January 26-28, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Marco Vilca JR-3 Texas Tech 1:47.88 1:50.04
2 Will Sumner FR-1 Georgia 1:48.84 2:14.97
3 Kimar Farquharson SO-2 South Plains 1:48.90 1:34.75
4 Anass Mghari SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.45 2:18.07
5 Fernando Morales JR-3 Oklahoma 1:51.40 1:39.15
6 Elijah Mosley SO-2 Barton County CC 1:51.50 1:39.24
7 Karl Heron JR-3 Georgia 1:51.86 2:00.81
8 Butare Rugenerwa SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:52.44 1:22.09
9 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:53.15 1:40.71
10 Niko Schultz SO-2 Nebraska 1:53.27 1:44.21
11 Isaac Barrera FR-1 Oklahoma 1:53.76 2:01.73
12 Nick Bryant SR-4 Nebraska 1:54.22 1:56.51
13 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.51 1:59.09
14 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.52 2:24.30
15 Jackson Parrish FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.59 1:24.80
16 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.69 1:26.02
17 Antonio Blair SO-2 Western Texas College 1:55.00 2:03.05
18 Fabian Campbell FR-1 Barton County CC 1:55.08 1:22.86
19 Ryan Parson SR-4 Arkansas State 1:55.40 1:38.09
20 Luke Canon JR-3 North Texas 1:56.76 2:04.94
21 Trayquan Francis FR-1 South Plains 1:56.79 1:32.27
22 Miguel Escamilla JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.08 2:24.01
23 Brian Nganga SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:57.46 2:31.53
24 Will Carroll SO-2 Kansas State 1:57.80 1:24.82
25 Christian Francisco SO-2 South Plains 1:57.94 1:48.51
26 Kevin Calvani JR-3 Tarleton State 1:58.24 1:25.14
27 Jeremiah Rodriquez FR-1 Western Texas College 1:58.70 2:02.27
28 Logan Rickey SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.89 2:11.97
29 Aamed Zacharia FR-1 North Texas 1:59.72 1:53.74
30 Kentrell Bell FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:59.99 2:21.59
31 Miciah Myles SO-2 Grambling 2:00.16 1:45.74
32 Bryant Galvez FR-1 Barton County CC 2:02.16 1:30.40
33 Reese Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:02.61 1:38.09
34 Devin Malone JR-3 Grambling 2:03.08 1:37.24
  Takieddine Hedeilli   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Will Sumner FR-1 Georgia 1:56.46 1:23.81 1:33.61 1:48.84 2:04.08
3 Kimar Farquharson SO-2 South Plains 2:13.95 1:21.68 2:04.15 1:48.90 1:58.71
4 Anass Mghari SO-2 Oklahoma 2:12.54 1:53.77 2:09.23 1:50.45 1:49.35
6 Elijah Mosley SO-2 Barton County CC 2:17.15 1:54.85 2:13.80 1:51.50 1:33.66
8 Butare Rugenerwa SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:32.20 1:20.96 2:05.94 1:52.44 2:14.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marco Vilca JR-3 Texas Tech 2:12.70 1:47.88 1:53.28
5 Fernando Morales JR-3 Oklahoma 1:23.55 1:51.40 1:53.63
7 Karl Heron JR-3 Georgia 1:39.56 1:51.86 2:12.00
9 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:16.92 1:53.15 2:16.92
24 Will Carroll SO-2 Kansas State 2:22.54 1:57.80 1:57.80
  Takieddine Hedeilli   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Isaac Barrera FR-1 Oklahoma 2:09.69 1:53.76
12 Nick Bryant SR-4 Nebraska 1:47.37 1:54.22
13 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:27.72 1:54.51
14 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:04.83 1:54.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Niko Schultz SO-2 Nebraska 2:19.33 1:53.27 2:12.53
15 Jackson Parrish FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:30.53 1:54.59 2:25.53
16 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:11.90 1:54.69 1:42.08
17 Antonio Blair SO-2 Western Texas College 2:05.35 1:55.00 1:29.70
19 Ryan Parson SR-4 Arkansas State 1:55.40 1:55.40 2:10.41
20 Luke Canon JR-3 North Texas 1:50.93 1:56.76 2:29.46
23 Brian Nganga SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:44.54 1:57.46 2:23.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Fabian Campbell FR-1 Barton County CC 1:55.08 2:22.70
21 Trayquan Francis FR-1 South Plains 1:56.79 1:48.62
22 Miguel Escamilla JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.08 1:46.55
25 Christian Francisco SO-2 South Plains 1:57.94 2:12.10
26 Kevin Calvani JR-3 Tarleton State 1:58.24 2:18.34
29 Aamed Zacharia FR-1 North Texas 1:59.72 2:33.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jeremiah Rodriquez FR-1 Western Texas College 1:58.70 1:37.34 1:50.40 2:30.75 1:34.96 2:18.88
28 Logan Rickey SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.89 2:34.56 2:23.86 2:02.46 1:25.60 2:08.41
30 Kentrell Bell FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:59.99 2:28.79 2:32.39 2:02.39 1:55.19 1:24.00
31 Miciah Myles SO-2 Grambling 2:00.16 1:52.95 1:34.93 1:43.34 2:04.97 2:20.59
32 Bryant Galvez FR-1 Barton County CC 2:02.16 2:03.39 2:25.37 2:27.82 2:18.04 2:13.16
33 Reese Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:02.61 2:02.61 2:00.16 2:27.14 2:35.72 1:56.48
34 Devin Malone JR-3 Grambling 2:03.08 2:17.85 1:39.70 1:33.54 2:03.08 1:26.16