March 17-18, 2023
|
High Point - High Point, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas PSAC USCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 4:03.92 5:04.89 3:00.59 3:54.53 3:31.08 4:29.71
2 Isaac Prather SR-4 Concord 4:50.96 4:27.49 4:04.03 3:54.64 4:48.61 4:01.68
3 Jacob Parkinson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:00.88 4:58.47 3:24.60 4:00.70 3:34.23 3:24.60
4 Brannon Adams Freshman Unattached 3:37.56 3:39.98 5:04.58 4:01.73 4:01.73 4:50.08
5 Logan Zuchelli SO-2 Concord 4:17.76 5:01.53 4:32.35 4:03.17 3:41.29 4:05.61
6 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 5:06.86 3:31.88 3:58.67 4:03.54 3:19.71 3:34.32
7 Tyler Jenkins FR-1 Rio Grande 3:17.28 3:34.33 3:24.59 4:03.55 3:12.41 4:08.43
8 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 3:22.73 3:59.37 4:53.10 4:04.25 4:04.25 5:05.32
9 Luke Cimakasky JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 3:54.68 4:58.23 4:58.23 4:04.45 3:10.68 4:09.34
10 Jacob Hess FR-1 Liberty 3:48.46 3:06.70 3:21.44 4:05.65 5:07.07 5:14.44
11 Davian Gray JR-3 Morgan State 4:38.40 4:18.69 4:11.30 4:06.37 4:23.62 4:11.30
12 Tyler Senall 5 Unattached 4:58.96 3:32.48 3:49.78 4:07.07 3:59.66 4:09.54
13 Ethan Board SO-2 Concord 4:16.07 4:03.64 5:18.22 4:08.61 4:13.59 4:45.91
14 Preston Prather JR-3 Concord 5:05.37 3:02.72 4:10.30 4:10.30 4:45.35 4:02.80
15 Knox Witherspoon FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 4:02.97 3:27.90 5:00.58 4:10.48 3:37.92 4:07.98
16 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 4:39.14 3:26.21 3:43.81 4:11.47 4:51.71 4:16.50
17 Devion Bryant JR-3 Morgan State 5:07.87 4:12.35 4:55.25 4:12.35 4:19.92 5:07.87
18 Aidan Soto FR-1 High Point 3:22.45 4:25.72 3:32.57 4:13.06 4:02.94 3:57.88
19 Danuel Persinger SO-2 Rio Grande 4:29.36 5:10.02 4:54.77 4:14.11 3:36.00 5:02.39
20 Silas Arendash SR-4 Lees-McRae 4:34.16 4:21.35 3:07.04 4:16.22 3:24.98 4:36.72
21 Noah Julian SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:30.29 3:12.34 5:02.62 4:16.45 3:09.78 4:08.76
22 Bruce Denton   Unattached 4:14.74 4:53.34 4:43.05 4:17.31 4:17.31 3:05.27
23 Curtxavier Fryson SO-2 Livingstone 4:20.08 4:22.65 3:02.83 4:17.50 5:24.45 3:59.48
24 Trent Rivers JR-3 Pfeiffer 4:29.51 3:48.05 4:26.92 4:19.14 5:00.61 3:29.91
25 Brennen Pierce SO-2 Lees-McRae 4:11.74 3:27.62 5:37.38 4:19.52 5:37.38 5:37.38
26 Caleb Hatcher JR-3 Concord 3:40.84 3:04.47 3:04.47 4:19.81 5:11.78 3:59.03
27 Harrison Hickman JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:23.65 3:05.38 5:39.42 4:21.09 4:02.82 3:52.37
28 Ben Brassart FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 3:02.95 5:08.40 5:39.76 4:21.35 3:36.92 5:39.76
29 Eli Riggs SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:47.82 3:19.02 3:08.54 4:21.86 4:06.15 3:16.40
30 Jackson Waller SO-2 Morgan State 5:41.15 5:22.78 4:27.67 4:22.42 3:06.32 5:01.79
31 Stevenson Barnes JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:09.55 5:17.85 4:12.18 4:22.68 4:56.83 4:06.92
32 Keanu Dugan FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:19.90 3:54.09 5:41.93 4:23.02 4:28.28 5:28.78
