January 28, 2023
|
Saint Olaf College-Tostrud Center - Northfield, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Birgen Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 7.68 8.61
2 Jireh Babalola JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.03 5.87
3 Kate Carlson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8.12 10.15
4 Journey Amundson SR-4 Macalester 8.32 6.74
5 Ally Rakow SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8.45 7.19
6 Emelia Laryea FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.47 6.70
7 Sarrah Lindner FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.48 7.30

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Birgen Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10.10 5.49 6.35 7.91 9.24 7.83 6.19
2 Jireh Babalola JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.66 8.17 6.56 6.07 10.04 8.09 10.12
3 Kate Carlson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 6.88 8.11 8.28 10.57 8.85 8.19 10.32
4 Ally Rakow SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 7.48 10.76 8.57 9.66 8.49 8.40 6.30
5 Sarrah Lindner FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.04 10.78 9.07 6.84 10.18 8.55 6.84
6 Journey Amundson SR-4 Macalester 5.98 7.56 7.31 9.88 9.13 8.30 6.31
7 Emelia Laryea FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 6.15 8.89 7.52 9.40 8.71 8.54 8.54
8 Emma Storbakken SO-2 St. Olaf 8.23 11.15 8.83 8.57 9.86 8.57 8.49
9 Jensi Jensen FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11.25 6.15 8.65 10.82 9.52 8.65 10.56
10 Maren Sundberg FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 6.23 10.30 6.66 7.79 9.09 8.65 8.57
11 Rachel Nelsen JR-3 St. Olaf 8.84 8.66 6.15 8.32 10.66 8.66 6.24
12 Penny Hunter JR-3 Macalester 11.03 10.77 10.25 6.60 6.25 8.68 7.38
13 Samantha Munson FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.55 11.25 9.33 8.99 8.72 8.72 8.38
14 Olive Coburn FR-1 St. Olaf 9.43 8.73 9.17 10.57 6.55 8.73 10.48
15 Mya Bishop JR-3 Augsburg 8.33 11.30 11.04 9.46 10.95 8.76 7.98
16 Melanie Roberts JR-3 St. Olaf 10.61 11.32 7.78 11.14 7.16 8.84 8.31
17 Sydney Klauser   Unattached 7.45 10.56 6.57 11.27 6.83 8.87 11.27
18 Amanda Crewey FR-1 Macalester 8.90 7.66 10.15 7.39 10.95 8.90 9.79
19 Katie Petersen SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 9.97 9.70 10.60 10.96 6.38 8.98 7.82
20 Eva McClelland FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.10 10.07 6.93 9.98 7.29 8.99 9.89
21 Soniya Smith FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10.53 7.29 7.56 11.34 9.36 9.00 11.43
22 CC Cesare FR-1 Augsburg 10.21 9.12 7.32 10.66 10.30 9.03 10.12
22 Zoe Carver FR-1 Macalester 6.60 10.57 9.40 11.02 7.50 9.03 11.38
24 Mia Evans FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.81 8.13 7.66 10.65 9.72 9.34 8.97
25 Savannah Smith JR-3 Augsburg 12.05 12.24 12.24 9.79 10.45 9.41 11.30
26 Danielle Ilunga FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.33 12.16 9.86 7.56 11.39 9.57 8.14
27 Caron Iteghete JR-3 Augsburg 9.90 12.21 6.83 9.42 11.15 9.61 8.27
28 Sabreena Raghunath FR-1 Augsburg 7.92 12.17 10.69 7.72 8.91 9.89 8.91
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jireh Babalola JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.09 5.75 7.77 8.09 7.29
9 Jensi Jensen FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 7.27 6.49 7.36 8.65 8.83
15 Mya Bishop JR-3 Augsburg 7.45 9.73 9.82 8.76 8.15
19 Katie Petersen SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 9.52 7.73 8.09 8.98 10.78
27 Caron Iteghete JR-3 Augsburg 9.61 10.48 9.23 9.61 11.73
28 Sabreena Raghunath FR-1 Augsburg 9.89 10.98 7.32 9.89 10.78
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Birgen Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 7.29 8.54 7.83 6.03
7 Emelia Laryea FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 9.06 9.40 8.54 7.09
20 Eva McClelland FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 9.35 8.72 8.99 8.99
25 Savannah Smith JR-3 Augsburg 9.32 10.36 9.41 8.10
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kate Carlson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8.19 8.19
6 Journey Amundson SR-4 Macalester 8.30 6.81
11 Rachel Nelsen JR-3 St. Olaf 8.66 6.33
13 Samantha Munson FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.72 10.38
24 Mia Evans FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.34 8.88
26 Danielle Ilunga FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9.57 8.23
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sarrah Lindner FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.55
10 Maren Sundberg FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.65
12 Penny Hunter JR-3 Macalester 8.68
14 Olive Coburn FR-1 St. Olaf 8.73
17 Sydney Klauser   Unattached 8.87
21 Soniya Smith FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.00
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ally Rakow SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8.15 6.64 8.40 6.64 10.50 6.39
8 Emma Storbakken SO-2 St. Olaf 7.89 6.17 8.57 11.06 7.63 10.20
16 Melanie Roberts JR-3 St. Olaf 6.46 6.90 8.84 9.11 9.90 11.41
18 Amanda Crewey FR-1 Macalester 9.08 10.24 8.90 10.77 7.21 8.73
22 Zoe Carver FR-1 Macalester 7.77 11.29 9.03 6.51 7.23 6.87
22 CC Cesare FR-1 Augsburg 8.58 6.87 9.03 8.49 9.30 10.75