February 17, 2023
|
Navy-Wesley A. Brown FH - Annapolis, MD
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Sloat SO-2 Navy 2:25.25 1:55.09 1:51.73 1:38.33
2 Theo Woods SO-2 Georgetown 2:16.97 1:33.19 1:52.27 2:23.71
3 Ian Bartlett SR-4 Navy 1:27.94 2:07.40 1:52.74 1:47.11
4 Garrett Baublitz JR-3 Navy 2:26.30 1:26.20 1:53.41 2:17.23
5 Tyler Casey SR-4 Navy 1:33.05 2:19.57 1:53.47 2:25.25
6 Matthew Newell FR-1 Navy 1:28.38 2:20.04 1:54.78 2:26.92
7 Nadim Abdu FR-1 George Mason 2:21.47 2:22.62 1:55.01 1:56.16
8 Joseph Domingues SR-4 Navy 1:35.47 2:00.78 1:55.02 1:41.22
9 Anders Madsen SO-2 McDaniel 2:06.60 1:47.04 1:55.09 1:47.04
10 Alexander Dachos FR-1 Navy 1:23.50 2:11.05 1:55.97 1:31.62
11 Justin Penny FR-1 George Mason 1:33.68 1:34.86 1:57.10 1:51.25
12 Nathan Polizzi SO-2 George Mason 2:06.59 2:07.76 1:57.21 2:18.31
13 Matthias Oettl FR-1 William & Mary 1:37.45 1:40.98 1:57.41 1:53.89
14 Jeremy Anderson FR-1 George Mason 2:13.37 1:36.78 1:58.02 2:25.17
15 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 1:35.63 1:55.00 2:01.05 1:38.05
  Cooper Branch FR-1 Navy DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tim McInerney JR-3 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Sloat SO-2 Navy 1:50.62 1:18.22 1:48.38 1:51.73
2 Theo Woods SO-2 Georgetown 2:23.71 1:44.42 1:41.05 1:52.27
3 Ian Bartlett SR-4 Navy 2:10.78 1:32.45 2:07.40 1:52.74
4 Garrett Baublitz JR-3 Navy 1:35.27 1:59.08 1:26.20 1:53.41
5 Tyler Casey SR-4 Navy 1:55.74 1:47.80 2:16.17 1:53.47
6 Matthew Newell FR-1 Navy 2:12.00 1:54.78 2:28.07 1:54.78
7 Nadim Abdu FR-1 George Mason 1:55.01 1:22.81 1:40.06 1:55.01
  Tim McInerney JR-3 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Joseph Domingues SR-4 Navy 2:27.23 2:14.58 2:21.48 2:03.08 1:55.02 2:19.18 1:52.72
9 Anders Madsen SO-2 McDaniel 2:02.00 1:45.89 2:11.21 2:21.56 1:55.09 2:11.21 1:59.70
10 Alexander Dachos FR-1 Navy 2:06.41 1:58.29 1:21.18 1:58.29 1:55.97 1:22.34 1:24.66
11 Justin Penny FR-1 George Mason 2:24.04 2:13.50 1:55.93 2:14.67 1:57.10 2:29.89 1:57.10
12 Nathan Polizzi SO-2 George Mason 1:25.57 2:00.73 2:28.86 1:54.87 1:57.21 1:32.60 1:53.70
13 Matthias Oettl FR-1 William & Mary 2:19.72 2:18.55 1:43.32 2:25.59 1:57.41 1:36.28 2:30.29
14 Jeremy Anderson FR-1 George Mason 2:28.71 2:00.38 2:26.35 1:24.98 1:58.02 2:12.19 1:40.32
15 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 2:18.00 2:37.37 2:14.37 1:38.05 2:01.05 1:46.53 1:40.48
  Cooper Branch FR-1 Navy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF