January 26-28, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ian Myers FR-1 Auburn 6.69 6.89
2 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 6.70 6.77
3 Adam Clayton SR-4 Texas Tech 6.71 5.84
4 Isaac Botsio FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.72 7.13
5 Joseph Manu SR-4 West Texas A&M 6.72 6.93
5 Azeem Fahmi FR-1 Auburn 6.72 6.05
7 Rodney Heath Jr. SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.73 8.62
8 Javin Bostic SO-2 Air Force 6.76 6.22
9 Joseph Harding SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6.76 5.01
10 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 6.80 6.74
11 Jalen Purcell JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.75 7.56
12 PJ Ize-Iyamu Jr. FR-1 Oregon 6.76 6.56
13 Desmond Aryee JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.78 6.78
14 Charlie Sexton FR-1 Auburn 6.79 6.93
15 Lorenzo Paissan JR-3 Nebraska 6.79 4.96
16 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 6.79 5.98
16 Samir Williams SR-4 North Texas 6.79 6.86
18 Almond Small SO-2 Barton County CC 6.80 6.26
19 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 6.81 6.88
20 Myles Thomas FR-1 Arkansas State 6.81 8.58
21 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 6.81 5.93
22 Mateo Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.82 5.39
23 Andrew Bond FR-1 Nebraska 6.83 8.68
24 Trayvion White-Austin SR-4 Arizona 6.84 5.34
25 Marshall Ellis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.84 8.55
26 Zavion Langrin FR-1 North Texas 6.84 8.08
27 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 6.85 7.54
28 Kwabena Lynn JR-3 Oregon 6.85 7.27
29 Gerard Sapena JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6.85 7.61
30 Omari Walker SO-2 Arkansas State 6.86 8.72
31 Cortez Cunningham SR-4 Madonna 6.88 7.71
32 Cody Grant FR-1 South Plains 6.89 6.96
33 Deveyon Blacknell JR-3 Madonna 6.89 6.76
34 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 6.89 7.10
34 Davonye Jones SR-4 North Texas 6.89 6.14
36 Zac Larrier SR-4 Air Force 6.90 6.56
37 Khalid Mendez SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.91 8.43
38 Jeremiah Lauzon JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.92 5.40
39 Jermarrion Stewart SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.92 5.61
40 Jacob Trach SR-4 Air Force 6.93 8.39
41 Christian Lewis SO-2 Grambling 6.94 8.47
42 Denarrion Ard FR-1 Arkansas State 6.95 6.33
43 CJ Guidry SO-2 Grambling 6.96 8.77
44 James Onanubosi FR-1 Arizona 6.96 5.50
45 Kimani Gardner SR-4 Grambling 6.98 5.38
46 Nicolaus Ray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.99 7.69
47 Jaleel Scott SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.99 5.67
48 Clarence Foote-Talley JR-3 Ohio State 7.01 5.82
49 Matthias Algarin SO-2 Nebraska 7.03 5.98
50 Jedidiah Udunna FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.04 8.31
51 Jackson Connelly JR-3 Air Force 7.05 9.10
52 Joel Hutchins FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.06 8.33
53 David Pierce SR-4 Boise State 7.08 5.46
54 Tyler Walls JR-3 North Texas 7.11 4.98
54 Daniel Jenkins JR-3 North Texas 7.11 8.68
56 Nicholas Williams SR-4 Grambling 7.11 5.05
57 Diego Marquez SO-2 Arizona 7.12 8.41
58 Wyatt Roseman FR-1 Boise State 7.12 8.83
59 Jalen Nero SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.14 7.14
60 Damian Wells SO-2 North Texas 7.15 6.94
61 Esosa Iyengunmwena SO-2 South Plains 7.15 6.51
62 Lawrence Lambert SO-2 Grambling 7.17 7.68
63 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 7.17 8.03
64 Colby Lewis FR-1 Tarleton State 7.20 8.57
65 Noland Wick FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.21 8.73
66 Davontay Kennedy JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.26 5.96
67 William Bell FR-1 North Texas 7.48 5.69
68 Romet Vahter FR-1 North Texas 7.54 6.94
69 Derrick De La Cruz JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.87 7.95
  Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 6.87 6.74 7.35 6.80 8.30
24 Trayvion White-Austin SR-4 Arizona 8.69 6.30 7.87 6.84 5.95
26 Zavion Langrin FR-1 North Texas 5.48 8.55 8.28 6.84 4.93
42 Denarrion Ard FR-1 Arkansas State 7.02 6.68 7.30 6.95 7.44
46 Nicolaus Ray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.39 8.88 8.67 6.99 5.46
68 Romet Vahter FR-1 North Texas 6.71 6.19 8.75 7.54 5.73
  Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 7.31 6.70 8.65 7.98
33 Deveyon Blacknell JR-3 Madonna 7.79 6.89 8.96 8.13
34 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 5.93 6.89 4.96 7.17
38 Jeremiah Lauzon JR-3 West Texas A&M 4.99 6.92 8.52 6.85
44 James Onanubosi FR-1 Arizona 8.70 6.96 8.77 7.45
45 Kimani Gardner SR-4 Grambling 8.31 6.98 8.66 5.03
58 Wyatt Roseman FR-1 Boise State 5.91 7.12 5.27 7.27
61 Esosa Iyengunmwena SO-2 South Plains 5.94 7.15 8.37 5.65
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Adam Clayton SR-4 Texas Tech 6.71 7.25
11 Jalen Purcell JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.75 5.40
29 Gerard Sapena JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6.85 6.85
31 Cortez Cunningham SR-4 Madonna 6.88 7.30
50 Jedidiah Udunna FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.04 7.89
56 Nicholas Williams SR-4 Grambling 7.11 6.90
69 Derrick De La Cruz JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.87 7.80
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Joseph Harding SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6.43 6.76 7.24
19 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 5.45 6.81 7.09
25 Marshall Ellis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.71 6.84 8.21
37 Khalid Mendez SO-2 UT-Arlington 8.09 6.91 7.61
39 Jermarrion Stewart SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.79 6.92 7.34
51 Jackson Connelly JR-3 Air Force 5.93 7.05 8.96
54 Daniel Jenkins JR-3 North Texas 6.69 7.11 5.12
59 Jalen Nero SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.21 7.14 6.22
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Isaac Botsio FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.00 5.98 6.72 6.66 7.60 6.39 7.60
20 Myles Thomas FR-1 Arkansas State 6.00 6.61 6.81 5.45 8.11 7.90 6.47
40 Jacob Trach SR-4 Air Force 5.48 5.27 6.93 7.35 5.76 5.27 5.62
41 Christian Lewis SO-2 Grambling 6.60 6.04 6.94 6.32 5.35 8.40 5.07
52 Joel Hutchins FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.56 5.72 7.06 6.57 8.76 5.65 7.77
53 David Pierce SR-4 Boise State 5.46 5.17 7.08 8.57 7.86 6.73 5.24
66 Davontay Kennedy JR-3 UT-Arlington 5.38 7.77 7.26 6.17 6.25 5.74 6.39
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Javin Bostic SO-2 Air Force 5.95 5.75 6.76 5.21 8.72 7.71 6.76
12 PJ Ize-Iyamu Jr. FR-1 Oregon 6.02 5.89 8.25 8.66 6.83 8.39 6.76
13 Desmond Aryee JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.80 5.63 4.95 4.82 7.26 7.26 6.78
14 Charlie Sexton FR-1 Auburn 6.59 8.56 8.63 5.84 7.07 5.10 6.79
18 Almond Small SO-2 Barton County CC 6.40 6.46 5.85 6.12 4.76 7.01 6.80
47 Jaleel Scott SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.67 8.39 5.60 6.02 5.46 5.39 6.99
54 Tyler Walls JR-3 North Texas 6.97 7.04 5.98 6.69 8.46 8.82 7.11
57 Diego Marquez SO-2 Arizona 6.63 7.05 5.49 5.06 8.69 6.77 7.12
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Rodney Heath Jr. SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.33 6.73 5.79
16 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 7.68 6.79 7.41
22 Mateo Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.87 6.82 7.64
28 Kwabena Lynn JR-3 Oregon 6.58 6.85 7.61
34 Davonye Jones SR-4 North Texas 7.65 6.89 6.34
62 Lawrence Lambert SO-2 Grambling 8.75 7.17 5.81
63 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 6.46 7.17 8.25
64 Colby Lewis FR-1 Tarleton State 9.15 7.20 6.48
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Joseph Manu SR-4 West Texas A&M 6.59 6.72 6.79 8.07 7.26 7.13
16 Samir Williams SR-4 North Texas 7.34 6.79 7.27 6.66 6.73 6.32
23 Andrew Bond FR-1 Nebraska 8.27 6.83 7.79 5.88 8.54 6.29
36 Zac Larrier SR-4 Air Force 5.66 6.90 6.35 5.04 8.63 8.15
49 Matthias Algarin SO-2 Nebraska 6.26 7.03 5.35 8.02 6.54 8.58
65 Noland Wick FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.06 7.21 7.07 9.16 5.27 5.41
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Azeem Fahmi FR-1 Auburn 6.72 4.91
21 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 6.81 6.81
27 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 6.85 6.58
32 Cody Grant FR-1 South Plains 6.89 7.45
43 CJ Guidry SO-2 Grambling 6.96 6.20
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ian Myers FR-1 Auburn 6.69 6.49
15 Lorenzo Paissan JR-3 Nebraska 6.79 5.23
30 Omari Walker SO-2 Arkansas State 6.86 7.00
48 Clarence Foote-Talley JR-3 Ohio State 7.01 6.94
60 Damian Wells SO-2 North Texas 7.15 6.87
67 William Bell FR-1 North Texas 7.48 5.54