March 17-18, 2023
|
High Point - High Point, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA DIII PSAC USCAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Piper Jons JR-3 Elon 21.44 17.99 24.64 18.48 18.98 21.93 29.08 -3.0
2 Reese Webster FR-1 Elon 23.44 19.49 24.67 24.18 31.09 25.66 22.70 -2.0
3 Brynn Sheffield SR-4 UNCW 24.59 30.54 24.83 28.56 28.56 26.32 25.58 -2.0
4 Dae'Nitra Hester SO-2 High Point 28.16 26.17 24.92 29.16 22.43 17.95 22.43 -3.0
5 Pebbles Scott SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 24.57 28.08 25.07 18.31 32.34 24.07 27.08 -3.0
6 Marissa Blakely SR-4 High Point 31.67 17.85 25.13 25.13 20.86 27.14 23.37 -3.0
7 Meghan Wilcox SO-2 Elon 23.32 19.52 25.34 19.52 21.54 21.54 29.91 -3.0
8 Amaya Williams FR-1 Livingstone 19.27 28.14 25.35 32.20 29.41 29.16 23.83 -1.1
9 Mykayla Perry JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 30.30 25.72 25.46 28.26 23.17 27.50 23.43 -3.0
10 Tia Jackson JR-3 Morgan State 32.76 28.89 25.79 19.86 31.21 24.25 18.57 -2.0
11 Kaleigh Hudson FR-1 UNCW 32.90 26.68 25.90 26.16 28.49 28.49 19.17 -1.1
12 Sandi Morris   Puma 18.95 32.97 25.96 24.41 26.48 30.90 25.96 -2.0
13 Emily Coates FR-1 Liberty 20.59 27.63 26.06 24.24 24.76 29.71 26.59 0.8
14 Yasmine George JR-3 Morgan State 21.38 19.82 26.07 18.25 32.59 19.82 30.51 -1.1
15 Allysa Fryer SO-2 Livingstone 22.97 25.06 26.10 26.89 29.50 22.97 33.41 -1.1
16 Addison Berry JR-3 Wake Forest 24.38 29.36 26.21 28.57 25.69 26.48 23.07 -2.0
17 Meredith Engle SO-2 Liberty 28.34 28.08 26.24 29.92 27.56 23.36 26.24 -0.6
18 Patasha Bryan FR-1 Liberty 28.09 30.98 26.25 24.94 32.29 21.00 26.78 -1.1
19 Alicia Dawson SR-4 High Point 30.25 19.11 26.53 19.11 31.84 26.27 33.96 -1.5
20 Maeve Waldron FR-1 Lafayette 27.34 28.40 26.54 24.95 23.36 18.58 26.54 -0.6
21 Damyja Alejandro-Ortiz FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 26.04 25.51 26.57 31.89 28.43 34.28 18.87 0.4
22 Clara Fallenius FR-1 Wake Forest 32.26 33.06 26.66 19.20 24.53 23.73 32.53 -1.5
23 Mayah Charity SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 19.20 22.13 26.66 22.13 28.80 18.93 25.06 -1.1
24 Abbey-Gale Brooks JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 31.24 25.90 26.70 20.56 29.64 26.97 23.50 -1.1
25 Danielle Dyer JR-3 Elon 23.30 30.27 26.78 32.14 24.11 29.19 20.36 -0.6
26 Tonia Osaji SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 30.33 23.89 26.84 26.84 32.21 32.21 33.02 0.4
27 Joelle Patton JR-3 Liberty 24.17 21.75 26.85 28.47 24.44 23.90 27.39 -0.6
28 Lydia Chapple SO-2 Livingstone 31.44 32.25 26.87 29.83 24.19 33.32 29.83 -2.0
29 Jerell Strachan SR-4 Concord 31.75 32.82 26.90 19.64 22.60 34.17 29.06 -1.5
30 Tra'Nijah Pettihomme FR-1 UNCW 29.21 21.37 27.04 25.15 30.56 31.10 19.47 0.8
31 Teanna Bellamy SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 24.89 31.65 27.05 21.64 34.36 19.75 24.35 +0.0
32 Jayden Roach SO-2 Rio Grande 19.57 30.98 27.17 22.56 25.54 29.89 32.06 0.4
33 Taryn O'Neal JR-3 Livingstone 24.74 21.75 27.18 22.29 20.93 30.99 34.79 -1.5
34 Talayna Holmes FR-1 Concord 35.12 32.12 27.22 26.95 24.23 22.60 35.12 -1.5
35 Denisha McLaurin FR-1 Morgan State 30.24 23.16 27.24 34.33 25.61 29.42 30.51 0.8
36 Alyssa Dingus JR-3 Rio Grande 24.47 33.82 27.49 34.92 19.25 23.37 34.64 0.4
37 Paris DeBord FR-1 Rio Grande 32.45 23.38 27.50 26.13 34.93 33.00 21.45 1.9
38 Megan Houston   Vault House 29.18 33.58 27.52 35.78 32.48 29.73 34.95 0.4
39 Savannah Cunningham FR-1 Concord 22.03 31.66 27.53 35.79 28.91 32.76 19.28 1.7
40 Gabrielle Brohard JR-3 Liberty 33.63 28.67 27.56 28.94 27.84 29.49 34.45 0.4
41 Lacey Triplett SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.96 35.41 27.66 22.96 27.66 34.30 31.54 1.7
42 Alexandra Walton SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 33.86 28.31 27.75 31.64 35.80 28.86 28.03 1.7
43 Lauren Thomas FR-1 Lafayette 30.79 28.83 27.99 28.27 34.71 31.91 20.16 -1.5
44 Chloe Lovett FR-1 Rio Grande 36.55 25.58 28.11 28.40 28.11 25.58 21.93 1.7
45 Miranda Marr JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.77 25.33 28.14 36.30 27.30 22.23 27.02 -1.5
46 Tiana Bey FR-1 Morgan State 26.79 29.33 28.20 36.38 21.15 27.64 21.15 -0.6
47 Eshone Cofield-Jackson JR-3 Lees-McRae 29.72 21.51 28.30 20.10 30.85 33.12 36.79 -0.6
48 Shannea Ingraham FR-1 Averett 20.13 20.98 28.34 22.68 29.76 36.56 24.38 1.9
49 Symone Taylor FR-1 Lees-McRae 36.01 31.47 28.35 28.35 28.35 25.52 22.12 1.9
50 Abby Coy JR-3 High Point 36.63 23.85 28.39 29.81 32.37 24.70 29.81 1.7
51 Sofia Ulanday FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 26.12 22.15 28.39 33.50 20.73 24.42 21.86 1.9
52 Ryann Davis JR-3 Concord 23.97 23.69 28.88 36.97 25.71 28.60 36.97 1.5
53 Jordan Pringle JR-3 High Point 23.15 35.01 28.93 24.88 29.22 28.07 31.54 1.7
54 Saida Bangura FR-1 Averett 22.51 35.37 29.23 24.85 30.40 34.20 33.62 1.9
55 Cassidy Lewis FR-1 Averett 24.61 30.47 29.29 23.44 24.02 31.93 22.56 1.5
56 Talia Prosper FR-1 Averett 28.18 27.01 29.35 25.54 22.31 21.14 30.82 +0.0
57 Asia Williams FR-1 Averett 37.90 20.57 29.38 22.63 27.33 35.26 27.91 1.5
58 Karlee Renner FR-1 Rio Grande 29.72 20.89 29.42 32.37 37.07 21.48 37.07 1.5
59 Jaida Ansari FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 30.70 27.46 29.52 28.05 35.43 31.59 23.03 1.5
60 Kylea Pollinger SO-2 Concord 32.50 24.52 29.54 24.23 28.36 22.45 31.61 1.9
61 Tyler Thomas FR-1 Averett 35.55 24.00 30.38 24.00 36.46 25.52 31.30 +0.0
62 Catherine Martindale FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.49 26.66 30.99 37.50 27.28 33.16 32.23 +0.0
63 G'La Dunn FR-1 Averett 23.14 28.45 31.26 32.51 29.39 27.51 35.33 1.9
64 Autumn Young SR-4 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 32.51 37.61 31.87 22.63 29.64 22.31 30.28 1.7
65 Shyanna James FR-1 Concord 23.09 39.44 32.06 36.23 29.50 26.61 40.08 +0.0
66 Julianna Overby SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 25.11 32.52 32.19 29.30 25.43 36.70 23.50 1.5
  Kaela Grant SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
31 Teanna Bellamy SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 20.56 27.05 30.57
56 Talia Prosper FR-1 Averett 26.42 29.35 36.10
61 Tyler Thomas FR-1 Averett 36.46 30.38 31.60
62 Catherine Martindale FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 36.57 30.99 34.40
65 Shyanna James FR-1 Concord 34.63 32.06 24.37
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Ryann Davis JR-3 Concord 28.88 21.66 32.06 26.00 23.11
55 Cassidy Lewis FR-1 Averett 29.29 29.59 35.74 37.20 35.74
57 Asia Williams FR-1 Averett 29.38 30.27 23.80 31.15 33.50
58 Karlee Renner FR-1 Rio Grande 29.42 21.77 31.78 37.66 26.19
59 Jaida Ansari FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 29.52 32.18 29.52 36.61 29.82
66 Julianna Overby SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 32.19 39.28 25.43 39.28 29.62
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
37 Paris DeBord FR-1 Rio Grande 22.55 27.50 23.93
48 Shannea Ingraham FR-1 Averett 32.59 28.34 32.59
49 Symone Taylor FR-1 Lees-McRae 35.44 28.35 23.53
51 Sofia Ulanday FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 30.10 28.39 24.99
54 Saida Bangura FR-1 Averett 36.83 29.23 25.14
60 Kylea Pollinger SO-2 Concord 26.59 29.54 32.20
63 G'La Dunn FR-1 Averett 25.64 31.26 38.45
  Kaela Grant SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
39 Savannah Cunningham FR-1 Concord 27.53 35.79 30.01
41 Lacey Triplett SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 27.66 21.30 20.75
42 Alexandra Walton SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 27.75 24.15 26.09
44 Chloe Lovett FR-1 Rio Grande 28.11 21.93 33.45
50 Abby Coy JR-3 High Point 28.39 26.41 27.54
53 Jordan Pringle JR-3 High Point 28.93 22.86 21.70
64 Autumn Young SR-4 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 31.87 33.79 27.41
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Alicia Dawson SR-4 High Point 26.53
22 Clara Fallenius FR-1 Wake Forest 26.66
29 Jerell Strachan SR-4 Concord 26.90
33 Taryn O'Neal JR-3 Livingstone 27.18
34 Talayna Holmes FR-1 Concord 27.22
43 Lauren Thomas FR-1 Lafayette 27.99
45 Miranda Marr JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 28.14
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Damyja Alejandro-Ortiz FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 27.37 24.18 26.57
26 Tonia Osaji SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.43 27.11 26.84
32 Jayden Roach SO-2 Rio Grande 20.11 26.09 27.17
36 Alyssa Dingus JR-3 Rio Grande 22.55 28.59 27.49
38 Megan Houston   Vault House 20.64 20.09 27.52
40 Gabrielle Brohard JR-3 Liberty 33.08 31.42 27.56
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Meredith Engle SO-2 Liberty 19.95 29.13 24.67 28.61 28.08 26.24 31.23
20 Maeve Waldron FR-1 Lafayette 31.59 23.36 30.79 22.56 33.44 26.54 19.38
25 Danielle Dyer JR-3 Elon 33.75 33.48 18.75 33.21 27.86 26.78 21.16
27 Joelle Patton JR-3 Liberty 30.34 31.96 19.34 29.54 23.36 26.85 19.34
46 Tiana Bey FR-1 Morgan State 32.43 31.02 33.56 25.95 31.87 28.20 24.54
47 Eshone Cofield-Jackson JR-3 Lees-McRae 20.95 23.78 29.44 33.12 36.51 28.30 33.12
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Amaya Williams FR-1 Livingstone 22.57 20.79 25.35
11 Kaleigh Hudson FR-1 UNCW 27.46 21.24 25.90
14 Yasmine George JR-3 Morgan State 31.55 19.82 26.07
15 Allysa Fryer SO-2 Livingstone 31.32 22.71 26.10
18 Patasha Bryan FR-1 Liberty 30.19 20.74 26.25
23 Mayah Charity SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 26.93 20.80 26.66
24 Abbey-Gale Brooks JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 28.04 30.17 26.70
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Emily Coates FR-1 Liberty 18.51 21.37 27.37 26.06
30 Tra'Nijah Pettihomme FR-1 UNCW 23.26 35.16 25.15 27.04
35 Denisha McLaurin FR-1 Morgan State 19.62 23.70 23.43 27.24
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Reese Webster FR-1 Elon 25.91 25.91 27.14 23.93 21.47 24.67 29.36
3 Brynn Sheffield SR-4 UNCW 18.38 28.81 32.28 23.10 24.34 24.83 29.06
10 Tia Jackson JR-3 Morgan State 26.57 31.21 26.05 27.60 26.57 25.79 26.83
12 Sandi Morris   Puma 25.96 24.67 30.38 33.75 31.68 25.96 20.51
16 Addison Berry JR-3 Wake Forest 23.59 23.33 18.35 18.61 28.84 26.21 21.23
28 Lydia Chapple SO-2 Livingstone 18.81 33.32 26.07 27.14 21.23 26.87 30.64
Women's 200 Meters Section 11
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Piper Jons JR-3 Elon 29.57 27.11 24.64 21.93 19.72 26.86
4 Dae'Nitra Hester SO-2 High Point 20.94 30.90 24.92 31.15 18.94 26.92
5 Pebbles Scott SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.31 26.08 25.07 27.33 25.58 20.31
6 Marissa Blakely SR-4 High Point 31.67 17.59 25.13 17.59 32.67 23.88
7 Meghan Wilcox SO-2 Elon 19.26 26.61 25.34 23.82 28.38 24.33
9 Mykayla Perry JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 30.05 25.97 25.46 18.34 21.14 20.12