March 30-April 1, 2023
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Dylla Senior Unattached 3:55.63 4:34.52 4:55.10 2:47.00 3:41.90 3:48.76 3:09.87
2 Gage Zanette SO-2 Idaho 3:31.07 3:05.83 3:21.89 3:10.42 4:10.07 3:49.42 3:03.54
3 Drew Weber SO-2 Western Washington 4:47.68 4:47.68 3:47.84 3:17.92 4:43.08 3:50.14 2:59.51
4 Kelton Gagnon FR-1 Weber State 4:57.39 2:59.82 3:22.87 4:20.50 3:48.23 3:50.53 3:43.62
5 Yonas Mogos JR-3 Utah State 2:57.67 3:25.35 4:06.89 3:13.82 4:43.80 3:50.73 4:20.73
6 Leopoldo Rincon   NUEVOS VALORES VICTORIA 3:13.99 4:53.29 3:37.08 3:02.44 3:13.99 3:50.93 3:11.68
7 Aleksa Milanovic FR-1 North Dakota 3:00.32 2:58.00 3:09.56 3:02.63 4:30.47 3:51.17 4:14.29
8 Lance Denhalter FR-1 UC Riverside 3:09.83 5:00.94 3:14.46 2:55.94 4:28.53 3:51.49 2:42.05
9 Cameron Gill FR-1 Long Beach St. 3:45.50 4:20.37 5:02.22 3:33.88 3:59.45 3:52.47 3:05.98
10 Tyler Kaan FR-1 UC Riverside 3:06.87 4:09.93 3:23.22 4:44.97 4:09.93 3:53.58 4:49.64
11 Aiden Maddison SO-2 Sacramento St. 3:56.00 4:05.35 4:35.72 4:33.39 3:09.27 3:53.66 3:39.64
12 Hayden Harward JR-3 Southern Utah 3:42.41 3:26.02 3:00.27 3:30.70 4:05.82 3:54.11 4:38.59
13 Lanse Larsen FR-1 Southern Utah 2:55.69 3:14.43 2:51.01 4:38.76 3:23.80 3:54.25 3:16.77
14 Will Henry SO-2 Western Washington 4:39.07 5:02.52 4:53.14 5:00.18 4:20.31 3:54.51 5:04.87
15 Drew Hogan FR-1 Utah State 5:05.09 3:47.64 3:42.95 3:12.44 2:53.67 3:54.68 3:31.22
16 Hanokh Gailson SO-2 Weber State 3:45.36 4:04.14 4:39.36 2:51.37 3:26.58 3:54.75 4:37.01
17 Bryce Anderson JR-3 Weber State 4:27.88 3:59.68 3:29.14 4:18.48 4:18.48 3:54.98 3:07.99
18 Charlie Bailey JR-3 Biola 4:37.29 3:15.05 5:00.79 5:00.79 4:37.29 3:54.99 2:46.85
19 Shane Marshall   SRA Elite 3:59.88 2:49.33 4:53.97 3:52.82 3:22.25 3:55.17 4:28.10
20 Benedikt Bünz   PDC 4:39.92 2:51.71 4:42.27 3:03.48 3:57.58 3:55.22 4:54.03
21 Marco Perez Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 2:56.55 4:56.61 3:36.57 4:49.55 3:27.16 3:55.40 4:40.13
22 Jack Tolbert FR-1 Boise State 3:03.69 3:10.76 3:31.95 3:29.60 5:01.44 3:55.50 3:13.11
23 Travis Bryson SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 4:52.87 4:31.61 2:50.05 3:53.82 4:48.14 3:56.18 4:55.23
24 Vicente Huerta JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 3:02.18 3:35.30 3:06.91 2:55.08 3:47.13 3:56.59 4:41.55
25 Brian Hastings SO-2 Chico State 2:59.94 4:41.75 4:41.75 4:34.65 4:01.50 3:56.76 3:02.31
26 Jose Castro JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:25.25 4:41.83 4:22.89 4:06.31 3:54.47 3:56.83 4:56.04
27 Eric Anderson SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:48.43 3:09.78 2:50.80 4:37.55 3:21.64 3:57.22 4:49.41
28 Chase Evans FR-1 Weber State 3:14.63 3:43.11 3:07.51 4:28.21 4:30.58 3:57.35 4:59.07
29 Hudson Lockette SR-4 Academy of Art 4:34.00 5:00.21 4:24.47 4:57.83 4:00.65 3:58.26 4:12.56
30 Aris Valerio SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:29.52 4:12.82 4:58.14 5:05.30 3:17.97 3:58.51 4:34.29
31 Advait Krishnan SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 4:03.30 5:00.55 5:07.71 4:22.39 3:58.53 3:58.53 3:44.22
32 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 2:47.00 3:32.32 3:51.41 3:34.71 3:32.32 3:58.56 4:51.05
33 Ahmad Alnazar   Unattached 3:10.89 4:51.11 4:32.02 4:41.56 4:51.11 3:58.61 2:51.80
34 Josh Simboli JR-3 Santa Clara 3:11.08 4:10.80 4:49.01 2:59.14 3:20.64 3:58.85 3:15.86
35 Jesse Middendorf JR-3 North Dakota 4:53.80 3:46.92 3:08.70 4:15.58 2:59.15 3:58.86 3:32.59
36 Nicolas Melendres SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:47.22 4:37.10 5:05.77 5:10.55 4:41.88 3:58.88 4:29.94
37 Dylan Manning SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 3:42.26 4:18.10 4:20.49 3:51.81 3:49.42 3:58.98 4:13.32
38 Mario Tavares JR-3 Long Beach St. 4:44.90 4:25.75 2:54.77 4:56.87 3:04.35 3:59.41 3:59.41
39 Ruben Garcia SR-4 Sacramento St. 4:06.64 3:54.66 3:57.06 4:21.00 4:21.00 3:59.45 5:11.29
40 Reinder Prince SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:02.08 4:54.69 5:11.46 3:59.58 4:21.15 3:59.58 3:02.08
41 Tomas Chapman SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:59.98 4:04.77 4:26.37 4:07.17 3:02.38 3:59.97 3:19.18
42 Ricardo Torres SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 3:59.98 4:19.18 3:38.39 4:31.18 4:50.38 3:59.98 4:55.18
43 Mateo Fesslmeier FR-1 Santa Clara 3:17.05 4:55.57 2:55.42 4:43.56 5:12.39 4:00.30 2:57.83
44 Melt Von Molendorff FR-1 Biola 3:19.83 5:03.35 4:07.98 2:50.94 4:22.42 4:00.75 5:08.16
45 Nathan Carlin FR-1 Southern Utah 4:27.45 3:03.12 4:44.31 3:29.62 3:58.53 4:00.94 4:58.77
46 Andrew Vazquez SR-4 Stanislaus State 3:29.67 4:29.92 3:15.21 3:51.36 4:39.56 4:01.00 4:15.46
47 Dominic Raffetto SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 3:58.73 3:53.91 4:25.26 3:22.56 2:53.62 4:01.14 3:39.44
48 Arjun Vadgama SO-2 California 3:58.84 3:49.19 4:44.68 3:46.78 4:20.55 4:01.25 4:15.73
49 Michael Barber Senior Prairie Inn Harriers 3:20.64 3:06.14 4:11.40 4:42.83 2:51.63 4:01.73 3:49.65
50 Chas O'Bear FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 3:16.02 3:11.18 3:01.50 2:56.66 3:35.38 4:02.00 4:55.24
51 Santiago Ruiz SR-4 Sacramento St. 4:07.01 4:21.54 3:13.73 4:19.12 4:43.33 4:02.16 3:52.48
52 Nico Trepanier FR-1 Santa Clara 4:43.42 3:50.13 3:38.02 3:06.53 4:11.93 4:02.24 4:48.27
53 Aidan Arredondo JR-3 Biola 4:51.22 4:29.38 4:09.96 4:29.38 3:45.70 4:02.68 3:09.29
54 Mario Gutierrez JR-3 Stanislaus State 4:39.40 3:38.66 4:34.54 4:39.40 4:22.39 4:02.95 4:53.97
55 Ian Busche FR-1 North Dakota 3:58.16 5:01.35 4:20.04 4:58.92 5:01.35 4:03.02 4:41.91
56 Joe Corbridge SO-2 Weber State 2:54.99 4:56.50 4:00.60 3:14.43 4:03.03 4:03.03 4:58.93
57 Koby Sperandeo Sophomore Unattached 4:54.49 5:13.96 3:41.48 3:09.84 3:12.27 4:03.38 4:03.38
58 Damian Garcia Freshman Unattached 4:27.76 4:27.76 3:41.51 3:09.86 4:49.66 4:03.41 3:12.30
59 John Peckham SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:05.96 3:14.82 3:07.51 5:16.58 3:46.48 4:03.52 4:40.05
60 Eric Martinez FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:16.70 3:05.15 3:53.87 3:22.20 4:37.72 4:03.61 3:39.25
61 Rajesh Gill SR-4 Seattle U. 3:51.56 3:41.81 5:02.24 3:19.87 4:08.62 4:03.74 3:00.37
62 Noah Pagaran FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:55.39 2:55.77 5:07.60 2:55.77 3:29.95 4:04.12 4:21.21
63 EJ Odocayen Cruz JR-3 Santa Clara 5:05.25 4:50.60 3:39.78 4:43.28 3:08.04 4:04.20 3:47.11
