February 18-19, 2023
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 21.06 10
2 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 21.17 8
3 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.41 6
4 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.42 5
5 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.52 4
6 La'Dainian Hendrix SO-2 Butler CC 21.64 3
7 Elijah Mosley SO-2 Barton County CC 21.67 2
8 Almond Small SO-2 Barton County CC 21.69 1
9 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.98 -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 27.62 18.20 16.28 20.99 17.99 24.20 21.41 6
4 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 27.85 17.78 25.28 18.85 18.21 16.07 21.42 5
5 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.74 19.59 26.69 27.33 16.79 15.28 21.52 4
8 Almond Small SO-2 Barton County CC 24.30 15.62 16.71 17.14 15.84 20.18 21.69 1
9 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 25.72 20.01 26.38 25.28 20.01 19.13 21.98 -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 15.17 25.07 21.06 20.22 20.85 17.48 20.43 10
2 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 21.17 16.30 21.17 15.03 23.29 14.82 20.96 8
6 La'Dainian Hendrix SO-2 Butler CC 22.08 15.37 21.64 15.15 15.80 25.54 23.16 3
7 Elijah Mosley SO-2 Barton County CC 19.51 21.89 21.67 24.71 27.52 22.97 18.64 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 17.55 21.14 16.92 17.76 24.10
2 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 16.09 21.16 25.18 27.51 23.91
3 La'Dainian Hendrix SO-2 Butler CC 23.47 21.53 24.12 15.94 16.15
4 Elijah Mosley SO-2 Barton County CC 16.18 21.57 20.93 27.40 24.16
5 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 16.00 21.61 27.45 23.13 16.21
6 Almond Small SO-2 Barton County CC 24.47 21.65 27.93 25.12 24.25
7 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 23.62 21.67 19.29 15.61 21.24
8 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 18.86 21.67 15.82 22.97 15.17
9 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 25.15 21.68 25.15 16.26 27.10
10 Jaysaun Smith SO-2 Northwest Kansas 28.05 21.74 15.66 23.48 27.18
11 Jared Sylvester SO-2 Neosho County CC 27.01 21.78 26.14 23.09 26.58
12 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 26.42 21.83 20.74 19.00 22.05
13 Jamal Flowers FR-1 Colby CC 26.50 21.90 23.00 18.62 25.63
14 K'Anthony Benjamin SO-2 Cowley College 17.31 21.91 21.26 24.54 24.98
15 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 23.49 21.95 17.78 18.22 20.64
16 Nakoah Witt SO-2 Coffeyville CC 15.39 21.98 20.89 20.23 26.16
17 Ian Liburd SO-2 Coffeyville CC 27.26 21.98 23.52 16.93 19.35
18 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 23.10 22.00 24.42 17.82 17.38
19 Derrick Harbin SO-2 Northwest Kansas 25.57 22.04 18.08 27.55 22.04
20 Siyabonga Jiyane FR-1 Cowley College 26.78 22.13 25.23 15.49 25.01
21 Jaydin Plakaris FR-1 Colby CC 17.53 22.18 21.30 20.41 25.51
22 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 21.58 22.24 24.91 26.69 23.36
23 Sharim Hamilton SO-2 Hutchinson CC 27.16 22.26 20.48 24.71 21.37
24 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 28.89 22.39 18.81 16.35 25.08
25 Tommaso Bruni SO-2 Cowley College 28.91 22.41 23.09 23.53 28.69
26 Keano Ferguson FR-1 Colby CC 25.81 22.44 20.87 17.51 17.73
27 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 18.42 22.46 17.97 16.62 21.12
28 Divante Herrig-Brittian FR-1 Highland CC 24.75 22.50 16.20 27.68 22.05
29 Jamie Miller FR-1 Garden City CC 19.87 22.57 20.99 27.31 25.28
30 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 21.91 22.58 20.10 26.65 18.75
31 Juan Garcia FR-1 Neosho County CC 22.48 22.70 24.97 22.70 23.39
32 Johnny Harris FR-1 Garden City CC 26.22 22.80 20.07 22.12 17.79
33 Armani John SO-2 Allen CC 19.21 22.86 22.64 27.66 29.49
34 Kywan Edwards FR-1 Highland CC 27.27 22.91 27.95 20.62 16.96
35 Brayden Bergkamp FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.58 23.34 26.61 25.91 28.01
36 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 21.50 23.37 22.21 18.00 26.88
37 Joaquin Olvera FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.85 24.09 24.58 26.26 24.82
38 Amarie Moore SO-2 Allen CC 28.59 24.43 21.99 20.53 25.41
39 Mehki Alexander FR-1 Highland CC 22.59 25.67 21.82 22.85 21.31
40 Wataru Muromachi FR-1 Hesston 22.17 26.08 21.13 22.69 26.87
41 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 26.47 28.77 29.92 21.58 29.06
  Lunga Matanzima SO-2 Neosho County CC FS FS FS FS FS
  Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 17.36 21.16 19.47 26.45 14.82 22.65 26.45
5 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.18 21.61 27.23 23.56 23.78 16.43 24.21
16 Nakoah Witt SO-2 Coffeyville CC 20.89 21.98 25.28 18.91 27.26 26.60 25.72
25 Tommaso Bruni SO-2 Cowley College 28.69 22.41 20.62 19.95 22.64 27.57 27.12
  Lunga Matanzima SO-2 Neosho County CC FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 15.86 26.01 21.14 17.97 17.13
9 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 23.20 21.25 21.68 23.20 22.77
21 Jaydin Plakaris FR-1 Colby CC 18.41 21.52 22.18 17.53 26.62
34 Kywan Edwards FR-1 Highland CC 21.08 19.25 22.91 27.73 29.79
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Jared Sylvester SO-2 Neosho County CC 21.78 18.30 23.09
20 Siyabonga Jiyane FR-1 Cowley College 22.13 20.81 18.37
38 Amarie Moore SO-2 Allen CC 24.43 27.37 18.08
  Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jaysaun Smith SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.74 23.48 25.66 28.05 15.87 27.40 24.79
13 Jamal Flowers FR-1 Colby CC 21.90 26.50 28.25 25.85 25.85 22.34 23.88
17 Ian Liburd SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.98 27.04 27.48 16.93 23.30 16.05 28.14
18 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 22.00 28.16 20.02 25.74 24.20 22.00 23.10
37 Joaquin Olvera FR-1 Dodge City CC 24.09 25.54 17.11 29.88 30.36 23.61 29.88
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Elijah Mosley SO-2 Barton County CC 21.57 23.30
12 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 21.83 17.69
24 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 22.39 24.63
29 Jamie Miller FR-1 Garden City CC 22.57 23.93
39 Mehki Alexander FR-1 Highland CC 25.67 23.36
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.67
14 K'Anthony Benjamin SO-2 Cowley College 21.91
23 Sharim Hamilton SO-2 Hutchinson CC 22.26
28 Divante Herrig-Brittian FR-1 Highland CC 22.50
40 Wataru Muromachi FR-1 Hesston 26.08
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Almond Small SO-2 Barton County CC 27.07 26.42 21.65 27.72 22.95
15 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 25.03 23.71 21.95 27.88 26.34
33 Armani John SO-2 Allen CC 20.35 18.98 22.86 26.98 21.04
35 Brayden Bergkamp FR-1 Dodge City CC 28.95 29.41 23.34 26.38 29.41
41 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 35.97 34.82 28.77 30.21 26.76
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 La'Dainian Hendrix SO-2 Butler CC 21.53 27.56 17.23 18.74 19.17 24.12
19 Derrick Harbin SO-2 Northwest Kansas 22.04 18.96 22.93 26.89 21.82 20.28
26 Keano Ferguson FR-1 Colby CC 22.44 21.55 16.16 15.94 22.44 23.57
30 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 22.58 17.16 25.52 25.97 23.49 26.20
32 Johnny Harris FR-1 Garden City CC 22.80 25.08 20.98 19.84 17.10 25.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.67 19.94 20.81 19.94
22 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 22.24 21.58 25.14 28.47
27 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 22.46 15.95 15.73 24.71
31 Juan Garcia FR-1 Neosho County CC 22.70 18.62 17.71 29.29
36 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 23.37 24.08 20.34 28.28