February 19-20, 2023
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bryce Baker SO-2 Saint Francis 6.91 4.84 5.12 6.02 8.64 6.29 10
2 Salif Mane SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6.92 4.92 8.93 6.72 6.79 7.20 8
3 Renaldo-Alleyne Noreiga JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6.94 8.33 8.33 6.11 7.71 4.86 6
4 Solomon King SO-2 Stonehill 6.94 6.74 6.39 7.57 6.67 7.29 5
5 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.96 8.63 8.91 5.22 6.82 7.59 4
6 Alex Taddeo FR-1 Wagner 6.97 5.58 7.04 7.25 7.95 6.07 3
7 Jovan Dixon SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.00 6.09 8.54 8.47 5.60 8.12 2
8 Ardonntrell Williams JR-3 Saint Francis 7.09 8.02 5.61 8.02 7.94 6.60 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Baker SO-2 Saint Francis 6.93 6.38 6.31 5.27 6.52 7.42
2 Renaldo-Alleyne Noreiga JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6.95 8.41 8.62 6.40 5.77 5.15
3 Alex Taddeo FR-1 Wagner 6.97 5.86 5.58 5.02 7.18 8.93
4 Solomon King SO-2 Stonehill 6.98 7.75 7.96 5.24 5.03 8.24
5 Ardonntrell Williams JR-3 Saint Francis 6.98 8.73 7.33 7.47 5.45 5.73
6 Jovan Dixon SR-4 Central Connecticut 6.98 7.89 6.36 5.17 6.91 7.82
7 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.00 6.09 4.90 5.60 6.86 8.96
8 Salif Mane SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.02 4.92 6.67 7.52 5.69 5.69
9 Julian Saunders SO-2 Saint Francis 7.03 8.86 6.40 5.21 9.07 5.00
10 Taeco O'Garro SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.04 7.26 8.66 5.64 6.13 4.93
11 Kierryse Simpson SO-2 LIU 7.08 8.15 6.31 8.85 6.38 6.87
12 Roberto DaCosta FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.13 7.13 7.56 5.35 7.42 7.13
13 Shea Drugan SO-2 Stonehill 7.14 9.29 7.79 6.64 6.07 5.72
14 John Paulhamus JR-3 Stonehill 7.15 5.37 5.65 7.08 8.87 8.80
15 Daniel Chambers JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.16 8.60 7.95 7.74 7.81 8.81
16 Tristan Burke FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.18 6.04 6.25 6.97 7.18 8.19
17 Nazir Hibbert SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.19 6.55 6.76 7.19 5.97 7.63
18 David Niang SO-2 Saint Francis 7.20 9.08 5.40 9.36 5.98 8.28
19 Joseph Fontes JR-3 LIU 7.21 8.08 8.15 7.29 7.65 7.29
20 Kevin Smith FR-1 Wagner 7.21 7.79 8.58 7.94 5.92 7.36
21 Ashton Barnes FR-1 Wagner 7.23 8.17 8.46 8.97 5.14 7.81
22 Jordan McKenzie JR-3 LIU 7.25 8.92 7.33 7.91 7.54 8.12
23 Patrick Morin FR-1 Stonehill 7.39 5.32 7.10 7.47 8.28 5.69
24 Blake Stewart FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.47 8.22 5.68 8.15 6.13 5.83
25 Logan Murphey SR-4 Wagner 7.52 9.48 6.32 8.13 6.92 5.42
26 Joseph Maratea FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.57 7.27 5.45 6.67 8.86 8.63
27 Josh Benoit FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.95 6.28 9.15 7.08 5.65 9.07
28 Neel Prajapati FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.93 9.20 9.38 7.68 7.24 10.27
29 Zachary Fisher SO-2 Merrimack 11.92 13.83 8.71 13.00 11.21 12.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Alex Taddeo FR-1 Wagner 6.97
7 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.00
11 Kierryse Simpson SO-2 LIU 7.08
12 Roberto DaCosta FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.13
27 Josh Benoit FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.95
29 Zachary Fisher SO-2 Merrimack 11.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Solomon King SO-2 Stonehill 6.98 7.40 7.33 8.59 5.59 5.38
8 Salif Mane SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.02 6.46 8.29 6.39 6.32 5.13
10 Taeco O'Garro SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.04 8.31 5.14 8.10 6.55 8.31
13 Shea Drugan SO-2 Stonehill 7.14 6.07 8.79 5.79 5.72 7.79
17 Nazir Hibbert SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.19 8.78 8.20 5.18 5.25 8.42
18 David Niang SO-2 Saint Francis 7.20 8.72 6.63 5.04 8.64 5.84
20 Kevin Smith FR-1 Wagner 7.21 6.28 7.86 8.94 5.12 6.93
26 Joseph Maratea FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.57 8.10 5.98 9.69 8.33 9.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Renaldo-Alleyne Noreiga JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.16 8.90 6.95
9 Julian Saunders SO-2 Saint Francis 7.03 8.23 7.03
14 John Paulhamus JR-3 Stonehill 6.58 8.23 7.15
15 Daniel Chambers JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.31 8.95 7.16
22 Jordan McKenzie JR-3 LIU 8.34 7.54 7.25
23 Patrick Morin FR-1 Stonehill 6.95 7.47 7.39
25 Logan Murphey SR-4 Wagner 5.57 7.45 7.52
28 Neel Prajapati FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 10.01 9.92 8.93
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Baker SO-2 Saint Francis 6.80 6.93 8.74 5.20 7.14
5 Ardonntrell Williams JR-3 Saint Francis 7.19 6.98 8.31 8.38 8.38
6 Jovan Dixon SR-4 Central Connecticut 5.94 6.98 6.01 5.73 7.12
16 Tristan Burke FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.68 7.18 5.03 8.48 6.25
19 Joseph Fontes JR-3 LIU 7.43 7.21 6.42 5.12 7.00
21 Ashton Barnes FR-1 Wagner 9.26 7.23 8.32 8.25 6.44
24 Blake Stewart FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.15 7.47 6.58 8.97 5.91