February 3- 4, 2023
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven McElroy SO-2 Cincinnati 36.55 35.62 37.96 46.86 53.89
2 De'Andre Anderson SO-2 Clemson 43.46 45.84 44.41 47.75 44.89
3 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 47.84 49.79 54.67 48.81 1:02.97
4 Maximus James FR-1 Virginia Tech 56.98 35.86 35.37 49.12 41.76
5 Austin Rice FR-1 William & Mary 39.80 1:01.91 43.73 49.13 48.15
6 Tom Corel SR-4 Virginia 36.96 35.97 37.94 49.27 50.26
7 Amir Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 53.89 56.86 55.87 49.44 54.39
8 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 57.69 36.80 53.22 49.73 42.27
9 Jaden Lyons FR-1 Virginia 35.38 44.34 58.79 49.82 36.87
10 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 1:00.54 44.53 47.53 50.03 49.53
11 Evans White IV FR-1 Virginia 1:01.76 58.75 1:04.77 50.21 36.66
12 Daniel Kidd FR-1 Clemson 58.33 44.25 47.27 50.28 51.29
13 Jonny House SR-4 High Point 41.05 1:05.37 43.58 50.67 1:02.33
14 Trent Strachan SR-4 High Point 49.34 1:06.12 43.74 50.86 39.17
15 Zack Ray SR-4 East Carolina 1:02.89 49.60 47.04 51.13 1:06.47
16 Jamar Bailey SO-2 Howard 44.04 1:02.48 36.36 51.21 36.88
17 Daniel Layton SR-4 William & Mary 40.99 49.70 36.89 51.23 44.06
18 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 47.94 59.79 1:00.82 51.54 1:02.37
19 Kameron Davis SR-4 Howard 45.25 39.53 49.93 52.01 39.53
20 Isaiah Muse FR-1 High Point 53.62 40.60 47.37 52.05 1:03.51
21 Cole Harris SO-2 William & Mary 1:05.10 54.60 56.18 52.50 58.28
  Malik Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Sparticus Griffin SR-4 Kennesaw State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Keco Morrison SR-4 Cincinnati DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zach Wadas SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven McElroy SO-2 Cincinnati 42.65 52.02 38.90 57.17 46.86 48.74 39.37
2 De'Andre Anderson SO-2 Clemson 59.21 36.77 39.16 50.62 47.75 48.23 45.84
  Malik Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Maximus James FR-1 Virginia Tech 49.12
7 Amir Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 49.44
  Sparticus Griffin SR-4 Kennesaw State DQ
  Keco Morrison SR-4 Cincinnati DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 36.61 35.64 58.09 52.23 1:00.04 48.81 59.55
6 Tom Corel SR-4 Virginia 34.49 56.66 51.74 42.38 45.83 49.27 57.65
8 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 43.27 49.24 50.23 51.72 52.72 49.73 1:00.67
12 Daniel Kidd FR-1 Clemson 36.21 53.80 40.23 37.21 55.81 50.28 1:04.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Austin Rice FR-1 William & Mary 56.50 49.13 36.36 34.40 1:03.87
11 Evans White IV FR-1 Virginia 1:05.28 50.21 1:02.77 45.19 59.75
15 Zack Ray SR-4 East Carolina 59.31 51.13 46.53 53.18 40.40
  Zach Wadas SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Jaden Lyons FR-1 Virginia 52.32 38.37 49.82
13 Jonny House SR-4 High Point 39.02 1:04.86 50.67
17 Daniel Layton SR-4 William & Mary 39.45 57.89 51.23
18 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 36.08 36.08 51.54
21 Cole Harris SO-2 William & Mary 46.20 1:04.05 52.50
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 54.04 54.04 53.04 49.53 50.03 45.03
14 Trent Strachan SR-4 High Point 46.80 40.18 43.74 1:06.12 50.86 38.15
16 Jamar Bailey SO-2 Howard 56.34 49.17 52.24 59.41 51.21 1:02.99
19 Kameron Davis SR-4 Howard 49.41 1:03.98 57.74 54.61 52.01 47.85
20 Isaiah Muse FR-1 High Point 58.30 1:02.98 49.97 1:07.67 52.05 1:06.11