February 4, 2023
|
St. Scholastica-Burns Wellness Commons - Duluth, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samuel Eben Ebai SR-4 St. Scholastica 6.96
2 Denzel Brown   Minnesota Track and Field 6.98
3 Ashton Brown   Minnesota Track and Field 7.14
4 Cole Brisbois FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.15
5 Nicholas Westphal SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.16
6 Josh Miley JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.20
7 Sean Alfaro Diedrich SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.27
8 Cooper Nichols FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.41

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Eben Ebai SR-4 St. Scholastica 8.23 5.79 8.72 6.97 8.93
2 Denzel Brown   Minnesota Track and Field 6.90 6.69 7.89 7.04 7.54
3 Ashton Brown   Minnesota Track and Field 8.34 6.98 6.98 7.19 9.28
4 Cole Brisbois FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4.97 6.95 8.09 7.09 8.23
5 Josh Miley JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.63 5.54 7.41 7.19 5.97
6 Sean Alfaro Diedrich SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.21 7.69 6.89 7.25 8.70
7 Nicholas Westphal SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.06 8.42 9.23 7.32 7.25
8 Cooper Nichols FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.89 6.46 6.32 7.34 9.11
9 Ethan Bowe FR-1 Wis.-Superior 6.70 8.34 6.55 7.44 9.30
10 Steven Pearson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.84 9.70 6.49 7.46 7.76
11 Ben Babcock FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.85 5.75 5.83 7.56 8.62
12 Jordan Goldfine FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.88 7.97 7.52 7.59 9.72
13 Kaedyn Redig SO-2 St. Scholastica 6.23 6.00 6.08 7.69 5.85
14 Isaac Hanson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.85 10.23 8.81 7.93 10.15
15 Cody Van Camp FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.60 8.93 8.76 8.11 8.93
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samuel Eben Ebai SR-4 St. Scholastica 6.97
5 Josh Miley JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.19
6 Sean Alfaro Diedrich SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.25
12 Jordan Goldfine FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.59
13 Kaedyn Redig SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.69
15 Cody Van Camp FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Denzel Brown   Minnesota Track and Field 7.04 8.87 5.99 4.93
4 Cole Brisbois FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.09 7.94 5.46 6.53
7 Nicholas Westphal SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.32 7.54 6.59 8.50
9 Ethan Bowe FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.44 7.96 7.59 8.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ashton Brown   Minnesota Track and Field 8.92 9.14 5.18 7.19 7.48 8.63 7.12
8 Cooper Nichols FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.81 8.89 5.95 7.34 6.39 6.68 5.51
10 Steven Pearson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 8.36 8.43 8.28 7.46 8.28 8.88 8.36
11 Ben Babcock FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.34 5.67 5.75 7.56 8.77 5.52 7.49
14 Isaac Hanson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.96 9.20 9.84 7.93 5.55 6.98 6.82