March 30-April 1, 2023
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B USCAA

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alyssia Richard JR-3 Jacksonville 14.00m 16.52m 13.58m 16.80m 17.22m 45' 11.25" 10
  • 13.24  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
  • 14.00  
2 Alana Lecointe JR-3 Jacksonville 12.78m 13.55m 12.52m 10.48m 10.86m 41' 11.25" 8
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77  
  • 11.92  
  • 12.63  
  • 11.31  
3 Amber Sauer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 11.40m 11.29m 13.11m 14.48m 13.34m 37' 5" 6
  • 11.12  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.13  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.40  
4 Madison Morris SO-2 Embry-Riddle 11.10m 10.99m 12.21m 9.99m 13.54m 36' 5" 5
  • 10.24  
  • 10.79  
  • 9.98  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.10  
  • 10.84  
5 Rebecca Perona FR-1 Ave Maria 10.85m 13.56m 11.61m 9.66m 8.68m 35' 7.25" 4
  • 9.80  
  • 9.84  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.65  
  • 9.99  
6 Angela Auguste FR-1 Keiser 10.46m 11.30m 12.66m 9.10m 12.66m 34' 4" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 10.30  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.21  
  • 10.06  
  • 10.12  
7 Niesha Aldajuste SO-2 Webber 10.41m 13.12m 9.06m 10.72m 9.26m 34' 2" 2
  • 9.10  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.18  
8 Emma Terry FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.41m 10.83m 10.41m 11.66m 7.29m 34' 2" 1
  • 10.41  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.01  
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.88  
9 Sydney Kane   IMG Elite 10.27m 9.24m 10.06m 9.65m 8.52m 33' 8.5" -
  • 9.79  
  • 9.76  
  • 10.27  
  • 9.84  
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
10 Melissa Brooks JR-3 Keiser 10.11m 8.29m 8.59m 9.91m 9.91m 33' 2" -
  • 9.43  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.11  
11 Raziyah Ware FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.09m 12.61m 10.90m 12.71m 10.39m 33' 1.25" -
  • 10.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Amaya Mitchell-Howard FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.04m 7.83m 13.05m 12.85m 10.74m 32' 11.25" -
  • 8.83  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.74  
13 MarieAnge Moussignac FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.88m 12.25m 9.68m 8.50m 8.60m 32' 5" -
  • 9.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Victoria Perez-Davids SO-2 Embry-Riddle 9.53m 6.86m 10.39m 11.82m 6.77m 31' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.53  
  • FOUL  
14 Kirsten Rolle SO-2 Embry-Riddle 9.53m 9.34m 7.91m 9.15m 8.96m 31' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.53  
  • FOUL  
16 Maxime Kirschner FR-1 Embry-Riddle 9.46m 6.91m 7.66m 9.84m 8.80m 31' 0.5" -
  • 9.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.46  
17 Lindsey Reilly FR-1 Florida Tech 8.97m 11.30m 10.76m 6.82m 6.37m 29' 5.25" -
  • 8.15  
  • 8.91  
  • 8.97  
18 Deia Goff   unattached masters W45-49 8.77m 9.21m 6.93m 10.52m 9.65m 28' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.77  
  • 8.50  
19 Destinee Alford JR-3 Webber 8.74m 10.93m 11.10m 7.34m 8.57m 28' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.74  
  • 8.18  
20 Baylie Hartman SR-4 Southeastern U. 8.63m 9.23m 6.30m 11.13m 11.05m 28' 3.75" -
  • 8.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Anyce Burke-Greaves FR-1 Keiser 8.34m 7.26m 6.26m 9.17m 8.26m 27' 4.5" -
  • 8.34  
  • 7.68  
  • FOUL  
22 Sophia Stalford FR-1 USC-Beaufort 8.32m 6.16m 9.90m 6.49m 7.49m 27' 3.75" -
  • 8.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.32  
23 Miel Johnson   UNAT-Florida National 8.20m 7.95m 5.74m 9.84m 8.86m 26' 11" -
  • 7.99  
  • 8.20  
  • 7.98  
24 Shyanne Lacey FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.20m 6.56m 7.22m 7.63m 8.45m 26' 11" -
  • 7.60  
  • 7.70  
  • 8.20  