33 Mugisha Pomossene FR-1 Rio Grande 4:29.54 3:04.98 4:53.32 4:24.25 3:55.19 4:21.61
34 Coleman Huggins SO-2 Pfeiffer 3:36.90 4:43.03 4:37.74 4:24.51 3:28.97 4:35.09
35 Sawyer Helms FR-1 Pfeiffer 3:08.15 3:13.45 3:34.65 4:25.00 4:27.65 3:18.75
36 Daniel Baldwin SR-4 Concord 4:09.72 4:04.41 4:20.35 4:25.66 5:13.48 5:05.51
37 Dillon Neeley FR-1 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:04.54 5:34.91 5:21.62 4:25.80 3:37.96 5:18.96
38 Anthony Ponce-Mexicano FR-1 Averett 4:35.41 4:43.43 5:10.16 4:27.38 5:10.16 5:44.92
39 Justin Alston JR-3 Morgan State 5:10.47 3:50.17 5:47.94 4:27.64 5:02.44 3:23.41
40 Kyle Windland   Unattached 5:36.17 5:28.10 4:53.14 4:28.93 5:17.34 3:48.59
41 Alex Irvin FR-1 Concord 5:36.20 4:20.90 3:51.31 4:28.96 4:15.52 5:01.24
42 Keith Johnson FR-1 Averett 4:02.12 3:08.32 3:19.08 4:29.02 4:58.62 3:56.74
43 Isaac Riggs SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:11.48 5:43.98 4:17.31 4:30.85 4:33.56 4:20.02
44 Sean Todd SO-2 William Peace 5:18.52 3:12.21 4:12.62 4:34.58 4:07.13 5:56.96
45 Sharif Blount FR-1 William Peace 5:40.20 5:31.90 5:01.48 4:36.58 4:03.39 3:35.74
46 Adrian Taranto SO-2 Livingstone 3:20.01 4:21.12 4:51.67 4:37.78 4:40.56 4:29.45
47 Connor Cormack FR-1 Concord 5:01.54 6:00.17 4:16.87 4:39.20 5:37.84 5:32.25
48 Ayden Harper SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:00.39 4:10.58 5:09.71 4:41.55 3:31.17 4:41.55
49 Johnathan Payne FR-1 Concord 5:36.20 5:44.68 4:05.80 4:42.52 4:14.27 5:27.73
50 Miles Soza FR-1 William Peace 4:26.32 4:12.00 5:55.09 4:46.36 5:35.05 4:00.55
51 Camden Misenheimer FR-1 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 3:40.89 5:12.69 3:26.55 4:46.87 5:06.95 6:07.20
52 Darren Wharton FR-1 Livingstone 5:13.34 4:06.61 4:41.43 4:50.13 5:56.86 6:11.37
53 Madoc Lathroum SO-2 Concord 6:00.66 4:00.44 5:19.61 4:53.22 5:13.75 5:13.75
54 Richard Gao SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:53.52 5:14.27 5:08.34 4:56.48 5:49.85 5:37.99
55 Joseph Yanez FR-1 Guilford 4:19.50 7:29.79 4:29.88 5:45.99 4:57.56 4:40.26
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Anthony Ponce-Mexicano FR-1 Averett 5:28.88 4:27.38 5:47.60 4:38.08
42 Keith Johnson FR-1 Averett 4:31.71 4:29.02 5:04.00 5:44.35
46 Adrian Taranto SO-2 Livingstone 4:48.90 4:37.78 3:25.56 4:57.23
47 Connor Cormack FR-1 Concord 4:33.62 4:39.20 3:57.32 3:46.16
48 Ayden Harper SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 4:19.03 4:41.55 3:25.54 5:04.08
49 Johnathan Payne FR-1 Concord 4:53.82 4:42.52 4:53.82 3:17.77
50 Miles Soza FR-1 William Peace 3:54.82 4:46.36 5:37.91 5:06.41
51 Camden Misenheimer FR-1 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:35.40 4:46.87 5:21.30 4:06.71
52 Darren Wharton FR-1 Livingstone 5:36.55 4:50.13 4:06.61 3:28.90
53 Madoc Lathroum SO-2 Concord 5:19.61 4:53.22 6:12.39 3:25.26
54 Richard Gao SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:52.82 4:56.48 4:17.94 5:11.31
55 Joseph Yanez FR-1 Guilford 7:05.57 5:45.99 6:41.35 5:35.61
