February 23-25, 2023
|
Lauren McCluskey Track in Idaho - Moscow, ID
|
290m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:41.23 2:06.26 1:39.05 1:48.84 2:19.32 1:25.99 1:31.43 10
2 Zac Bright SO-2 Idaho 2:08.86 1:29.21 1:38.02 1:50.13 1:28.11 2:13.26 1:44.63 8
3 Bronson Winter JR-3 Weber State 1:40.70 2:11.68 1:18.57 1:50.65 2:11.68 1:46.23 2:15.00 6
4 Jesse Hayward JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:19.73 1:19.84 1:50.89 1:50.89 1:28.72 1:40.91 1:35.37 5
5 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 1:19.92 1:47.66 1:42.11 1:50.99 1:42.11 2:12.08 2:20.96 4
6 Colin Sahlman FR-1 Northern Arizona 1:23.76 1:40.51 1:44.97 1:51.67 1:36.04 1:24.87 2:07.31 3
7 Theo Quax SR-4 Northern Arizona 1:58.65 1:22.83 1:28.43 1:51.93 2:05.37 2:06.48 2:23.27 2
8 Zachery Wells JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:22.03 1:30.07 2:25.50 1:55.47 1:54.32 2:03.56 1:35.84 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Colin Sahlman FR-1 Northern Arizona 1:26.55 1:49.55 2:16.94
2 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:34.66 1:52.68 1:34.66
3 Zachery Wells JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:04.32 1:53.01 1:24.76
4 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 1:19.18 1:53.11 2:18.00
5 Bronson Winter JR-3 Weber State 1:55.42 1:49.92 1:18.05
6 Jesse Hayward JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:18.84 1:50.19 1:19.34
7 Zac Bright SO-2 Idaho 2:17.06 1:51.43 2:24.86
8 Theo Quax SR-4 Northern Arizona 2:19.06 1:53.05 2:10.01
9 Gage Zanette SO-2 Idaho 2:03.89 1:53.66 1:35.48
10 Joe Corbridge SO-2 Weber State 1:51.39 1:53.66 1:49.12
11 Riley Collins SR-4 Montana State 1:57.26 1:53.84 2:22.30
12 Ethan Sturdivant FR-1 Idaho 2:25.81 1:53.91 2:26.95
13 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:47.29 1:54.13 2:15.82
14 Casey Crouch SO-2 Montana 2:18.13 1:54.15 1:31.32
15 Bryce Anderson SO-2 Weber State 1:43.19 1:54.65 2:24.46
16 Sunny Gunn FR-1 Idaho State 1:20.61 1:55.15 2:00.91
17 Alec Kness JR-3 Eastern Washington 1:46.05 1:55.27 1:36.83
18 Noah Majerus SR-4 Montana State 1:52.57 1:56.05 1:53.73
19 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 2:06.71 1:56.24 2:02.06
20 Lucas Robert JR-3 Eastern Washington 1:43.50 1:56.29 2:05.60
21 James Bottrill JR-3 Portland State 1:43.89 1:56.73 2:07.24
22 Will Dauenhauer SR-4 Montana 2:28.36 1:57.74 2:20.11
23 Colton Magnuson SO-2 Northern Colorado 2:15.42 1:57.75 2:10.71
24 Ruben Garcia SR-4 Sacramento St. 2:08.41 1:58.89 1:47.01
25 Drew Seidel SR-4 Portland State 2:10.44 2:03.05 2:25.20
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colin Sahlman FR-1 Northern Arizona 1:51.75 1:49.55 1:44.08 2:08.18
5 Bronson Winter JR-3 Weber State 1:19.15 1:49.92 1:30.14 1:52.12
6 Jesse Hayward JR-3 Northern Colorado 1:21.54 1:50.19 2:17.74 1:53.50
7 Zac Bright SO-2 Idaho 2:02.58 1:51.43 1:31.38 1:25.81
16 Sunny Gunn FR-1 Idaho State 2:15.88 1:55.15 1:56.31 1:51.70
20 Lucas Robert JR-3 Eastern Washington 2:20.71 1:56.29 1:23.73 1:56.29
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 2:11.84 1:52.68
8 Theo Quax SR-4 Northern Arizona 2:10.01 1:53.05
9 Gage Zanette SO-2 Idaho 2:03.89 1:53.66
12 Ethan Sturdivant FR-1 Idaho 2:28.09 1:53.91
13 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:49.57 1:54.13
19 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 1:31.83 1:56.24
21 James Bottrill JR-3 Portland State 2:20.08 1:56.73
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 2:16.87 1:53.11 1:53.11 2:10.08
10 Joe Corbridge SO-2 Weber State 1:32.07 1:53.66 2:17.53 2:10.71
11 Riley Collins SR-4 Montana State 2:00.67 1:53.84 2:04.09 1:27.66
14 Casey Crouch SO-2 Montana 1:56.44 1:54.15 2:27.26 1:53.01
22 Will Dauenhauer SR-4 Montana 2:21.29 1:57.74 2:02.45 2:09.52
25 Drew Seidel SR-4 Portland State 2:16.59 2:03.05 1:39.67 2:30.12
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Zachery Wells JR-3 Northern Colorado 1:53.01 1:22.50
15 Bryce Anderson SO-2 Weber State 1:54.65 1:56.95
17 Alec Kness JR-3 Eastern Washington 1:55.27 1:31.07
18 Noah Majerus SR-4 Montana State 1:56.05 1:46.77
23 Colton Magnuson SO-2 Northern Colorado 1:57.75 2:27.19
24 Ruben Garcia SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:58.89 1:32.74