64 Jason Habash FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:50.63 4:13.99 4:57.95 3:08.05 3:59.34 4:04.22 5:00.39
65 Bennett Woodward SO-2 Chico State 3:23.32 3:20.87 4:41.71 3:42.92 4:12.31 4:04.96 4:02.51
66 Lance Mason JR-3 Seattle U. 3:25.81 3:40.51 4:14.81 4:19.71 3:13.56 4:05.01 3:52.76
67 Max Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 5:04.39 3:28.65 4:59.48 3:04.11 3:48.29 4:05.47 4:37.39
68 Daniel Abramowicz FR-1 San Francisco 3:26.21 4:57.03 3:53.21 5:01.94 3:28.66 4:05.48 3:36.03
69 Caleb Murphy FR-1 Biola 4:00.83 4:00.83 3:11.68 5:19.47 4:52.43 4:05.74 5:19.47
70 Aidan Roberts SO-2 Boise State 3:38.72 4:47.53 3:58.38 4:10.67 3:46.09 4:05.75 4:35.24
71 Christopher Malone FR-1 San Jose St. 2:59.46 4:57.46 5:04.83 5:04.83 4:59.92 4:05.83 4:30.42
72 Eric Weiss FR-1 North Dakota 5:02.42 3:33.91 4:30.46 4:32.92 4:37.84 4:05.87 3:43.75
73 Julian Jensen SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 3:58.68 4:28.21 3:46.38 4:47.89 2:57.17 4:06.06 4:52.82
74 Bailey Rockholt Senior Unattached 4:48.19 4:11.24 4:55.58 5:15.28 5:00.50 4:06.31 3:24.44
75 Matthew Morgon FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 2:52.52 4:36.03 4:53.28 3:09.77 3:49.20 4:06.45 3:24.56
76 Brendan Moore SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:09.96 5:03.43 3:42.03 4:43.70 4:58.50 4:06.69 4:53.57
77 Jordan Clayton SR-4 Arizona Christian 2:55.27 3:34.76 5:20.91 5:01.16 3:07.61 4:06.85 3:19.95
78 Owen Hite   Cal Poly DC 5:03.65 3:32.31 4:56.25 4:38.97 3:44.66 4:06.87 3:22.44
79 Frank Assuma   Cal Poly DC 4:31.79 5:11.32 5:21.21 4:34.26 3:32.49 4:07.08 4:51.56
80 Michael Chadwick SO-2 San Jose St. 4:54.15 4:22.01 3:05.39 3:25.16 4:17.07 4:07.18 3:07.86
81 Cole McKain SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 4:39.48 4:24.64 4:24.64 5:16.57 3:15.39 4:07.32 3:47.54
82 Austin Hoach SO-2 Stanislaus State 4:29.71 4:56.93 4:19.82 3:52.60 4:47.03 4:07.44 5:01.88
83 Liam Stanley   Prairie Inn Harriers 5:22.03 4:10.19 5:04.69 4:44.87 4:25.05 4:07.71 4:27.53
84 Guillermo Lopez FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 2:55.95 4:10.29 5:04.81 4:30.12 4:00.38 4:07.81 3:40.55
85 Holden Spencer SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:12.35 4:10.37 4:57.47 3:53.02 3:48.06 4:07.89 5:04.91
86 Parker Wagnild FR-1 Seattle U. 3:03.58 3:55.68 3:20.95 4:40.33 4:27.93 4:08.08 3:08.54
87 Alastair Pardi   Unattached 4:53.02 3:45.98 3:55.91 3:55.91 3:28.59 4:08.32 5:07.92
88 Brody Vecchione FR-1 Stanislaus State 4:43.33 3:18.83 4:28.42 5:10.67 3:31.25 4:08.53 3:18.83
89 Alex Fernandes FR-1 CSUMB 2:54.22 3:44.00 3:44.00 3:51.46 3:01.69 4:08.88 4:58.66
90 Zaki Blunt FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 4:53.72 3:56.47 4:51.23 3:51.49 4:28.83 4:08.91 5:18.61
91 Carter Lewis SO-2 San Francisco 4:51.36 5:21.24 3:56.57 3:49.10 4:51.36 4:09.02 3:31.67
92 Maxwell Nelson SO-2 Santa Clara 4:01.76 3:06.93 5:21.51 4:21.70 5:24.00 4:09.23 3:21.88
93 Antoine Moret Freshman De Anza 3:19.44 3:56.84 3:51.85 5:19.11 4:01.83 4:09.30 4:04.32
94 Karl Zahlhaas Liebner   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:59.91 4:59.91 3:19.94 4:24.92 4:47.41 4:09.92 5:02.41
95 Fernando Hernandez Sophomore Sequoias 3:27.60 3:47.60 5:05.14 4:30.12 3:12.59 4:10.11 5:10.14
96 Jackson Seubert FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:47.78 4:12.75 4:52.78 5:20.31 4:12.75 4:10.24 5:02.79
97 Jaden Singleton FR-1 Academy of Art 4:27.94 3:05.31 3:22.84 3:57.89 4:42.97 4:10.41 3:17.83
98 Vaughn Lacour FR-1 Academy of Art 3:43.06 3:20.51 5:03.27 4:25.67 3:38.05 4:10.63 3:40.56
99 Jeremiah Cooley   Renegade Elite 4:05.85 3:33.24 4:51.00 3:10.66 4:05.85 4:10.86 4:53.51
100 Beck Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 5:03.65 3:00.69 3:08.22 4:53.62 3:23.27 4:10.95 4:36.05
101 Drew Johnson SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:58.34 3:43.55 3:28.48 4:33.79 5:19.00 4:11.18 3:03.37
102 Luke Lucchesi JR-3 Southern Oregon 5:26.84 2:58.51 4:11.41 4:41.58 3:13.59 4:11.41 3:08.56
103 Jeremiah Echeverria FR-1 Biola 3:08.86 5:24.84 4:06.78 5:19.80 3:29.01 4:11.81 3:18.93
104 Alexis Lorenzana FR-1 CSUMB 4:27.29 4:37.38 3:49.47 3:06.60 4:04.60 4:12.16 5:00.07
105 Jacob Bravo SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:14.21 4:19.79 4:39.97 5:10.23 5:10.23 4:12.22 3:09.17
106 Mason Romant Freshman Chabot 4:47.74 3:57.26 4:17.45 3:19.40 3:49.69 4:12.40 3:47.16
107 Kaimana Cantere Freshman Hartnell 3:22.60 4:15.78 3:02.34 3:30.19 4:28.44 4:13.24 4:48.70
108 Kamran Bastani   Cal Poly DC 4:28.46 4:00.60 3:40.34 3:02.35 3:42.87 4:13.26 4:03.13
109 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 4:56.39 5:24.25 4:41.19 3:15.06 3:55.59 4:13.32 5:16.65
110 Connor Farrow JR-3 CSUMB 4:24.20 3:07.99 3:43.55 4:31.82 5:02.30 4:14.03 4:01.33
111 Thomas Becannon Sophomore Redwoods 4:26.83 3:51.25 4:36.99 4:19.21 4:24.29 4:14.12 4:47.16
112 Emiliano Ramirez Freshman Hartnell 5:00.04 3:48.85 3:33.59 4:29.53 5:22.93 4:14.27 3:18.33
113 Khalid Hirsi FR-1 Seattle U. 5:25.53 2:58.03 4:32.13 3:56.52 3:28.55 4:14.32 3:43.81
114 Misael Lopez Freshman Sequoias 4:04.30 5:20.65 3:59.22 3:18.50 5:20.65 4:14.48 3:28.68
115 Michael Sides Sophomore Butte 4:55.40 5:13.22 4:07.01 3:26.27 3:16.08 4:14.65 3:21.18
116 Angel Arciniega Freshman De Anza 4:09.69 4:53.00 5:28.67 5:31.22 4:12.24 4:14.78 4:55.55
117 Luis Contreras JR-3 CSUMB 2:58.57 5:01.01 3:49.59 4:35.50 5:26.52 4:15.09 5:21.42
118 Jose Garcia Sophomore Cerritos 5:11.51 4:00.01 3:39.59 3:31.93 4:40.87 4:15.33 3:39.59
119 Liam Pattison Freshman Hartnell 5:24.65 3:14.28 3:09.17 5:06.76 4:56.53 4:15.63 4:51.42
120 William Liu   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:31.33 3:40.14 4:13.41 4:36.45 3:40.14 4:15.97 4:59.49
121 Jake Sorani FR-1 Biola 4:51.87 4:03.22 5:04.67 4:23.70 5:32.83 4:16.02 5:17.47
122 Anthony Illan Freshman Sequoias 4:26.43 5:27.91 5:25.35 4:03.37 5:30.48 4:16.18 5:17.67
123 Donavan Joseph SR-4 Arizona Christian 4:06.25 5:33.47 3:32.91 3:55.99 5:07.82 4:16.51 3:58.56
124 Thomas Burt   Cal Poly DC 4:37.63 5:00.76 3:23.08 4:01.64 5:16.19 4:17.06 2:59.95
125 Max Barnes JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:06.14 3:36.10 3:51.54 4:19.84 4:48.14 4:17.26 4:22.41
126 Karanjot Sidhu JR-3 UC Davis 3:31.18 5:32.22 3:15.73 3:51.78 5:14.19 4:17.53 4:43.29
127 Joe Munoz Sophomore Cerritos 4:12.99 3:16.20 5:17.53 3:52.34 3:00.71 4:18.15 3:16.20
128 Rowen Connelly Sophomore Chabot 4:38.83 3:18.79 5:12.39 5:07.23 3:21.38 4:18.17 3:49.78
