March 30-April 1, 2023
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Walsdorf FR-1 Kansas 27:16.31 35:57.77 29:58.14
2 Salvador Capetillo JR-3 Azusa Pacific 35:32.21 29:48.88 30:06.95
3 Jacob Wiggers JR-3 Alabama 29:35.67 35:01.81 30:11.90
4 Moises Marquez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 36:32.72 29:17.80 30:12.16
5 Cameron Duquette SR-4 Chico State 21:13.68 33:39.69 30:19.54
6 Muhammed Ahmed Sophomore Chabot 33:45.14 29:47.97 30:24.45
7 Medhane Woldu SR-4 Stanislaus State 26:31.77 24:05.40 30:29.62
8 Joshua Velasco SR-4 Azusa Pacific 22:34.45 30:48.64 30:30.33
9 Tyler Sickler   SRA Elite 23:29.37 31:43.57 30:30.35
10 Jared Wright JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 37:15.84 28:06.04 30:32.65
11 Joshua O'Neill SO-2 Chico State 32:28.35 24:30.45 30:38.06
12 Elliot Daniels Freshman De Anza 27:59.92 29:50.68 30:46.06
13 Brady DeHaven SR-4 Biola 36:39.86 38:12.29 30:48.62
14 Dylan White JR-3 Chico State 33:37.74 37:56.89 30:51.13
15 Isaac Fernandez SR-4 Southern Oregon 27:09.80 23:27.55 30:52.04
16 Manan Vats JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 37:41.63 30:35.26 30:53.79
17 Ethan Brooks FR-1 UC Davis 22:24.00 38:34.66 31:06.66
18 Hayden Bostrom SO-2 College of Idaho 37:03.86 34:15.67 31:08.79
19 Jerry Baltzer SO-2 Biola 38:38.52 37:23.73 31:09.77
20 Ryan Koepnick JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 29:18.19 27:25.96 31:10.41
21 Sam Hubert JR-3 Kansas 38:40.29 29:18.93 31:11.20
22 Juan Pablo Arredondo Ambriz   Unattached 25:18.67 37:29.88 31:14.90
23 Michael Schneider SO-2 Azusa Pacific 27:39.06 36:45.79 31:25.29
24 Tomas Mountcastle SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 40:02.25 39:24.42 31:31.53
25 Dider Sandoval SO-2 Azusa Pacific 32:35.62 30:41.70 31:38.66
26 Logan McNamar Senior Unattached 26:37.13 38:58.65 31:41.34
27 Daniel Trampe Freshman Chabot 35:29.65 29:09.36 31:41.47
28 Augustus Marshall JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 30:07.16 26:56.93 31:42.27
29 Riley Burns SO-2 Azusa Pacific 24:12.30 22:17.65 31:50.92
30 Luis Sandoval FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 41:15.00 28:27.56 31:58.60
31 Joseph Hale   Nomad Running Company 41:01.37 33:19.86 32:02.94
32 Jacob Shirota SO-2 Biola 24:40.93 37:49.47 32:03.28
33 Peter Gilmore   West Valley TC 38:08.77 35:34.90 32:03.33
34 Jacob Potere SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 23:37.98 39:49.19 32:22.43
35 Carson Smith SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 26:53.25 37:15.22 32:23.67
36 Paden Collard JR-3 Sacramento St. 38:20.05 31:30.72 32:29.19
37 Carson Cohn SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 32:13.66 41:20.56 32:33.19
38 Ivan Medina Senior Unattached 22:49.55 41:44.32 32:36.50
39 Michael Ramirez SR-4 Chico State 41:05.50 26:24.96 32:36.74
40 Joshua Tajiri SO-2 Azusa Pacific 34:02.66 42:33.32 32:44.09
41 Jason Karbelk   West Valley TC 25:54.21 38:21.80 32:47.35
42 Frankie Maciel JR-3 Southern Oregon 26:53.36 26:33.69 32:47.51
43 William Luders SO-2 Loyola Marymount 31:22.65 29:43.56 33:01.73
44 Benny Willers Senior Sunnyside TC 38:20.06 29:04.88 33:02.81
45 Benthan Vu Sophomore Unattached 40:27.94 30:50.81 33:10.11
46 Joey Manahan JR-3 San Francisco St. 41:29.57 38:10.40 33:11.65
47 Erik Carlson SO-2 San Francisco St. 37:54.29 34:14.84 33:14.99
48 Kaleb Traficante SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 43:23.88 42:23.79 33:22.98
49 Aiden Sherer FR-1 Biola 40:05.63 36:45.16 33:24.69
50 Finn James   Cal Poly DC 35:04.95 27:43.91 33:24.71
51 Will Fuchs   Shenanigan's Athletic Clu 36:34.52 30:32.13 33:33.32
52 Aden Wiebers JR-3 Biola 33:20.59 34:01.41 34:01.41
53 Zachary Wallace FR-1 Biola 39:26.01 41:50.03 34:17.40
54 Joey Barnett   Tulare Joggers 36:23.88 41:56.66 34:39.88
55 Aidan Murtagh FR-1 San Francisco St. 46:15.19 40:12.28 35:34.76
  Amelio Chio JR-3 San Jose St. DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Garcia Sophomore Butte DNF DNF DNF
  Travis Selby FR-1 Chico State DNF DNF DNF
  Jensen Salvatori JR-3 Southern Oregon DNF DNF DNF
  CJ Albertson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Cj2 Albertson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Walsdorf FR-1 Kansas 27:34.29 29:58.14 28:10.26
2 Salvador Capetillo JR-3 Azusa Pacific 29:30.82 30:06.95 37:02.55
3 Jacob Wiggers JR-3 Alabama 35:38.05 30:11.90 24:09.52
4 Moises Marquez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 27:29.07 30:12.16 21:26.64
5 Cameron Duquette SR-4 Chico State 27:17.59 30:19.54 26:41.20
6 Muhammed Ahmed Sophomore Chabot 35:52.86 30:24.45 21:17.12
7 Medhane Woldu SR-4 Stanislaus State 22:33.92 30:29.62 35:40.66
8 Joshua Velasco SR-4 Azusa Pacific 29:53.73 30:30.33 38:44.52
9 Tyler Sickler   SRA Elite 34:28.30 30:30.35 27:09.02
10 Jared Wright JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 31:09.31 30:32.65 39:05.80
11 Joshua O'Neill SO-2 Chico State 35:50.53 30:38.06 36:45.68
12 Elliot Daniels Freshman De Anza 22:46.09 30:46.06 27:59.92
13 Brady DeHaven SR-4 Biola 36:39.86 30:48.62 28:20.73
14 Dylan White JR-3 Chico State 37:19.87 30:51.13 30:51.13
15 Isaac Fernandez SR-4 Southern Oregon 37:58.01 30:52.04 29:56.48
17 Ethan Brooks FR-1 UC Davis 32:40.00 31:06.66 36:42.66
19 Jerry Baltzer SO-2 Biola 35:50.24 31:09.77 38:57.22
21 Sam Hubert JR-3 Kansas 39:17.72 31:11.20 24:00.83
23 Michael Schneider SO-2 Azusa Pacific 29:32.18 31:25.29 30:28.74
29 Riley Burns SO-2 Azusa Pacific 34:23.80 31:50.92 28:39.83
31 Joseph Hale   Nomad Running Company 35:34.47 32:02.94 40:42.14
34 Jacob Potere SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 33:59.56 32:22.43 34:57.83
35 Carson Smith SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 32:43.11 32:23.67 24:56.63
39 Michael Ramirez SR-4 Chico State 26:05.40 32:36.74 42:23.77
41 Jason Karbelk   West Valley TC 36:43.44 32:47.35 31:08.99
42 Frankie Maciel JR-3 Southern Oregon 35:05.24 32:47.51 24:15.96
  Jensen Salvatori JR-3 Southern Oregon DNF DNF DNF
  CJ Albertson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Manan Vats JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 40:09.93 30:53.79 39:32.86
18 Hayden Bostrom SO-2 College of Idaho 31:46.17 31:08.79 34:53.05
20 Ryan Koepnick JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 32:25.23 31:10.41 39:54.13
22 Juan Pablo Arredondo Ambriz   Unattached 37:11.14 31:14.90 33:07.40
24 Tomas Mountcastle SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 29:38.04 31:31.53 22:04.08
25 Dider Sandoval SO-2 Azusa Pacific 32:54.61 31:38.66 34:48.53
26 Logan McNamar Senior Unattached 37:42.60 31:41.34 38:39.64
27 Daniel Trampe Freshman Chabot 22:30.05 31:41.47 28:31.33
28 Augustus Marshall JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 29:29.12 31:42.27 28:13.02
30 Luis Sandoval FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 37:05.58 31:58.60 40:17.44
32 Jacob Shirota SO-2 Biola 36:51.78 32:03.28 37:30.24
33 Peter Gilmore   West Valley TC 37:11.07 32:03.33 38:08.77
36 Paden Collard JR-3 Sacramento St. 25:00.88 32:29.19 31:30.72
37 Carson Cohn SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 36:27.58 32:33.19 29:17.88
38 Ivan Medina Senior Unattached 23:09.12 32:36.50 24:46.94
40 Joshua Tajiri SO-2 Azusa Pacific 23:53.79 32:44.09 38:37.63
43 William Luders SO-2 Loyola Marymount 41:17.17 33:01.73 29:03.93
44 Benny Willers Senior Sunnyside TC 32:42.99 33:02.81 30:24.19
45 Benthan Vu Sophomore Unattached 28:51.40 33:10.11 25:32.39
46 Joey Manahan JR-3 San Francisco St. 29:12.66 33:11.65 25:33.57
47 Erik Carlson SO-2 San Francisco St. 36:34.49 33:14.99 30:15.44
48 Kaleb Traficante SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 25:42.30 33:22.98 43:23.88
49 Aiden Sherer FR-1 Biola 40:25.68 33:24.69 23:43.33
50 Finn James   Cal Poly DC 24:03.40 33:24.71 31:44.48
51 Will Fuchs   Shenanigan's Athletic Clu 23:49.46 33:33.32 30:11.99
52 Aden Wiebers JR-3 Biola 30:37.27 34:01.41 28:55.20
53 Zachary Wallace FR-1 Biola 42:31.18 34:17.40 41:08.88
54 Joey Barnett   Tulare Joggers 33:16.69 34:39.88 39:10.27
55 Aidan Murtagh FR-1 San Francisco St. 41:16.33 35:34.76 29:31.85
  Matthew Garcia Sophomore Butte DNF DNF DNF
  Travis Selby FR-1 Chico State DNF DNF DNF
  Amelio Chio JR-3 San Jose St. DNF DNF DNF
  Cj2 Albertson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF