February 4, 2023
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Makenna Krebs JR-3 Penn State 4:45.05
2 Madaline Ullom SO-2 Penn State 4:45.93
3 Libby Benzer SR-4 Penn State 4:59.00
4 Sofia Terenziani SO-2 James Madison 4:59.13
5 Faithe Ketchum FR-1 James Madison 5:01.08
6 Cori McCormick   Unattached 5:01.13
7 Samantha Hayes FR-1 Penn State 5:02.16
8 Clare Morelli SR-4 James Madison 5:03.25
9 Beighley Ayers SR-4 Towson 5:03.84
10 Mary McDavid JR-3 Penn State 5:07.29
11 Madeleine Hesler SR-4 James Madison 5:08.54
12 Emily Bryce FR-1 West Virginia 5:08.75
13 Kaylee McCullough SO-2 Penn State 5:10.90
14 Charlotte Costich   Unattached 5:11.02
15 Elizabeth Freymann FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:12.31
16 Allison Dougherty   Unattached 5:17.83
17 Isabelle Gulgert JR-3 Shippensburg 5:19.15
18 Molly Connelly JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:19.70
19 Morgan Loewe FR-1 Towson 5:21.35
20 Alex Fleck FR-1 West Virginia 5:24.14
21 Zara Zervos SO-2 West Virginia 5:31.79
22 Sophia Skinner FR-1 Towson 5:33.26
23 Aubrie Custer FR-1 West Virginia 5:38.44
  Jenna Gearing   Unattached DNF
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Makenna Krebs JR-3 Penn State 4:45.05 3:30.94 5:53.47
2 Madaline Ullom SO-2 Penn State 4:45.93 4:28.78 4:14.48
3 Libby Benzer SR-4 Penn State 4:59.00 5:28.90 5:49.83
4 Sofia Terenziani SO-2 James Madison 4:59.13 6:07.93 5:02.13
5 Faithe Ketchum FR-1 James Madison 5:01.08 5:49.26 5:01.08
6 Cori McCormick   Unattached 5:01.13 4:06.93 4:58.12
7 Samantha Hayes FR-1 Penn State 5:02.16 5:26.34 6:11.66
8 Clare Morelli SR-4 James Madison 5:03.25 6:09.97 5:42.68
9 Beighley Ayers SR-4 Towson 5:03.84 3:35.73 3:57.00
10 Mary McDavid JR-3 Penn State 5:07.29 3:35.11 5:47.24
11 Madeleine Hesler SR-4 James Madison 5:08.54 6:19.51 5:23.97
13 Kaylee McCullough SO-2 Penn State 5:10.90 5:07.80 5:35.78
14 Charlotte Costich   Unattached 5:11.02 4:52.36 4:08.82
  Jenna Gearing   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Emily Bryce FR-1 West Virginia 5:21.10 5:08.75 6:22.85
15 Elizabeth Freymann FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:06.07 5:12.31 4:34.84
16 Allison Dougherty   Unattached 5:52.80 5:17.83 5:24.19
17 Isabelle Gulgert JR-3 Shippensburg 4:53.62 5:19.15 4:47.24
18 Molly Connelly JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 6:14.05 5:19.70 6:42.83
19 Morgan Loewe FR-1 Towson 6:12.77 5:21.35 4:36.37
20 Alex Fleck FR-1 West Virginia 5:59.80 5:24.14 4:29.04
21 Zara Zervos SO-2 West Virginia 3:58.89 5:31.79 4:28.75
22 Sophia Skinner FR-1 Towson 5:06.60 5:33.26 5:06.60
23 Aubrie Custer FR-1 West Virginia 6:52.90 5:38.44 4:00.30