129 Calvin Sun   UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:02.06 3:13.63 4:51.74 3:57.52 3:49.78 4:18.17 5:17.55
130 Ian Queenan FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 5:07.85 4:49.74 4:03.17 5:07.85 3:08.85 4:18.69 5:28.54
131 Johnathon Rosebrook FR-1 Bushnell 3:32.30 4:13.73 5:23.63 4:57.74 4:49.97 4:18.90 3:09.00
132 Wyatt Erickson Freshman Unattached 3:30.15 5:26.90 3:37.93 3:37.93 5:19.12 4:19.44 4:03.88
133 Conrad Heinemann FR-1 Academy of Art 3:17.24 4:32.50 4:37.69 4:48.07 3:14.64 4:19.52 3:25.02
134 Kyle Elias   UNAT-Nevada 3:27.64 4:16.96 3:32.84 3:30.24 4:29.94 4:19.55 4:01.39
135 Anthony Page Sophomore American River 5:17.39 4:14.95 3:33.33 5:33.00 5:27.79 4:20.15 3:02.11
136 Andrew Cape FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 5:20.19 3:49.08 5:09.77 5:01.96 5:33.20 4:20.31 3:04.82
137 Trent Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 5:35.89 4:25.59 5:28.08 4:33.40 3:07.48 4:20.38 5:33.29
138 Noe Vieyra Freshman Santa Rosa 4:44.49 3:20.97 3:54.90 4:52.32 3:31.41 4:21.00 3:47.07
139 Sam Hatfield SO-2 Santa Clara 5:04.25 3:29.83 3:29.83 3:06.22 4:11.79 4:22.28 4:03.92
140 Benjamin Greer FR-1 San Jose St. 4:38.58 3:43.39 4:49.10 3:25.00 4:01.79 4:22.81 4:14.93
141 Edward Fernandez Freshman San Joaquin Delta 5:31.26 4:28.16 3:51.36 3:40.84 3:35.58 4:22.90 3:40.84
142 Simon-Olivier Gingras FR-1 CSUMB 3:41.44 5:05.79 3:59.89 3:44.07 4:23.61 4:23.61 5:29.52
143 Adam Aguilera Freshman Sequoias 5:19.55 4:58.43 4:02.97 3:25.99 5:35.40 4:24.09 4:45.22
144 Isael Estrada Sophomore Hartnell 4:21.77 4:48.48 5:25.88 3:23.01 3:55.06 4:27.11 4:53.83
145 Claes James Freshman Unattached 3:35.49 3:38.19 3:32.80 4:45.53 5:47.48 4:29.36 5:31.32
146 Cooper Love FR-1 Sacramento St. 5:51.13 5:40.33 3:11.78 4:38.21 3:22.58 4:30.10 4:03.09
147 Maximo Puga Sophomore Hartnell 3:57.86 4:19.48 3:33.53 4:54.62 4:16.78 4:30.29 4:00.56
148 Owen Day SR-4 Academy of Art 4:30.64 3:22.30 3:35.97 4:30.64 5:33.52 4:33.37 5:11.65
149 Zachary Christensen SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:02.19 4:16.27 5:37.94 3:53.74 5:52.02 4:41.61 4:35.98
  Cristian Martinez SO-2 Long Beach St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Collin Dylla Senior Unattached 3:48.76
2 Gage Zanette SO-2 Idaho 3:49.42
3 Drew Weber SO-2 Western Washington 3:50.14
5 Yonas Mogos JR-3 Utah State 3:50.73
6 Leopoldo Rincon   NUEVOS VALORES VICTORIA 3:50.93
8 Lance Denhalter FR-1 UC Riverside 3:51.49
9 Cameron Gill FR-1 Long Beach St. 3:52.47
10 Tyler Kaan FR-1 UC Riverside 3:53.58
12 Hayden Harward JR-3 Southern Utah 3:54.11
14 Will Henry SO-2 Western Washington 3:54.51
15 Drew Hogan FR-1 Utah State 3:54.68
24 Vicente Huerta JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 3:56.59
25 Brian Hastings SO-2 Chico State 3:56.76
46 Andrew Vazquez SR-4 Stanislaus State 4:01.00
58 Damian Garcia Freshman Unattached 4:03.41
  Cristian Martinez SO-2 Long Beach St. DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kelton Gagnon FR-1 Weber State 3:50.53 4:48.17 4:18.20 2:43.68 3:43.62 4:22.81
7 Aleksa Milanovic FR-1 North Dakota 3:51.17 2:53.38 2:46.45 4:44.34 4:55.90 2:51.07
16 Hanokh Gailson SO-2 Weber State 3:54.75 3:52.41 4:48.75 3:45.36 2:53.72 3:00.76
17 Bryce Anderson JR-3 Weber State 3:54.98 4:11.43 2:53.89 4:37.28 5:03.13 3:57.33
20 Benedikt Bünz   PDC 3:55.22 4:58.73 4:46.97 2:44.66 3:12.88 4:21.10
21 Marco Perez Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 3:55.40 2:58.91 3:34.22 4:44.84 3:27.16 3:53.05
23 Travis Bryson SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 3:56.18 3:08.95 3:11.31 5:04.68 5:07.04 4:55.23
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Eric Anderson SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 3:57.22
30 Aris Valerio SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 3:58.51
31 Advait Krishnan SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 3:58.53
34 Josh Simboli JR-3 Santa Clara 3:58.85
35 Jesse Middendorf JR-3 North Dakota 3:58.86
36 Nicolas Melendres SO-2 Azusa Pacific 3:58.88
37 Dylan Manning SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 3:58.98
44 Melt Von Molendorff FR-1 Biola 4:00.75
48 Arjun Vadgama SO-2 California 4:01.25
56 Joe Corbridge SO-2 Weber State 4:03.03
57 Koby Sperandeo Sophomore Unattached 4:03.38
62 Noah Pagaran FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:04.12
70 Aidan Roberts SO-2 Boise State 4:05.75
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Aiden Maddison SO-2 Sacramento St. 3:53.66 4:40.40 4:12.36 3:39.64 3:20.95
13 Lanse Larsen FR-1 Southern Utah 3:54.25 2:48.66 4:10.65 4:29.39 4:05.97
18 Charlie Bailey JR-3 Biola 3:54.99 3:38.54 2:56.25 3:43.24 4:16.14
19 Shane Marshall   SRA Elite 3:55.17 5:01.02 4:21.04 3:45.77 3:24.60
22 Jack Tolbert FR-1 Boise State 3:55.50 4:40.25 3:24.89 4:40.25 3:53.15
26 Jose Castro JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:56.83 5:05.51 3:37.89 3:42.62 3:44.99
28 Chase Evans FR-1 Weber State 3:57.35 3:57.35 3:21.75 4:23.46 4:49.57
32 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 3:58.56 4:15.26 3:08.47 4:05.72 2:47.00
33 Ahmad Alnazar   Unattached 3:58.61 3:06.12 4:51.11 4:34.41 4:24.86
38 Mario Tavares JR-3 Long Beach St. 3:59.41 4:37.72 4:49.69 4:18.57 4:59.27
40 Reinder Prince SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:59.58 3:11.67 4:37.92 4:25.94 4:59.48
42 Ricardo Torres SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 3:59.98 3:47.98 4:35.98 3:07.19 4:55.18
65 Bennett Woodward SO-2 Chico State 4:04.96 4:09.86 3:40.47 3:25.77 4:29.46
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Hudson Lockette SR-4 Academy of Art 3:55.88 2:53.93 3:58.26 3:32.06 2:51.55
41 Tomas Chapman SR-4 Simon Fraser 5:11.97 3:33.58 3:59.97 2:50.38 3:31.18
43 Mateo Fesslmeier FR-1 Santa Clara 3:48.29 3:21.86 4:00.30 4:38.75 3:09.84
45 Nathan Carlin FR-1 Southern Utah 4:15.40 5:08.41 4:00.94 4:49.13 2:58.30
49 Michael Barber Senior Prairie Inn Harriers 4:23.49 3:37.56 4:01.73 5:02.17 3:13.39
50 Chas O'Bear FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:26.20 3:49.90 4:02.00 3:35.38 4:40.72
52 Nico Trepanier FR-1 Santa Clara 4:53.11 4:53.11 4:02.24 4:43.42 4:48.27
53 Aidan Arredondo JR-3 Biola 3:38.42 3:23.86 4:02.68 4:58.50 3:40.84
59 John Peckham SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:01.97 4:59.53 4:03.52 2:52.90 4:42.49
85 Holden Spencer SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:14.82 4:02.94 4:07.89 3:08.40 4:07.89
126 Karanjot Sidhu JR-3 UC Davis 3:23.45 3:05.43 4:17.53 5:16.77 4:35.56
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Ruben Garcia SR-4 Sacramento St. 3:59.45
47 Dominic Raffetto SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:01.14
54 Mario Gutierrez JR-3 Stanislaus State 4:02.95
61 Rajesh Gill SR-4 Seattle U. 4:03.74
63 EJ Odocayen Cruz JR-3 Santa Clara 4:04.20
68 Daniel Abramowicz FR-1 San Francisco 4:05.48
71 Christopher Malone FR-1 San Jose St. 4:05.83
73 Julian Jensen SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:06.06
74 Bailey Rockholt Senior Unattached 4:06.31
81 Cole McKain SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 4:07.32
90 Zaki Blunt FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 4:08.91
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
51 Santiago Ruiz SR-4 Sacramento St. 4:19.12 3:01.62 4:02.16
55 Ian Busche FR-1 North Dakota 3:48.44 3:58.16 4:03.02
66 Lance Mason JR-3 Seattle U. 3:45.41 3:18.46 4:05.01
75 Matthew Morgon FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:28.63 3:31.95 4:06.45
76 Brendan Moore SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:56.83 4:58.50 4:06.69
77 Jordan Clayton SR-4 Arizona Christian 3:44.64 4:58.69 4:06.85
78 Owen Hite   Cal Poly DC 3:32.31 5:06.12 4:06.87
82 Austin Hoach SO-2 Stanislaus State 2:55.69 3:15.48 4:07.44
83 Liam Stanley   Prairie Inn Harriers 5:12.12 3:28.08 4:07.71
84 Guillermo Lopez FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:22.68 4:37.55 4:07.81
96 Jackson Seubert FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:52.73 5:07.80 4:10.24
99 Jeremiah Cooley   Renegade Elite 4:53.51 3:20.69 4:10.86
133 Conrad Heinemann FR-1 Academy of Art 4:22.12 5:11.43 4:19.52
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
60 Eric Martinez FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:03.61 4:18.23
64 Jason Habash FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:04.22 3:39.80
72 Eric Weiss FR-1 North Dakota 4:05.87 3:04.41
79 Frank Assuma   Cal Poly DC 4:07.08 5:01.44
86 Parker Wagnild FR-1 Seattle U. 4:08.08 3:25.91
88 Brody Vecchione FR-1 Stanislaus State 4:08.53 3:56.11
94 Karl Zahlhaas Liebner   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:09.92 3:17.44
95 Fernando Hernandez Sophomore Sequoias 4:10.11 4:57.63
102 Luke Lucchesi JR-3 Southern Oregon 4:11.41 3:13.59
105 Jacob Bravo SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:12.22 4:50.06
110 Connor Farrow JR-3 CSUMB 4:14.03 4:31.82
119 Liam Pattison Freshman Hartnell 4:15.63 5:09.32
120 William Liu   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:15.97 4:41.57
130 Ian Queenan FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:18.69 5:02.67
134 Kyle Elias   UNAT-Nevada 4:19.55 4:01.39
139 Sam Hatfield SO-2 Santa Clara 4:22.28 4:19.66
Men's 1500 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
80 Michael Chadwick SO-2 San Jose St. 5:13.92 3:30.11 4:07.18 4:44.26
87 Alastair Pardi   Unattached 4:25.71 5:07.92 4:08.32 4:33.16
91 Carter Lewis SO-2 San Francisco 3:11.75 3:06.77 4:09.02 3:51.59
92 Maxwell Nelson SO-2 Santa Clara 4:46.62 3:51.79 4:09.23 3:56.77
98 Vaughn Lacour FR-1 Academy of Art 5:20.81 4:35.70 4:10.63 3:15.50
103 Jeremiah Echeverria FR-1 Biola 3:26.49 2:58.79 4:11.81 4:06.78
