March 3- 4, 2023
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys 400m Dash High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mekhi Gammons SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 44.97 42.10 47.37 47.84 10
2 Adrian Cardero SO Columbus 49.00 50.94 45.12 48.51 8
3 Antonio Pedro de Macedo JR Ransom Everglades 38.07 49.43 48.45 49.43 6
4 Nazir Ward SR Miami Northwestern 35.27 1:02.59 45.20 49.67 5
5 Jamari Howard JR Miami Northwestern 54.48 39.49 58.48 49.98 4
6 Tyrone Ousley SR Raines 40.52 37.02 57.03 50.02 3
7 Cornelius Colzie SR Westminster Christian 50.98 57.61 48.94 50.98 2
8 Desmen Francois SR Miramar 47.55 38.76 59.95 51.68 1

Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mekhi Gammons SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 35.75 41.86 40.92 1:01.14 47.03 45.15
2 Antonio Pedro de Macedo JR Ransom Everglades 55.58 36.72 57.07 58.06 49.62 44.66
3 Nazir Ward SR Miami Northwestern 1:02.92 54.93 46.44 50.43 49.93 55.93
4 Adrian Cardero SO Columbus 48.55 45.55 1:05.07 47.05 50.05 1:00.06
5 Cornelius Colzie SR Westminster Christian 46.06 49.06 47.56 52.07 50.06 57.57
6 Jamari Howard JR Miami Northwestern 38.65 36.14 46.68 47.18 50.19 37.14
7 Tyrone Ousley SR Raines 35.70 49.28 37.71 1:03.36 50.28 1:00.34
8 Desmen Francois SR Miramar 49.95 52.47 45.91 53.99 50.45 1:03.07
9 Joel Mintze SO Miami Northwestern 40.40 43.43 58.08 1:01.11 50.50 59.59
10 Justin Weaver SO Columbus 53.96 44.29 1:04.65 1:00.58 50.90 1:05.16
11 Tyreese Clerveau SR Mater Academy 56.21 1:05.41 49.57 42.42 51.10 1:03.88
12 Avery McCray FR Miami Southridge 1:01.40 1:05.49 51.16 55.26 51.16 1:00.88
13 Tyler Smikle SR Dr. Krop 1:04.25 56.54 41.12 38.04 51.40 47.81
14 Julian Rodgers SR Ribault 37.62 1:06.48 56.69 38.65 51.53 41.23
15 Evanray Morales SR Ribault 58.39 41.34 1:06.14 49.61 51.67 44.44
16 Ismael Dorvil SR North Miami 38.42 59.18 1:03.33 52.43 51.91 1:01.26
17 Spencer Smith JR Dr. Krop 46.79 46.27 54.15 43.64 52.57 36.80
18 Alan Schwartz JR Pembroke Pines Charter 58.59 45.92 52.78 40.64 52.78 54.90
19 Jimmy Baptiste SO Miramar 1:02.33 42.26 1:02.86 1:06.03 52.82 1:07.61
20 Zamarion Clark SR Treasure Coast 52.90 1:06.66 37.03 50.79 52.90 48.67
21 Tyon Reed SO Treasure Coast 48.32 1:07.43 50.97 45.13 53.09 1:05.84
22 Cayan Lamothe-Arice SO Columbus 52.05 1:05.33 1:01.61 49.93 53.11 57.36
23 Antonio Branch SO Miami Washington 52.58 1:09.05 37.18 1:08.52 53.11 1:03.74
24 MARIO MARTINEZ SR AIE Charter 39.33 1:05.90 37.20 1:00.58 53.14 40.39
25 Fequer Louis SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 50.04 1:03.35 59.09 47.38 53.23 49.51
26 Ethan Davis SO Mater Academy 1:08.98 43.31 59.36 1:08.45 53.47 1:01.49
