February 23-25, 2023
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Larkin JR-3 New Mexico 2:16.01 1:24.04 1:50.57 2:16.01 1:33.99 1:50.57 10
2 Ryan Birkmeier JR-3 Colorado St. 1:57.78 1:25.56 1:31.11 1:36.67 1:26.67 1:51.11 8
3 Chris Kauffman JR-3 Utah State 2:18.72 1:32.86 1:51.87 1:32.86 1:40.69 1:51.87 6
4 Levi Kilian JR-3 Colorado St. 1:40.69 2:03.06 2:13.13 1:19.43 2:08.65 1:51.87 5
5 Wyatt Evans SO-2 Utah State 1:58.75 1:43.06 1:18.42 2:21.15 2:21.15 1:52.02 4
6 Angus Fitzgerald SO-2 Boise State 1:42.59 1:21.17 1:58.37 2:17.53 1:25.68 1:52.73 3
7 Alex Patton JR-3 Air Force 1:45.96 1:56.21 1:48.24 2:20.14 1:53.93 1:53.93 2
8 Trent Missamore SO-2 Boise State 1:47.68 1:24.77 1:37.37 2:10.59 1:40.81 1:54.55 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Larkin JR-3 New Mexico 1:52.92 2:04.22 1:39.37 2:09.86
2 Wyatt Evans SO-2 Utah State 1:53.73 1:33.26 2:06.24 1:44.64
3 Ryan Birkmeier JR-3 Colorado St. 1:53.48 1:31.92 1:50.08 2:20.72
4 Levi Kilian JR-3 Colorado St. 1:53.73 1:36.67 1:42.36 1:43.50
5 Chris Kauffman JR-3 Utah State 1:53.60 1:28.61 1:35.43 2:24.28
6 Angus Fitzgerald SO-2 Boise State 1:54.14 1:48.44 2:21.54 1:32.46
7 Alex Patton JR-3 Air Force 1:54.23 2:19.36 1:34.81 1:33.67
8 Trent Missamore SO-2 Boise State 1:55.64 2:08.36 1:32.52 2:16.46
9 Christopher Malone FR-1 San Jose St. 1:55.97 2:11.05 1:21.18 1:37.42
10 Mac Zastrow FR-1 Wyoming 1:56.60 1:29.79 1:35.62 2:15.26
11 Caleb Stamper JR-3 Boise State 1:57.98 1:29.67 2:06.24 2:20.40
12 Tristan Knueppel FR-1 Wyoming 2:00.28 1:26.61 1:48.26 1:41.04
13 Ethan Florez FR-1 Boise State 2:02.65 1:40.58 2:16.15 2:21.05
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Larkin JR-3 New Mexico 1:50.67 1:52.92 2:17.77 1:31.47 1:46.15
3 Ryan Birkmeier JR-3 Colorado St. 1:25.11 1:53.48 2:05.97 2:07.10 1:53.48
5 Chris Kauffman JR-3 Utah State 1:44.52 1:53.60 1:36.56 1:19.52 1:30.88
7 Alex Patton JR-3 Air Force 2:25.08 1:54.23 1:46.24 2:23.93 1:25.68
8 Trent Missamore SO-2 Boise State 2:07.21 1:55.64 1:38.30 2:10.68 1:22.11
11 Caleb Stamper JR-3 Boise State 1:32.03 1:57.98 2:28.66 2:08.60 1:33.21
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Wyatt Evans SO-2 Utah State 1:53.73 1:54.87
4 Levi Kilian JR-3 Colorado St. 1:53.73 1:30.99
6 Angus Fitzgerald SO-2 Boise State 1:54.14 1:45.01
9 Christopher Malone FR-1 San Jose St. 1:55.97 1:55.97
10 Mac Zastrow FR-1 Wyoming 1:56.60 1:22.79
12 Tristan Knueppel FR-1 Wyoming 2:00.28 2:33.96
13 Ethan Florez FR-1 Boise State 2:02.65 1:25.86