February 17-18, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium

Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Columbus Ahmere Foster, Jancent Wallace, Durian Moss, Adrian Cardero 2:08.59 2:15.61 1:56.90 10
2 Miami Northwestern Ethan Augustin, Trimaine Brown, Marlin Cochran, Joel Mintze 2:13.77 2:07.90 1:57.34 8
3 Chaminade-Madonna Duane Thomas Jr., D'Angelo Ponds, Kwame Smith, Johnoy Johnston 2:11.94 2:19.13 1:59.94 6
4 Miami Carol City Tylor Miller, James Dorsey, Larry Tarver, Rennie Gittens Jr. 2:18.43 1:30.65 2:02.50 5
5 Mater Academy Douglas Hernendez, Jason Heywood, Tyreese Clerveau, Tyreke clerveau 1:33.30 2:03.56 2:06.08 4
6 Miami Jackson Jimmy Neal, Byron Holt, Charlie Burkes, Robert Burse 2:07.40 2:03.61 2:06.13 3

Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Columbus Ahmere Foster, Jancent Wallace, Durian Moss, Adrian Cardero 1:42.81 1:28.79 2:22.52 1:56.82 1:53.32 2:13.18 1:29.96
2 Miami Northwestern Ethan Augustin, Trimaine Brown, Marlin Cochran, Joel Mintze 2:31.16 1:53.37 2:22.89 1:58.09 2:08.72 1:36.84 2:22.89
3 Dillard Xavier Lucas, Chris Johnson, Phillip Anderson, Armani Norcius 1:38.00 1:54.73 2:18.64 1:59.51 1:51.15 2:05.49 2:24.61
4 Chaminade-Madonna Duane Thomas Jr., Kyle Washington, Kwame Smith, Johnoy Johnston 1:48.72 1:30.60 2:24.95 2:00.79 2:08.04 1:42.68 2:09.25
5 Miami Carol City Tylor Miller, James Dorsey, Joel Moore, Nehemiah Smith 1:28.88 1:56.04 2:10.85 2:03.44 1:49.87 2:40.48 2:31.84
6 Miami Jackson Jimmy Neal, Byron Holt, Charlie Burkes, Robert Burse 1:59.79 2:10.90 2:28.19 2:03.49 2:04.73 1:44.97 2:28.19
7 Mater Academy Douglas Hernendez, Jason Heywood, Tyreese Clerveau, Tyreke clerveau 2:21.43 2:15.23 2:18.95 2:04.06 2:05.30 1:29.33 2:33.84
8 Northeast (OP) Malik Clarke, Jason Williams, Nathaniel McCalla, Isaiah simmons 2:20.56 2:13.03 2:33.11 2:05.50 2:29.35 2:20.56 2:18.05
9 American Heritage Deandre Desinor, Braden Parris, Zamarii Sanders, Tariq Gibbs 1:39.27 1:34.24 2:18.22 2:05.65 1:54.35 1:45.55 2:16.96
10 Miami Norland Rashard Carter, Leon Sullivan Jr, Amare Lee, Jaylen Farrell 2:04.94 1:43.27 1:47.10 2:07.49 2:04.94 2:34.27 2:11.32
11 Miramar Tre Rigby, Desmen Francois, Christopher Lumpkin, Andrew Pradhan 2:18.42 2:45.33 2:23.54 2:08.16 2:01.76 1:51.50 1:51.50
12 Fort Lauderdale Kevin Peeples, Alessandro Manca, Quincy Esta, Hunter Pangia 2:48.66 2:35.48 1:38.82 2:11.76 2:39.43 1:36.19 2:02.54
13 Stranahan Jovanny Alquisiras, Javaris Millar, Sandler Renois, Jacques Armstrong 2:01.58 2:12.15 1:40.44 2:12.15 2:39.91 2:22.73 2:30.65
14 South Dade Jabari Lewis, Antravius Stropshire, Bradly Joseph, Jhamrl McLean 2:28.56 1:47.44 2:02.03 2:12.64 2:35.19 2:20.60 2:45.80
15 Pembroke Pines Charter Julian Oladapo, Jayden Josue, Jonathan Haylock, Jovan Alfonzo 2:12.84 2:26.26 2:11.50 2:14.18 2:39.68 1:58.08 1:47.35
16 Miami Washington Leroy James, Xavier Irvin, Jayden Knowles, Benjamin Hanks 2:23.83 2:27.87 2:22.49 2:14.42 2:34.59 2:03.67 2:44.00
17 Homestead Malik Thomas, William Favors, Kamari Graham, Javonni Rodriguez 2:51.40 1:45.27 2:33.86 2:14.96 2:12.26 2:00.12 2:40.61
18 Plantation Cameron Mack, Devon Pierre, Nahum Jaboin, Zyaire Scott 1:45.38 2:34.55 1:42.57 2:20.50 2:52.82 1:48.19 2:59.84
19 Mourning Markenson Laforest, Zachary Sulzer, Amari Watkins, Kristopher Jean-Jacque 2:43.66 1:55.28 2:05.24 2:22.31 2:39.39 1:56.70 2:09.51
20 Dr. Krop Julius Gunder, Ronald Towns, Jevon Theoc, A'Donis Allen 2:53.75 3:05.53 2:03.69 2:27.24 2:52.27 3:08.47 1:53.38
21 Downtown Doral Charter Micah Avila, Roger Quinteros, Alejandro Losada, Juan Ruisanchez 2:47.34 2:24.59 3:19.83 2:42.46 3:05.21 3:13.33 2:11.60
Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Columbus Foster, Wallace, Moss, Cardero 2:07.34 2:09.67 1:56.82 1:59.16 1:25.28 1:36.96
3 Dillard Lucas, Johnson, Anderson, Norcius 1:26.05 2:07.88 1:59.51 2:11.47 1:41.59 1:39.20
4 Chaminade-Madonna Thomas Jr., Washington, Smith, Johnston 1:45.09 2:22.54 2:00.79 1:47.51 2:10.46 1:53.55
9 American Heritage Desinor, Parris, Sanders, Gibbs 1:41.78 2:38.32 2:05.65 2:19.48 2:11.94 2:14.45
17 Homestead Thomas, Favors, Graham, Rodriguez 2:52.75 1:42.57 2:14.96 2:33.86 2:35.21 1:39.87
18 Plantation Mack, Pierre, Jaboin, Scott 1:46.78 2:12.07 2:20.50 1:59.43 1:38.35 1:46.78
Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Miami Northwestern Augustin, Brown, Cochran, Mintze 2:15.81 1:54.55 1:23.85 1:58.09 1:52.19
11 Miramar Rigby, Francois, Lumpkin, Pradhan 2:26.11 1:57.91 1:37.41 2:08.16 2:09.45
12 Fort Lauderdale Peeples, Manca, Esta, Pangia 2:01.22 2:20.99 2:24.94 2:11.76 1:44.09
13 Stranahan Alquisiras, Millar, Renois, Armstrong 2:18.76 2:04.23 1:33.83 2:12.15 2:10.83
20 Dr. Krop Gunder, Towns, Theoc, Allen 3:04.05 2:59.64 1:54.85 2:27.24 2:24.30
21 Downtown Doral Charter Avila, Quinteros, Losada, Ruisanchez 2:40.84 2:40.84 3:01.96 2:42.46 2:08.35
Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Mater Academy Hernendez, Heywood, Clerveau, clerveau 2:18.95 2:04.06 2:07.79 2:41.28 2:04.06
10 Miami Norland Carter, Sullivan Jr, Lee, Farrell 1:30.52 2:07.49 2:40.64 2:25.34 2:40.64
15 Pembroke Pines Charter Oladapo, Josue, Haylock, Alfonzo 2:36.99 2:14.18 1:59.42 2:47.73 2:02.11
16 Miami Washington James, Irvin, Knowles, Hanks 2:52.06 2:14.42 2:21.15 1:56.95 2:54.75
Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
5 Miami Carol City Miller, Dorsey, Moore, Smith 1:31.35 2:03.44
6 Miami Jackson Neal, Holt, Burkes, Burse 1:54.85 2:03.49
8 Northeast (OP) Clarke, Williams, McCalla, simmons 2:39.39 2:05.50
14 South Dade Lewis, Stropshire, Joseph, McLean 2:25.91 2:12.64
19 Mourning Laforest, Sulzer, Watkins, Jean-Jacque 2:45.08 2:22.31