27 Aidyn Mompremier FR Mourning 58.45 50.34 1:08.74 55.21 54.12 1:00.62
28 Israel Kelly JR Raines 49.37 1:10.53 53.71 52.08 54.25 49.91
29 Julian Francis JR Ribault 52.70 41.29 1:08.46 58.68 54.33 1:05.74
30 Matthew Daniels SO Dr. Krop 1:04.54 40.47 58.52 57.98 54.69 44.30
31 Maleek Jackson SR Coral Reef 1:01.50 1:08.09 1:03.70 49.97 54.91 48.87
32 Jordan Santana JR Mater Academy 48.95 57.75 46.20 44.00 55.00 1:02.15
33 Avery Leonse SO North Miami 1:11.08 45.74 49.04 1:03.37 55.10 1:03.37
34 Khamari Williams SO Homestead 1:05.21 58.03 44.21 43.66 55.26 1:01.34
35 Kaiden Clements JR Coral Reef 50.87 48.66 43.68 48.66 55.29 1:05.80
36 Gary Coleman SR Homestead 44.89 1:09.83 1:00.97 1:09.28 55.42 1:09.28
37 Alexander Higgins FR Raines 52.23 55.01 43.90 45.56 55.56 56.12
38 Marc Fanor SR North Miami 49.49 57.27 46.71 44.48 55.60 56.16
39 Michael Gonzalez FR Doral Academy 56.74 1:05.08 42.28 51.73 55.62 48.39
40 Nassyr Gomezcruz JR Miami Coral Park 1:03.09 1:05.88 1:11.47 48.58 55.83 56.39
41 Tyrone Blount SR Miami Jackson 1:07.25 51.56 58.85 52.68 56.04 49.32
42 Bobby Stokes FR Miramar 50.53 47.72 1:08.49 1:11.30 56.14 1:01.76
43 Adam Morales-Garciga SR Cutler Bay 51.13 1:12.48 51.69 47.20 56.18 1:04.05
44 Norman Payne SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 42.39 49.73 1:02.73 57.64 56.51 44.08
45 Joshua Norton SO Miami Beach 56.62 48.13 50.96 1:07.38 56.62 54.93
46 PAUL GRIFFIN JR Miami Palmetto 1:08.88 52.94 43.26 1:04.32 56.92 52.94
47 Jordan Perry SO Doral Academy 48.41 48.41 50.69 41.58 56.95 57.52
48 Carlos Bamrud SR Miami Beach 58.13 1:09.53 49.59 1:07.82 56.99 58.70
49 Jayden Knowles JR Miami Washington 1:00.46 59.89 43.92 1:11.86 57.03 55.32
50 Janpaul Portal JR Westminster Christian 1:07.88 59.33 54.19 41.07 57.04 46.78
51 Jose Luis Guedez SO Southwest Miami 1:12.56 1:14.27 57.71 59.99 57.13 1:13.13
52 Micah Dulcio SO Miami Beach 52.27 56.86 1:03.18 1:07.77 57.43 1:00.88
53 Amari Watkins FR Mourning 1:02.69 1:04.99 49.46 46.59 57.51 1:00.96
54 Diego Collazo JR Gulliver Prep 58.49 1:08.92 1:08.34 40.54 57.91 1:00.81
55 Sebastian Yanes JR Ferguson 1:11.29 45.79 47.53 1:14.77 57.96 1:03.76
56 Erik Munoz SR iMater Prep 41.79 47.59 1:03.26 51.07 58.03 45.85
57 Jovan Alfonzo SR Pembroke Pines Charter 44.35 1:01.86 47.27 1:15.86 58.35 48.43
58 Alex Lewis FR American 55.35 42.40 57.71 1:14.19 58.88 1:08.30
59 Damon Cruz FR Varela 1:06.57 50.08 42.42 1:04.22 58.91 51.84
60 Dwight Whipple SO Westminster Christian 50.08 54.20 1:01.27 1:03.04 58.91 55.38
61 Kwali Peterson SR American 43.13 1:16.80 43.13 43.72 59.07 1:09.71
62 Matthew Torres JR iMater Prep 51.43 1:00.30 1:00.89 41.97 59.11 1:05.03
63 Corey Gellineau FR Coral Reef 1:13.99 47.36 54.46 46.17 59.19 1:14.58
