February 17-18, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Northwestern Nazir Ward, Devin Jones, Joel Mintze, Daniel Jean-Charles 10:03.49 10:22.80 7:19.34 8:07.62 8:02.79 9:44.18 10
2 Columbus Mario Sueiras, Marc Dabby, Brandon Ruiz, James Orange 9:44.25 7:09.74 9:05.62 9:05.62 8:02.85 8:46.31 8
3 Braddock Andres Canas, Matias White, Michael Gongora, Aidan Mendoza 8:51.93 6:04.47 9:55.95 8:12.52 8:12.52 6:19.24 6
4 Dillard Donte Delgado, Joshua Gammage, Dashon Gill, Gabriel Carty 7:14.16 6:24.26 7:04.18 8:14.04 8:19.03 9:33.89 5
5 Flanagan Darion Nelson, Jamari Benjamin, Issac Mayorga, Shamar Henry 9:10.81 10:27.32 6:32.71 6:12.31 8:30.01 6:22.51 4
6 Coral Reef Lucas Oliveira, Brian Akinmade, Tyler Barrios, Luis Marti 11:00.26 10:55.15 7:45.77 7:40.65 8:31.83 8:21.60 3
7 Boyd Anderson Meshack Baptiste, Mackenley Bonamy, Bradford Jeoboham, Majet Bethely 7:15.35 6:13.89 5:58.52 8:52.66 8:32.17 8:42.42 2
8 Miami Carol City Taneko Bastian, Schuvens Liska, Waltavis Wade, Di'khi Kee 10:26.93 6:13.05 10:06.20 6:28.59 8:38.12 6:13.05 1
9 American Heritage Ricky Krissel, Nicholas Darosa, Connor Glass, Stefan Lungescu 10:53.48 6:58.23 8:37.56 6:53.00 8:42.78 9:55.97 -
10 Western Richard Alaburda, Maddox Olson, Hector Cordero, Lucas Pitera 9:56.41 10:43.49 11:20.11 11:20.11 8:43.16 6:11.45 -
11 Mater Academy Tyreese Clerveau, Tyreke clerveau, Frank Palcencio, alesandra Herrera 11:28.78 7:51.55 8:18.04 9:16.33 8:49.83 9:00.43 -
12 Doral Academy Santiago Matute, Daniel Rubio, Rodrigo Rodriguez, Jonathan Alvarez 8:42.02 7:05.15 6:49.01 7:05.15 8:58.16 7:42.82 -
13 Coral Gables Reese Durand-Hernand, Luis Rodriguez, Jason Norona, Ahmad Fambro 10:45.53 10:18.41 8:24.49 7:03.12 9:02.46 6:41.42 -
14 Piper Jayte Wright, Nathan Alfonso Trinida, Carter McCrary, Arly Gaillard 9:09.17 8:25.67 9:20.05 10:36.17 9:03.73 10:14.42 -
15 Martin County Ricardo Rivera, Matthew Crescenzo, David Allison, Owen Maritt 7:34.54 8:29.30 8:01.92 8:12.87 9:07.63 8:18.35 -
16 Miami Norland Christopher Elliston, Jaylen Hines, Tony Washington, Devens Placide 10:02.49 8:23.00 9:07.22 10:52.24 9:12.74 8:45.11 -
17 South Plantation Ashton Pleimann, Gavin Evans, Tyler Blake, Douglas Livermore 8:00.22 6:58.80 8:05.80 9:18.39 9:18.39 8:44.89 -
18 Somerset Academy (PP) Jorge Kalil, Andres Agudelo, Zamar Smith, Robbie Stumpf 10:38.12 10:38.12 9:19.75 6:31.83 9:19.75 11:22.90 -
19 Stranahan Alonzo Herring, Luca Marinelli, Ashton Jean-Louis, Achilles McIntosh 11:31.42 11:25.71 8:45.71 7:20.00 9:31.42 7:37.14 -
20 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Donald Exume, Alexavier Bacca, Elijah Saintil, Jeremiah Toussaint 11:25.86 8:51.55 10:40.14 10:22.99 9:31.55 8:51.55 -
21 Miramar Bobby Stokes, Jimmy Baptist, Malcolm Augustin, Desmen Francois 10:53.50 11:04.96 10:47.77 7:27.13 9:33.24 11:27.89 -
22 Chaminade-Madonna Tyson Waters, Luke Indorf, Anthony Mancino, Christopher Festa 8:36.59 11:28.78 12:14.70 10:02.68 9:33.98 11:46.00 -
23 Goleman Kendrick Carmant, Jamarcus Jackson, Bobby Cordova, Anderson Soto 10:56.97 8:08.37 7:27.67 7:56.74 9:41.39 11:49.30 -
24 South Dade Joshua Rodrigues, Wilson Smith, Jaden Regla, Kai Revere 10:22.33 9:11.88 7:43.81 7:20.33 9:47.10 7:43.81 -
25 Pembroke Pines Charter Andres Gaviria, Gian Carlo de Bastos, Ricardo Treco, Jorge Cisneros 9:39.36 12:26.59 9:21.44 11:44.78 9:57.27 10:15.19 -
