February 17-18, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium

Girls' 4 x 200 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Thomas Aquinas Kelyse Jackson, Hannah Taylor, Morgan Crockett, Isys Crockett 2:06.73 1:40.58 1:25.50 1:24.49 1:41.59 1:45.61 10
2 Dillard Christin Facey, aylannah baker, Jakayla Mckennie, alexia reid 2:02.40 1:42.00 1:20.58 1:29.76 1:26.70 1:35.88 8
3 Miramar Bri Hay, Janae Beresford, Trinity Allen, Maya Maycock 1:57.40 1:42.08 1:33.92 1:25.75 2:09.65 1:19.63 6
4 Miami Northwestern Ida Smith, Thael Jeanmary, Kimora Kinsey, Sanaa Foster 1:40.20 1:42.24 1:49.40 1:29.98 1:12.59 1:16.68 5
5 Flanagan Callia Harris, Leyla Richardson, Tatiana Spardley, Krysten Thompson 1:34.19 1:44.65 1:28.96 1:41.51 1:15.35 1:27.91 4
6 Chaminade-Madonna Jasmine Hough, Nadya Grayson, Leanna Rose, Ne'Rya Vassell 2:07.27 1:45.18 2:08.32 2:08.32 1:52.55 1:48.34 3
7 Miami Carol City Ty'Yanah Adams, Jakayla Milton, Kennidra Spigner, Natalia Edge 1:54.83 1:46.32 1:35.69 2:04.40 1:22.93 2:18.22 2
8 Miami Southridge Zalai Bembry, Sarah Abrams, Riyanna Dukes, Peyton McQueen 1:40.68 1:53.12 1:38.42 1:58.78 1:44.07 1:27.11 1

Girls' 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Dillard Christin Facey, Chandell Lyons, Jakayla Mckennie, alexia reid 2:07.87 1:41.48
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Cha'iel Johnson, Hannah Taylor, Morgan Crockett, Isys Crockett 2:12.66 1:42.04
3 Miami Northwestern Ida Smith, Thael Jeanmary, Kimora Kinsey, Sanaa Foster 1:37.65 1:42.79
4 Miramar Bri Hay, Janae Beresford, Trinity Allen, Maya Maycock 1:25.54 1:44.31
5 Flanagan Callia Harris, Leyla Richardson, Tatiana Spardley, Krysten Thompson 1:25.16 1:45.13
6 Miami Carol City Ty'Yanah Adams, Jakayla Milton, Kennidra Spigner, Natalia Edge 1:18.91 1:46.63
7 Chaminade-Madonna Jasmine Hough, Nadya Grayson, Megan Walker, Ne'Rya Vassell 1:17.39 1:47.48
8 Miami Southridge Zalai Bembry, Sarah Abrams, Riyanna Dukes, Peyton McQueen 2:11.37 1:50.39
9 Homestead Mariah Brooks, Lakeria Jefferson, Zahria Wheeler, Naelle Pierre 2:24.29 1:50.99
10 Miami Norland Talya Cochran, Toya Cochran, Kyeanjah Rolle, Tocorah Moten 2:14.04 1:51.70
11 Mourning Melshine Mentor, Liliana Grady, Paolishah Pierre, Mila Besharat 1:30.83 1:52.13
12 Miami Central Maliyah Bell, Markisha Ramey, Kelis Pearsall, Andreea Robinson 1:28.39 1:53.32
13 McArthur Breanna Major, Tiannah Lloyd, Janiyah Anderson, Ariyana Lopez 2:07.85 1:56.22
14 Piper Jodana Folkes, Lauren Gentles, Olivia Bryan, Rishannia Richards 1:57.47 1:57.47
15 Plantation Wynter Foster, Na'Ciyah Nicolas, Dana Mora Brazoban, Janiyah Rochez 1:32.04 1:57.99
16 Fort Lauderdale Ty'Asia Samuels, Kesiah Fessehaye, Lissandra Detres, Aldreauna Allison 2:13.75 1:58.36
17 Doral Academy Valeria Busca, Janyss Grullon, Sabrina Rodriguez, Alessandra De Cresenzo 2:00.63 1:59.43
18 South Dade Jayla Trice, Leila Santana, Chrisanta Smith, Artravia Crawford 2:27.01 1:59.52
19 Mater Academy Karolina Enrique, Andrea Marquez, Asia Stewart, Angeline Diaz-Rodriques 2:36.67 2:03.36
20 Dr. Krop Martina Petri, Deonna Polite, Breyah Dowdy, Al'Lonah Jones 2:06.32 2:03.84
21 Downtown Doral Charter Lara Berbert, Luna Castillo, Ivana Rivera, Daniella Martinez 2:01.59 2:37.91
Girls' 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Flanagan Harris, Richardson, Spardley, Thompson 1:45.13
7 Chaminade-Madonna Hough, Grayson, Walker, Vassell 1:47.48
8 Miami Southridge Bembry, Abrams, Dukes, McQueen 1:50.39
15 Plantation Foster, Nicolas, Mora Brazoban, Rochez 1:57.99
19 Mater Academy Enrique, Marquez, Stewart, Diaz-Rodriques 2:03.36
21 Downtown Doral Charter Berbert, Castillo, Rivera, Martinez 2:37.91
Girls' 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dillard Facey, Lyons, Mckennie, reid 2:01.78 2:09.90 1:41.48 1:54.68 1:17.13 1:43.51
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Johnson, Taylor, Crockett, Crockett 2:01.43 1:35.92 1:42.04 2:11.64 1:57.35 1:44.08
10 Miami Norland Cochran, Cochran, Rolle, Moten 1:57.29 2:02.87 1:51.70 1:55.06 1:27.13 1:57.29
11 Mourning Mentor, Grady, Pierre, Besharat 1:52.13 2:04.47 1:52.13 1:36.44 1:19.62 1:46.53
12 Miami Central Bell, Ramey, Pearsall, Robinson 1:20.46 1:24.99 1:53.32 2:01.26 1:38.59 1:53.32
13 McArthur Major, Lloyd, Anderson, Lopez 2:06.68 2:29.93 1:56.22 1:53.90 2:20.63 1:32.98
16 Fort Lauderdale Samuels, Fessehaye, Detres, Allison 2:24.40 1:58.36 1:58.36 1:52.45 1:26.41 2:18.49
18 South Dade Trice, Santana, Smith, Crawford 2:27.01 1:54.74 1:59.52 2:22.23 2:29.40 2:03.11
Girls' 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Miami Northwestern Smith, Jeanmary, Kinsey, Foster 1:42.79
4 Miramar Hay, Beresford, Allen, Maycock 1:44.31
6 Miami Carol City Adams, Milton, Spigner, Edge 1:46.63
9 Homestead Brooks, Jefferson, Wheeler, Pierre 1:50.99
14 Piper Folkes, Gentles, Bryan, Richards 1:57.47
17 Doral Academy Busca, Grullon, Rodriguez, De Cresenzo 1:59.43
20 Dr. Krop Petri, Polite, Dowdy, Jones 2:03.84