February 19-20, 2023
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cory Couture JR-3 Merrimack 47.65 33.36 55.75 45.75 10
2 Malik Ricketts SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.05 54.30 59.59 49.98 8
3 Jovan Dixon SR-4 Central Connecticut 49.19 51.65 37.88 35.91 6
4 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 49.23 45.30 37.42 42.34 5
5 Rafael Mahario SO-2 Sacred Heart 49.59 1:02.98 51.58 38.68 4
6 Kenroy Ellis SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 49.99 43.00 42.00 38.50 3
7 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 50.06 1:02.58 56.07 49.56 2
8 Jonathan Mahon SO-2 Sacred Heart 50.24 45.22 48.23 37.68 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jovan Dixon SR-4 Central Connecticut 35.42 52.64 49.19 46.73 6
4 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 49.73 38.40 49.23 57.11 5
7 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:03.08 44.56 50.06 47.56 2
8 Jonathan Mahon SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:02.80 45.22 50.24 59.79 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cory Couture JR-3 Merrimack 41.94 46.70 36.69 47.65 45.27 40.51 53.37 10
2 Malik Ricketts SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 36.52 59.59 34.12 48.05 53.34 56.22 49.98 8
5 Rafael Mahario SO-2 Sacred Heart 50.59 56.54 1:03.48 49.59 1:01.00 54.06 36.70 4
6 Kenroy Ellis SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 57.49 40.50 47.99 49.99 36.50 43.50 46.99 3

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cory Couture JR-3 Merrimack 1:03.56 48.89 39.60 54.27
2 Malik Ricketts SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 36.36 49.13 56.99 44.71
3 Rafael Mahario SO-2 Sacred Heart 55.57 49.61 44.16 56.56
4 Kenroy Ellis SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 46.48 50.52 53.56 52.04
5 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 58.45 49.53 1:00.93 55.48
6 Jovan Dixon SR-4 Central Connecticut 47.14 49.62 59.55 53.59
7 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 52.59 50.56 1:03.20 55.62
8 Jonathan Mahon SO-2 Sacred Heart 37.45 50.60 1:01.74 53.64
9 Arjanvir Singh FR-1 Wagner 1:05.79 51.00 48.45 54.57
10 Blake Hickey SO-2 Merrimack 1:04.15 51.73 47.08 55.36
11 George Lamanna SO-2 Wagner 1:04.38 51.92 52.44 50.37
12 Antoine Perpignand SR-4 LIU 47.04 52.26 1:06.37 45.47
13 Ryan Jaipaul FR-1 Sacred Heart 39.41 53.25 38.34 53.79
14 Dante Rodney FR-1 Wagner 51.56 53.70 47.80 1:02.30
15 Jack Sarkisian JR-3 Sacred Heart 46.34 53.88 38.26 56.58
16 Michael Kurpisz JR-3 LIU 46.97 53.98 41.03 58.84
17 Jordan Jackson FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 51.07 54.33 49.99 39.12
18 Reginald Monteau SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:13.24 58.12 48.24 41.85
19 Beck Goed SO-2 LIU 47.31 59.13 1:05.05 1:13.92
20 Kervens Alvernio FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 50.75 59.70 59.70 51.94
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Malik Ricketts SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 57.49 34.89 49.13
5 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 34.68 53.00 49.53
11 George Lamanna SO-2 Wagner 37.91 50.37 51.92
13 Ryan Jaipaul FR-1 Sacred Heart 37.81 40.47 53.25
20 Kervens Alvernio FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:09.26 54.33 59.70
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cory Couture JR-3 Merrimack 1:03.56 48.89 35.20
8 Jonathan Mahon SO-2 Sacred Heart 44.53 50.60 42.00
10 Blake Hickey SO-2 Merrimack 56.91 51.73 51.22
16 Michael Kurpisz JR-3 LIU 1:08.02 53.98 1:04.24
18 Reginald Monteau SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 46.50 58.12 1:02.77
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Rafael Mahario SO-2 Sacred Heart 38.70 49.61 41.68
6 Jovan Dixon SR-4 Central Connecticut 36.72 49.62 41.19
15 Jack Sarkisian JR-3 Sacred Heart 41.49 53.88 46.34
17 Jordan Jackson FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 43.47 54.33 53.25
19 Beck Goed SO-2 LIU 56.77 59.13 43.76
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kenroy Ellis SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 50.52
7 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 50.56
9 Arjanvir Singh FR-1 Wagner 51.00
12 Antoine Perpignand SR-4 LIU 52.26
14 Dante Rodney FR-1 Wagner 53.70