March 30-April 1, 2023
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf NWC NJCAA DI

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Teddy Buckley 4 Unattached 10:44.27 13:50.77 10:44.27 14:07.72
2 Niko Fraser SR-4 Air Force 14:26.80 14:09.80 11:19.84 14:09.80
3 Max Sannes FR-1 Air Force 13:53.46 14:18.98 16:18.04 14:10.47
4 Adam Sjolund   Nevada 13:29.06 12:37.96 10:13.18 14:11.64
5 Kevin McDermott SO-2 Western Washington 17:53.40 15:37.09 17:10.80 14:11.90
6 Jacob Knodle SO-2 North Dakota State 11:48.76 16:39.09 11:57.30 14:13.92
7 Grady Mylander FR-1 Utah State 16:16.86 14:16.89 17:25.41 14:16.89
8 George Karamitsos SO-2 Western Washington 13:25.89 13:08.75 16:43.08 14:17.33
9 Ryan Child JR-3 Air Force 17:10.78 15:19.11 16:19.24 14:18.98
10 Max Mahon SO-2 Utah Valley 16:03.15 15:11.55 11:53.76 14:19.95
11 Lakelin Conrad JR-3 Portland 16:04.87 11:37.81 14:21.49 14:21.49
12 Daniel Echeveste FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 17:05.22 12:46.77 11:12.00 14:21.53
13 Andrew Oslin JR-3 Western Washington 15:05.87 11:21.56 18:07.04 14:22.73
14 Zach Johnson JR-3 North Dakota State 13:22.46 16:32.29 15:14.64 14:22.86
15 Max Aldrich SO-2 Lewis & Clark 11:57.25 15:41.93 15:24.64 14:24.15
16 Talon Rodriguez FR-1 Salt Lake 17:26.87 12:50.01 17:09.57 14:25.18
17 Zlatko Kozuhar JR-3 CBU 10:40.81 16:35.85 17:45.12 14:25.95
18 Ryan Clough SO-2 Western Washington 12:42.59 16:36.57 17:45.90 14:26.58
19 Coleman Cragun SO-2 Southern Utah 14:35.38 18:03.39 18:20.73 14:26.71
20 Taylor Knight SO-2 Weber State 10:50.38 18:29.98 11:25.07 14:27.17
21 Ishaan Singh JR-3 Santa Clara 10:16.29 14:01.97 18:48.42 14:28.01
22 Colton Swinth JR-3 Cal Poly 15:38.18 13:01.82 11:00.20 14:28.68
23 Caleb Haugland SR-4 San Francisco 11:18.48 13:11.56 16:49.02 14:29.84
24 Michael Zapherson JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 17:01.61 14:59.37 17:45.27 14:33.17
25 Francisco Zavaleta FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 11:06.31 11:15.08 12:07.68 14:36.72
26 Sam Fulbright JR-3 Idaho 16:57.08 11:50.20 18:59.83 14:36.79
27 Jake Arason JR-3 North Dakota State 11:42.06 11:42.06 16:05.33 14:37.57
28 Esteban Deniz Sophomore Hartnell 11:42.20 16:05.53 18:25.97 14:37.75
29 Nelson Ruto SO-2 North Dakota 15:39.43 18:08.69 12:35.06 14:37.97
30 Collins Yego FR-1 New Mexico St. 13:36.68 12:00.09 18:26.47 14:38.15
31 Hiruy Alemseged SR-4 San Francisco 10:58.71 11:16.28 14:20.72 14:38.28
32 Andrew Castellon Junior Unattached 16:06.52 13:02.00 12:26.86 14:38.65
33 Oscar Gomez FR-1 Cal Poly 11:16.74 12:00.69 17:43.45 14:38.88
34 Cristian Alcantar SR-4 Stanislaus State 10:41.89 18:19.13 12:53.79 14:39.30
35 Aidan Tomasini SO-2 Biola 13:11.64 12:36.46 17:17.93 14:39.60
36 Evan Franco SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 16:51.66 13:20.53 12:10.16 14:39.70
37 Jose Garcia SR-4 Stanislaus State 14:05.67 11:18.30 18:47.56 14:40.90
38 Daniel Hernandez SO-2 Chico State 11:36.16 14:58.84 14:05.97 14:41.21
39 Quinn Garity JR-3 Long Beach St. 13:04.36 14:41.30 10:34.54 14:41.30
40 Eric Jackson JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 12:12.25 17:03.38 10:26.38 14:42.22
41 Tyler Tickner JR-3 CBU 10:28.48 14:09.78 12:14.70 14:45.18
42 Nicholas Albro JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 15:03.81 14:46.08 14:01.78 14:46.08
43 Ivan Mendez SR-4 UC Davis 16:59.10 15:39.34 11:22.35 14:46.17
44 Ben Preddy JR-3 San Francisco 10:47.43 13:09.34 11:22.91 14:46.89
45 Ares Reading SO-2 Santa Clara 14:29.73 18:38.23 18:20.48 14:47.48
46 Carson Horspool JR-3 Weber State 15:58.48 12:43.24 18:11.60 14:47.48
47 Nathaniel Avila FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 13:27.91 12:43.52 10:30.35 14:47.81
48 Shane Ely JR-3 Loyola Marymount 11:32.52 12:43.55 12:16.91 14:47.84
49 Ryan Todd FR-1 Biola 16:08.80 11:51.04 16:53.24 14:48.80
50 Michael Cooper SO-2 UC Davis 17:47.38 14:58.38 17:02.91 14:49.48
51 Conner Cox SR-4 Weber State 15:17.38 14:15.04 17:48.80 14:50.66
52 Brandon Ericson SO-2 Arizona Christian 12:56.56 11:09.45 15:46.15 14:52.59
53 Nicolas DiConti Sophomore Unattached 11:27.75 19:12.21 16:58.23 14:53.18
54 Austin Vasquez JR-3 UC Davis 11:01.08 11:18.94 11:54.68 14:53.34
55 Lewis Westwood FR-1 Cal Poly 13:42.02 16:13.92 16:49.66 14:53.50
56 Casey Orton SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 16:58.70 16:05.08 11:37.00 14:53.59
57 Adams Biwott FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:55.11 10:43.60 18:46.29 14:53.88
58 Wyatt Wingard FR-1 Salt Lake 11:01.84 10:35.01 14:09.66 14:54.37
59 James Woolery FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 17:09.76 14:55.44 16:42.90 14:55.44
60 Tanner Rogers FR-1 Weber State 13:35.36 17:37.28 15:40.80 14:56.00
61 Adin Dibble FR-1 Stanislaus State 11:12.93 10:54.99 10:54.99 14:57.24
62 Frank Ramisch   UC Davis XC & Track Club 19:10.20 18:16.28 11:58.88 14:58.59
63 Ben Li Senior West Valley TC 12:17.04 16:46.69 17:58.60 14:58.83
64 Cade Smith JR-3 Idaho State 12:18.35 13:48.39 17:33.50 15:00.42
65 Eric Perez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 11:24.74 15:46.02 16:13.05 15:00.97
66 Scott Arndt SO-2 Simon Fraser 10:57.81 18:55.40 10:57.81 15:01.11
67 Noah Murasmith SO-2 UC Riverside 17:37.68 17:01.52 16:34.40 15:04.00
68 Sebastian Vaisset-Fauvel SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 13:09.26 11:02.25 15:52.55 15:07.19
69 Julian Vargas Freshman Unattached 18:01.69 19:23.50 12:52.64 15:08.98
70 Sean Lacey FR-1 CBU 15:27.69 10:54.84 10:54.84 15:09.50
71 Chris Coles FR-1 UC Davis 15:09.55 12:34.93 18:56.94 15:09.55
72 Alec Carne FR-1 Bushnell 16:40.64 13:29.61 12:53.22 15:09.67
73 Michael Danielczuk   Strawberry Canyon TC 15:09.79 12:07.84 15:27.99 15:09.79
74 Emmanuel De Leon FR-1 Menlo College 16:26.21 14:36.63 12:47.05 15:13.15
75 Byron Chadwick Sophomore American River 17:21.39 13:23.88 11:06.86 15:13.50
76 Ricky Diaz III Sophomore Hartnell 17:03.24 19:29.41 18:34.60 15:13.60
77 Cayden Hein SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 13:05.88 18:43.99 15:04.68 15:13.81
78 Richard McLain JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 12:56.83 11:16.30 14:55.64 15:13.91
79 Aidan Lee 3 Strawberry Canyon TC 19:20.91 14:10.12 17:12.94 15:14.10
80 Norman Weekes Jr   West Valley TC 13:43.17 11:53.42 12:57.44 15:14.63
81 Micah Too SO-2 New Mexico St. 13:52.56 13:34.27 16:18.95 15:14.90
82 Alex Bobowski FR-1 UC Davis 19:14.66 10:59.80 10:50.64 15:16.39
83 Anekin Hetman JR-3 New Mexico St. 15:26.20 11:18.61 16:48.74 15:17.03
84 Jack Hacker SR-4 Chico State 16:52.64 17:11.05 13:11.70 15:20.58
85 Braden Minor FR-1 Salt Lake 14:44.27 10:53.99 19:02.18 15:21.11
86 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 17:48.57 12:44.58 13:12.22 15:21.18
87 Jeremy Taylor   Strawberry Canyon TC 15:58.82 16:17.26 13:40.53 15:21.94
88 Simon Fuller JR-3 UC Davis 16:17.72 19:22.19 11:13.33 15:22.37
89 Cuauhtemoc Fitiao FR-1 Salt Lake 12:46.48 18:28.16 19:42.03 15:23.46
90 Zachary Graeber FR-1 UC Davis 16:46.87 12:18.99 19:14.67 15:23.73
91 Tristan Santos   West Valley TC 13:05.30 18:00.94 10:55.96 15:23.88
92 Kenny Valdez Senior MMC 16:01.38 16:38.36 19:33.99 15:24.40
93 Troy Coulston SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 19:52.53 13:24.27 13:05.78 15:24.44
94 Joseph Harmon   Strawberry Canyon TC 19:52.67 14:38.33 18:47.96 15:24.55
95 Ethan Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 19:15.90 16:20.21 17:24.94 15:24.72
96 Nicholas Guzman Freshman Unattached 14:48.56 10:47.91 13:06.75 15:25.58
97 Kelly Galicia-Thomas SO-2 Sacramento St. 11:35.64 15:46.06 14:31.86 15:27.51
98 Payton Fox JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 18:23.93 19:56.70 11:07.93 15:27.67
99 Alexandre Leroy   Unattached 11:26.86 17:01.00 12:41.11 15:28.18
100 Jake Hall SR-4 North Dakota 12:51.06 15:19.69 12:32.48 15:28.98
101 Angel Castro JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 19:39.91 12:51.12 12:32.54 15:29.06
102 Peter Ford SO-2 Lewis & Clark 17:22.53 12:15.36 17:50.46 15:30.83
103 Luke Bland JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 20:12.11 19:44.14 13:59.16 15:32.39
104 Matthew Martinez SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:27.69 12:35.73 17:43.62 15:33.00
105 Nick Fiorentino Senior Unattached 19:45.03 17:15.73 13:59.79 15:33.09
106 Pedro Tirado Sophomore American River 10:54.25 18:41.56 15:25.29 15:34.63
107 Raymond Ingersoll SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 16:21.41 13:23.82 16:02.71 15:34.67
108 Joshua Riley Sophomore Hartnell 14:38.94 14:38.94 16:03.10 15:35.04
109 Oliver Chang SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 13:24.32 17:46.19 18:42.30 15:35.25
110 Dmitry Kislyuk   Unattached 19:38.91 17:37.28 12:19.16 15:35.64
111 Connor Bramel JR-3 Biola 17:10.09 19:49.28 11:51.70 15:36.44
112 Jaime Gonzalez SO-2 CSUMB 17:19.70 11:05.03 18:34.63 15:36.66
113 Ries Tveit SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 11:52.71 11:52.71 12:11.46 15:37.77
114 Miles Voenell SO-2 Lewis & Clark 12:59.09 20:20.26 15:57.44 15:38.66
115 Diego Vizcarra FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 14:04.81 18:27.63 19:14.57 15:38.67
116 Lucas Reeves Sophomore American River 19:42.79 13:46.08 18:37.08 15:38.72
117 Dan Skovron JR-3 San Francisco 14:44.51 15:03.33 17:15.06 15:40.96
118 Kason Kendall FR-1 Salt Lake 16:38.20 13:29.86 12:52.19 15:41.69
119 Stefan Mueller SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 15:42.13 14:26.76 15:13.87 15:42.13
120 Matthew Moscot   Cal Poly DC 11:10.05 17:08.66 14:28.23 15:43.72
121 Patrick Goodrich   Cal Poly DC 15:44.40 18:15.51 13:13.30 15:44.40
122 Nick Ortiz SO-2 New Mexico St. 16:03.32 17:56.65 16:41.10 15:44.43
123 Logan Evans Sophomore Unattached 18:15.90 11:48.56 11:10.77 15:44.74
124 Aidan Donovan SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:00.94 11:20.31 18:44.40 15:44.87
125 Jose Velazquez Sophomore Hartnell 16:04.67 14:01.72 14:58.47 15:45.75
126 Mason McKee Senior Unattached 16:15.60 14:59.82 13:15.64 15:47.18
127 Will Dennis SO-2 Lewis & Clark 17:50.54 13:06.33 12:56.86 15:47.38
128 Nate Bay SO-2 Lewis & Clark 11:31.72 20:22.34 18:28.64 15:47.55
129 Jacob Villegas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 16:35.03 17:03.46 16:35.03 15:47.64
130 Mica Mills SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 16:07.05 11:22.62 15:29.12 15:48.08
131 Thomas Osborne JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:20.18 15:20.18 15:29.67 15:48.64
132 Rodrigo Vargas Senior Unattached 18:58.58 11:32.64 20:33.46 15:48.81
133 Justin Carrancho Senior Unattached 20:24.43 12:48.83 14:14.26 15:49.17
