February 4, 2023
|
Dakota Wesleyan Indoor - Mitchell, SD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Freiberg JR-3 Morningside 8.68 7.60 8.35 8.26
2 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 8.14 9.43 6.23 8.65
3 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 9.94 6.28 6.72 8.72
4 Jack Clark SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8.83 9.11 11.27 9.39
5 Caleb Roberts SO-2 Dakota State 10.13 9.46 8.42 9.46
6 Max Schmitt SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10.18 9.13 10.56 9.51
7 Emmanuel Drain FR-1 Dakota State 7.27 8.51 9.18 9.56
8 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 11.69 6.71 7.19 9.58

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Freiberg JR-3 Morningside 9.20 10.45 7.44 10.04 9.20 8.36 9.62
2 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 8.14 9.42 10.86 6.79 9.42 8.48 10.10
3 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 7.09 9.55 10.55 11.46 7.19 9.09 9.64
4 Caleb Roberts SO-2 Dakota State 9.62 11.45 7.33 7.33 9.07 9.16 8.80
5 Max Schmitt SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10.56 9.17 11.95 7.60 10.84 9.26 10.10
6 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.05 8.53 8.63 9.02 6.79 9.69 8.53
7 Jack Clark SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12.43 12.63 10.59 10.10 7.29 9.71 7.38
8 Emmanuel Drain FR-1 Dakota State 9.53 10.32 9.23 11.98 9.53 9.82 8.55
9 Barrett Nielsen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.44 9.42 12.09 12.39 7.04 9.91 11.00
10 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 10.22 12.92 11.67 11.36 7.82 10.42 8.13
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 8.48 8.23 5.94 6.79 9.08 7.30 10.52
4 Caleb Roberts SO-2 Dakota State 9.16 10.90 10.81 9.16 10.17 11.55 9.53
8 Emmanuel Drain FR-1 Dakota State 9.82 9.92 12.38 11.79 8.65 7.57 9.23
9 Barrett Nielsen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.91 12.09 10.91 9.02 7.44 7.44 10.71
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Freiberg JR-3 Morningside 8.36
3 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 9.09
5 Max Schmitt SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.26
6 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9.69
7 Jack Clark SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.71
10 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 10.42