February 19-20, 2023
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 4:13.53 4:18.70 5:05.27 3:08.86 4:18.70 3:50.25 3:55.42 10
2 James Sullivan SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:17.89 4:20.49 4:33.52 3:41.42 3:25.79 3:46.63 5:30.83 8
3 Johnny Sokoll SO-2 Wagner 5:26.68 4:23.45 3:04.42 3:59.74 5:00.34 4:28.72 3:30.76 6
4 Hunter Longo FR-1 Wagner 4:47.60 4:23.85 4:13.30 3:07.34 5:21.90 3:15.25 5:00.79 5
5 Michael Alleva FR-1 Merrimack 4:17.06 4:25.01 3:08.16 5:31.27 5:20.67 5:31.27 4:06.46 4
6 Connor Hughes JR-3 Stonehill 3:32.50 4:25.62 5:29.37 4:38.91 3:16.56 3:35.16 3:43.12 3
7 Joe Lauria FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:21.19 4:28.25 3:58.75 3:56.06 3:58.75 4:41.67 4:30.94 2
8 Ryan McCauley SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:56.80 4:29.09 3:21.82 4:45.24 4:26.40 5:33.68 4:47.93 1
9 John Flynn, Jr SO-2 Saint Francis 4:55.05 4:33.19 3:19.43 3:49.48 4:49.59 3:16.70 3:30.36 -
  Jake Ireland SO-2 Central Connecticut DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 4:42.23 3:46.84 4:23.76
2 Connor Hughes JR-3 Stonehill 4:53.88 4:35.01 4:29.61
3 James Sullivan SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:43.13 4:47.70 4:23.94
4 Johnny Sokoll SO-2 Wagner 5:32.63 4:27.73 4:30.43
5 Michael Alleva FR-1 Merrimack 4:56.89 3:18.81 4:25.08
6 Jake Ireland SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:58.49 5:03.54 4:31.01
7 Hunter Longo FR-1 Wagner 5:43.88 5:43.88 4:26.57
8 John Flynn, Jr SO-2 Saint Francis 4:38.81 3:18.38 4:28.08
9 Ryan McCauley SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:53.80 5:47.97 4:31.85
10 Joe Lauria FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:50.97 4:40.09 4:31.93
11 John Schwab FR-1 LIU 5:11.12 3:19.23 4:32.91
12 Patrick Curreri FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:56.04 5:03.60 4:36.00
13 Luis Abreu FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:34.04 3:35.91 4:36.80
14 Justin Rajab SO-2 LIU 6:05.20 5:14.63 4:40.92
15 Giovanni Prestipino FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:04.96 5:36.02 4:42.37
16 Yahnik Martin JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:59.69 3:43.75 4:43.22
17 Ryan Scappaticci FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:36.60 4:53.71 4:45.15
18 Brady Reese FR-1 Saint Francis 5:05.45 5:51.56 4:48.16
19 Matthew Seta FR-1 Wagner 5:09.41 3:22.42 4:49.16
20 Joseph Piccirillo FR-1 Saint Francis 5:48.31 3:39.52 4:52.69
21 Kevin Martin SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:08.69 4:03.39 4:56.81
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 5:13.88 3:38.92 3:33.65 3:46.84 4:23.76 4:44.86
3 James Sullivan SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:25.88 5:29.93 3:31.16 4:02.83 4:23.94 3:49.63
5 Michael Alleva FR-1 Merrimack 3:24.12 4:59.54 4:59.54 4:48.94 4:25.08 4:25.08
7 Hunter Longo FR-1 Wagner 5:35.88 3:38.59 4:55.90 4:18.58 4:26.57 5:19.89
8 John Flynn, Jr SO-2 Saint Francis 5:08.30 5:29.74 3:37.15 5:32.42 4:28.08 5:24.38
12 Patrick Curreri FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:21.48 4:52.56 4:16.68 4:52.56 4:36.00 5:14.64
13 Luis Abreu FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:33.14 3:58.05 4:03.59 5:37.70 4:36.80 3:49.75
15 Giovanni Prestipino FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:52.97 4:31.08 3:31.78 4:28.26 4:42.37 5:36.02
16 Yahnik Martin JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:37.04 4:20.57 3:40.92 3:29.59 4:43.22 3:18.26
18 Brady Reese FR-1 Saint Francis 3:30.36 5:19.86 5:28.51 5:57.32 4:48.16 5:14.10
20 Joseph Piccirillo FR-1 Saint Francis 5:51.23 5:51.23 3:39.52 5:33.67 4:52.69 5:04.40
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Connor Hughes JR-3 Stonehill 4:29.61 5:10.06
4 Johnny Sokoll SO-2 Wagner 4:30.43 4:35.84
6 Jake Ireland SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:31.01 4:44.56
9 Ryan McCauley SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:31.85 4:48.17
10 Joe Lauria FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:31.93 5:15.44
11 John Schwab FR-1 LIU 4:32.91 4:22.00
14 Justin Rajab SO-2 LIU 4:40.92 5:51.15
17 Ryan Scappaticci FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:45.15 3:36.72
19 Matthew Seta FR-1 Wagner 4:49.16 5:12.30
21 Kevin Martin SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:56.81 4:21.20