134 Alex Kemei SO-2 Menlo College 19:57.77 11:05.43 15:41.11 15:50.61
135 Elias Wiggins FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 19:11.51 13:47.95 11:44.23 15:51.66
136 Benny Willers Senior Sunnyside TC 19:59.18 17:45.94 18:14.49 15:51.73
137 Dilan Sanchez SO-2 New Mexico St. 13:10.16 19:59.52 18:43.36 15:52.00
138 Gary Valle SO-2 San Francisco St. 19:41.44 16:02.30 19:31.91 15:52.77
139 Sebastian Garcia JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 14:27.09 14:17.56 11:26.05 15:52.84
140 Alexander Battaglino   Strawberry Canyon TC 16:12.23 16:21.76 13:49.25 15:53.16
141 Dylan Cronin SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 11:26.36 14:56.08 11:45.42 15:53.27
142 Coleman Tobin   UC Davis XC & Track Club 14:47.47 15:44.72 17:10.60 15:54.26
143 William Parker Junior Sunnyside TC 12:43.48 17:58.42 16:22.98 15:54.35
144 Charbel IMAD 5 Strawberry Canyon TC 19:24.56 19:34.10 18:46.37 15:54.55
145 Jonah Grubbs FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 12:26.74 13:43.33 16:26.08 15:57.36
146 Sean Riedel SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 20:07.63 14:03.42 19:58.04 15:58.43
147 Mario Avila Freshman Hartnell 12:28.03 11:20.90 17:06.14 15:59.01
148 John Jensen FR-1 Salt Lake 17:25.75 16:09.00 16:37.78 15:59.40
149 Ben Beeler   Unattached 18:14.61 20:38.64 13:45.76 16:00.18
150 Jose Torres SO-2 San Francisco St. 20:10.81 19:13.16 16:20.18 16:00.96
151 Logan Phulps Freshman Chabot 12:42.53 15:55.57 12:52.18 16:05.22
152 Devan Becker   Davis Elite TC 18:11.39 20:16.95 17:32.76 16:05.83
153 Edward Hill Senior Strawberry Canyon TC 19:48.15 20:17.13 15:08.02 16:05.97
154 Jacob Brown   Unattached 19:31.13 20:58.24 17:54.34 16:07.87
155 Kai Winebarger Freshman De Anza 15:29.25 11:36.94 11:46.61 16:07.96
156 Aaron Ruiz JR-3 San Francisco 16:32.99 19:37.96 17:50.88 16:13.52
157 Bryan Cromartie FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 13:57.64 19:38.54 18:01.14 16:14.00
158 Nathan Leroy FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 19:58.15 14:26.95 19:19.18 16:14.10
159 Rigo Garcia Sophomore UNAT-Hartnell 12:21.19 17:23.52 21:07.83 16:15.25
160 Ethan Vahle Freshman American River 14:57.67 14:47.91 11:23.01 16:15.72
161 Jose Villarreal Freshman De Anza 19:32.40 19:32.40 16:36.54 16:17.00
162 Ray Mason   Renegade Elite 16:17.02 15:37.94 18:14.27 16:17.02
163 Nathan Diaz Freshman American River 18:35.12 11:24.72 20:42.28 16:18.17
164 Miguel Leon-Fernandez Sophomore Hartnell 12:43.01 18:05.82 20:03.20 16:18.21
165 John Sandoval Freshman San Joaquin Delta 18:25.77 17:36.84 20:13.41 16:18.55
166 Christian Aldana Senior Unattached 15:10.87 12:04.78 11:35.40 16:19.43
167 Dominic Clima FR-1 San Francisco St. 21:04.72 12:05.50 11:26.28 16:20.40
168 Bryce Wetzel SO-2 Arizona Christian 21:06.40 11:46.83 15:03.17 16:21.70
169 Nick Allred FR-1 New Mexico St. 13:25.08 12:06.54 20:37.07 16:21.80
170 Ryan Duncan JR-3 San Francisco 12:37.20 19:20.38 15:24.37 16:23.37
171 Aidan Redding Sophomore American River 12:47.61 17:23.16 12:57.45 16:24.11
172 Hayden Johnson JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 16:54.11 14:46.12 14:36.27 16:24.57
173 Jesus Martinez Freshman Hartnell 14:58.37 17:46.20 15:18.12 16:27.22
174 Luke Grogan Senior Unattached 15:09.52 14:10.20 14:59.63 16:28.60
175 Joey Montag FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 14:11.21 11:52.64 16:59.47 16:29.77
176 Nathaniel Chang FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 18:21.33 20:50.16 19:20.87 16:32.19
177 Dylan Souza SO-2 Lewis & Clark 17:21.86 13:23.72 19:50.69 16:32.24
