February 4, 2023
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.76 7.48 8.16 6.33 8.37 8.50 6.80
2 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.95 5.81 8.27 5.95 5.40 7.04 6.83
3 Mikey McClain FR-1 Iowa State 7.25 6.30 7.73 4.79 5.48 8.14 6.84
4 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.21 5.90 8.77 8.22 4.80 6.37 6.85
5 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.01 8.10 8.31 5.87 7.33 8.38 6.98
6 Myles Gascon SR-4 Saint Louis 7.89 8.31 5.94 8.03 6.08 8.31 6.98
7 Sal Capaldo FR-1 Unattached 5.32 4.90 7.28 8.12 7.00 6.65 7.00
8 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.38 7.86 5.40 8.84 5.33 5.26 7.01

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.53 6.80
2 Mikey McClain FR-1 Iowa State 6.08 6.91
3 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.05 6.94
4 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.14 6.94
5 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.66 6.96
6 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.10 6.98
7 Sal Capaldo FR-1 Unattached 8.95 6.99
8 Myles Gascon SR-4 Saint Louis 8.19 7.00
9 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.57 7.05
10 Max Reis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.35 7.05
11 Will Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 6.64 7.06
12 Juan Emanuel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.92 7.20
13 Ja'Keylen Haney SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.61 7.24
14 Ethan Bryant FR-1 Saint Louis 5.66 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.78 7.82 6.80 4.83
3 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.94 5.35 6.94 7.22
5 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.10 7.38 6.96 4.95
7 Sal Capaldo FR-1 Unattached 8.18 6.85 6.99 8.95
10 Max Reis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.79 8.32 7.05 5.71
11 Will Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 7.77 8.12 7.06 9.04
12 Juan Emanuel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.93 9.36 7.20 8.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Mikey McClain FR-1 Iowa State 6.91
4 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.94
6 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.98
8 Myles Gascon SR-4 Saint Louis 7.00
9 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.05
13 Ja'Keylen Haney SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.24
14 Ethan Bryant FR-1 Saint Louis 7.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 23.15 18.79 21.41 26.87 23.37 21.84 15.29
2 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 23.66 23.22 27.60 21.90 19.71 21.90 27.60
4 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.30 24.91 21.82 16.09 22.26 22.04 22.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Sam Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.03 27.54 15.43
5 Chris Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.06 19.42 18.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Max Reis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.27 27.40 17.82
8 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.39 19.48 16.12
11 James Ezeonu SO-2 Iowa State 22.77 16.17 20.72
12 Danny Hopkins JR-3 Saint Louis 22.80 28.28 16.19
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Will Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 22.08
9 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.49
10 Ja'Keylen Haney SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.62
13 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Dane Treiber FR-1 Saint Louis 23.65 23.18 25.73 25.50 25.97
15 Juan Emanuel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.44 23.27 21.65 18.15 24.90
16 Carson Amstutz FR-1 Saint Louis 30.29 23.48 21.37 27.24 22.78

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Giles FR-1 Indian Hills CC 33.76 45.17 52.30 44.69 47.54 45.17 40.89
2 Chris Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:00.66 48.14 1:00.66 1:00.66 48.14 39.96 35.15
3 Chris Douglas   Unattached 47.28 58.86 41.49 55.00 48.24 35.22 51.62
4 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 52.28 37.76 45.98 49.37 48.40 43.56 48.40
5 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:01.83 39.75 55.94 37.30 49.07 1:01.83 53.49
6 Gus Langford FR-1 Iowa State 1:02.34 1:03.81 58.41 50.07 49.08 41.72 44.18
7 Sam Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 54.23 43.88 56.70 1:01.63 49.30 1:04.09 41.42
8 Danny Hopkins JR-3 Saint Louis 42.32 42.32 56.26 45.80 49.78 45.30 1:04.72
9 Dean Clarke SO-2 Indian Hills CC 37.41 37.91 38.90 59.85 49.87 53.36 37.91
10 Carson Amstutz FR-1 Saint Louis 43.46 56.39 47.08 42.42 51.73 53.80 1:03.11
11 Dane Treiber FR-1 Saint Louis 1:07.37 42.58 43.65 1:00.90 53.89 38.27 1:02.52
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chris Giles FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.54
2 Chris Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.14
4 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.40
8 Danny Hopkins JR-3 Saint Louis 49.78
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Douglas   Unattached 50.17 41.49 52.10 48.24
5 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:00.85 52.51 41.71 49.07
6 Gus Langford FR-1 Iowa State 49.57 57.43 41.72 49.08
7 Sam Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 37.47 48.32 1:01.14 49.30
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Dean Clarke SO-2 Indian Hills CC 40.40 49.87 48.88
10 Carson Amstutz FR-1 Saint Louis 40.35 51.73 1:06.74
11 Dane Treiber FR-1 Saint Louis 1:01.44 53.89 47.43

Men's 600 Yards

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Schaefer SR-4 Saint Louis 1:07.80 1:15.33 1:29.65 1:27.39 58.01
2 Jack McPhillips SO-2 Saint Louis 1:08.11 1:15.67 1:17.94 1:05.84 1:04.32
3 Aidan Martin SO-2 Saint Louis 1:14.25 1:15.76 1:21.07 1:22.58 1:20.31

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cebastian Gentil SR-4 Iowa State 1:47.62
2 Peter Smith JR-3 Iowa State 1:47.83
3 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 1:48.23
4 Darius Kipyego SO-2 Iowa State 1:48.36
5 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:48.86
6 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 1:48.97
7 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:49.71
8 Emanuel Galdino FR-1 Iowa State 1:49.79
9 TJ Robinson JR-3 Kansas 1:50.09
10 Drake Hanson SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:51.34
11 Mohammed Al-Yafaee FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:51.73
12 Cole Reinders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:52.11
13 Tyler Carreon JR-3 Iowa State 1:52.35
14 Malik Stewart SO-2 Saint Louis 1:53.43
15 Ryan Martin JR-3 TCU 1:53.60
16 Chase Knoche SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:53.74
17 Cory Hatchel SO-2 TCU 1:54.21
18 Jack Burns SO-2 Drake 1:54.34
19 Andrew Moeller JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:54.95
20 Roneldo Rock SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:55.58
21 Jayden Dickson FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:56.79
22 Leo Burns JR-3 Saint Louis 1:59.13
23 Jacchaeus Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:01.24
24 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:03.11
  Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State DNF
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF
  James Olivier   Unattached DNF
  Jim Warren   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cebastian Gentil SR-4 Iowa State 1:47.62 1:17.49 1:31.48 2:19.91
2 Peter Smith JR-3 Iowa State 1:47.83 1:44.60 2:18.03 1:57.54
4 Darius Kipyego SO-2 Iowa State 1:48.36 1:51.61 1:15.86 2:06.79
7 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:49.71 1:29.97 1:16.80 1:48.62
  Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 1:26.59 1:48.23
5 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:06.28 1:48.86
6 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 2:19.49 1:48.97
8 Emanuel Galdino FR-1 Iowa State 1:43.21 1:49.79
9 TJ Robinson JR-3 Kansas 1:41.29 1:50.09
13 Tyler Carreon JR-3 Iowa State 2:05.84 1:52.35
15 Ryan Martin JR-3 TCU 1:38.84 1:53.60
  Jim Warren   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Drake Hanson SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:26.85 2:00.25 1:51.34
11 Mohammed Al-Yafaee FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:01.79 2:23.02 1:51.73
12 Cole Reinders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:24.09 1:49.87 1:52.11
20 Roneldo Rock SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:21.01 1:33.62 1:55.58
  James Olivier   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Malik Stewart SO-2 Saint Louis 1:20.54 2:24.06 1:50.03 1:35.29 1:19.41 1:53.43 1:21.67
16 Chase Knoche SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:20.76 1:42.37 1:40.10 2:02.84 1:34.41 1:53.74 2:03.98
17 Cory Hatchel SO-2 TCU 1:19.95 1:32.51 1:29.09 1:48.50 2:07.92 1:54.21 1:59.92
18 Jack Burns SO-2 Drake 1:42.91 2:13.78 1:20.04 1:29.19 1:48.63 1:54.34 1:33.76
19 Andrew Moeller JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:22.54 2:21.39 1:38.86 1:20.47 2:05.30 1:54.95 1:29.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Jayden Dickson FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:45.12 2:29.50 1:56.79
22 Leo Burns JR-3 Saint Louis 2:22.96 2:07.47 1:59.13
23 Jacchaeus Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:50.33 1:32.15 2:01.24
24 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:14.19 1:52.03 2:03.11

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pierce Vittone SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:14.17 2:53.54 2:25.83 2:55.00 2:27.29
2 Harrison Martinenko SO-2 Saint Louis 2:23.40 2:40.96 2:26.32 3:07.29 2:07.30
3 Matt De Haas SO-2 Saint Louis 2:43.80 2:52.65 2:27.56 1:55.10 1:59.53
4 Wyatt Haughton   Unattached 1:58.86 2:53.83 2:28.57 3:11.66 2:56.80
5 Carson Houg   Unattached 2:15.13 2:31.65 2:30.14 2:10.63 3:15.19
6 Jorge Becerra SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:11.80 3:04.19 2:32.22 3:01.15 2:41.36
  Toby Gillen SO-2 Saint Louis DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaac Basten JR-3 Drake 4:25.71 3:57.24 4:58.93 4:35.20 3:21.66 3:33.52
2 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 3:21.85 3:57.46 4:59.20 3:55.09 3:12.35 3:12.35
3 Billy Ulrich   Unattached 3:59.35 3:59.35 4:20.90 3:37.81 4:52.01 3:28.24
4 Edwin Kurgat   Unattached 2:47.81 3:59.72 4:59.65 4:28.49 3:52.53 3:52.53
5 Titus Winders SR-4 Iowa State 3:22.74 4:01.35 3:08.26 4:49.62 4:54.45 4:54.45
6 Matt Cooper   Unattached 2:59.00 4:01.88 3:28.02 3:13.51 4:55.10 3:25.60
7 Ezekiel Rop JR-3 Iowa State 3:59.50 4:01.92 5:14.50 4:14.02 4:30.95 2:59.02
8 Toby Gillen SO-2 Saint Louis 4:31.41 4:02.33 4:36.26 3:28.41 3:01.75 3:01.75
9 Adam Swanson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:30.36 4:03.56 4:49.84 2:57.80 3:29.47 4:49.84
10 Kelvin Bungei JR-3 Iowa State 3:01.69 4:05.52 3:33.61 4:22.71 5:14.27 3:45.88
11 Gilbert Olivas SO-2 Paradise Valley 5:04.86 4:05.85 4:27.98 5:09.78 3:56.02 4:59.94
12 Jaime Marcos SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:30.69 4:06.08 5:19.91 3:56.24 3:46.40 3:31.63
13 Ernest Mattson FR-1 Iowa State 4:05.00 4:07.47 4:24.80 2:53.23 3:03.13 4:05.00
14 Aidan Ramsey   Unattached 3:51.14 4:08.53 4:53.27 4:30.90 4:13.50 4:15.99
15 Rodgers Kiplimo FR-1 Iowa State 5:09.76 4:09.80 2:54.86 3:54.82 5:14.75 3:44.82
16 Wyatt Haughton   Unattached 3:18.02 4:10.65 3:07.99 4:30.71 4:40.73 4:53.26
17 Eli Salisbury FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:38.36 4:10.98 4:03.45 4:53.65 5:06.20 4:46.12
18 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 4:22.88 4:12.77 5:15.97 4:10.25 3:22.22 4:43.11
19 Andrew Hauser   Unattached 2:59.79 4:13.22 3:12.45 2:59.79 3:04.85 5:01.34
20 Will Lohr FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:42.88 4:13.27 4:03.14 3:50.48 3:02.36 5:14.06
21 Seth Simonson SR-4 Drake 5:06.78 4:15.65 3:39.86 4:10.54 4:00.31 4:25.88
22 Thomas Penney   Unattached 4:08.68 4:16.37 3:02.03 3:19.97 3:27.66 3:35.35
23 David Holesinger SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:34.37 4:16.42 3:58.47 5:20.53 5:30.79 4:11.30
24 Patrick Hetlage   Unattached 3:00.85 4:18.35 4:31.27 5:28.11 3:49.94 5:30.69
25 Noah Winters SO-2 TCU 3:29.63 4:18.80 4:05.86 4:16.22 5:18.33 4:23.98
26 Nathan Pestka FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:01.28 4:19.44 4:58.36 4:06.47 5:00.95 4:32.42