26 NSU University Michael Oliverio, Liam McGowan, Evan Weiss, Sean Longman 12:20.98 12:51.85 13:22.73 13:04.20 10:17.48 13:16.55 -
27 Downtown Doral Charter Maximiliano Tempestini, Jose Molina, Santiago Rodriguez, Christopher Luquez 10:39.46 11:43.41 9:54.70 13:25.72 10:39.46 10:26.67 -
28 Homestead William Favors, Jamari McKnight, Jeremiah Richard, Malik Thomas 11:07.58 11:52.51 8:27.11 8:46.36 10:41.90 9:31.29 -
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Western Alaburda, Olson, Cordero, Pitera 8:32.70 8:43.16 8:01.31 7:45.62 9:35.48 -
12 Doral Academy Matute, Rubio, Rodriguez, Alvarez 8:31.26 8:58.16 10:56.56 11:39.61 10:29.65 -
13 Coral Gables Durand-Hernand, Rodriguez, Norona, Fambro 9:13.31 9:02.46 7:30.25 7:03.12 6:25.15 -
14 Piper Wright, Alfonso Trinida, McCrary, Gaillard 7:09.55 9:03.73 9:52.67 10:08.98 9:20.05 -
17 South Plantation Pleimann, Evans, Blake, Livermore 6:36.46 9:18.39 7:43.47 9:57.48 10:14.23 -
19 Stranahan Herring, Marinelli, Jean-Louis, McIntosh 6:57.14 9:31.42 7:20.00 8:45.71 10:00.00 -
20 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Exume, Bacca, Saintil, Toussaint 10:34.42 9:31.55 12:23.02 9:08.69 12:23.02 -
23 Goleman Carmant, Jackson, Cordova, Soto 8:20.00 9:41.39 10:51.16 9:29.77 8:31.63 -
24 South Dade Rodrigues, Smith, Regla, Revere 8:07.30 9:47.10 7:02.72 7:43.81 12:31.49 -
25 Pembroke Pines Charter Gaviria, de Bastos, Treco, Cisneros 7:10.04 9:57.27 10:39.08 11:08.95 8:09.77 -
26 NSU University Oliverio, McGowan, Weiss, Longman 9:34.26 10:17.48 13:22.73 10:05.13 8:07.81 -
27 Downtown Doral Charter Tempestini, Molina, Rodriguez, Luquez 13:00.15 10:39.46 10:45.86 7:34.02 11:49.80 -
28 Homestead Favors, McKnight, Richard, Thomas 11:26.84 10:41.90 8:39.94 9:12.04 8:14.27 -
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Northwestern Ward, Jones, Mintze, Jean-Charles 9:29.70 7:43.48 8:02.79 8:51.07 6:26.24 7:14.52 9:10.38 10
2 Columbus Sueiras, Dabby, Ruiz, Orange 6:06.97 9:20.11 8:02.85 5:47.66 7:14.57 7:24.23 6:55.26 8
3 Braddock Canas, White, Gongora, Mendoza 9:41.18 7:18.35 8:12.52 6:58.65 10:00.88 8:51.93 10:20.58 6
4 Dillard Delgado, Gammage, Gill, Carty 10:23.79 6:54.20 8:19.03 9:53.85 8:48.98 8:43.99 9:53.85 5
5 Flanagan Nelson, Benjamin, Mayorga, Henry 10:01.82 9:46.52 8:30.01 10:27.32 7:03.31 7:03.31 7:39.01 4
6 Coral Reef Oliveira, Akinmade, Barrios, Marti 8:11.36 6:49.47 8:31.83 9:02.54 11:00.26 9:07.66 6:13.64 3
7 Boyd Anderson Baptiste, Bonamy, Jeoboham, Bethely 8:11.69 6:49.74 8:32.17 8:47.54 8:47.54 8:16.81 10:04.36 2
8 Miami Carol City Bastian, Liska, Wade, Kee 9:50.66 9:24.75 8:38.12 10:32.11 7:25.59 9:09.21 9:19.57 1
9 American Heritage Krissel, Darosa, Glass, Lungescu 11:19.62 9:50.75 8:42.78 9:08.92 8:37.56 8:16.64 6:42.54 -
11 Mater Academy Clerveau, clerveau, Palcencio, Herrera 6:37.38 7:46.25 8:49.83 6:42.67 8:55.13 11:02.29 6:32.08 -
15 Martin County Rivera, Crescenzo, Allison, Maritt 11:30.02 7:23.58 9:07.63 7:34.54 8:07.39 9:13.11 7:01.68 -
16 Miami Norland Elliston, Hines, Washington, Placide 10:35.66 9:40.38 9:12.74 9:07.22 11:14.35 9:12.74 6:49.03 -
18 Somerset Academy (PP) Kalil, Agudelo, Smith, Stumpf 9:25.35 7:22.21 9:19.75 11:06.11 10:04.53 9:14.16 11:28.50 -
21 Miramar Stokes, Baptist, Augustin, Francois 8:12.99 9:04.58 9:33.24 12:25.22 7:09.93 11:10.69 11:16.43 -
22 Chaminade-Madonna Waters, Indorf, Mancino, Festa 7:10.49 8:36.59 9:33.98 12:14.70 7:16.23 7:16.23 11:28.78 -