February 25-26, 2023
|
Navy-Wesley A. Brown FH - Annapolis, MD
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Georgia Jones JR-3 Army West Point 4:54.46 4:39.74 3:55.57 4:33.85 3:37.90 10
2 Joanna Halfhill SO-2 Army West Point 4:54.54 4:48.65 3:32.07 5:41.67 6:11.12 8
3 Alanna Julius SR-4 Navy 4:54.87 5:24.36 4:04.75 4:34.23 4:48.98 6
4 Emily Ettrich SR-4 Navy 4:56.53 6:16.60 5:49.91 5:43.98 4:29.85 5
5 Winter Boese SR-4 Navy 4:57.59 4:48.67 5:03.55 4:45.69 6:09.02 4
6 Abigail Paczewski JR-3 Bucknell 4:58.37 4:49.42 5:13.29 4:34.50 5:31.19 3
7 Christina Yakaboski JR-3 Lehigh 4:58.81 5:49.61 5:07.78 4:11.00 4:55.83 2
8 Caryn Rippey FR-1 Bucknell 5:00.27 4:54.27 4:15.23 6:27.35 5:00.27 1
9 Maddison Hayes SO-2 Lehigh 5:06.01 5:54.98 6:04.16 3:43.39 5:15.19 -
10 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 5:12.58 5:56.35 3:45.06 6:27.60 4:56.95 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Georgia Jones JR-3 Army West Point 4:52.29 5:03.99 3:47.99
2 Joanna Halfhill SO-2 Army West Point 4:59.97 6:05.97 4:32.98
3 Alanna Julius SR-4 Navy 4:52.72 3:24.91 5:19.07
4 Emily Ettrich SR-4 Navy 5:01.23 5:34.37 4:22.07
5 Winter Boese SR-4 Navy 4:53.33 5:16.80 6:12.53
6 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 5:03.83 4:36.49 4:09.14
7 Christina Yakaboski JR-3 Lehigh 4:53.39 5:08.06 5:57.94
8 Abigail Paczewski JR-3 Bucknell 4:58.58 6:16.21 4:19.77
9 Caryn Rippey FR-1 Bucknell 4:59.55 6:11.45 3:44.67
10 Maddison Hayes SO-2 Lehigh 5:05.07 5:14.23 5:29.48
11 Hollie Walters JR-3 Bucknell 5:05.39 4:59.29 4:56.23
12 Andrea Miller SR-4 Lehigh 5:08.81 5:52.05 4:50.29
13 Abigail Hughes SO-2 Holy Cross 5:09.09 3:58.00 6:20.18
14 Maria Laverde SO-2 Colgate 5:10.16 5:16.37 6:37.01
15 Melissa Jachim SO-2 Army West Point 5:12.11 5:24.60 6:42.63
16 Ashleigh Lustgarten FR-1 Lafayette 5:15.63 3:47.26 4:40.91
17 Lauren Riddle FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 5:19.47 5:19.47 4:50.72
18 Kira Marr FR-1 Lafayette 5:24.40 5:08.18 4:00.06
19 Casey MacElhiney SO-2 Lafayette 5:32.93 5:12.96 6:19.54
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Georgia Jones JR-3 Army West Point 4:52.29 4:55.22
3 Alanna Julius SR-4 Navy 4:52.72 5:19.07
5 Winter Boese SR-4 Navy 4:53.33 5:40.27
7 Christina Yakaboski JR-3 Lehigh 4:53.39 5:31.53
8 Abigail Paczewski JR-3 Bucknell 4:58.58 5:13.51
9 Caryn Rippey FR-1 Bucknell 4:59.55 4:41.58
13 Abigail Hughes SO-2 Holy Cross 5:09.09 6:41.82
14 Maria Laverde SO-2 Colgate 5:10.16 4:45.35
17 Lauren Riddle FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 5:19.47 5:41.84
19 Casey MacElhiney SO-2 Lafayette 5:32.93 6:39.52
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Joanna Halfhill SO-2 Army West Point 4:59.97 5:32.97
4 Emily Ettrich SR-4 Navy 5:01.23 3:57.98
6 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 5:03.83 3:32.68
10 Maddison Hayes SO-2 Lehigh 5:05.07 4:10.16
11 Hollie Walters JR-3 Bucknell 5:05.39 5:42.04
12 Andrea Miller SR-4 Lehigh 5:08.81 6:22.93
15 Melissa Jachim SO-2 Army West Point 5:12.11 4:40.90
16 Ashleigh Lustgarten FR-1 Lafayette 5:15.63 4:12.51
18 Kira Marr FR-1 Lafayette 5:24.40 4:22.77