February 3- 4, 2023
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ricardo Barbosa SO-2 Colby CC 8:14.45
2 Sanele Masondo SO-2 Colby CC 8:15.12
3 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:29.96
4 Ethan Mychajlonka JR-3 Arkansas State 8:30.79
5 David Kibet JR-3 Washburn 8:31.37
6 Emad Bashir-Mohammed JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:31.43
7 Ethan Fisher SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8:32.92
8 Paul Becker   Unattached 8:35.80
9 Jaret Pfizenmaier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8:36.62
10 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:37.06
11 Brig Merritt JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:37.23
12 Noah Haileab FR-1 Harding 8:38.99
13 Halen Biggs SO-2 Oklahoma City 8:42.42
14 Tommy Baker SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:42.85
15 Jack Gipson SR-4 UT-Tyler 8:44.13
16 Ryan Heline SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:47.67
17 Natnael Enright FR-1 Arkansas State 8:48.00
18 Jaime Diaz SO-2 Emporia St. 8:48.24
19 Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:48.70
20 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 8:48.98
21 Tegen Arega FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8:49.27
22 Zach Reed JR-3 Harding 8:49.33
23 Keetan Munsell SO-2 Washburn 8:50.00
24 Colton Underwood SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:50.48
25 Brock Lauer SO-2 McPherson 8:52.75
26 Noah Morenz FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:53.44
27 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 8:54.03
28 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:54.08
29 Cody Achilles SO-2 Emporia St. 8:54.18
30 Dominick Beine SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:56.59
31 Chris Metz SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:57.13
32 Jake Cruz FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8:58.47
33 Ethan Ramos FR-1 Allen CC 8:59.36
34 Jahlil Howard SR-4 Missouri Valley 8:59.98
35 Aidan Massey SO-2 Baker 9:00.02
36 Austin Hess SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 9:00.73
37 Wyndom Giefer   Unattached 9:00.98
38 Andrew Waller FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:01.36
39 Asher Moen SO-2 Emporia St. 9:01.92
40 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 9:01.95
41 Collin Turley SO-2 Pratt CC 9:03.37
42 Jacob Gutzman FR-1 Truman 9:03.66
43 Elvis Rojas-King SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:03.98
44 Caleb Pyle JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 9:04.93
45 Ajay Dandu   Unattached 9:07.59
46 Austin McNair JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 9:07.68
47 Ryan Harness SO-2 Truman 9:09.88
48 Griffin Chesire JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 9:10.49
49 Brayden Myers JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:14.96
50 Brian Misoi SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 9:17.08
51 Wyatt Allen SO-2 McPherson 9:18.68
52 Christian Darrah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9:20.67
53 Logan Harder SR-4 Graceland 9:21.23
54 Landon Ellis FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 9:23.78
55 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 9:25.11
56 Jonathan Bishard   Kansas City Smoke 9:29.68
57 Treyton Laurance FR-1 Emporia St. 9:32.91
  Kgadi Monyebodi FR-1 Colby CC DNF
  Gabriel Chinya JR-3 Washburn DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Colton Underwood SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:50.48
28 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:54.08
30 Dominick Beine SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:56.59
32 Jake Cruz FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8:58.47
33 Ethan Ramos FR-1 Allen CC 8:59.36
35 Aidan Massey SO-2 Baker 9:00.02
45 Ajay Dandu   Unattached 9:07.59
47 Ryan Harness SO-2 Truman 9:09.88
49 Brayden Myers JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:14.96
