February 4, 2023
|
South Dakota-DakotaDome - Vermillion, SD
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tommy Ward SO-2 Creighton 1:29.44 2:29.06 1:54.66 1:43.20
2 Dylan Blake SO-2 South Dakota 1:51.78 1:36.80 1:55.23 1:50.62
3 Toby Penner SR-4 Wichita State 2:20.98 2:18.65 1:56.51 2:00.01
4 Michael Buckley JR-3 Creighton 2:28.75 2:02.98 1:57.12 2:27.58
5 Brian Hiltebrand FR-1 Creighton 2:25.65 2:04.51 1:57.46 1:48.07
6 Jake Ziebarth SO-2 Creighton 2:17.13 1:45.21 1:58.21 1:59.40
7 Dominic Ricci FR-1 Creighton 1:46.48 2:21.98 1:58.31 2:18.43
8 Cole Haith FR-1 Creighton 1:57.22 1:38.08 1:59.61 1:39.28
9 Eli Vedral JR-3 Creighton 1:35.87 2:15.41 1:59.83 1:26.28
10 Matthew Tolman FR-1 Creighton 2:01.87 1:51.01 2:00.66 1:36.53
11 Henry Slagle SO-2 Creighton 1:32.16 2:10.96 2:01.26 1:45.50
12 Danny Bohnemann JR-3 Creighton 2:37.23 2:12.47 2:03.80 2:05.04
13 Matthew Camp FR-1 Creighton 2:07.53 1:44.00 2:03.81 2:38.48
14 Tyler O'Neil FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:05.59 1:35.75 2:04.34 2:20.51
  Riley Ruhaak SO-2 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Olson SO-2 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jake Ziebarth SO-2 Creighton 1:42.85 1:58.21 1:57.03
7 Dominic Ricci FR-1 Creighton 2:06.60 1:58.31 1:27.55
8 Cole Haith FR-1 Creighton 1:38.08 1:59.61 2:35.50
9 Eli Vedral JR-3 Creighton 2:02.23 1:59.83 1:40.66
10 Matthew Tolman FR-1 Creighton 2:36.86 2:00.66 2:22.38
11 Henry Slagle SO-2 Creighton 1:52.78 2:01.26 1:53.99
12 Danny Bohnemann JR-3 Creighton 1:36.57 2:03.80 1:34.09
13 Matthew Camp FR-1 Creighton 2:31.05 2:03.81 2:26.10
14 Tyler O'Neil FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:58.13 2:04.34 2:20.51
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tommy Ward SO-2 Creighton 1:56.96 2:10.72 2:29.06 2:23.33 1:54.66
2 Dylan Blake SO-2 South Dakota 1:21.82 1:39.10 1:39.10 1:51.78 1:55.23
3 Toby Penner SR-4 Wichita State 1:50.69 1:22.73 2:27.97 1:48.36 1:56.51
4 Michael Buckley JR-3 Creighton 1:43.07 1:52.44 1:30.19 2:08.84 1:57.12
5 Brian Hiltebrand FR-1 Creighton 2:03.34 1:25.75 2:09.21 1:35.15 1:57.46
  Riley Ruhaak SO-2 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Olson SO-2 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF