February 17-18, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Northwestern Daniel Jean-Charles, Marlin Cochran, Nazir Ward, Trimaine Brown 3:18.06 3:49.75 3:41.83 3:00.24 2:46.37 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas King Mack, Earl Kulp, Christopher Adams III, Daylen Scott 3:25.11 3:06.65 4:02.03 3:02.55 2:46.14 8
3 Dillard Samuel Kellem, Armani Norcius, Xavier Lucas, Chris Johnson 3:25.31 4:04.32 2:25.77 2:54.52 4:20.75 6
4 Miramar Wahli Jeune, Elijah Smith, Desmen Francois, Tre Rigby 3:25.56 3:44.06 4:04.62 4:16.95 3:00.90 5
5 Flanagan Jamari Benjamin, Issac Mayorga, Zamarion Johnson, Peter Baldie 3:27.86 3:59.04 2:42.13 3:44.49 3:46.57 4
6 Miami Southridge De'Vondre Fox, Jamorian Harris, Wiilard Ferrell, Glenn Smith 3:29.60 2:49.78 3:04.45 4:01.04 3:27.51 3
  Hialeah-Miami Lakes Mekhi Gammons, Norman Payne, Jeremiah Toussaint, Fequer Louis DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern Daniel Jean-Charles, Marlin Cochran, Nazir Ward, Trimaine Brown 4:08.33 2:53.63 3:21.89 3:34.01
2 St. Thomas Aquinas King Mack, British Wilkerson, Christopher Adams III, Shamar Morgan 2:42.81 3:52.87 3:26.08 3:13.72
3 Miramar Ka'Nard Boucard, Elijah Smith, Tristan Simmons, Tre Rigby 2:31.09 2:58.37 3:29.84 3:36.14
4 Dillard Samuel Kellem, Phillip Anderson, Xavier Lucas, Chris Johnson 4:16.42 3:55.41 3:30.18 4:29.03
5 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Mekhi Gammons, Norman Payne, Jeremiah Toussaint, Fequer Louis 3:30.47 4:31.51 3:30.47 3:26.26
6 Miami Southridge De'Vondre Fox, Jamorian Harris, Wiilard Ferrell, Glenn Smith 3:36.97 4:14.89 3:30.65 4:29.64
7 Flanagan Jamari Benjamin, Issac Mayorga, Zamarion Johnson, Peter Baldie 3:13.88 2:33.84 3:30.73 2:42.27
8 Columbus Durian Moss, Jancent Wallace, Ahmere Foster, Adrian Cardero 3:43.46 3:39.25 3:30.81 2:31.79
9 Miami Carol City Schuvens Liska, Tylor Miller, James Dorsey, Nehemiah Smith 4:16.22 3:44.46 3:31.75 3:59.28
10 North Miami Lorenzo Baptiste, Jason Gabriel, Marc Fanor, Ismael Dorvil 3:28.95 3:26.82 3:33.21 2:52.70
11 Stranahan Kaleb Lawrence, Devan Lamar, Nathanael Renie, Luca Marinelli 2:55.14 2:53.00 3:33.58 4:07.76
12 Western Jayden McBride, Omar Suarez-Davis, Federico Meneses, Jeshua Ruskin 4:03.80 4:20.91 3:33.86 4:27.33
13 West Boca Raton Alvin Deneus, Kai Fruechtenicts, Luke Rosenthal, Joseph Cruz 3:38.87 3:13.12 3:34.57 2:40.93
14 Miami Central Anjuan Coleman, Perry Graham, Ariel Singletary, Savanie Davis 4:27.86 3:42.49 3:36.01 3:55.45
15 Fort Lauderdale Jamarri Watson, Elijah Sherman, Trey Robbins-Hall, Thomas Smith 4:30.70 2:54.64 3:38.30 3:05.56
16 Homestead Edward FarleyKendrick, Moses Ferguson, Mark Gibson, Amir Serrano 4:05.22 2:48.59 3:38.94 4:18.35
17 Mater Academy Tyreese Clerveau, Tyreke clerveau, Jason Heywood, Ethan Davis 4:01.20 4:23.13 3:39.27 3:52.43
18 Piper Justin Wright, Chris Comete, Zyrie Stewart-McLaren, Josiah Gaynor 4:43.45 3:01.58 3:41.44 3:17.09
19 South Plantation Omar Simon, Stevens Eteinne, Tavhon Ellis, Ashton Pleimann 4:34.37 4:34.37 3:44.89 4:23.13
20 Plantation Hunter Rose, Vegas Burnett, Ty George, Chad Braddy 2:51.40 3:25.23 3:45.52 3:29.74