25 Emmanuelle Streib FR-1 Florida National 7.32m 7.17m 5.49m 9.22m 5.27m 24' 0.25" -
  • 7.32  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.93  
26 Charnetta Brown FR-1 Lynn 7.08m 6.51m 8.99m 8.57m 8.07m 23' 2.75" -
  • 6.49  
  • 6.79  
  • 7.08  
27 Anna Beth Gonzalez FR-1 Webber 7.05m 6.20m 7.47m 9.02m 8.25m 23' 1.75" -
  • 6.77  
  • 6.84  
  • 7.05  
28 Emilia Olivieri Ramos FR-1 Lynn 5.70m 5.24m 5.02m 5.36m 7.01m 18' 8.5" -
  • 5.70  
  • 4.86  
  • 5.40  
  Christina Isenard   UNAT-Embry-Riddle NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sarah Paulus SO-2 SCAD Savannah NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Allayah Bryan JR-3 USC-Beaufort NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Marcelina Powalka FR-1 Ave Maria NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Miel Johnson Freshman Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Victoria Perez-Davids SO-2 Embry-Riddle 9.91m 9.34m 8.29m 11.91m 9.53m 31' 3.25" -
16 Maxime Kirschner FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.83m 9.37m 12.11m 7.28m 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
17 Lindsey Reilly FR-1 Florida Tech 7.27m 9.06m 9.78m 10.14m 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
18 Deia Goff   unattached masters W45-49 6.49m 7.10m 6.58m 6.31m 8.77m 28' 9.25" -
21 Anyce Burke-Greaves FR-1 Keiser 7.67m 7.26m 6.51m 6.34m 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
22 Sophia Stalford FR-1 USC-Beaufort 8.49m 8.90m 5.82m 7.90m 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
23 Miel Johnson   UNAT-Florida National 10.00m 8.61m 8.53m 8.69m 8.20m 26' 11" -
24 Shyanne Lacey FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.56m 8.36m 10.33m 10.58m 8.20m 26' 11" -
25 Emmanuelle Streib FR-1 Florida National 8.13m 8.49m 7.54m 8.71m 7.32m 24' 0.25" -
26 Charnetta Brown FR-1 Lynn 6.30m 9.06m 7.22m 5.66m 7.08m 23' 2.75" -
27 Anna Beth Gonzalez FR-1 Webber 5.57m 5.01m 5.01m 7.12m 7.05m 23' 1.75" -
28 Emilia Olivieri Ramos FR-1 Lynn 5.36m 4.67m 4.79m 5.07m 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
  Marcelina Powalka FR-1 Ave Maria NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Allayah Bryan JR-3 USC-Beaufort NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sarah Paulus SO-2 SCAD Savannah NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Christina Isenard   UNAT-Embry-Riddle NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alyssia Richard JR-3 Jacksonville 11.34m 16.94m 18.06m 17.36m 14.00m 12.18m 45' 11.25" 10
2 Alana Lecointe JR-3 Jacksonville 14.57m 10.99m 10.10m 13.04m 12.78m 13.29m 41' 11.25" 8
3 Amber Sauer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 12.88m 8.32m 9.58m 14.59m 11.40m 14.36m 37' 5" 6
4 Madison Morris SO-2 Embry-Riddle 12.65m 8.77m 12.76m 7.88m 11.10m 10.43m 36' 5" 5
5 Rebecca Perona FR-1 Ave Maria 14.11m 13.45m 7.70m 13.13m 10.85m 8.25m 35' 7.25" 4
6 Angela Auguste FR-1 Keiser 12.24m 7.95m 10.77m 9.52m 10.46m 7.85m 34' 4" 3
7 Niesha Aldajuste SO-2 Webber 12.91m 7.39m 11.76m 9.47m 10.41m 9.99m 34' 2" 2
8 Emma Terry FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.58m 11.35m 8.74m 7.91m 10.41m 8.12m 34' 2" 1
9 Sydney Kane   IMG Elite 8.22m 10.58m 11.61m 10.68m 10.27m 12.73m 33' 8.5" -
10 Melissa Brooks JR-3 Keiser 7.89m 11.73m 9.00m 10.51m 10.11m 9.20m 33' 2" -
11 Raziyah Ware FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.38m 11.60m 8.88m 9.69m 10.09m 9.99m 33' 1.25" -
12 Amaya Mitchell-Howard FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.24m 10.94m 12.35m 7.03m 10.04m 12.15m 32' 11.25" -
13 MarieAnge Moussignac FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.98m 7.11m 8.10m 6.92m 9.88m 7.31m 32' 5" -
14 Kirsten Rolle SO-2 Embry-Riddle 11.15m 10.86m 8.10m 8.58m 9.53m 10.58m 31' 3.25" -
19 Destinee Alford JR-3 Webber 11.01m 9.26m 6.99m 6.73m 8.74m 7.60m 28' 8.25" -
20 Baylie Hartman SR-4 Southeastern U. 8.54m 6.39m 9.67m 10.53m 8.63m 9.41m 28' 3.75" -
  Miel Johnson Freshman Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM