February 4, 2023
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cebastian Gentil SR-4 Iowa State 2:17.76 1:47.62
2 Peter Smith JR-3 Iowa State 2:02.93 1:47.83
3 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 2:16.37 1:48.23
4 Darius Kipyego SO-2 Iowa State 1:48.36 1:48.36
5 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:36.89 1:48.86
6 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 2:18.40 1:48.97
7 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:53.01 1:49.71
8 Emanuel Galdino FR-1 Iowa State 1:58.58 1:49.79
9 TJ Robinson JR-3 Kansas 2:03.30 1:50.09
10 Drake Hanson SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:53.57 1:51.34
11 Mohammed Al-Yafaee FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:49.50 1:51.73
12 Cole Reinders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:14.54 1:52.11
13 Tyler Carreon JR-3 Iowa State 1:18.65 1:52.35
14 Malik Stewart SO-2 Saint Louis 1:29.61 1:53.43
15 Ryan Martin JR-3 TCU 1:24.07 1:53.60
16 Chase Knoche SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:03.98 1:53.74
17 Cory Hatchel SO-2 TCU 1:26.80 1:54.21
18 Jack Burns SO-2 Drake 1:53.20 1:54.34
19 Andrew Moeller JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:19.09 1:54.95
20 Roneldo Rock SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:35.94 1:55.58
21 Jayden Dickson FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:01.47 1:56.79
22 Leo Burns JR-3 Saint Louis 2:05.09 1:59.13
23 Jacchaeus Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:10.94 2:01.24
24 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:40.95 2:03.11
  Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF
  James Olivier   Unattached DNF DNF
  Jim Warren   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cebastian Gentil SR-4 Iowa State 1:55.16 2:13.45 1:21.80 1:36.86 1:47.62
2 Peter Smith JR-3 Iowa State 2:15.87 1:59.70 1:59.70 1:54.30 1:47.83
4 Darius Kipyego SO-2 Iowa State 2:06.79 1:46.20 1:46.20 1:20.19 1:48.36
7 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:19.00 2:05.07 1:47.52 1:38.74 1:49.71
  Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 1:44.99 1:48.23 1:25.51
5 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:20.56 1:48.86 1:23.83
6 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 1:21.73 1:48.97 1:29.36
8 Emanuel Galdino FR-1 Iowa State 2:16.14 1:49.79 1:30.03
9 TJ Robinson JR-3 Kansas 1:29.18 1:50.09 1:56.70
13 Tyler Carreon JR-3 Iowa State 1:57.97 1:52.35 1:24.27
15 Ryan Martin JR-3 TCU 1:36.56 1:53.60 1:41.11
  Jim Warren   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Drake Hanson SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:51.34
11 Mohammed Al-Yafaee FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:51.73
12 Cole Reinders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:52.11
20 Roneldo Rock SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:55.58
  James Olivier   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Malik Stewart SO-2 Saint Louis 1:35.29 2:13.85 2:08.18 2:04.78 1:37.55 1:53.43 1:27.35
16 Chase Knoche SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:17.63 1:23.03 2:22.18 2:24.45 2:08.53 1:53.74 2:16.49
17 Cory Hatchel SO-2 TCU 1:55.36 1:54.21 1:57.64 1:25.66 1:29.09 1:54.21 1:21.09
18 Jack Burns SO-2 Drake 1:28.05 2:27.50 2:13.78 2:26.36 2:19.50 1:54.34 1:36.05
19 Andrew Moeller JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:58.40 1:50.36 1:56.10 1:54.95 2:08.75 1:54.95 1:35.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Jayden Dickson FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:11.98 1:56.79 1:38.11 1:39.28 1:56.79
22 Leo Burns JR-3 Saint Louis 1:26.97 1:59.13 2:09.86 2:02.71 1:41.26
23 Jacchaeus Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:58.82 2:01.24 1:46.70 2:37.62 2:13.37
24 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:33.57 2:03.11 2:19.12 2:03.11 2:08.04