February 4, 2023
|
UW-La Crosse Fieldhouse - La Crosse, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jayson Ekiyor SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.11 5.76
2 Blake Hardison JR-3 Dubuque 8.17 9.56
3 Chris Hudnall JR-3 Milwaukee 8.23 8.15
4 Josh Sampson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.31 8.65
5 David Myres JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.34 10.43
6 Dane Nelson JR-3 Milwaukee 8.39 10.74
7 Luke Schroeder SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8.41 6.06
8 Carson Reilly SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8.44 6.84

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Tyler Phetteplace   Unattached 7.48 9.97 9.23 7.30 11.26
1 Jayson Ekiyor SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6.40 10.17 8.20 6.15 9.52
2 Josh Sampson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.05 8.13 8.21 6.74 9.20
3 Chris Hudnall JR-3 Milwaukee 8.24 9.56 8.24 9.97 7.58
4 Luke Schroeder SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.20 10.67 8.27 8.69 9.18
5 Blake Hardison JR-3 Dubuque 7.87 6.21 8.28 10.60 9.53
6 Carson Reilly SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.08 6.75 8.33 5.92 9.58
7 Dane Nelson JR-3 Milwaukee 10.02 10.78 8.42 6.66 7.16
8 David Myres JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9.06 6.41 8.54 6.49 10.59
9 Lukas Johnson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 9.23 8.02 8.62 10.43 10.95
10 Mason Malm SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.93 7.68 8.63 9.24 6.91
11 Chad Thompson Jr. FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 9.83 11.23 8.70 6.44 10.36
12 Adam Augustine FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.55 11.00 8.73 11.27 10.22
13 Bryant Yanke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 10.93 7.43 8.74 8.66 10.23
14 Micah Smith SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 9.80 11.06 8.99 10.52 10.16
15 Daylan Berger FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.08 6.79 9.17 11.56 6.61
16 Nolan Seaberg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.48 10.71 9.23 7.57 8.22
17 Jaxon Sander FR-1 Dubuque 8.17 10.86 9.28 9.56 9.28
18 Josh Lee SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.74 11.62 9.29 8.09 9.39
19 Aaron Elseth FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10.39 8.69 9.44 7.46 11.33
20 Joseph Jensen SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 9.42 7.46 9.81 7.56 7.56
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Hudnall JR-3 Milwaukee 8.99 9.81 8.49 7.42 8.33 8.24 10.30
4 Luke Schroeder SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6.29 9.68 8.36 9.85 9.18 8.27 10.18
7 Dane Nelson JR-3 Milwaukee 6.99 6.57 6.32 10.78 10.19 8.42 6.74
12 Adam Augustine FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.55 10.83 9.61 8.04 9.00 8.73 7.60
13 Bryant Yanke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 10.84 8.74 10.06 8.74 8.22 8.74 6.65
16 Nolan Seaberg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11.45 8.40 6.65 7.94 10.99 9.23 7.94
19 Aaron Elseth FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 8.50 9.54 10.86 9.44 11.71 9.44 7.37
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jayson Ekiyor SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.20
6 Carson Reilly SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8.33
8 David Myres JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.54
11 Chad Thompson Jr. FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8.70
14 Micah Smith SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 8.99
17 Jaxon Sander FR-1 Dubuque 9.28
18 Josh Lee SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 9.29
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Tyler Phetteplace   Unattached 9.23
2 Josh Sampson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.21
5 Blake Hardison JR-3 Dubuque 8.28
9 Lukas Johnson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8.62
10 Mason Malm SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.63
15 Daylan Berger FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.17
20 Joseph Jensen SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 9.81