21 South Dade Bradly Joseph, Wilson Smith, Antravius Stropshire, D'Mairion Ivey 4:05.70 3:31.58 3:47.50 4:35.28
22 Cardinal Gibbons Michael Merdinger, Luke Cichoski, Merrick Todich, Antonio Feacher 4:17.73 3:27.56 3:48.08 4:20.02
23 Mourning Anthony Vega, Oleg Varlashrin, Axel Fink, Aidyn Mompremier 4:50.38 2:59.76 3:50.46 3:41.25
24 Dr. Krop Omari Allen, Tyler Smikle, Spencer Smith, O'Neal Webb 2:58.82 4:22.42 3:52.23 3:45.27
25 McArthur Goffrey Jones, Renel Francois, Larry West, Julian Fletcher 5:04.53 3:21.46 3:54.25 3:09.75
26 Doral Academy Kristopher Humphrey, Taiyou Harada, Andres Montes de Oca, Jordan Perry 3:52.24 2:54.18 4:01.91 3:42.56
  Miami Jackson Byron Holt, Robert Burse, Johmari Smith, Alexis Rodriguez DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Dillard Kellem, Anderson, Lucas, Johnson 3:30.18
6 Miami Southridge Fox, Harris, Ferrell, Smith 3:30.65
11 Stranahan Lawrence, Lamar, Renie, Marinelli 3:33.58
17 Mater Academy Clerveau, clerveau, Heywood, Davis 3:39.27
19 South Plantation Simon, Eteinne, Ellis, Pleimann 3:44.89
23 Mourning Vega, Varlashrin, Fink, Mompremier 3:50.46
26 Doral Academy Humphrey, Harada, Montes de Oca, Perry 4:01.91
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern Jean-Charles, Cochran, Ward, Brown 3:21.89 3:29.97
8 Columbus Moss, Wallace, Foster, Cardero 3:30.81 3:39.25
9 Miami Carol City Liska, Miller, Dorsey, Smith 3:31.75 3:06.34
16 Homestead FarleyKendrick, Ferguson, Gibson, Serrano 3:38.94 3:36.75
18 Piper Wright, Comete, Stewart-McLaren, Gaynor 3:41.44 3:52.52
21 South Dade Joseph, Smith, Stropshire, Ivey 3:47.50 4:10.25
24 Dr. Krop Allen, Smikle, Smith, Webb 3:52.23 4:36.36
25 McArthur Jones, Francois, West, Fletcher 3:54.25 3:23.80
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Mack, Wilkerson, Adams III, Morgan 3:36.39 4:03.18 3:26.08 3:57.00 2:59.29 3:42.57 2:32.50
5 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Gammons, Payne, Toussaint, Louis 4:27.30 4:20.99 3:30.47 3:57.84 3:01.01 4:25.20 4:31.51
7 Flanagan Benjamin, Mayorga, Johnson, Baldie 2:50.70 3:56.02 3:30.73 4:33.95 2:48.59 2:59.12 4:21.31
10 North Miami Baptiste, Gabriel, Fanor, Dorvil 4:37.18 3:03.36 3:33.21 4:28.65 2:44.18 4:37.18 2:52.70
13 West Boca Raton Deneus, Fruechtenicts, Rosenthal, Cruz 4:08.91 3:51.74 3:34.57 4:26.07 4:23.93 3:02.39 3:28.14
22 Cardinal Gibbons Merdinger, Cichoski, Todich, Feacher 4:51.95 3:23.00 3:48.08 2:53.34 4:08.61 4:10.89 4:26.86
  Miami Jackson Holt, Burse, Smith, Rodriguez DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Miramar Boucard, Smith, Simmons, Rigby 2:33.19 3:29.84 2:45.78 2:54.17 4:01.32 3:23.55 3:00.47
12 Western McBride, Suarez-Davis, Meneses, Ruskin 2:46.81 3:33.86 3:23.17 3:55.25 2:36.12 4:14.50 4:01.67
14 Miami Central Coleman, Graham, Singletary, Davis 4:12.74 3:36.01 3:33.85 2:52.81 3:18.73 4:17.06 3:16.57
15 Fort Lauderdale Watson, Sherman, Robbins-Hall, Smith 3:18.66 3:38.30 3:12.11 4:32.88 3:55.77 4:43.79 3:57.95
20 Plantation Rose, Burnett, George, Braddy 4:19.35 3:45.52 2:55.91 3:09.44 2:51.40 2:44.63 2:44.63