64 Alvin Sanchez-Heft SO Miami Coral Park 57.59 43.20 49.80 58.19 59.99 1:01.19
65 Nick Zambolla JR Gulliver Prep 54.25 1:13.53 1:03.29 1:18.36 1:00.27 59.07
66 Anthony Vega SR Mourning 56.49 59.53 1:16.54 51.63 1:00.74 1:01.35
67 Erick Morales SO Keys Gate 46.23 1:03.88 1:01.44 43.80 1:00.83 48.67
68 Kamillo Ramirez-Hernandez SO Varela 58.55 1:18.68 56.72 1:10.75 1:00.99 1:07.09
69 Darius Connor JR Miami Southridge 1:03.62 53.83 1:07.90 52.00 1:01.17 58.12
70 KEVIN JOSEPH FR Miami Palmetto 48.01 44.90 47.39 59.24 1:02.35 48.01
71 john Fredrickson FR Keys Gate 54.90 49.91 1:14.24 1:08.00 1:02.38 1:14.86
72 Ricardo Pereira FR AIE Charter 1:06.13 43.67 59.27 1:11.12 1:02.38 47.41
73 Steven Torralbas SO South Miami 1:03.15 1:08.78 1:00.65 57.52 1:02.52 53.15
74 Andrew Galindo FR Horeb Christian 1:14.43 1:05.67 48.16 46.91 1:02.54 1:21.31
75 Victor Torres FR Mater Bay Academy 48.93 1:05.86 1:03.98 53.94 1:02.72 58.96
76 Cayden Rabe SO Archimedean 48.61 1:17.65 1:10.08 1:17.02 1:03.13 1:18.92
77 Logan Rios SR Southwest Miami 1:01.05 1:22.04 1:14.40 1:00.41 1:03.59 1:11.22
78 Myron Valentine FR Varela 46.45 1:08.71 1:10.62 1:01.72 1:03.62 1:17.62
79 Justin Bosch SO Mater Lakes 1:20.42 58.72 51.06 53.61 1:03.82 1:15.31
80 Otto Hellmund SO Gulliver Prep 55.02 1:19.33 58.86 56.30 1:03.97 1:18.05
81 Roger Hulse SO iMater Prep 49.55 59.98 48.24 1:20.19 1:05.19 1:22.14
82 Ivan Camilo 8 Mater Bay Academy 49.26 1:15.52 55.17 1:22.09 1:05.67 51.88
83 Mauro Alvarez SO South Miami 1:08.39 51.12 53.20 48.36 1:09.08 1:14.61
84 Andres Tablada SO Miami Sunset 50.09 1:10.96 55.65 1:29.74 1:09.56 1:15.13
85 Jose Martinez JR Mater Lakes 1:22.47 1:27.49 1:23.90 57.37 1:11.71 1:03.11
86 Ruben Rivera SO Keys Gate 1:00.74 1:06.53 1:12.31 1:15.21 1:12.31 1:16.65
87 David Fuentes FR AIE Charter 1:03.29 1:30.52 1:19.48 56.67 1:13.59 1:10.65
88 Christopher Ciriaco FR Mater Bay Academy 1:34.80 1:08.67 1:08.67 1:34.80 1:14.64 55.98
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mekhi Gammons SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 47.03 37.63 47.50 55.50 35.75 40.92 59.73
28 Israel Kelly JR Raines 54.25 59.68 38.52 56.97 48.29 45.57 1:06.19
34 Khamari Williams SO Homestead 55.26 42.00 46.98 1:11.29 1:05.76 1:04.66 1:04.11
45 Joshua Norton SO Miami Beach 56.62 43.60 1:10.78 51.53 1:12.48 1:04.55 53.79
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Adrian Cardero SO Columbus 42.05 52.56 50.05 56.56 50.05 37.04
27 Aidyn Mompremier FR Mourning 47.63 55.21 54.12 43.84 1:07.65 1:09.28
32 Jordan Santana JR Mater Academy 1:10.95 56.65 55.00 47.30 50.05 1:04.90
59 Damon Cruz FR Varela 56.56 51.84 58.91 1:11.87 1:07.75 1:01.27
60 Dwight Whipple SO Westminster Christian 57.74 43.01 58.91 1:11.87 1:04.81 1:13.64
67 Erick Morales SO Keys Gate 58.40 1:02.66 1:00.83 1:14.22 1:00.83 53.53
81 Roger Hulse SO iMater Prep 1:18.23 56.07 1:05.19 59.33 1:20.84 1:22.14
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Joel Mintze SO Miami Northwestern 57.07 40.40 51.01 1:02.62 50.50 52.02
19 Jimmy Baptiste SO Miramar 42.79 39.09 47.01 47.54 52.82 1:01.28
29 Julian Francis JR Ribault 42.38 1:09.55 45.10 1:02.48 54.33 52.70
37 Alexander Higgins FR Raines 55.01 48.34 1:08.90 1:00.01 55.56 1:03.90
53 Amari Watkins FR Mourning 44.86 43.14 47.74 1:13.04 57.51 1:13.04
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jamari Howard JR Miami Northwestern 41.16 41.16 50.19
23 Antonio Branch SO Miami Washington 54.71 44.09 53.11
35 Kaiden Clements JR Coral Reef 59.16 54.74 55.29
43 Adam Morales-Garciga SR Cutler Bay 1:05.73 39.33 56.18
64 Alvin Sanchez-Heft SO Miami Coral Park 1:02.39 51.00 59.99
73 Steven Torralbas SO South Miami 1:16.90 1:01.90 1:02.52
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Nazir Ward SR Miami Northwestern 49.93 53.93
21 Tyon Reed SO Treasure Coast 53.09 51.50
65 Nick Zambolla JR Gulliver Prep 1:00.27 51.84
75 Victor Torres FR Mater Bay Academy 1:02.72 56.45
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Tyrone Ousley SR Raines 59.84 56.32 41.74 43.24 50.28
15 Evanray Morales SR Ribault 48.06 1:01.49 40.82 1:01.49 51.67
57 Jovan Alfonzo SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:05.94 1:10.61 46.68 50.77 58.35
69 Darius Connor JR Miami Southridge 53.83 52.61 59.34 1:19.53 1:01.17
87 David Fuentes FR AIE Charter 1:27.58 1:35.67 57.40 51.52 1:13.59
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Tyler Smikle SR Dr. Krop 44.72 44.72 42.15 42.15 1:00.14 51.40 1:00.14
38 Marc Fanor SR North Miami 58.94 1:11.73 56.16 47.82 1:09.50 55.60 42.82
62 Matthew Torres JR iMater Prep 1:10.34 41.38 41.97 57.34 1:02.66 59.11 48.47
82 Ivan Camilo 8 Mater Bay Academy 1:02.39 46.63 46.63 1:01.08 1:14.87 1:05.67 1:05.67
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cornelius Colzie SR Westminster Christian 38.05 41.05 50.06 57.07
26 Ethan Davis SO Mater Academy 50.80 54.54 53.47 40.64
36 Gary Coleman SR Homestead 1:09.83 55.42 55.42 38.80
44 Norman Payne SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:02.17 1:10.64 56.51 1:10.08
49 Jayden Knowles JR Miami Washington 41.64 1:13.00 57.03 55.32
63 Corey Gellineau FR Coral Reef 1:03.93 1:08.66 59.19 43.21
72 Ricardo Pereira FR AIE Charter 55.52 1:08.00 1:02.38 51.78
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Antonio Pedro de Macedo JR Ransom Everglades 35.73 56.07 47.64 49.62
17 Spencer Smith JR Dr. Krop 38.91 1:00.46 45.74 52.57
46 PAUL GRIFFIN JR Miami Palmetto 1:00.34 50.09 51.23 56.92
