April 14, 2023
|
Life University Track & Field Stadium - Marietta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI Appalachian AC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Musselman JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 2:18.42 2:19.81 2:25.34
2 Kayla Chance SR-4 Savannah State 2:19.97 2:40.97 2:05.98
3 Kyja Williams FR-1 Life 2:21.57 2:27.24 1:47.60
4 Ashlyn Vanlandingham FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:22.28 1:52.41 1:55.25
5 Najah Gibson FR-1 Life 2:23.88 2:35.39 1:53.67
6 Ifunanya Muoghalu FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:25.42 2:03.61 3:00.32
7 Sharon Jerop SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:28.50 2:06.23 2:50.78
8 Kiyah Pittmon JR-3 Albany State 2:31.06 2:18.98 1:45.75
9 Aliyah Jackson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:35.31 2:36.87 3:09.48
10 Kristalyn Steadman FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:42.13 2:29.16 3:14.56
11 Hannah Griffith FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:42.98 1:57.35 3:12.32
12 Lilah Mohler FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:43.77 3:06.70 3:29.63
13 Elizabeth Hetzler FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:46.30 2:29.67 3:22.89
14 Hope Britt SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:47.17 2:53.86 2:05.38
15 Gloria Morrow FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:47.79 3:06.25 2:12.56
16 Jamison Sevilla FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:47.82 2:52.86 3:14.68
17 Jada Cutliff FR-1 Albany State 2:48.63 3:34.16 3:22.36
18 Addison Burchett SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 2:58.09 2:49.19 3:15.90
19 Shyann Daniels FR-1 Fort Valley State 3:00.55 3:42.08 2:06.39
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Kiyah Pittmon JR-3 Albany State 2:31.06
15 Gloria Morrow FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:47.79
17 Jada Cutliff FR-1 Albany State 2:48.63
18 Addison Burchett SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 2:58.09
19 Shyann Daniels FR-1 Fort Valley State 3:00.55
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Sharon Jerop SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:16.62 2:25.53 1:48.41 2:28.50 3:05.63 2:21.08 2:55.23
10 Kristalyn Steadman FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:04.84 3:01.59 3:22.67 2:42.13 2:16.19 3:25.91 2:47.00
11 Hannah Griffith FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:26.69 2:26.69 3:31.88 2:42.98 2:47.87 2:42.98 2:44.61
12 Lilah Mohler FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:16.53 2:02.83 3:24.72 2:43.77 3:23.08 2:43.77 3:24.72
13 Elizabeth Hetzler FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:33.00 2:16.37 2:19.70 2:46.30 3:06.26 2:03.07 3:07.92
14 Hope Britt SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:18.94 3:13.92 2:53.86 2:47.17 3:37.33 2:55.53 2:55.53
16 Jamison Sevilla FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:47.82 3:07.96 2:52.86 2:47.82 2:07.55 3:01.25 2:36.08
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Musselman JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 1:53.51 2:18.42 1:47.97 2:11.50
2 Kayla Chance SR-4 Savannah State 1:42.18 2:19.97 2:19.97 2:15.77
3 Kyja Williams FR-1 Life 2:25.82 2:21.57 1:47.60 1:53.26
4 Ashlyn Vanlandingham FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:08.06 2:22.28 1:59.52 2:36.51
5 Najah Gibson FR-1 Life 2:59.85 2:23.88 2:08.06 2:32.52
6 Ifunanya Muoghalu FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:06.14 2:25.42 2:57.42 3:01.78
9 Aliyah Jackson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:53.95 2:35.31 2:12.02 2:13.57