Larson SO-2 Dakota State 1:04.58 42.88 48.17 52.93 1:03.52
4 Jonathan Eisma JR-3 Dordt 40.43 39.90 51.07 53.19 1:08.09
5 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 49.68 42.74 45.95 53.42 57.16
6 Jonathan De Haan FR-1 Dordt 51.32 1:02.01 52.92 53.45 1:06.28
7 Ben Van Eps FR-1 Dordt 56.10 46.20 43.45 55.00 1:03.25
8 Blake Olbrich SO-2 Midland 48.03 1:09.00 1:05.69 55.20 53.55
9 Chase Cermak SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:02.96 47.50 42.93 57.23 42.93
10 Ben Gerlach   Unattahced 1:14.89 1:32.72 1:22.74 1:11.32 59.20
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Ben Gerlach   Unattahced 1:11.32 1:32.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Blake Olbrich SO-2 Midland 57.41 55.20
9 Chase Cermak SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 50.94 57.23
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jonathan Eisma JR-3 Dordt 38.30 53.19 57.98
5 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:02.51 53.42 58.77
6 Jonathan De Haan FR-1 Dordt 37.95 53.45 40.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 51.80 40.93 1:00.61 36.26
2 Riley Greenhoff SR-4 Dakota State 51.84 1:04.80 38.88 54.95
3 Joseph Larson SO-2 Dakota State 52.93 41.29 53.46 59.81
7 Ben Van Eps FR-1 Dordt 55.00 52.25 44.00 58.30

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Hernandez JR-3 Morningside 1:24.77 1:40.03 1:31.56 1:25.62 1:21.38
2 Kadyn Cline SO-2 Morningside 1:24.96 1:13.92 1:32.61 1:03.72 1:15.62
3 Obang Ojulu SR-4 Dakota State 1:28.19 1:34.37 1:35.25 1:34.37 1:29.08
4 Nick Ochoa SO-2 Dordt 1:33.34 1:24.01 1:52.01 1:40.81 1:20.28
5 Garrick Wilson FR-1 Midland 1:39.41 1:27.48 2:00.29 1:20.53 2:07.25

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Castle   Unattahced 2:01.91
2 Tyler Janssen SR-4 Morningside 2:03.36
3 Dayton Brunsting SO-2 Dordt 2:04.64
4 Tanner Arens SR-4 Morningside 2:04.66
5 Casey Kruger FR-1 Morningside 2:05.57
6 Christian McCafferty JR-3 Midland 2:05.96
7 Ethan Poore FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:05.99
8 Jon Mahoney SO-2 Midland 2:06.47
9 Dawson Tuene SO-2 Dordt 2:06.60
10 Logan Anderson   Unattahced 2:06.87
11 Carson Elbers SO-2 Dordt 2:06.96
12 Tucker Murtha JR-3 Dakota State 2:06.99
13 Blake Schmiedt FR-1 Dakota State 2:07.39
14 Joey Schoonhoven SR-4 Dordt 2:08.08
15 Andrew Nunez SO-2 Midland 2:08.83
16 RC Hicks FR-1 Morningside 2:08.88
17 Yohannes Kassa FR-1 Dakota State 2:10.72
18 Grayson Hetland   Unattahced 2:18.82
19 Rodrigo Lopez FR-1 Morningside 2:18.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Christian McCafferty JR-3 Midland 1:40.77 1:40.77 1:57.15 2:29.90 2:05.96 2:11.00
8 Jon Mahoney SO-2 Midland 2:26.71 2:30.50 1:34.86 1:43.71 2:06.47 1:56.36
10 Logan Anderson   Unattahced 2:37.32 1:28.81 1:44.04 1:55.46 2:06.87 2:13.22
12 Tucker Murtha JR-3 Dakota State 1:47.95 2:26.04 2:18.42 2:08.26 2:06.99 2:13.34
13 Blake Schmiedt FR-1 Dakota State 2:45.61 2:04.85 2:06.12 1:41.92 2:07.39 1:38.09
14 Joey Schoonhoven SR-4 Dordt 1:34.78 2:41.38 1:41.19 2:24.73 2:08.08 2:38.82
15 Andrew Nunez SO-2 Midland 1:48.22 1:32.76 1:57.24 1:55.95 2:08.83 1:35.34
17 Yohannes Kassa FR-1 Dakota State 1:53.73 2:06.80 1:51.12 2:04.19 2:10.72 1:45.89
18 Grayson Hetland   Unattahced 2:25.77 1:38.57 1:52.45 2:04.94 2:18.82 1:45.51
19 Rodrigo Lopez FR-1 Morningside 2:23.16 1:47.03 2:12.04 2:50.96 2:18.99 1:37.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Castle   Unattahced 2:36.05 2:01.91 1:32.66
2 Tyler Janssen SR-4 Morningside 1:58.43 2:03.36 1:55.96
3 Dayton Brunsting SO-2 Dordt 1:58.41 2:04.64 2:35.80
4 Tanner Arens SR-4 Morningside 1:32.25 2:04.66 2:14.64
5 Casey Kruger FR-1 Morningside 2:04.32 2:05.57 2:20.64
7 Ethan Poore FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:47.10 2:05.99 2:34.97
9 Dawson Tuene SO-2 Dordt 2:30.66 2:06.60 2:12.93
11 Carson Elbers SO-2 Dordt 2:28.55 2:06.96 1:32.68
16 RC Hicks FR-1 Morningside 1:40.53 2:08.88 2:43.68

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wyatt Baldauf JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3:13.83 2:37.77 1:55.70 2:43.78 2:30.25
2 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 2:15.84 3:07.73 2:12.78 2:09.73 2:32.62
3 Caleb Sayler SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 3:15.40 2:17.39 3:18.45 2:21.97 2:32.65
4 Hunter Shanks JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:56.89 3:15.86 2:00.05 2:03.21 2:37.95
5 Evan Slominski JR-3 Dakota State 2:03.67 2:41.71 3:05.50 2:13.18 2:38.54
6 Tage Hulstein FR-1 Dordt 3:07.25 3:00.79 2:52.72 2:01.07 2:41.42
7 Isaac vanWestrienen FR-1 Midland 1:59.45 3:08.87 2:18.83 2:02.68 2:41.42
8 Roger Oliete Tejedor SO-2 Dakota State 3:05.68 2:33.39 2:14.02 2:15.63 2:41.46
9 Nathaniel Bervig SO-2 Dordt 2:38.45 3:05.94 3:17.25 2:19.05 2:41.68
10 Luke Swanson FR-1 Dordt 2:57.75 3:04.27 2:21.87 2:20.24 2:43.07
11 Josiah Wittenberg FR-1 Dordt 2:12.13 3:17.38 2:41.49 2:12.13 2:43.12
12 Joshua Krull JR-3 Dakota State 2:06.14 3:10.87 3:04.23 3:22.49 2:45.97
13 Daniel Green JR-3 Dakota State 2:26.18 3:26.67 3:36.75 3:11.55 2:48.02
14 Chayton Rowe FR-1 Morningside 3:38.48 2:09.34 2:02.35 2:18.08 2:54.78
15 Jose Lopez FR-1 Morningside 3:00.14 2:16.91 3:01.95 3:23.56 3:00.14
16 Lucas Harr SO-2 Dakota State 2:09.40 3:52.92 2:55.61 3:39.98 3:04.85
  Levi Landman FR-1 Dordt DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tage Hulstein FR-1 Dordt 3:18.55 3:02.41 2:49.49 2:41.42 2:22.05
9 Nathaniel Bervig SO-2 Dordt 2:10.96 2:14.20 3:09.17 2:41.68 3:01.09
10 Luke Swanson FR-1 Dordt 2:36.55 3:01.01 2:28.40 2:43.07 2:07.20
11 Josiah Wittenberg FR-1 Dordt 3:09.22 2:51.28 2:23.55 2:43.12 2:10.50
12 Joshua Krull JR-3 Dakota State 3:34.11 3:10.87 2:59.25 2:45.97 3:32.45
14 Chayton Rowe FR-1 Morningside 2:25.07 2:26.82 3:14.01 2:54.78 2:07.59
15 Jose Lopez FR-1 Morningside 2:06.10 3:12.75 2:49.34 3:00.14 2:38.53
16 Lucas Harr SO-2 Dakota State 2:18.64 2:51.91 2:11.25 3:04.85 3:47.37
  Levi Landman FR-1 Dordt DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wyatt Baldauf JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:46.68 3:03.31 2:30.25 2:00.20
2 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 1:54.47 3:01.62 2:32.62 1:56.00
3 Caleb Sayler SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:03.65 2:54.03 2:32.65 2:50.97
4 Hunter Shanks JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:14.26 3:00.07 2:37.95 1:58.47
5 Evan Slominski JR-3 Dakota State 2:03.67 3:10.25 2:38.54 2:36.96
7 Isaac vanWestrienen FR-1 Midland 1:59.45 2:43.04 2:41.42 2:20.44
8 Roger Oliete Tejedor SO-2 Dakota State 2:26.93 2:41.46 2:41.46 3:02.45
13 Daniel Green JR-3 Dakota State 2:49.70 3:23.31 2:48.02 2:39.62

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sam May FR-1 Dordt 3:53.77 4:31.82
2 Christian McCafferty JR-3 Midland 3:24.64 4:32.85
3 Taylor Myers SO-2 Dakota State 5:24.98 4:33.09
4 Logan Anderson   Unattahced 3:14.98 4:34.61
5 Tage Hulstein FR-1 Dordt 3:52.55 4:36.84
6 Jon Mahoney SO-2 Midland 4:32.62 4:38.18
7 Tyler Kennedy SR-4 Dakota State 3:43.82 4:43.31
8 Martin Bailey SO-2 Dakota State 4:04.88 4:44.74
9 Colter Elkin SO-2 Dakota State 4:30.38 4:50.73
10 Eli Bottom FR-1 Midland 4:49.64 4:55.55
11 Parker Halder FR-1 Morningside 5:09.10 4:57.21
12 Levi Son SR-4 Morningside 5:05.48 4:59.49
13 Austin Ramold FR-1 Morningside 5:05.69 5:08.77
14 Daniel Olson SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:26.91 5:10.35
15 Jacob Dundas SO-2 Dakota State 4:30.10 5:37.62
16 Ryan Russek JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 6:12.64 5:51.54

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Brouwer SR-4 Dordt 11:00.06 11:00.06 8:38.23 9:05.50
2 Joe Cross   Unattahced 11:02.99 6:54.37 7:38.57 9:12.49
3 Jon Mahoney SO-2 Midland 11:42.20 7:14.70 11:19.91 9:17.30
4 Martin Bailey SO-2 Dakota State 11:31.05 9:37.76 8:52.45 9:26.43
5 Christian McCafferty JR-3 Midland 10:51.92 12:19.23 12:07.59 9:42.07
6 Garrett Hanson SR-4 Morningside 10:07.40 10:01.50 10:48.67 9:49.70
7 Mason Welker SR-4 Morningside 8:09.65 8:33.24 11:00.73 9:49.93
8 Nick Schiltz FR-1 Morningside 9:21.06 7:57.50 7:27.66 9:56.87
9 Espen Lehnst FR-1 Dakota State 12:43.73 9:29.77 10:12.20 10:06.13
10 Levi Son SR-4 Morningside 7:36.54 12:40.90 9:44.38 10:08.72
11 Eli Bottom FR-1 Midland 12:47.90 10:15.54 7:43.18 10:09.44
12 Graham Vande Vegte FR-1 Dordt 7:49.42 9:45.25 9:02.57 10:09.63

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Freiberg JR-3 Morningside 8.26 7.27 9.59 6.03 6.94 7.60
2 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 8.65 7.36 7.88 10.30 6.66 6.75
3 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 8.72 10.99 6.28 6.89 9.86 7.85
4 Jack Clark SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.39 11.74 9.49 8.64 6.58 9.11
5 Caleb Roberts SO-2 Dakota State 9.46 10.22 11.45 9.27 9.75 11.55
6 Max Schmitt SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.51 8.56 9.32 11.23 11.99 6.85
7 Emmanuel Drain FR-1 Dakota State 9.56 11.00 7.75 8.80 12.05 8.61
8 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9.58 11.02 10.16 9.49 8.15 10.45

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Freiberg JR-3 Morningside 8.61 6.52 8.20 8.36 7.95
2 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 9.08 8.40 5.94 8.48 7.04
3 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 8.64 9.09 9.00 9.09 6.46
4 Caleb Roberts SO-2 Dakota State 9.53 9.26 11.91 9.16 7.24
5 Max Schmitt SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.41 11.12 8.43 9.26 7.69
6 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 12.41 10.66 9.40 9.69 11.63
7 Jack Clark SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 6.80 8.45 9.62 9.71 12.04
8 Emmanuel Drain FR-1 Dakota State 7.27 10.81 8.84 9.82 6.88
9 Barrett Nielsen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.62 9.72 12.79 9.91 7.63
10 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 9.90 11.05 10.32 10.42 8.44
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 8.48 6.36
4 Caleb Roberts SO-2 Dakota State 9.16 8.71
8 Emmanuel Drain FR-1 Dakota State 9.82 7.27
9 Barrett Nielsen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.91 12.19
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Austin Freiberg JR-3 Morningside 8.36 8.70
3 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 9.09 10.37
5 Max Schmitt SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.26 10.56
6 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9.69 8.73
7 Jack Clark SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.71 11.46
10 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 10.42 11.47

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota State A Willie Hutchins, Obang Ojulu, Joshua Krull, Roger Oliete Tejedor 3:04.86 4:21.35 3:43.11 3:57.98 3:32.48 3:53.73 4:21.35
2 Dordt A Jonathan Eisma, Jonathan De Haan, Ben Van Eps, Dawson Tuene 3:21.47 2:51.47 2:55.75 2:32.18 3:34.33 3:17.19 4:23.63
3 Dakota State
(B>)
B Taylor Myers, Tyler Kennedy, Colter Elkin, Lucas Harr 4:49.17 3:21.26 3:07.38 4:46.85 3:51.33 3:49.02 4:23.72

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Shandon Reitzell SO-2 Midland 1.56m 2.08m 1.52m 1.52m 6' 9.75"
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
2 Ross McMahon JR-3 Midland 2.14m 2.04m 1.82m 2.51m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
3 Robert Atwater   UNAT-Midland 2.47m 2.01m 2.11m 1.95m 6' 7"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
4 McKallen Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1.84m 1.96m 1.76m 1.41m 6' 5"
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
5 Kaleb Scott FR-1 Dakota State 1.59m 1.91m 1.53m 2.33m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
6 Derek Manzo FR-1 Midland 1.45m 1.86m 1.32m 1.82m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
7 Gage Hohn   Unattahced 1.67m 1.81m 2.12m 1.76m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Robert Atwater   UNAT-Midland 4.44m 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
2 Hunter Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4.96m 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
3 Cale Strong SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3.40m 4.05m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
4 Luke Grannes SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 3.00m 3.75m 12' 3.5"
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
5 Daniel Byer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2.70m 3.75m 12' 3.5"
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
6 Pampa Raffin FR-1 Midland 3.56m 3.60m 11' 9.75"
  • 3.45
    XXO
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    XXX
7 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3.00m 3.30m 10' 10"
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    XXX
8 Caleb Roberts SO-2 Dakota State 2.90m 3.30m 10' 10"
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.45
    XXX
9 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 3.36m 3.00m 9' 10"
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    XO
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
  Simon de Jong FR-1 Dordt NH NH NH
  • 3.45
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Robert Atwater   UNAT-Midland 8.19m 8.67m 6.81m 6.88m 22' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Cale Strong SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5.67m 7.09m 8.51m 6.75m 22' 1.75"
  • 6.59  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.69  
  • PASS  
3 Aubrey Woodard FR-1 Midland 5.00m 7.00m 8.47m 6.67m 21' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.67  
4 Gavin Haselhorst FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.76m 6.28m 4.98m 6.47m 21' 2.75"
  • 6.47  
  • 6.45  
  • 5.91  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.22  
5 Trey Schulz   Unattahced 4.51m 6.21m 6.65m 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.22  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.20  
6 Joshua Deines SR-4 Dordt 5.71m 6.14m 7.96m 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.27  
  • 6.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Spencer Langelaar SO-2 Dordt 5.63m 5.87m 7.02m 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.62  
8 Hunter Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 5.13m 4.26m 6.06m 5.83m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.83  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Nate McCormick   Unattahced 7.17m 5.36m 6.18m 5.83m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.48  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
10 Nathan Ingalls SO-2 Dakota State 5.17m 5.05m 7.38m 5.81m 19' 0.75"
  • 5.78  
  • 5.65  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
11 Chase Marshall FR-1 Dakota State 4.22m 4.34m 5.07m 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.63  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.45  
  Nathan Lear SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Robert Atwater   UNAT-Midland 6.60m 5.50m 5.99m 6.88m 8.32m 5.37m 5.71m 22' 7"
4 Gavin Haselhorst FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.73m 5.18m 7.38m 6.47m 8.02m 5.89m 5.82m 21' 2.75"
5 Trey Schulz   Unattahced 5.14m 5.58m 6.77m 6.27m 6.14m 7.59m 4.58m 20' 7"
7 Spencer Langelaar SO-2 Dordt 6.23m 7.14m 4.78m 6.05m 7.08m 7.87m 6.29m 19' 10.25"
8 Hunter Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 6.41m 7.29m 7.58m 5.83m 4.31m 6.00m 5.48m 19' 1.5"
9 Nate McCormick   Unattahced 5.77m 5.71m 6.30m 5.83m 7.11m 6.00m 6.76m 19' 1.5"
11 Chase Marshall FR-1 Dakota State 4.84m 4.73m 5.18m 5.63m 5.52m 5.91m 6.59m 18' 5.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Cale Strong SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 6.75m 7.09m 6.48m 8.78m 5.60m 22' 1.75"
3 Aubrey Woodard FR-1 Midland 6.67m 5.94m 7.07m 7.27m 8.27m 21' 10.75"
6 Joshua Deines SR-4 Dordt 6.27m 7.77m 5.77m 8.09m 6.14m 20' 7"
10 Nathan Ingalls SO-2 Dakota State 5.81m 5.17m 4.71m 6.97m 5.17m 19' 0.75"
  Nathan Lear SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cale Strong SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 10.79m 13.16m 13.29m 43' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.91  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.15  
2 Trey Schulz   Unattahced 16.29m 12.63m 9.98m 41' 5.25"
  • 12.00  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
3 Nathan Ingalls SO-2 Dakota State 10.46m 12.31m 9.85m 40' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.21  
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.31  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 18.68m 23.91m 14.38m 13.26m 61' 3.5"
  • 18.23  
  • 18.56  
  • 17.92  
  • 18.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.68  
2 Conner Tordsen SR-4 Dakota State 15.21m 14.91m 16.88m 15.36m 49' 11"
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
  • 15.18  
3 Tyler Nebelung SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.23m 14.94m 13.09m 15.51m 46' 8.25"
  • 13.25  
  • 14.23  
  • 14.08  
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Deekon Anvid SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.21m 13.36m 12.79m 10.23m 46' 7.5"
  • 13.58  
  • 13.12  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ryan Kienzle SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 13.86m 10.26m 10.95m 13.44m 45' 5.75"
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.86  
6 Nate Osness SO-2 Midland 13.52m 16.22m 14.87m 16.22m 44' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
7 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 13.25m 16.03m 13.52m 13.12m 43' 5.75"
  • 12.59  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
  • 13.25  
8 Jacob Joachim JR-3 Dakota State 13.17m 12.38m 16.86m 13.30m 43' 2.5"
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.17  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
9 Dylan Johansen FR-1 Dakota State 12.95m 9.07m 11.27m 16.45m 42' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.47  
10 Carl Swedzinski JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 12.72m 14.76m 12.08m 12.47m 41' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
11 Keyan Fulton FR-1 Morningside 12.34m 14.81m 9.13m 10.61m 40' 6"
  • 11.80  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.29  
12 Jackson Zastera SO-2 Dakota State 12.23m 10.64m 9.17m 8.93m 40' 1.5"
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 TJ Moran FR-1 Dakota State 12.17m 14.36m 14.12m 13.14m 39' 11.25"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.32  
  • 12.17  
14 Tyler Wilson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.90m 13.33m 9.64m 13.09m 39' 0.5"
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.90  
15 Tyler Vander Molen JR-3 Dordt 11.85m 15.41m 14.58m 10.55m 38' 10.5"
  • 10.81  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.85  
16 Ryan Chapman FR-1 Dakota State 11.84m 11.48m 14.09m 13.97m 38' 10.25"
  • 11.69  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.33  
17 Hunter Weirich SO-2 Midland 11.79m 9.43m 9.55m 12.26m 38' 8.25"
  • 11.66  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.78  
18 Joshua Shaffer FR-1 Dakota State 11.58m 15.05m 9.50m 9.15m 38' 0"
  • 10.70  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.58  
19 Houston Lunde SO-2 Dakota State 11.53m 14.87m 8.88m 10.15m 37' 10"
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
20 John Groetken FR-1 Morningside 10.65m 9.16m 10.97m 11.08m 34' 11.25"
  • 10.14  
  • 10.65  
  • 10.10  
21 Josiah Merkle JR-3 Dordt 10.19m 12.33m 8.97m 11.72m 33' 5.25"
  • 10.14  
  • 9.55  
  • 10.19  
22 Gabe Lamb FR-1 Dakota State 10.18m 9.06m 12.42m 11.81m 33' 4.75"
  • 9.37  
  • 10.14  
  • 10.18  
  Jack Hemmen FR-1 Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alex Herman SO-2 Midland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zachary Haugen SO-2 Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 TJ Moran FR-1 Dakota State 12.17m 39' 11.25"
17 Hunter Weirich SO-2 Midland 11.79m 38' 8.25"
18 Joshua Shaffer FR-1 Dakota State 11.58m 38' 0"
20 John Groetken FR-1 Morningside 10.65m 34' 11.25"
21 Josiah Merkle JR-3 Dordt 10.19m 33' 5.25"
22 Gabe Lamb FR-1 Dakota State 10.18m 33' 4.75"
  Jack Hemmen FR-1 Dakota State FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Ryan Kienzle SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 15.38m 13.86m 12.75m 13.72m 13.86m 45' 5.75"
6 Nate Osness SO-2 Midland 14.87m 15.95m 14.74m 16.09m 13.52m 44' 4.25"
11 Keyan Fulton FR-1 Morningside 13.94m 14.56m 10.49m 10.86m 12.34m 40' 6"
12 Jackson Zastera SO-2 Dakota State 11.86m 13.09m 12.60m 13.82m 12.23m 40' 1.5"
14 Tyler Wilson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 15.35m 8.69m 10.23m 11.78m 11.90m 39' 0.5"
15 Tyler Vander Molen JR-3 Dordt 11.49m 8.89m 15.41m 10.55m 11.85m 38' 10.5"
16 Ryan Chapman FR-1 Dakota State 11.96m 9.83m 8.88m 14.09m 11.84m 38' 10.25"
19 Houston Lunde SO-2 Dakota State 14.41m 13.84m 13.49m 14.41m 11.53m 37' 10"
  Zachary Haugen SO-2 Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 23.91m 17.00m 14.20m 18.68m 61' 3.5"
2 Conner Tordsen SR-4 Dakota State 12.17m 14.30m 11.10m 15.21m 49' 11"
3 Tyler Nebelung SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 18.50m 11.24m 12.52m 14.23m 46' 8.25"
4 Deekon Anvid SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 15.92m 14.92m 18.19m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
7 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 13.91m 14.31m 14.05m 13.25m 43' 5.75"
8 Jacob Joachim JR-3 Dakota State 16.20m 13.96m 11.85m 13.17m 43' 2.5"
9 Dylan Johansen FR-1 Dakota State 10.88m 10.10m 15.54m 12.95m 42' 6"
10 Carl Swedzinski JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 8.90m 13.36m 16.03m 12.72m 41' 8.75"
  Alex Herman SO-2 Midland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Nate Osness SO-2 Midland 14.15m 12.31m 46' 5.25"
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
  • 13.19  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
2 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 19.83m 23.60m 65' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.45  
  • 19.65  
  • 19.83  
  • FOUL  
3 Conner Tordsen SR-4 Dakota State 18.56m 14.11m 60' 10.75"
  • 18.56  
  • 18.49  
  • 18.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Carl Swedzinski JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 17.10m 12.31m 56' 1.25"
  • 15.46  
  • 16.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.10  
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
5 Jacob Joachim JR-3 Dakota State 16.62m 17.28m 54' 6.5"
  • 14.68  
  • 16.41  
  • 16.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tyler Nebelung SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 15.67m 13.48m 51' 5"
  • 13.51  
  • 14.56  
  • 14.57  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.67  
7 Jackson Zastera SO-2 Dakota State 14.65m 13.48m 48' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.77  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.26  
8 Ryan Kienzle SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 14.56m 15.29m 47' 9.25"
  • 13.41  
  • 13.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.56  
  • 14.51  
  • 13.74  
9 Josiah Merkle JR-3 Dordt 14.07m 11.82m 46' 2"
  • 13.01  
  • 13.14  
  • 14.07  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.61  
  • 12.04  
10 Zachary Haugen SO-2 Dakota State 13.85m 10.94m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.54  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.85  
11 Houston Lunde SO-2 Dakota State 13.85m 14.27m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76  
12 Matt Haken JR-3 Dordt 13.75m 11.69m 45' 1.5"
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
13 Jonah Gleason SO-2 Morningside 13.56m 12.34m 44' 6"
  • 13.56  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
14 Tyler Vander Molen JR-3 Dordt 13.54m 17.20m 44' 5.25"
  • 13.28  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
15 Tyler Wilson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.15m 13.81m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
16 Dylan Johansen FR-1 Dakota State 12.05m 9.16m 39' 6.5"
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.32  
17 Jack Hemmen FR-1 Dakota State 12.03m 10.47m 39' 5.75"
  • 12.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
18 TJ Moran FR-1 Dakota State 11.69m 11.22m 38' 4.25"
  • 11.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
19 Ryan Chapman FR-1 Dakota State 11.46m 9.05m 37' 7.25"
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.46  
20 Hunter Weirich SO-2 Midland 11.41m 9.47m 37' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.41  
  • FOUL  
21 Josh Van dellen SO-2 Dordt 10.84m 11.82m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
22 Keyan Fulton FR-1 Morningside 10.36m 11.40m 34' 0"
  • 10.14  
  • 9.93  
  • 10.36  
23 John Groetken FR-1 Morningside 9.56m 7.36m 31' 4.5"
  • 9.56  
  • 8.85  
  • 9.02  
24 Joshua Shaffer FR-1 Dakota State 9.49m 10.53m 31' 1.75"
  • 9.49  
  • 8.93  
  • 9.49  
25 Gabe Lamb FR-1 Dakota State 8.36m 7.27m 27' 5.25"
  • 8.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
22 Keyan Fulton FR-1 Morningside 10.36m 13.26m 8.81m 13.36m 7.77m 12.12m 34' 0"
23 John Groetken FR-1 Morningside 9.56m 8.60m 8.80m 6.88m 9.56m 7.36m 31' 4.5"
24 Joshua Shaffer FR-1 Dakota State 9.49m 7.12m 7.78m 10.34m 11.58m 11.01m 31' 1.75"
25 Gabe Lamb FR-1 Dakota State 8.36m 6.52m 9.36m 8.36m 9.78m 9.70m 27' 5.25"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nate Osness SO-2 Midland 9.91m 13.02m 14.15m 46' 5.25"
9 Josiah Merkle JR-3 Dordt 17.31m 13.37m 14.07m 46' 2"
13 Jonah Gleason SO-2 Morningside 15.19m 13.15m 13.56m 44' 6"
14 Tyler Vander Molen JR-3 Dordt 17.60m 11.10m 13.54m 44' 5.25"
15 Tyler Wilson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.97m 11.97m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
16 Dylan Johansen FR-1 Dakota State 12.89m 8.56m 12.05m 39' 6.5"
17 Jack Hemmen FR-1 Dakota State 15.52m 15.28m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
18 TJ Moran FR-1 Dakota State 10.29m 14.03m 11.69m 38' 4.25"
19 Ryan Chapman FR-1 Dakota State 9.63m 11.12m 11.46m 37' 7.25"
20 Hunter Weirich SO-2 Midland 12.55m 12.32m 11.41m 37' 5.25"
21 Josh Van dellen SO-2 Dordt 8.67m 11.38m 10.84m 35' 6.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 23.40m 15.47m 19.83m 23.00m 65' 0.75"
3 Conner Tordsen SR-4 Dakota State 19.86m 19.49m 18.56m 17.45m 60' 10.75"
4 Carl Swedzinski JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 17.44m 19.32m 17.10m 13.00m 56' 1.25"
5 Jacob Joachim JR-3 Dakota State 14.46m 12.30m 16.62m 13.79m 54' 6.5"
6 Tyler Nebelung SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 15.67m 17.55m 15.67m 15.83m 51' 5"
7 Jackson Zastera SO-2 Dakota State 16.99m 16.41m 14.65m 12.60m 48' 0.75"
8 Ryan Kienzle SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 15.87m 17.47m 14.56m 14.56m 47' 9.25"
10 Zachary Haugen SO-2 Dakota State 10.66m 11.36m 13.85m 16.62m 45' 5.25"
11 Houston Lunde SO-2 Dakota State 14.40m 12.47m 13.85m 13.02m 45' 5.25"
12 Matt Haken JR-3 Dordt 16.64m 13.61m 13.75m 13.34m 45' 1.5"