51 Wyatt Allen SO-2 McPherson 9:18.68
53 Logan Harder SR-4 Graceland 9:21.23
55 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 9:25.11
56 Jonathan Bishard   Kansas City Smoke 9:29.68
57 Treyton Laurance FR-1 Emporia St. 9:32.91
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 8:48.98 10:45.36 11:06.52 10:50.65 7:03.19 7:40.22 8:33.11
22 Zach Reed JR-3 Harding 8:49.33 8:59.92 8:49.33 9:21.09 6:37.00 7:40.52 8:59.92
23 Keetan Munsell SO-2 Washburn 8:50.00 11:13.10 9:58.90 6:26.90 9:27.10 8:02.30 11:13.10
26 Noah Morenz FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:53.44 7:44.10 7:38.76 11:33.48 9:25.45 9:52.12 8:16.10
31 Chris Metz SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:57.13 7:36.56 8:14.16 9:34.73 8:14.16 8:14.16 6:58.97
34 Jahlil Howard SR-4 Missouri Valley 8:59.98 7:01.19 8:27.59 10:26.38 10:10.18 8:49.18 6:44.99
36 Austin Hess SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 9:00.73 8:01.25 6:45.55 9:54.81 10:32.66 7:12.59 7:23.40
38 Andrew Waller FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:01.36 10:49.64 8:01.81 7:02.26 11:11.29 7:13.09 8:55.95
40 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 9:01.95 7:24.40 10:23.25 11:39.12 9:39.89 10:44.92 10:06.99
41 Collin Turley SO-2 Pratt CC 9:03.37 11:08.35 11:19.22 6:31.23 7:03.83 9:08.81 6:31.23
42 Jacob Gutzman FR-1 Truman 9:03.66 10:41.52 7:47.55 8:25.61 8:58.23 8:52.79 9:09.10
43 Elvis Rojas-King SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:03.98 11:14.54 7:26.07 11:41.74 8:15.03 11:30.86 9:25.74
48 Griffin Chesire JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 9:10.49 6:52.87 9:38.02 10:38.57 10:38.57 11:44.63 8:59.48
50 Brian Misoi SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 9:17.08 9:44.94 8:38.09 9:22.65 8:32.52 6:57.81 9:00.37
52 Christian Darrah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9:20.67 9:54.31 11:24.02 6:49.29 9:03.85 7:45.36 7:11.72
54 Landon Ellis FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 9:23.78 8:04.85 10:25.80 11:27.82 9:23.78 8:04.85 10:08.89
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:37.06 9:18.43
11 Brig Merritt JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:37.23 7:24.82
13 Halen Biggs SO-2 Oklahoma City 8:42.42 7:24.06
14 Tommy Baker SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:42.85 7:55.80
15 Jack Gipson SR-4 UT-Tyler 8:44.13 6:33.10
16 Ryan Heline SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:47.67 6:30.48
18 Jaime Diaz SO-2 Emporia St. 8:48.24 6:15.05
19 Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:48.70 7:34.69
21 Tegen Arega FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8:49.27 7:19.30
25 Brock Lauer SO-2 McPherson 8:52.75 8:36.77
27 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 8:54.03 8:38.01
29 Cody Achilles SO-2 Emporia St. 8:54.18 9:42.26
37 Wyndom Giefer   Unattached 9:00.98 10:43.77
39 Asher Moen SO-2 Emporia St. 9:01.92 10:28.63
44 Caleb Pyle JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 9:04.93 6:37.80
46 Austin McNair JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 9:07.68 7:45.53
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ricardo Barbosa SO-2 Colby CC 7:05.23 5:46.12 8:14.45
2 Sanele Masondo SO-2 Colby CC 5:46.59 9:19.49 8:15.12
3 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:00.56 9:31.16 8:29.96
4 Ethan Mychajlonka JR-3 Arkansas State 7:03.96 10:23.17 8:30.79
5 David Kibet JR-3 Washburn 9:02.06 9:37.85 8:31.37
6 Emad Bashir-Mohammed JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:50.52 7:14.72 8:31.43
7 Ethan Fisher SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6:55.47 7:05.73 8:32.92
8 Paul Becker   Unattached 8:25.49 6:32.01 8:35.80
9 Jaret Pfizenmaier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6:17.14 6:53.30 8:36.62
12 Noah Haileab FR-1 Harding 10:48.74 11:09.50 8:38.99
17 Natnael Enright FR-1 Arkansas State 8:16.32 8:53.28 8:48.00
  Gabriel Chinya JR-3 Washburn DNF DNF DNF
  Kgadi Monyebodi FR-1 Colby CC DNF DNF DNF