109 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 5:03.99 3:25.19 4:13.32 3:32.79
136 Andrew Cape FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 3:25.65 5:22.79 4:20.31 4:54.15
140 Benjamin Greer FR-1 San Jose St. 3:59.16 3:14.48 4:22.81 4:14.93
148 Owen Day SR-4 Academy of Art 4:57.98 3:46.90 4:33.37 3:49.63
Men's 1500 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
67 Max Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 3:50.75 4:05.47 4:12.84
69 Caleb Murphy FR-1 Biola 3:04.31 4:05.74 5:09.64
89 Alex Fernandes FR-1 CSUMB 3:56.44 4:08.88 2:54.22
97 Jaden Singleton FR-1 Academy of Art 5:23.03 4:10.41 3:17.83
104 Alexis Lorenzana FR-1 CSUMB 2:59.04 4:12.16 4:39.90
106 Mason Romant Freshman Chabot 3:26.97 4:12.40 5:05.41
114 Misael Lopez Freshman Sequoias 4:42.48 4:14.48 3:23.59
115 Michael Sides Sophomore Butte 5:23.41 4:14.65 3:18.63
116 Angel Arciniega Freshman De Anza 3:34.02 4:14.78 3:34.02
121 Jake Sorani FR-1 Biola 4:44.19 4:16.02 4:21.14
125 Max Barnes JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:34.44 4:17.26 3:28.38
131 Johnathon Rosebrook FR-1 Bushnell 5:02.92 4:18.90 5:02.92
146 Cooper Love FR-1 Sacramento St. 4:08.50 4:30.10 3:36.08
149 Zachary Christensen SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:41.61 4:41.61 4:47.25
Men's 1500 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
93 Antoine Moret Freshman De Anza 4:09.30
100 Beck Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 4:10.95
107 Kaimana Cantere Freshman Hartnell 4:13.24
111 Thomas Becannon Sophomore Redwoods 4:14.12
113 Khalid Hirsi FR-1 Seattle U. 4:14.32
118 Jose Garcia Sophomore Cerritos 4:15.33
123 Donavan Joseph SR-4 Arizona Christian 4:16.51
127 Joe Munoz Sophomore Cerritos 4:18.15
129 Calvin Sun   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:18.17
132 Wyatt Erickson Freshman Unattached 4:19.44
135 Anthony Page Sophomore American River 4:20.15
138 Noe Vieyra Freshman Santa Rosa 4:21.00
143 Adam Aguilera Freshman Sequoias 4:24.09
Men's 1500 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
101 Drew Johnson SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 3:10.90 3:15.92 4:21.23 4:11.18 4:58.91 3:18.44
108 Kamran Bastani   Cal Poly DC 4:08.20 4:30.99 3:32.74 4:13.26 3:02.35 3:12.48
112 Emiliano Ramirez Freshman Hartnell 3:59.02 3:18.33 3:05.62 4:14.27 4:47.33 4:57.50
117 Luis Contreras JR-3 CSUMB 4:32.95 4:50.81 4:04.89 4:15.09 5:13.76 5:11.21
122 Anthony Illan Freshman Sequoias 5:33.04 4:00.81 3:48.00 4:16.18 3:14.70 3:01.89
124 Thomas Burt   Cal Poly DC 3:41.08 3:10.23 4:37.63 4:17.06 5:31.61 3:46.22
128 Rowen Connelly Sophomore Chabot 3:52.36 3:16.21 3:23.96 4:18.17 3:21.38 4:54.32
137 Trent Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:54.23 3:23.10 3:20.50 4:20.38 3:20.50 5:09.86
141 Edward Fernandez Freshman San Joaquin Delta 3:59.24 4:36.05 3:22.44 4:22.90 4:25.53 5:28.63
142 Simon-Olivier Gingras FR-1 CSUMB 4:42.07 4:36.79 3:33.53 4:23.61 4:39.43 4:28.89
144 Isael Estrada Sophomore Hartnell 4:24.44 3:09.65 4:32.46 4:27.11 3:20.34 4:16.43
145 Claes James Freshman Unattached 4:37.44 4:42.83 3:51.65 4:29.36 3:46.27 3:11.25
147 Maximo Puga Sophomore Hartnell 5:10.84 5:37.87 4:35.70 4:30.29 5:29.76 5:00.03