74 Andrew Galindo FR Horeb Christian 59.42 1:19.43 1:03.17 1:02.54
85 Jose Martinez JR Mater Lakes 55.94 51.64 1:26.77 1:11.71
86 Ruben Rivera SO Keys Gate 1:20.27 1:32.56 1:26.78 1:12.31
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Tyreese Clerveau SR Mater Academy 51.10 1:02.86 50.08
24 MARIO MARTINEZ SR AIE Charter 53.14 42.52 45.17
42 Bobby Stokes FR Miramar 56.14 48.85 1:00.07
51 Jose Luis Guedez SO Southwest Miami 57.13 47.99 40.57
58 Alex Lewis FR American 58.88 52.41 56.53
70 KEVIN JOSEPH FR Miami Palmetto 1:02.35 1:01.11 1:04.85
71 john Fredrickson FR Keys Gate 1:02.38 52.40 1:17.36
83 Mauro Alvarez SO South Miami 1:09.08 48.36 57.34
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Justin Weaver SO Columbus 40.22 48.36 50.90
20 Zamarion Clark SR Treasure Coast 53.96 53.96 52.90
30 Matthew Daniels SO Dr. Krop 49.23 1:08.37 54.69
40 Nassyr Gomezcruz JR Miami Coral Park 1:11.47 1:02.53 55.83
47 Jordan Perry SO Doral Academy 47.27 51.26 56.95
54 Diego Collazo JR Gulliver Prep 46.91 1:14.13 57.91
84 Andres Tablada SO Miami Sunset 1:12.35 1:03.30 1:09.56
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Avery McCray FR Miami Southridge 59.35 51.16
25 Fequer Louis SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 46.31 53.23
31 Maleek Jackson SR Coral Reef 52.17 54.91
48 Carlos Bamrud SR Miami Beach 1:11.24 56.99
50 Janpaul Portal JR Westminster Christian 50.20 57.04
56 Erik Munoz SR iMater Prep 44.11 58.03
79 Justin Bosch SO Mater Lakes 48.51 1:03.82
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Desmen Francois SR Miramar 1:03.07 50.45 41.88
22 Cayan Lamothe-Arice SO Columbus 54.18 53.11 50.46
41 Tyrone Blount SR Miami Jackson 1:00.53 56.04 43.15
52 Micah Dulcio SO Miami Beach 53.99 57.43 55.14
61 Kwali Peterson SR American 49.03 59.07 45.49
76 Cayden Rabe SO Archimedean 1:17.65 1:03.13 1:11.97
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Ismael Dorvil SR North Miami 51.91
18 Alan Schwartz JR Pembroke Pines Charter 52.78
39 Michael Gonzalez FR Doral Academy 55.62
66 Anthony Vega SR Mourning 1:00.74
68 Kamillo Ramirez-Hernandez SO Varela 1:00.99
88 Christopher Ciriaco FR Mater Bay Academy 1:14.64
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Julian Rodgers SR Ribault 40.71 46.90 51.53 1:00.29 51.02 42.77 56.17
33 Avery Leonse SO North Miami 54.55 57.31 55.10 1:06.68 1:05.57 52.90 1:01.17
55 Sebastian Yanes JR Ferguson 1:06.08 1:10.72 57.96 48.11 52.17 1:03.76 43.47
77 Logan Rios SR Southwest Miami 1:00.41 1:03.59 1:03.59 1:15.04 1:13.13 1:01.69 47.70
78 Myron Valentine FR Varela 1:03.62 54.08 1:03.62 1:16.98 45.17 54.72 1:11.89
80 Otto Hellmund SO Gulliver Prep 58.22 1:09.09 1:03.97 55.02 1:22.53 53.10 1:02.05