February 17, 2023
|
Navy-Wesley A. Brown FH - Annapolis, MD
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Sloat SO-2 Navy 1:22.68 2:12.96 2:05.14 1:51.73 2:00.67 1:42.80
2 Theo Woods SO-2 Georgetown 1:54.52 1:48.91 1:28.70 1:52.27 2:11.36 1:54.52
3 Ian Bartlett SR-4 Navy 1:36.96 1:38.09 2:25.44 1:52.74 1:48.23 1:26.81
4 Garrett Baublitz JR-3 Navy 2:17.23 1:25.06 1:36.40 1:53.41 2:00.22 2:13.83
5 Tyler Casey SR-4 Navy 2:22.98 2:19.57 2:04.82 1:53.47 1:55.74 1:58.01
6 Matthew Newell FR-1 Navy 1:42.16 2:16.59 1:51.34 1:54.78 1:22.65 1:38.71
7 Nadim Abdu FR-1 George Mason 1:33.16 1:53.86 2:00.76 1:55.01 2:05.36 2:00.76
8 Joseph Domingues SR-4 Navy 1:56.17 1:30.87 2:21.48 1:55.02 1:49.27 1:48.12
9 Anders Madsen SO-2 McDaniel 2:02.00 1:47.04 2:18.11 1:55.09 1:47.04 2:02.00
10 Alexander Dachos FR-1 Navy 1:29.30 1:21.18 1:32.78 1:55.97 2:02.93 2:15.69
11 Justin Penny FR-1 George Mason 1:52.42 1:33.68 2:13.50 1:57.10 1:34.86 2:27.55
12 Nathan Polizzi SO-2 George Mason 2:25.34 1:59.56 1:47.84 1:57.21 2:30.03 2:32.38
13 Matthias Oettl FR-1 William & Mary 2:03.28 2:22.07 1:40.98 1:57.41 2:02.11 2:15.03
14 Jeremy Anderson FR-1 George Mason 1:58.02 2:13.37 2:18.09 1:58.02 2:02.74 2:26.35
15 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 2:21.63 2:08.32 1:35.63 2:01.05 1:44.11 1:55.00
  Cooper Branch FR-1 Navy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tim McInerney JR-3 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Carson Sloat SO-2 Navy 1:51.73
2 Theo Woods SO-2 Georgetown 1:52.27
3 Ian Bartlett SR-4 Navy 1:52.74
4 Garrett Baublitz JR-3 Navy 1:53.41
5 Tyler Casey SR-4 Navy 1:53.47
6 Matthew Newell FR-1 Navy 1:54.78
7 Nadim Abdu FR-1 George Mason 1:55.01
  Tim McInerney JR-3 Georgetown DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Joseph Domingues SR-4 Navy 1:37.77 1:33.17 1:43.52 1:46.97 1:36.62 1:41.22 1:55.02
9 Anders Madsen SO-2 McDaniel 1:22.87 2:29.62 1:59.70 2:15.81 1:35.53 1:53.94 1:55.09
10 Alexander Dachos FR-1 Navy 2:14.53 1:47.86 2:02.93 2:19.17 1:25.82 1:59.45 1:55.97
11 Justin Penny FR-1 George Mason 1:48.91 1:25.49 1:30.17 2:01.79 2:17.01 2:09.99 1:57.10
12 Nathan Polizzi SO-2 George Mason 2:19.48 1:24.40 1:58.39 2:26.52 2:19.48 2:06.59 1:57.21
13 Matthias Oettl FR-1 William & Mary 2:13.85 2:16.20 1:58.59 1:48.02 2:20.90 2:20.90 1:57.41
14 Jeremy Anderson FR-1 George Mason 2:31.07 1:48.58 1:40.32 2:12.19 2:15.73 1:26.16 1:58.02
15 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 1:59.84 2:33.74 2:02.26 2:24.05 1:24.74 2:36.16 2:01.05
  Cooper Branch FR-1 Navy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF