February 17-18, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Armondo Blount SO Miami Central 16.25m 16.58m 54' 4.75" 10
  • 16.41  
  • 16.58  
  • 16.40  
  • 15.44  
  • 15.94  
  • PASS  
2 Christien Moreau FR American Heritage 15.86m 16.02m 52' 6.75" 8
  • 14.66  
  • 15.43  
  • 16.02  
  • 15.47  
  •  
  • 15.42  
3 Bryce Webb JR Cardinal Gibbons 10.11m 14.04m 46' 0.75" 6
  •  
  • 12.17  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.83  
  • 12.98  
  •  
4 Markwon Strong SR Homestead 12.93m 13.76m 45' 1.75" 5
  •  
  • 12.36  
  • 13.76  
  • 12.87  
  •  
  • 12.35  
5 Shaquille Young JR Piper 11.83m 13.29m 43' 7.25" 4
  •  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.19  
6 Adam Moore SR Miami Northwestern 14.84m 13.13m 43' 1" 3
  • 12.03  
  • 13.13  
  • 12.52  
7 Kingston Lewis JR Miami Carol City 11.78m 12.80m 42' 0" 2
  • 12.76  
  • 12.80  
  •  
  • 12.23  
  •  
  •  
8 Jailen Sinclair-Bergin SR NSU University 12.75m 12.38m 40' 7.5" 1
  •  
  • 12.38  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9 Caleb Harris FR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.81m 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
  •  
  •  
  • 12.05  
  Waverly Herminal JR North Miami NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Rickavion Wright SR Miami Carol City NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Odsender Dorcelus SR Miami Central NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Joshua King SR Miami Northwestern NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Kareen Maycock SR Miami Northwestern NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jeremiah Kinloch FR Miramar NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Zachary Nelson SO Miramar NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Leonard Goshine SR Miramar NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Dave Vedrine SR North Miami NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jayden Lewis-Rowell JR Miami Carol City NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  La'Kendrick Riley SR Plantation NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jamari Russell JR Plantation NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Donte Green SR Plantation NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Carlos Uribe FR South Dade NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Daylen Russell JR Columbus NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Rodaulph Antenor JR iMater Prep NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Yiannis Michalakelis SR West Boca Raton NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jayvyn McClymont SR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Dylan Escandell JR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  OLIVIER ZAMOR SO Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Daniel Ross SR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jamel Kelly JR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Aushawn Louis SR Cardinal Gibbons NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Richard Scott SO Cardinal Gibbons NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Corey Powell SR Miami Carol City NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ja'Juan Bradshaw SR Columbus NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Blake Brewer JR Columbus NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Robert Williams JR Columbus NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Juan Carlos Arocho SR Coconut Creek NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Keith Thompson JR Dillard NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Joshua Lloyd JR Dillard NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Michael Daniels SR Dillard NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  elijah odajuste SR Everglades NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Bryce Allen SR Miami Sunset NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jamari Meza SR Goleman NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Malyk Latimore JR Goleman NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Michel Pierre SR Goleman NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Aaron Boffill SR Goleman NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jalen Fertile SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jeremiah Simpkins SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Rodric Smith SR Miami Norland NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Rafael Rojas JR Miami Sunset NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Frank Rodriguez JR Miami Sunset NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Julian Gonzalez JR Coral Gables NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jordy Pujadas JR Miami Sunset NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Nathaniel Jonckhere SR Cutler Bay NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jacques Dixson SO NSU University NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Nicholai Hansoita SR NSU University NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  David Cushaney FR NSU University NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Rosny Antenor SR iMater Prep NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Emmanuel Gomez FR iMater Prep NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Michel Rodriguez 8 iMater Prep NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Eduardo Lorenzo JR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Isaac Baker SR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Brandon Joseph JR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Dedric Copeland FR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Antwon Cole JR Homestead NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jalen Saintil JR Homestead NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Lubens Francois JR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Lorenzo Toafa JR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Shane Clayton SO Northeast (OP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Alex Rosenthal SR Spanish River NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Mathew Lordeus SR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  khaleef Byer SO Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Matthew Cook SR Chaminade-Madonna NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Camren Davis SR Miami Southridge NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Phillip Jones SR Miami Southridge NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Matthew Baltodano SO Mourning NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Christ-Anley Jean SR Mourning NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Joshua Dalmond SO Mourning NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Bryce Webb JR Cardinal Gibbons 14.04m 17.69m 14.32m 13.62m 10.53m 13.90m 15.58m 46' 0.75" 6
8 Jailen Sinclair-Bergin SR NSU University 12.38m 9.41m 14.86m 8.67m 9.66m 10.03m 9.53m 40' 7.5" 1
  Nathaniel Jonckhere SR Cutler Bay NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Brandon Joseph JR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Alex Rosenthal SR Spanish River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  La'Kendrick Riley SR Plantation NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Robert Williams JR Columbus NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Daylen Russell JR Columbus NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Aushawn Louis SR Cardinal Gibbons NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
  Rodaulph Antenor JR iMater Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Rosny Antenor SR iMater Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jeremiah Simpkins SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Julian Gonzalez JR Coral Gables NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Matthew Baltodano SO Mourning NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  khaleef Byer SO Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Mathew Lordeus SR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Shane Clayton SO Northeast (OP) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Waverly Herminal JR North Miami NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Dave Vedrine SR North Miami NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Michael Daniels SR Dillard NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Juan Carlos Arocho SR Coconut Creek NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ja'Juan Bradshaw SR Columbus NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  elijah odajuste SR Everglades NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Christien Moreau FR American Heritage 13.94m 16.02m 19.06m 16.50m 52' 6.75" 8
9 Caleb Harris FR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.97m 12.05m 15.42m 11.57m 39' 6.5" -
  David Cushaney FR NSU University NM NM NM NM NM -
  Nicholai Hansoita SR NSU University NM NM NM NM NM -
  Michel Pierre SR Goleman NM NM NM NM NM -
  Isaac Baker SR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM NM NM -
  Rickavion Wright SR Miami Carol City NM NM NM NM NM -
  Keith Thompson JR Dillard NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jamel Kelly JR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM NM NM -
  Daniel Ross SR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jayvyn McClymont SR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Markwon Strong SR Homestead 17.34m 13.76m 16.51m 45' 1.75" 5
  Jalen Fertile SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes NM NM NM NM -
  Jamari Meza SR Goleman NM NM NM NM -
  Christ-Anley Jean SR Mourning NM NM NM NM -
  Phillip Jones SR Miami Southridge NM NM NM NM -
  Zachary Nelson SO Miramar NM NM NM NM -
  Kareen Maycock SR Miami Northwestern NM NM NM NM -
  Odsender Dorcelus SR Miami Central NM NM NM NM -
  Dylan Escandell JR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Kingston Lewis JR Miami Carol City 12.80m 42' 0" 2
  Emmanuel Gomez FR iMater Prep NM NM -
  Bryce Allen SR Miami Sunset NM NM -
  Rafael Rojas JR Miami Sunset NM NM -
  Matthew Cook SR Chaminade-Madonna NM NM -
  Eduardo Lorenzo JR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM -
  Dedric Copeland FR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM -
  Jayden Lewis-Rowell JR Miami Carol City NM NM -
  Richard Scott SO Cardinal Gibbons NM NM -
  OLIVIER ZAMOR SO Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Armondo Blount SO Miami Central 12.77m 16.58m 54' 4.75" 10
5 Shaquille Young JR Piper 10.10m 13.29m 43' 7.25" 4
6 Adam Moore SR Miami Northwestern 12.47m 13.13m 43' 1" 3
  Jacques Dixson SO NSU University NM NM NM -
  Camren Davis SR Miami Southridge NM NM NM -
  Lorenzo Toafa JR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM -
  Donte Green SR Plantation NM NM NM -
  Leonard Goshine SR Miramar NM NM NM -
  Jeremiah Kinloch FR Miramar NM NM NM -
  Joshua King SR Miami Northwestern NM NM NM -
  Corey Powell SR Miami Carol City NM NM NM -
  Joshua Lloyd JR Dillard NM NM NM -
  Blake Brewer JR Columbus NM NM NM -
  Yiannis Michalakelis SR West Boca Raton NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
  Michel Rodriguez 8 iMater Prep NM NM NM NM -
  Jordy Pujadas JR Miami Sunset NM NM NM NM -
  Frank Rodriguez JR Miami Sunset NM NM NM NM -
  Rodric Smith SR Miami Norland NM NM NM NM -
  Aaron Boffill SR Goleman NM NM NM NM -
  Malyk Latimore JR Goleman NM NM NM NM -
  Joshua Dalmond SO Mourning NM NM NM NM -
  Lubens Francois JR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM NM -
  Jalen Saintil JR Homestead NM NM NM NM -
  Antwon Cole JR Homestead NM NM NM NM -
  Carlos Uribe FR South Dade NM NM NM NM -
  Jamari Russell JR Plantation NM NM NM NM -