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Harrison Hickman JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:21.09 3:36.71
29 Eli Riggs SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:21.86 5:29.95
30 Jackson Waller SO-2 Morgan State 4:22.42 4:17.18
31 Stevenson Barnes JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:22.68 3:35.40
32 Keanu Dugan FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:23.02 4:17.76
33 Mugisha Pomossene FR-1 Rio Grande 4:24.25 5:30.32
36 Daniel Baldwin SR-4 Concord 4:25.66 5:18.80
37 Dillon Neeley FR-1 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:25.80 5:03.02
40 Kyle Windland   Unattached 4:28.93 4:31.62
43 Isaac Riggs SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:30.85 3:23.14
44 Sean Todd SO-2 William Peace 4:34.58 4:04.38
45 Sharif Blount FR-1 William Peace 4:36.58 3:52.33
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 2:58.55 2:56.03 2:58.55 4:46.68 5:04.28 4:11.47 3:56.39
17 Devion Bryant JR-3 Morgan State 3:09.27 4:09.83 4:12.35 3:11.79 3:24.41 4:12.35 3:14.31
19 Danuel Persinger SO-2 Rio Grande 3:41.08 4:24.28 4:34.44 3:43.62 5:30.35 4:14.11 4:44.61
21 Noah Julian SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:20.57 4:11.33 3:53.37 4:34.41 4:19.02 4:16.45 3:17.47
22 Bruce Denton   Unattached 3:41.29 5:03.63 3:18.13 5:34.51 4:27.61 4:17.31 3:38.72
23 Curtxavier Fryson SO-2 Livingstone 5:16.73 3:46.60 4:38.10 5:14.15 3:31.15 4:17.50 4:38.10
24 Trent Rivers JR-3 Pfeiffer 4:47.65 3:40.27 4:55.42 5:31.70 4:19.14 4:19.14 4:34.69
26 Caleb Hatcher JR-3 Concord 3:04.47 3:43.44 5:32.56 5:29.96 3:38.24 4:19.81 3:01.87
34 Coleman Huggins SO-2 Pfeiffer 3:05.16 5:43.87 5:22.71 5:01.55 3:42.19 4:24.51 4:13.93
35 Sawyer Helms FR-1 Pfeiffer 4:01.15 4:48.85 4:51.50 4:01.15 5:07.40 4:25.00 3:24.05
39 Justin Alston JR-3 Morgan State 3:26.09 4:27.64 3:44.82 5:02.44 4:33.00 4:27.64 4:54.41
41 Alex Irvin FR-1 Concord 5:30.82 3:10.97 4:26.27 5:22.76 4:31.65 4:28.96 5:12.00
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jacob Parkinson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:00.70 4:12.74
5 Logan Zuchelli SO-2 Concord 4:03.17 3:26.70
7 Tyler Jenkins FR-1 Rio Grande 4:03.55 4:18.17
12 Tyler Senall 5 Unattached 4:07.07 5:11.31
13 Ethan Board SO-2 Concord 4:08.61 3:38.78
14 Preston Prather JR-3 Concord 4:10.30 3:30.26
20 Silas Arendash SR-4 Lees-McRae 4:16.22 3:22.42
28 Ben Brassart FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:21.35 4:55.33
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 3:54.53
2 Isaac Prather SR-4 Concord 3:54.64
4 Brannon Adams Freshman Unattached 4:01.73
6 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 4:03.54
8 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 4:04.25
9 Luke Cimakasky JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:04.45
10 Jacob Hess FR-1 Liberty 4:05.65
11 Davian Gray JR-3 Morgan State 4:06.37
15 Knox Witherspoon FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 4:10.48
18 Aidan Soto FR-1 High Point 4:13.06
25 Brennen Pierce SO-2 Lees-McRae 4:19.52