27 Yiech Pur Biel SR-4 Drake 4:35.66 4:20.05 5:19.87 5:35.47 4:40.86 4:09.65
28 Levi Taylor FR-1 Iowa State 5:04.82 4:20.53 3:33.64 3:41.45 5:36.09 3:31.03
29 Aidan Simon FR-1 Drake 5:29.97 4:23.97 4:23.97 5:27.33 4:00.22 3:49.66
30 Leo Burns JR-3 Saint Louis 3:53.17 4:24.96 3:58.47 4:35.56 3:50.52 5:07.36
31 Eli Ward   Unattached 3:15.47 4:27.76 4:43.83 3:26.18 5:07.93 5:23.99
32 Nathan Harbert   Unattached 4:33.79 4:28.42 3:10.58 4:36.48 5:19.42 5:16.74
33 Karson Kleve SO-2 Northern Iowa 3:56.57 4:28.83 5:11.85 3:51.20 5:11.85 3:35.07
34 Jason Lundgren FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:35.23 4:29.03 3:35.23 3:40.61 5:36.29 3:51.37
35 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 3:24.13 4:32.17 5:15.72 5:26.61 3:43.18 4:59.39
  James Olivier   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Emanuel Galdino FR-1 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jim Warren   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Daniel Harrera   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaac Basten JR-3 Drake 3:59.62 2:57.93 5:08.42 5:03.67 3:57.24 3:31.15 3:33.52
2 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 2:48.60 3:33.72 5:01.58 4:14.09 3:57.46 3:14.72 3:05.22
3 Billy Ulrich   Unattached 3:16.27 2:52.34 4:54.40 5:01.59 3:59.35 3:59.35 3:04.30
4 Edwin Kurgat   Unattached 3:30.96 4:18.90 4:09.31 4:38.08 3:59.72 4:33.28 4:16.50
6 Matt Cooper   Unattached 4:43.00 3:08.67 4:11.56 4:23.65 4:01.88 5:02.35 4:47.84
  James Olivier   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Daniel Harrera   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Titus Winders SR-4 Iowa State 3:37.22 4:49.62 4:01.35 2:51.36 3:29.98 4:11.01
7 Ezekiel Rop JR-3 Iowa State 3:28.06 3:40.15 4:01.92 4:14.02 5:07.24 3:08.70
8 Toby Gillen SO-2 Saint Louis 4:21.72 3:18.71 4:02.33 4:14.45 5:15.03 4:04.76
9 Adam Swanson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:10.87 3:39.21 4:03.56 3:24.59 5:11.76 5:06.89
10 Kelvin Bungei JR-3 Iowa State 3:28.70 3:09.05 4:05.52 4:20.26 3:21.33 3:55.70
11 Gilbert Olivas SO-2 Paradise Valley 3:14.23 4:57.48 4:05.85 4:50.11 4:27.98 2:54.56
12 Jaime Marcos SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:13.47 4:23.31 4:06.08 3:34.09 5:02.68 3:19.33
13 Ernest Mattson FR-1 Iowa State 4:56.97 5:16.77 4:07.47 4:37.17 3:03.13 5:04.39
14 Aidan Ramsey   Unattached 4:43.33 4:11.02 4:08.53 3:56.11 3:23.80 4:01.08
15 Rodgers Kiplimo FR-1 Iowa State 3:17.35 4:04.81 4:09.80 4:52.27 4:39.78 3:34.83
  Emanuel Galdino FR-1 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jim Warren   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Wyatt Haughton   Unattached 3:07.99 4:10.65 4:35.72
17 Eli Salisbury FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:33.34 4:10.98 4:38.59
18 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 3:02.00 4:12.77 4:40.58
19 Andrew Hauser   Unattached 3:25.11 4:13.22 5:19.06
20 Will Lohr FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:59.83 4:13.27 4:28.47
21 Seth Simonson SR-4 Drake 4:25.88 4:15.65 5:04.23
22 Thomas Penney   Unattached 3:02.03 4:16.37 3:07.15
24 Patrick Hetlage   Unattached 4:39.02 4:18.35 3:52.52
25 Noah Winters SO-2 TCU 3:27.04 4:18.80 3:01.16
28 Levi Taylor FR-1 Iowa State 3:10.19 4:20.53 4:07.51
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 David Holesinger SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:29.25 4:06.17 4:16.42 3:12.32 4:16.42 4:36.94 4:34.37
26 Nathan Pestka FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:19.44 3:56.09 4:19.44 3:17.18 3:17.18 3:22.37 4:16.85
27 Yiech Pur Biel SR-4 Drake 3:17.64 3:33.24 4:20.05 3:48.85 3:22.84 5:01.66 3:46.25
29 Aidan Simon FR-1 Drake 5:37.89 3:54.94 4:23.97 3:20.62 4:58.29 4:50.37 4:02.86
30 Leo Burns JR-3 Saint Louis 5:15.31 3:50.52 4:24.96 5:04.71 4:54.11 3:42.57 4:14.37
31 Eli Ward   Unattached 3:39.57 5:07.93 4:27.76 5:07.93 4:00.99 5:15.96 3:36.89
32 Nathan Harbert   Unattached 4:04.27 3:10.58 4:28.42 5:32.84 4:36.48 5:03.32 5:16.74
33 Karson Kleve SO-2 Northern Iowa 5:06.47 3:10.87 4:28.83 5:33.35 5:46.79 5:27.98 3:56.57
34 Jason Lundgren FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:50.56 5:01.32 4:29.03 3:35.23 5:20.15 3:08.32 3:45.99
35 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 3:54.07 5:02.11 4:32.17 3:15.97 3:35.02 4:43.06 3:37.74

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nate Osterstock   Unattached 7:08.68 8:40.20 8:01.66 8:30.56
2 Daniel Burkhalter JR-3 South Dakota St. 10:18.42 9:24.85 8:06.94 8:02.07
3 Tom Breuckman SR-4 South Dakota St. 9:23.46 8:19.76 8:09.96 8:49.16
4 Ben Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 9:20.75 7:47.29 8:11.88 7:27.61
5 Joseph Minor-Williams SR-4 South Dakota St. 7:58.50 10:01.82 8:13.29 6:59.30
6 Max Selbach SR-4 South Dakota St. 10:14.05 6:01.50 8:15.20 10:33.86
7 Alex McKane   Unattached 8:21.83 8:51.64 8:16.86 9:16.49
8 Carter Knaus SR-4 South Dakota St. 9:46.49 7:12.41 8:17.02 6:17.74
9 Juan Trasobares FR-1 Drake 6:43.85 6:28.90 8:18.58 10:03.29
10 Cody Larson FR-1 South Dakota St. 9:44.91 7:44.93 8:19.92 9:49.91
11 Gilbert Olivas SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:44.99 6:40.00 8:19.99 8:09.99
12 Sam Pinkowski   Unattached 8:40.13 10:05.15 8:20.12 9:15.14
13 Aziz JDai SO-2 Drake 9:56.05 8:20.88 8:20.88 7:25.79
14 Michael Gille   Unattached 10:07.53 6:06.53 8:22.09 10:12.55
15 Will Ryan   Unattached 10:38.62 8:17.83 8:22.85 6:52.34
16 Hayden Kuhn   Unattached 9:14.34 6:02.84 8:23.94 5:57.80
17 Enzo Marie SO-2 Drake 8:29.54 9:55.30 8:24.49 10:10.44
18 Andrew Hauser   Unattached 10:51.88 6:29.11 8:25.33 10:41.77
19 Ian Geisler   Unattached 8:05.22 6:44.35 8:25.43 7:19.73
20 Kalin Khan   Unattached 6:20.73 8:47.95 8:27.64 9:33.64
21 Kyle Nordling FR-1 South Dakota St. 7:17.34 8:03.11 8:28.53 10:05.15
22 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 10:07.11 6:02.22 8:30.17 6:22.63
23 Jack Pendergast   Unattached 10:47.97 10:12.26 8:30.21 9:26.34
24 Lukasz Iwanowski FR-1 Saint Louis 9:46.78 10:37.80 8:30.24 10:12.29
25 Sam Hall SO-2 Iowa State 8:24.19 10:58.54 8:34.48 9:00.21
26 Aidan King   Unattached 6:11.30 7:02.87 8:35.69 8:30.54
27 Joshua Evans   Unattached 10:34.82 7:03.21 8:36.11 11:05.79
28 Miles Sheppard   Unattached 10:45.69 10:40.53 8:36.55 9:12.71
29 Connor Visnic JR-3 Drake 10:35.67 10:51.17 8:36.80 9:49.16
30 Brayden Burnett   Unattached 9:10.90 9:36.88 8:39.71 10:54.84
31 Noah Winters SO-2 TCU 6:40.50 6:40.50 8:40.13 11:05.77
32 Patrick Hetlage   Unattached 7:53.89 8:09.51 8:40.75 6:25.36
33 Bora Celinka FR-1 Saint Louis 8:46.82 8:09.95 8:46.82 9:50.04
34 Chaz Miller FR-1 Paradise Valley 10:43.36 7:12.42 8:47.34 8:36.80
35 Mason McDonald JR-3 South Dakota St. 9:56.24 7:49.60 8:47.64 6:19.90
36 Jonathan Barney FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:47.68 8:42.41 8:47.68 10:01.56
37 Tyler Schweizer FR-1 Saint Louis 6:43.56 7:47.28 8:51.00 6:38.25
38 Logan Soedt FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7:31.25 9:07.14 9:24.06 10:31.75
  Daniel Harrera   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Carson Houg   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nate Osterstock   Unattached 9:18.73 7:52.03 7:18.31 5:56.43 7:47.21 8:01.66
2 Daniel Burkhalter JR-3 South Dakota St. 7:37.73 6:53.90 7:37.73 7:03.64 6:44.16 8:06.94
3 Tom Breuckman SR-4 South Dakota St. 9:47.96 10:27.15 8:44.26 6:46.67 8:14.86 8:09.96
4 Ben Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 10:24.69 5:59.08 6:53.18 9:01.07 6:58.10 8:11.88
5 Joseph Minor-Williams SR-4 South Dakota St. 7:38.76 10:01.82 6:34.64 7:33.83 6:29.70 8:13.29
6 Max Selbach SR-4 South Dakota St. 7:10.83 8:44.92 9:44.34 8:35.01 7:20.73 8:15.20
7 Alex McKane   Unattached 6:42.46 8:11.90 7:22.21 7:32.15 6:42.46 8:16.86
8 Carter Knaus SR-4 South Dakota St. 9:51.46 6:02.83 10:01.40 10:16.31 8:56.79 8:17.02
9 Juan Trasobares FR-1 Drake 8:43.51 7:48.67 5:54.00 10:23.23 9:28.39 8:18.58
11 Gilbert Olivas SO-2 Paradise Valley 7:54.99 6:20.00 6:35.00 6:10.00 8:14.99 8:19.99
13 Aziz JDai SO-2 Drake 6:40.71 6:45.72 7:20.78 8:45.93 5:55.63 8:20.88
15 Will Ryan   Unattached 6:42.28 6:42.28 6:17.14 9:58.40 9:38.28 8:22.85
16 Hayden Kuhn   Unattached 6:23.00 8:44.10 6:17.96 9:39.54 8:03.79 8:23.94
17 Enzo Marie SO-2 Drake 10:20.53 10:55.84 10:45.75 7:29.00 6:08.28 8:24.49
21 Kyle Nordling FR-1 South Dakota St. 7:37.68 7:32.60 6:26.49 7:32.60 9:24.47 8:28.53
22 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 5:57.12 5:57.12 10:47.92 7:23.85 9:41.60 8:30.17
25 Sam Hall SO-2 Iowa State 9:41.37 10:37.96 7:07.02 8:44.77 6:05.28 8:34.48
26 Aidan King   Unattached 8:40.85 7:49.28 7:44.13 8:20.22 6:21.61 8:35.69
  Daniel Harrera   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Cody Larson FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:19.92
12 Sam Pinkowski   Unattached 8:20.12
14 Michael Gille   Unattached 8:22.09
18 Andrew Hauser   Unattached 8:25.33
19 Ian Geisler   Unattached 8:25.43
20 Kalin Khan   Unattached 8:27.64
23 Jack Pendergast   Unattached 8:30.21
24 Lukasz Iwanowski FR-1 Saint Louis 8:30.24
27 Joshua Evans   Unattached 8:36.11
28 Miles Sheppard   Unattached 8:36.55
29 Connor Visnic JR-3 Drake 8:36.80
30 Brayden Burnett   Unattached 8:39.71
31 Noah Winters SO-2 TCU 8:40.13
32 Patrick Hetlage   Unattached 8:40.75
33 Bora Celinka FR-1 Saint Louis 8:46.82
34 Chaz Miller FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:47.34
35 Mason McDonald JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:47.64
36 Jonathan Barney FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:47.68
37 Tyler Schweizer FR-1 Saint Louis 8:51.00
38 Logan Soedt FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9:24.06
  Carson Houg   Unattached DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Latham FR-1 Iowa State 8.12 8.60 7.96 7.49
2 James Ezeonu SO-2 Iowa State 6.89 7.14 8.20 5.91
3 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.21 9.14 8.23 5.77
4 Damien Lewis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.96 10.58 8.39 6.13
5 Jack Vetsch SR-4 Iowa State 7.15 6.65 8.41 7.91
6 Thai Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 10.29 9.19 8.43 10.71
7 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 10.19 7.62 8.86 7.62
  Alec Carr FR-1 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Latham FR-1 Iowa State 8.13 10.41 8.13 10.09
2 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.04 6.70 8.37 7.54
3 Alec Carr FR-1 Iowa State 8.60 7.87 8.19 10.32
4 James Ezeonu SO-2 Iowa State 7.55 8.97 8.38 9.64
5 Jack Vetsch SR-4 Iowa State 9.23 9.31 8.46 9.31
6 Thai Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 10.19 6.97 8.49 6.71
7 Damien Lewis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.42 7.96 8.56 9.25
8 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 10.61 9.90 8.84 8.67
9 Ethan Bryant FR-1 Saint Louis 10.62 10.89 8.85 10.71
10 Alex Blickhan FR-1 Saint Louis 7.25 6.89 9.06 9.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.04 9.38 7.20 8.37 7.96
4 James Ezeonu SO-2 Iowa State 6.04 7.13 5.95 8.38 7.04
7 Damien Lewis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.14 10.62 7.11 8.56 9.51
9 Ethan Bryant FR-1 Saint Louis 10.62 8.59 9.92 8.85 10.27
10 Alex Blickhan FR-1 Saint Louis 6.53 11.51 7.61 9.06 10.33
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Latham FR-1 Iowa State 8.13 7.32 10.00 9.68
3 Alec Carr FR-1 Iowa State 8.19 8.36 6.97 7.29
5 Jack Vetsch SR-4 Iowa State 8.46 5.93 7.62 6.10
6 Thai Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 8.49 7.05 10.96 10.70
8 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 8.84 9.46 9.11 9.11

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jack Noble FR-1 Iowa State 1.73m 1.94m 1.69m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
2 Sal Capaldo FR-1 Unattached 2.08m 1.89m 1.66m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
3 Cadence Bass FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2.21m 1.89m 1.83m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
  Jack Vetsch SR-4 Iowa State NH NH NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 4.50m 4.94m 4.41m 4.78m 4.05m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Troy Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
2 Chris Sizemore SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.52m 21' 4.75"
  • 6.52  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.49  
3 Jayden Kouadio SO-2 Saint Louis 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • 5.97  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.11  
  • 5.97  
  • 5.96  
  • FOUL  
4 Wilson Alljabu FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.72m 18' 9.25"
  • 5.59  
  • 5.72  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 Alex Blickhan FR-1 Saint Louis 5.62m 18' 5.25"
  • 5.54  
  • 5.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.44  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.62  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Troy Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.55m 13.41m 16.12m 10.16m 12.20m 13.01m 44' 5.5"
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
2 Jayden Kouadio SO-2 Saint Louis 13.43m 10.48m 9.80m 15.85m 11.82m 12.09m 44' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ethan Bryant FR-1 Saint Louis 13.24m 12.58m 11.78m 16.02m 15.09m 11.78m 43' 5.25"
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.12  
  • 13.23  
4 Sam Bowerman FR-1 Saint Louis 13.22m 12.16m 14.01m 12.03m 17.19m 12.29m 43' 4.5"
  • 13.01  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
5 Rapheal Akinyemi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.00m 9.36m 13.65m 16.25m 16.38m 13.91m 42' 8"
  • 12.63  
  • 13.00  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cam Jones SO-2 Iowa State 23.41m 18.39m 19.69m 19.14m 18.58m 60' 11.5"
  • 17.25  
  • 18.08  
  • 18.27  
  • 18.58  
  • 17.88  
  • 18.44  
2 Kevin Sakson JR-3 Iowa State 14.75m 14.38m 18.44m 19.36m 18.44m 60' 6"
  • 17.27  
  • 17.83  
  • 17.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.44  
  • 17.96  
3 Elijah Barnes SR-4 Iowa 22.30m 22.67m 17.69m 19.54m 18.43m 60' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.43  
4 Quintin Lyons SO-2 Iowa 15.88m 15.55m 18.39m 11.87m 16.72m 54' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.88  
  • 16.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Blake Veenstra JR-3 Iowa State 16.81m 11.98m 16.97m 12.48m 16.64m 54' 7.25"
  • 15.78  
  • 16.37  
  • 16.64  
  • 15.73  
  • 15.83  
  • 15.95  
6 Adam Phillips SO-2 Drake 18.27m 12.72m 14.35m 12.56m 16.31m 53' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • 16.31  
7 Austin Busch FR-1 Unattached 11.52m 18.08m 19.36m 19.36m 16.00m 52' 6"
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.13  
  • 15.75  
  • 16.00  
8 Kyler Van Grouw JR-3 TCU 13.50m 15.86m 15.86m 14.29m 15.70m 51' 6.25"
  • 15.49  
  • 14.85  
  • 15.28  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
9 Blake Wiederhold SO-2 Iowa State 15.01m 18.19m 11.22m 11.98m 15.16m 49' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • 15.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
10 Cooper Cerese FR-1 Drake 17.06m 14.80m 16.61m 16.01m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jack Vetsch SR-4 Iowa State 10.21m 9.31m 14.80m 11.36m 12.76m 41' 10.5"
  • 12.60  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.70  
12 Diego Collado SR-4 Saint Louis 16.15m 11.89m 12.52m 13.90m 12.52m 41' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52  
  • FOUL  
13 Thai Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 12.75m 11.74m 11.85m 13.19m 11.18m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.00  
  • 11.11  
  • 11.18  
14 Kole Becker   Unattached 9.60m 11.36m 12.46m 9.93m 11.03m 36' 2.25"
  • 10.51  
  • 10.79  
  • 11.03  
15 Alex Blickhan FR-1 Saint Louis 8.12m 8.42m 12.89m 9.74m 10.15m 33' 3.75"
  • 10.15  
  • 9.04  
  • 9.65  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Austin Busch FR-1 Unattached 20.32m 16.00m 19.36m 19.04m 52' 6"
9 Blake Wiederhold SO-2 Iowa State 18.65m 15.16m 15.77m 11.67m 49' 9"
11 Jack Vetsch SR-4 Iowa State 12.50m 12.76m 12.50m 10.21m 41' 10.5"
12 Diego Collado SR-4 Saint Louis 10.64m 12.52m 14.40m 9.64m 41' 1"
13 Thai Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 14.31m 11.18m 13.53m 10.29m 36' 8.25"
14 Kole Becker   Unattached 13.35m 11.03m 10.48m 9.15m 36' 2.25"
15 Alex Blickhan FR-1 Saint Louis 8.42m 10.15m 12.28m 10.76m 33' 3.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Cam Jones SO-2 Iowa State 18.58m 18.77m 14.12m 60' 11.5"
2 Kevin Sakson JR-3 Iowa State 18.44m 17.70m 19.55m 60' 6"
3 Elijah Barnes SR-4 Iowa 18.43m 18.06m 16.96m 60' 5.75"
4 Quintin Lyons SO-2 Iowa 16.72m 17.56m 20.23m 54' 10.25"
5 Blake Veenstra JR-3 Iowa State 16.64m 19.14m 15.97m 54' 7.25"
6 Adam Phillips SO-2 Drake 16.31m 14.35m 20.06m 53' 6.25"
8 Kyler Van Grouw JR-3 TCU 15.70m 19.78m 13.34m 51' 6.25"
10 Cooper Cerese FR-1 Drake 15.10m 19.03m 18.27m 49' 6.5"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Vlad Pavlenko   Unattached 22.56m 18.80m 18.80m 22.12m 21.90m 24.77m 72' 7"
  • 18.64  
  • 21.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.12  
2 Cam Jones SO-2 Iowa State 27.23m 23.43m 19.00m 21.11m 23.64m 17.73m 69' 3.25"
  • 21.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Anthony Barmes SO-2 Drake 20.53m 25.05m 22.99m 20.53m 20.12m 16.42m 67' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.47  
  • 19.19  
  • 19.40  
  • 20.53  
4 Adam Phillips SO-2 Drake 25.60m 17.40m 17.20m 20.00m 15.40m 19.60m 65' 7.5"
  • 19.58  
  • 19.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.88  
  • 18.81  
  • 20.00  
5 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Iowa 14.37m 20.59m 24.28m 19.42m 19.23m 15.15m 63' 8.75"
  • 18.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.25  
  • 19.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.23  
6 Garret Wagner FR-1 Iowa State 18.06m 23.05m 19.21m 19.21m 18.63m 24.01m 63' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.21  
  • 18.55  
  • FOUL  
7 Ethan Marshall JR-3 Drake 13.74m 19.09m 14.32m 19.09m 20.62m 20.81m 62' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.09  
  • 19.00  
  • 18.30  
  • 18.33  
  • FOUL  
8 Sean Smith SO-2 Unattached 16.57m 21.79m 18.62m 18.62m 13.41m 16.39m 61' 1.25"
  • 18.35  
  • 18.01  
  • 17.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.62  
  • FOUL  
9 Zach Verzani FR-1 Iowa State 21.76m 19.16m 19.90m 18.60m 16.93m 13.95m 61' 0.25"
  • 17.77  
  • 18.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Austin Jentz JR-3 Drake 20.20m 13.29m 20.56m 17.72m 14.00m 13.64m 58' 1.75"
  • 16.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.72  
11 Bryce Myers-Haeussler SO-2 Paradise Valley 18.78m 22.11m 17.90m 17.55m 18.25m 15.09m 57' 7"
  • 16.85  
  • 17.55  
  • FOUL  
12 Diego Collado SR-4 Saint Louis 22.45m 21.24m 20.03m 17.27m 17.10m 12.95m 56' 8"
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.27  
13 Walker Whalen FR-1 Unattached 16.00m 16.68m 18.21m 17.02m 14.64m 21.45m 55' 10.25"
  • 15.55  
  • 16.88  
  • 17.02  
14 Sam Carpenter FR-1 Drake 16.47m 11.81m 13.81m 16.64m 12.48m 18.47m 54' 7.25"
  • 16.64  
  • 16.17  
  • FOUL  
15 Austin Busch FR-1 Unattached 14.33m 13.02m 12.21m 16.28m 18.56m 18.40m 53' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.28  
16 Blake Wiederhold SO-2 Iowa State 13.66m 13.50m 17.07m 16.26m 13.66m 14.80m 53' 4.25"
  • 16.26  
  • 16.00  
  • 15.07  
17 Micah Walker JR-3 Iowa State 15.94m 13.71m 12.81m 14.90m 15.94m 13.86m 48' 10.75"
  • 14.69  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
18 Cooper Cerese FR-1 Drake 17.88m 10.61m 12.07m 14.54m 11.63m 11.20m 47' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Bryce Myers-Haeussler SO-2 Paradise Valley 17.55m 57' 7"
12 Diego Collado SR-4 Saint Louis 17.27m 56' 8"
13 Walker Whalen FR-1 Unattached 17.02m 55' 10.25"
14 Sam Carpenter FR-1 Drake 16.64m 54' 7.25"
15 Austin Busch FR-1 Unattached 16.28m 53' 5"
16 Blake Wiederhold SO-2 Iowa State 16.26m 53' 4.25"
17 Micah Walker JR-3 Iowa State 14.90m 48' 10.75"
18 Cooper Cerese FR-1 Drake 14.54m 47' 8.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Vlad Pavlenko   Unattached 22.12m 72' 7"
2 Cam Jones SO-2 Iowa State 21.11m 69' 3.25"
3 Anthony Barmes SO-2 Drake 20.53m 67' 4.25"
4 Adam Phillips SO-2 Drake 20.00m 65' 7.5"
5 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Iowa 19.42m 63' 8.75"
6 Garret Wagner FR-1 Iowa State 19.21m 63' 0.25"
7 Ethan Marshall JR-3 Drake 19.09m 62' 7.75"
8 Sean Smith SO-2 Unattached 18.62m 61' 1.25"
9 Zach Verzani FR-1 Iowa State 18.60m 61' 0.25"
10 Austin Jentz JR-3 Drake 17.72m 58' 1.75"