March 10-11, 2023
|
Chico State - Chico, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 7.75 11.06 12.17 10
2 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 13.39 11.06 13.94 8
3 Jamie Marlin Freshman Butte 14.40 11.25 11.93 6
4 Gaige Silas-Clark SO-2 Chico State 11.03 11.25 9.23 5
5 Ryan Castro SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 8.25 11.30 7.91 4
6 Alexander Cardona Freshman Butte 8.78 11.40 8.67 3
7 Colton Cummings SR-4 Chico State 11.98 11.41 11.07 2
  Grant Van Emmerik JR-3 Cal Poly Humboldt NT NT NT   

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Grant Van Emmerik JR-3 Cal Poly Humboldt 12.33 11.99 11.10
2 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 13.58 9.80 11.13
3 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 9.54 12.12 11.22
4 Jamie Marlin Freshman Butte 12.81 8.61 11.33
5 Alexander Cardona Freshman Butte 8.52 13.18 11.36
6 Gaige Silas-Clark SO-2 Chico State 9.33 13.76 11.37
7 Ryan Castro SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 10.30 11.44 11.44
8 Colton Cummings SR-4 Chico State 9.28 11.22 11.45
9 Harry Singh FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 9.66 8.05 11.50
10 Zack Nelson SR-4 Chico State 10.26 9.92 11.66
11 Connor Pratt FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 12.64 11.47 11.70
12 Brandon Smith Freshman Butte 10.70 14.46 11.75
12 Joe Rosenquist FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 9.40 12.69 11.75
14 Nicolas Bartlett FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 12.13 14.01 11.77
15 Trezell Patterson Freshman Butte 15.41 14.22 11.85
16 Zach Valcarcel Freshman Butte 11.52 12.35 11.87
16 Dennis Petrus Sophomore Redwoods 8.79 10.21 11.87
18 Slade Cavallaro SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 14.10 13.87 11.95
19 Justin Pulsifer Freshman Butte 10.30 11.85 11.97
20 Zach Blood FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 13.22 9.49 12.01
21 Joel Pimentel FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 13.12 10.83 12.03
22 Jeremy Williams Freshman Butte 9.09 9.09 12.11
23 Matthew Biggins Freshman Yuba 15.66 11.17 12.14
24 Jay Luis JR-3 Chico State 15.08 12.41 12.16
25 Marcus Dilworth Freshman Siskiyous 10.59 11.20 12.17
26 Noah Doratt Freshman Butte 12.21 14.41 12.21
27 Malcolm Colquitte Sophomore Butte 10.67 12.26 12.26
28 Caleb Ramos Freshman Siskiyous 14.14 11.54 12.40
29 Christian Givan Freshman Siskiyous 14.67 10.94 12.43
30 Willshawn Rusthon-Grisby SO-2 Chico State 14.93 11.39 12.65
31 William Allen Freshman Siskiyous 14.26 13.74 12.84
32 Jaimare Wayne Freshman Butte 12.52 14.32 12.90
33 Dylan Kier Freshman Siskiyous 16.47 9.55 13.07
34 JeHan King Freshman Siskiyous 14.19 15.39 13.38
35 Nevin Malchow Freshman Siskiyous 14.53 11.41 13.58
  Tai Bolden Sophomore Redwoods NT NT NT
  Deji Fasawe Freshman Siskiyous NT NT NT
  Joey Mahop Freshman Butte NT NT NT
  Christian Vaughn Freshman Butte NT NT NT
  William Jordan Freshman Butte NT NT NT
  Michael Rojo Freshman Yuba NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grant Van Emmerik JR-3 Cal Poly Humboldt 13.10 13.21 9.55 11.99 9.11 13.10 11.10
2 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 10.58 9.35 8.13 14.36 7.80 12.69 11.13
3 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 11.56 12.68 13.92 9.20 12.35 13.58 11.22
6 Gaige Silas-Clark SO-2 Chico State 14.33 9.33 8.87 12.17 14.10 11.60 11.37
7 Ryan Castro SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 10.30 9.16 14.76 13.27 8.24 10.64 11.44
8 Colton Cummings SR-4 Chico State 14.66 14.09 11.91 10.54 12.26 11.91 11.45
27 Malcolm Colquitte Sophomore Butte 12.63 14.96 12.88 11.16 10.06 12.88 12.26
  Michael Rojo Freshman Yuba NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jamie Marlin Freshman Butte 11.56 12.81 11.33 13.71 12.81
9 Harry Singh FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 10.35 11.27 11.50 14.49 14.84
10 Zack Nelson SR-4 Chico State 11.55 11.66 11.66 9.68 12.60
11 Connor Pratt FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 13.58 10.30 11.70 11.94 9.60
25 Marcus Dilworth Freshman Siskiyous 13.51 13.03 12.17 14.24 15.22
  Tai Bolden Sophomore Redwoods NT NT NT NT NT
  William Jordan Freshman Butte NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Alexander Cardona Freshman Butte 11.36 11.48
12 Brandon Smith Freshman Butte 11.75 8.35
14 Nicolas Bartlett FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 11.77 15.31
15 Trezell Patterson Freshman Butte 11.85 8.42
16 Dennis Petrus Sophomore Redwoods 11.87 8.55
19 Justin Pulsifer Freshman Butte 11.97 10.78
21 Joel Pimentel FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 12.03 11.07
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Zach Valcarcel Freshman Butte 15.44 11.87 10.81 13.54 10.69 9.97 14.60
22 Jeremy Williams Freshman Butte 8.48 12.11 10.06 10.66 10.18 10.54 8.60
26 Noah Doratt Freshman Butte 12.82 12.21 13.80 8.55 15.63 10.26 13.56
28 Caleb Ramos Freshman Siskiyous 10.30 12.40 9.30 16.00 10.92 9.80 11.16
29 Christian Givan Freshman Siskiyous 13.55 12.43 12.68 12.81 10.82 10.69 14.55
  Christian Vaughn Freshman Butte NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Zach Blood FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 12.01
31 William Allen Freshman Siskiyous 12.84
32 Jaimare Wayne Freshman Butte 12.90
33 Dylan Kier Freshman Siskiyous 13.07
34 JeHan King Freshman Siskiyous 13.38
35 Nevin Malchow Freshman Siskiyous 13.58
  Joey Mahop Freshman Butte NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Joe Rosenquist FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 11.75 11.40 9.17
18 Slade Cavallaro SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 11.95 8.73 12.43
23 Matthew Biggins Freshman Yuba 12.14 14.09 13.36
24 Jay Luis JR-3 Chico State 12.16 14.84 10.10
30 Willshawn Rusthon-Grisby SO-2 Chico State 12.65 12.15 9.49
  Deji Fasawe Freshman Siskiyous NT NT NT