178 Efrem Blitz SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 18:29.35 21:39.24 13:09.54 16:39.41
179 Luis Miguel Zialcita Senior Unattached 14:29.62 14:59.61 20:29.46 16:39.56
180 Ty Brown Freshman Santa Rosa 16:40.13 20:50.17 13:20.11 16:40.13
181 Nick Sciole SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 17:13.36 15:12.97 13:02.55 16:43.26
182 Anthony Sanchez   Unattached 21:46.62 16:04.89 16:24.99 16:45.09
183 Eric Overaa   Cal Poly DC 15:00.02 17:11.48 12:18.22 16:51.25
184 Aaron Beaube   UC Davis XC & Track Club 18:13.16 12:49.26 19:13.89 16:52.18
185 Tad Kawabata Freshman Chabot 12:09.17 21:36.30 20:35.53 16:52.73
186 Gabe Plummer Freshman American River 14:32.51 13:01.20 14:32.51 16:54.54
187 Jeffrey Dang   Cal Poly DC 16:26.04 19:10.38 15:14.14 17:07.12
188 Eduardo Palma FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 13:18.27 22:34.96 12:36.26 17:30.35
  Chris Razo SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Drew Weber SO-2 Western Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Will Henry SO-2 Western Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Teddy Buckley 4 Unattached 14:07.72 11:35.13
2 Niko Fraser SR-4 Air Force 14:09.80 13:27.31
3 Max Sannes FR-1 Air Force 14:10.47 12:36.92
4 Adam Sjolund   Nevada 14:11.64 17:19.00
5 Kevin McDermott SO-2 Western Washington 14:11.90 17:53.40
6 Jacob Knodle SO-2 North Dakota State 14:13.92 10:31.90
7 Grady Mylander FR-1 Utah State 14:16.89 17:25.41
8 George Karamitsos SO-2 Western Washington 14:17.33 11:51.59
9 Ryan Child JR-3 Air Force 14:18.98 17:02.19
10 Max Mahon SO-2 Utah Valley 14:19.95 15:28.75
11 Lakelin Conrad JR-3 Portland 14:21.49 10:46.12
12 Daniel Echeveste FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14:21.53 17:39.69
13 Andrew Oslin JR-3 Western Washington 14:22.73 18:32.93
14 Zach Johnson JR-3 North Dakota State 14:22.86 14:31.49
15 Max Aldrich SO-2 Lewis & Clark 14:24.15 12:40.46
18 Ryan Clough SO-2 Western Washington 14:26.58 16:53.90
21 Ishaan Singh JR-3 Santa Clara 14:28.01 16:20.86
45 Ares Reading SO-2 Santa Clara 14:47.48 14:38.61
  Will Henry SO-2 Western Washington DNF DNF
  Drew Weber SO-2 Western Washington DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Talon Rodriguez FR-1 Salt Lake 11:49.45 14:16.53 14:25.18 10:14.28 10:22.93
17 Zlatko Kozuhar JR-3 CBU 16:01.21 18:11.10 14:25.95 11:41.42 13:25.34
19 Coleman Cragun SO-2 Southern Utah 15:10.05 14:44.05 14:26.71 17:11.39 18:20.73
20 Taylor Knight SO-2 Weber State 10:33.04 11:33.74 14:27.17 16:19.91 11:07.72
22 Colton Swinth JR-3 Cal Poly 14:28.68 17:31.11 14:28.68 15:55.55 16:56.36
24 Michael Zapherson JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 16:44.15 17:36.54 14:33.17 12:13.47 14:50.64
29 Nelson Ruto SO-2 North Dakota 16:14.55 16:14.55 14:37.97 11:59.94 17:42.35
32 Andrew Castellon Junior Unattached 11:16.56 16:24.09 14:38.65 11:07.78 10:23.85
33 Oscar Gomez FR-1 Cal Poly 12:44.63 14:21.31 14:38.88 13:46.15 11:25.53
34 Cristian Alcantar SR-4 Stanislaus State 17:08.79 18:01.54 14:39.30 15:05.68 16:51.20
37 Jose Garcia SR-4 Stanislaus State 12:28.77 13:30.43 14:40.90 16:53.04 13:48.05
39 Quinn Garity JR-3 Long Beach St. 11:53.86 12:55.55 14:41.30 17:37.56 15:43.00
40 Eric Jackson JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 15:43.98 12:21.07 14:42.22 18:49.25 11:36.96
43 Ivan Mendez SR-4 UC Davis 15:39.34 16:50.24 14:46.17 19:12.03 16:50.24
47 Nathaniel Avila FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 16:34.35 13:19.03 14:47.81 18:56.40 11:50.25
