March 30-April 1, 2023
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cloud County CC A Vanessa Mercera, Passion Crews, Miracle Thompson, Vimbayi Maisvorewa 3:14.96 3:08.08 3:49.36 3:24.13 4:44.41 4:44.41 3:21.84
2 Mount Marty A Tianna Bumbaca-Kuehl, Elianna Clark, Abrielle Nelson, Calli Davis 5:04.23 5:09.06 4:01.45 4:59.40 4:01.45 5:01.82 4:03.87
3 Wichita State A Sadie Millard, Ma'Liyah Anderson, Maria Romero, Tess Roman 5:07.10 3:22.30 4:03.73 4:11.05 4:59.79 4:06.17 4:54.92
4 Unattached A Lily Morrison, Peyton Pogge, Elontae Hackney-Cooper, Anna Heacock 5:19.12 3:36.90 4:09.31 5:06.66 5:04.16 3:04.49 5:01.67
5 St. Mary (Kan.) A Carissa Martin, Zaira Spencer, Gretchen Raney, Lexi Wardlow 3:33.07 4:13.18 4:10.67 4:10.67 5:13.34 3:23.05 4:10.67
6 Wichita State
(B>)
B Audrey Parson, Cali Kerschen, Abby Klipstein, Kenisa Meyer 4:55.85 4:20.75 4:10.72 4:13.23 3:20.58 5:10.90 3:08.04
7 Park U. A Allison Anderson, Solange Carter, Jena Hahlbeck, Shanai Sweeting 4:39.42 3:48.61 4:14.01 5:02.28 3:51.15 4:16.55 5:22.60
8 Kansas Wesleyan A Grace Pearson, Grayce Tankersley, Tamayia Washington, Josie Koppes 4:28.67 4:41.84 4:23.40 4:10.23 3:25.46 4:26.04 4:15.50
9 Cloud County CC
(B>)
B Aliya Johnson, Ariyah Smith, Mary Kua, Bailey Rock 4:08.51 4:24.37 4:24.37 5:35.75 5:22.54 5:25.18 5:33.11
10 Mount Marty
(B>)
B Alexis Even, Josey Wahlstrom, Isabelle Hardmeyer, Jacey Cihak 4:50.37 3:38.44 4:26.39 5:43.65 5:30.33 5:09.02 3:33.12
11 Southwestern Christian A Keyana Trekell, Haley Downing, Morgan Larson, Jayden Mason 3:10.75 4:52.84 4:28.66 3:10.75 5:06.28 3:51.05 5:35.83
12 Friends
(B>)
B Kayli Gonzales, Rebekah Choriego, Madison Moses, Caroline Giles 4:06.80 5:41.72 4:31.20 5:47.14 5:49.85 4:55.61 4:58.32
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 St. Mary (Kan.) Martin, Spencer, Raney, Wardlow 5:08.33 3:33.07 4:10.67 4:10.67
8 Kansas Wesleyan Pearson, Tankersley, Washington, Koppes 5:08.18 3:04.38 5:39.79 4:23.40
9 Cloud County CC
(B>)
Johnson, Smith, Kua, Rock 5:01.39 4:03.22 3:05.06 4:24.37
11 Southwestern Christian Trekell, Downing, Larson, Mason 5:46.58 5:38.52 5:33.14 4:28.66
12 Friends
(B>)
Gonzales, Choriego, Moses, Giles 3:42.39 4:04.08 5:11.88 4:31.20
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cloud County CC Mercera, Crews, Thompson, Maisvorewa 4:03.13 3:49.36 4:21.47 4:21.47
2 Mount Marty Bumbaca-Kuehl, Clark, Nelson, Davis 2:51.43 4:01.45 5:06.65 2:51.43
3 Wichita State Millard, Anderson, Romero, Roman 3:12.55 4:03.73 4:45.17 5:02.23
4 Unattached Morrison, Pogge, Hackney-Cooper, Heacock 3:09.48 4:09.31 3:16.96 4:51.70
6 Wichita State
(B>)
Parson, Kerschen, Klipstein, Meyer 4:40.81 4:10.72 5:20.93 3:20.58
7 Park U. Anderson, Carter, Hahlbeck, Sweeting 2:57.81 4:14.01 3:02.89 5:20.06
10 Mount Marty
(B>)
Even, Wahlstrom, Hardmeyer, Cihak 5:06.35 4:26.39 5:17.01 4:02.42