50 Michael Cooper SO-2 UC Davis 18:58.54 14:58.38 14:49.48 17:11.80 12:18.27
51 Conner Cox SR-4 Weber State 14:50.66 16:28.64 14:50.66 16:37.54 15:53.01
54 Austin Vasquez JR-3 UC Davis 10:34.28 18:00.95 14:53.34 15:29.08 14:17.61
55 Lewis Westwood FR-1 Cal Poly 12:12.67 14:35.63 14:53.50 13:24.15 10:34.39
67 Noah Murasmith SO-2 UC Riverside 17:28.64 14:09.76 15:04.00 16:52.48 17:37.68
69 Julian Vargas Freshman Unattached 18:38.05 16:03.52 15:08.98 19:41.68 11:21.74
71 Chris Coles FR-1 UC Davis 17:25.99 11:40.36 15:09.55 15:09.55 16:04.13
109 Oliver Chang SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 16:40.72 16:59.43 15:35.25 18:23.60 18:32.95
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Caleb Haugland SR-4 San Francisco 11:18.48 15:04.64 11:27.18 14:29.84
25 Francisco Zavaleta FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 13:26.59 15:29.33 11:50.15 14:36.72
26 Sam Fulbright JR-3 Idaho 11:32.67 18:42.30 13:26.65 14:36.79
27 Jake Arason JR-3 North Dakota State 10:58.18 16:31.66 15:12.68 14:37.57
28 Esteban Deniz Sophomore Hartnell 16:40.64 18:34.75 14:55.31 14:37.75
30 Collins Yego FR-1 New Mexico St. 14:29.37 13:19.12 18:08.91 14:38.15
31 Hiruy Alemseged SR-4 San Francisco 14:38.28 15:22.20 10:41.15 14:38.28
35 Aidan Tomasini SO-2 Biola 11:08.50 10:33.32 18:54.69 14:39.60
36 Evan Franco SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:22.11 14:57.30 19:03.61 14:39.70
38 Daniel Hernandez SO-2 Chico State 16:44.58 14:41.21 12:11.41 14:41.21
42 Nicholas Albro JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.50 13:08.62 15:03.81 14:46.08
48 Shane Ely JR-3 Loyola Marymount 13:36.82 17:01.02 10:48.13 14:47.84
53 Nicolas DiConti Sophomore Unattached 16:04.64 12:21.34 10:52.03 14:53.18
57 Adams Biwott FR-1 New Mexico St. 19:22.05 12:04.05 17:43.72 14:53.88
60 Tanner Rogers FR-1 Weber State 13:17.44 12:23.68 12:23.68 14:56.00
62 Frank Ramisch   UC Davis XC & Track Club 12:16.85 16:55.41 11:22.93 14:58.59
64 Cade Smith JR-3 Idaho State 18:36.52 13:03.37 15:36.44 15:00.42
65 Eric Perez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 16:31.07 19:13.25 16:40.08 15:00.97
66 Scott Arndt SO-2 Simon Fraser 19:04.41 16:49.25 18:19.36 15:01.11
78 Richard McLain JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 11:16.30 12:47.69 13:24.24 15:13.91
82 Alex Bobowski FR-1 UC Davis 14:21.41 13:53.92 19:14.66 15:16.39
83 Anekin Hetman JR-3 New Mexico St. 19:52.14 16:48.74 12:04.46 15:17.03
90 Zachary Graeber FR-1 UC Davis 12:09.75 19:23.90 16:37.63 15:23.73
100 Jake Hall SR-4 North Dakota 16:34.01 15:10.40 13:56.09 15:28.98
  Chris Razo SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
41 Tyler Tickner JR-3 CBU 14:45.18 18:35.33
44 Ben Preddy JR-3 San Francisco 14:46.89 13:18.21
46 Carson Horspool JR-3 Weber State 14:47.48 12:25.49
49 Ryan Todd FR-1 Biola 14:48.80 11:24.38
52 Brandon Ericson SO-2 Arizona Christian 14:52.59 15:01.52
56 Casey Orton SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 14:53.59 10:52.32
58 Wyatt Wingard FR-1 Salt Lake 14:54.37 17:26.42
59 James Woolery FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 14:55.44 13:07.99
63 Ben Li Senior West Valley TC 14:58.83 12:08.06
68 Sebastian Vaisset-Fauvel SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 15:07.19 14:12.76
77 Cayden Hein SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:13.81 11:52.78
80 Norman Weekes Jr   West Valley TC 15:14.63 12:20.85
85 Braden Minor FR-1 Salt Lake 15:21.11 10:44.78
88 Simon Fuller JR-3 UC Davis 15:22.37 19:03.74
89 Cuauhtemoc Fitiao FR-1 Salt Lake 15:23.46 19:51.27
98 Payton Fox JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:27.67 12:12.86
107 Raymond Ingersoll SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 15:34.67 17:08.14
116 Lucas Reeves Sophomore American River 15:38.72 19:14.63
129 Jacob Villegas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:47.64 20:22.46
131 Thomas Osborne JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:48.64 13:16.86
154 Jacob Brown   Unattached 16:07.87 14:02.05
166 Christian Aldana Senior Unattached 16:19.43 16:29.23
172 Hayden Johnson JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 16:24.57 15:35.35
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
61 Adin Dibble FR-1 Stanislaus State 14:57.24 15:33.13
70 Sean Lacey FR-1 CBU 15:09.50 18:38.69
73 Michael Danielczuk   Strawberry Canyon TC 15:09.79 19:06.34
74 Emmanuel De Leon FR-1 Menlo College 15:13.15 15:49.68
75 Byron Chadwick Sophomore American River 15:13.50 17:57.93
79 Aidan Lee 3 Strawberry Canyon TC 15:14.10 17:31.22
81 Micah Too SO-2 New Mexico St. 15:14.90 12:57.67
86 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 15:21.18 14:53.55
87 Jeremy Taylor   Strawberry Canyon TC 15:21.94 18:26.33
91 Tristan Santos   West Valley TC 15:23.88 14:00.73
93 Troy Coulston SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:24.44 18:01.60
94 Joseph Harmon   Strawberry Canyon TC 15:24.55 14:56.82
96 Nicholas Guzman Freshman Unattached 15:25.58 16:39.63
101 Angel Castro JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:29.06 11:27.51
102 Peter Ford SO-2 Lewis & Clark 15:30.83 11:19.51
105 Nick Fiorentino Senior Unattached 15:33.09 19:45.03
106 Pedro Tirado Sophomore American River 15:34.63 17:26.79
112 Jaime Gonzalez SO-2 CSUMB 15:36.66 12:48.07
114 Miles Voenell SO-2 Lewis & Clark 15:38.66 18:37.01
117 Dan Skovron JR-3 San Francisco 15:40.96 15:03.33
121 Patrick Goodrich   Cal Poly DC 15:44.40 11:57.75
123 Logan Evans Sophomore Unattached 15:44.74 18:34.80
126 Mason McKee Senior Unattached 15:47.18 12:56.69
128 Nate Bay SO-2 Lewis & Clark 15:47.55 19:44.44
132 Rodrigo Vargas Senior Unattached 15:48.81 13:35.98
144 Charbel IMAD 5 Strawberry Canyon TC 15:54.55 13:50.46
150 Jose Torres SO-2 San Francisco St. 16:00.96 15:32.14
165 John Sandoval Freshman San Joaquin Delta 16:18.55 13:02.84
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
76 Ricky Diaz III Sophomore Hartnell 15:13.60 15:13.60
92 Kenny Valdez Senior MMC 11:14.82 15:24.40
97 Kelly Galicia-Thomas SO-2 Sacramento St. 11:44.91 15:27.51
99 Alexandre Leroy   Unattached 14:51.06 15:28.18
103 Luke Bland JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 18:20.22 15:32.39
113 Ries Tveit SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 18:54.71 15:37.77
115 Diego Vizcarra FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:53.77 15:38.67
118 Kason Kendall FR-1 Salt Lake 19:55.95 15:41.69
119 Stefan Mueller SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 19:37.67 15:42.13
120 Matthew Moscot   Cal Poly DC 16:49.78 15:43.72
122 Nick Ortiz SO-2 New Mexico St. 14:09.99 15:44.43
124 Aidan Donovan SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 18:16.05 15:44.87
133 Justin Carrancho Senior Unattached 14:52.22 15:49.17
137 Dilan Sanchez SO-2 New Mexico St. 14:45.36 15:52.00
138 Gary Valle SO-2 San Francisco St. 15:33.72 15:52.77
141 Dylan Cronin SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 18:44.86 15:53.27
146 Sean Riedel SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 15:00.93 15:58.43
152 Devan Becker   Davis Elite TC 19:47.97 16:05.83
162 Ray Mason   Renegade Elite 19:12.89 16:17.02
169 Nick Allred FR-1 New Mexico St. 16:41.44 16:21.80
171 Aidan Redding Sophomore American River 16:53.64 16:24.11
178 Efrem Blitz SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 21:09.25 16:39.41
185 Tad Kawabata Freshman Chabot 14:00.57 16:52.73
Men's 5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
72 Alec Carne FR-1 Bushnell 11:58.64 15:09.67
84 Jack Hacker SR-4 Chico State 15:02.17 15:20.58
95 Ethan Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 18:20.42 15:24.72
104 Matthew Martinez SO-2 Loyola Marymount 18:11.61 15:33.00
108 Joshua Riley Sophomore Hartnell 19:00.75 15:35.04
110 Dmitry Kislyuk   Unattached 18:14.70 15:35.64
111 Connor Bramel JR-3 Biola 11:23.61 15:36.44
125 Jose Velazquez Sophomore Hartnell 18:35.99 15:45.75
127 Will Dennis SO-2 Lewis & Clark 13:15.80 15:47.38
130 Mica Mills SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 19:07.18 15:48.08
134 Alex Kemei SO-2 Menlo College 11:33.95 15:50.61
135 Elias Wiggins FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 17:36.35 15:51.66
136 Benny Willers Senior Sunnyside TC 14:07.04 15:51.73
139 Sebastian Garcia JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 20:38.70 15:52.84
140 Alexander Battaglino   Strawberry Canyon TC 17:09.42 15:53.16
142 Coleman Tobin   UC Davis XC & Track Club 13:40.67 15:54.26
143 William Parker Junior Sunnyside TC 17:10.70 15:54.35
145 Jonah Grubbs FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 11:58.02 15:57.36
148 John Jensen FR-1 Salt Lake 13:16.31 15:59.40
153 Edward Hill Senior Strawberry Canyon TC 14:58.36 16:05.97
160 Ethan Vahle Freshman American River 19:40.63 16:15.72
174 Luke Grogan Senior Unattached 19:36.44 16:28.60
181 Nick Sciole SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 18:43.66 16:43.26
182 Anthony Sanchez   Unattached 15:34.74 16:45.09
Men's 5000 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
147 Mario Avila Freshman Hartnell 15:39.83 15:59.01
149 Ben Beeler   Unattached 13:55.36 16:00.18
151 Logan Phulps Freshman Chabot 20:16.18 16:05.22
155 Kai Winebarger Freshman De Anza 16:27.32 16:07.96
156 Aaron Ruiz JR-3 San Francisco 17:02.20 16:13.52
157 Bryan Cromartie FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 18:40.10 16:14.00
158 Nathan Leroy FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:33.59 16:14.10
159 Rigo Garcia Sophomore UNAT-Hartnell 20:28.82 16:15.25
161 Jose Villarreal Freshman De Anza 17:05.85 16:17.00
163 Nathan Diaz Freshman American River 15:39.05 16:18.17
164 Miguel Leon-Fernandez Sophomore Hartnell 20:12.98 16:18.21
167 Dominic Clima FR-1 San Francisco St. 19:07.07 16:20.40
168 Bryce Wetzel SO-2 Arizona Christian 17:50.06 16:21.70
170 Ryan Duncan JR-3 San Francisco 19:00.71 16:23.37
173 Jesus Martinez Freshman Hartnell 12:00.67 16:27.22
175 Joey Montag FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 11:32.84 16:29.77
176 Nathaniel Chang FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 14:43.05 16:32.19
177 Dylan Souza SO-2 Lewis & Clark 18:51.16 16:32.24
179 Luis Miguel Zialcita Senior Unattached 15:09.60 16:39.56
180 Ty Brown Freshman Santa Rosa 17:20.14 16:40.13
183 Eric Overaa   Cal Poly DC 19:33.05 16:51.25
184 Aaron Beaube   UC Davis XC & Track Club 11:58.65 16:52.18
186 Gabe Plummer Freshman American River 13:31.64 16:54.54
187 Jeffrey Dang   Cal Poly DC 14:53.60 17:07.12
188 Eduardo Palma FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 12:25.75 17:30.35